Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- Drama
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.

- Officials Dept.
- Official's Education
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Drama
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Photos
- Videos
 

YEAR
GIRLS FLOOR EXERCISE CHAMPIONS
1975
TERESA HALL - SHERIDAN
1976
VICKI OWENS - DOUGLAS
1977
VALERIE BROGEN - CODY
1978
VALERIE BROGAN - CODY
1979
EVY FLYNN - NATRONA
1980
RICHELLE HASKINS - LARAMIE
1981
DAWN BOOMER - KELLY WALSH
1982
PAM OLSON - LARAMIE
1983
TONI CUPAL - LARAMIE
1984
COURTNAY PERRY - LARAMIE
1985
AMANDA MURDOCK - KELLY WALSH
1986
AMANDA MURDOCK - KELLY WALSH
1987
AMANDA MURDOCK - KELLY WALSH
1988
AMANDA MURDOCK - KELLY WALSH
1989
SHERRI STROHMAN - KELLY WALSH
1990
SHELLY JOHNSON - LARAMIE
1991
SHERRI STROHMAN - KELLY WALSH
1992
CHRISTIE TYLER - LARAMIE
1993
CHRISTIE TYLER - LARAMIE
1994
BRITNI WESTBRROK - LARAMIE
1995
BRITNI WESTBROOK - LARAMIE
1996
GINA DEBERNARDI - ROCK SPRINGS
1997
GINA DEBERNARDI - ROCK SPRINGS
1998
MELANIE PARKS - ROCK SPRINGS
1999
JULIE KASPER - GILLETTE
2000
MELANIE PARKS ROCK SPRINGS
2001
LIZ KIDNER - WORLAND
2002
AMY BUCKNELL CODY
2003
AMY BUCKNELL - CODY
2004
CLAIRE SCHREINER - GILLETTE
2005
CLAIRE SCHREINER - GILLETTE
2006
NICOLE ZANS - ROCK SPRINGS
2007
KAITLYN BLAFOUR - NATRONA
2008
DUSTI POPPLETON - CAMPBELL COUNTY
2009
DEVON FICHTER - CAMPBELL COUNTY
2010
DEVON FICHTER - CAMPBELL COUNTY

 

Return to the Gymnastics Archives Main Page

 

 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors


View Vehicles

Parkway Plaza

Ramada Plaza Riverside

Best Western Ramkota


Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2014. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster