Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Thespian Festival
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Officials Dept.
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- FCCLA
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Thespian Festival
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
 

 
1990 Boys 4A Individual Results
Rank
Name
School
Time/Score
200 Yard Medley Relay
1
-
Gillette
1:42.68
2
-
Evanston
1:44.52
3
-
Rock Springs
1:45.40
4
-
Green River
1:46.02
5
-
Laramie
1:47.30
6
-
Sheridan
1:50.07
200 Yard Freestyle
1
Chris Morgan
Rawlins
1:45.27
2
JJ Bay
Gillette
1:48.38
3
Brad Kincheloe
East
1:48.90
4
Brad Horst
Rock Springs
1:53.07
5
Mike McNalley
Rock Springs
1:54.92
6
Rob Douglas
Evanston
1:58.61
200 Yard IM
1
Sean Tesoro
Evanston
2:00.42
2
Ryan Bolton
Gillette
2:05.64
3
Doug Miyamoto
Rawlins
2:07.22
4
Brandon DeBall
East
2:09.71
5
Chris Beck
Evanston
2:10.26
6
Eric Jessen
Gillette
2:10.31
50 Yard Freestyle
1
Rob Kirk
Gillette
22.15
2
Mickey McDill
Gillette
22.26
3
Kevin Terry
Sheridan
22.60
4
Nathan Mattson
Green River
22.83
5
Brian Pruter
East
22.96
6
Derrick Flick
Central
23.16
1 Meter Diving
1
Brad Payne
Cody
370.05
2
Joe Chacon
Green River
324.15
3
Yancy Martinez
Gillette
306.45
4
Ron Gudenkauf
East
299.35
5
Shane Doney
Natrona
297.20
6
Vance Collins
East
294.45
100 Yard Butterfly
1
Rob Kirk
Gillette
53.01
2
Bryan Cochran
Laramie
54.77
3
Doug Miyamoto
Rawlins
56.59
4
Travis Umpleby
Rawlins
56.65
5
Gene Kessner
Rock Springs
57.19
6
Dave Knoepke
Sheridan
58.18
100 Yard Freestyle
1
Mickey McDill
Gillette
48.13
2
Scott Nicolarsen
Gillette
48.94
3
Brandon DeBall
East
50.53
4
Derrick Flick
Central
50.67
5
Thorsten Munzner
Green River
50.71
6
Brad Horst
Rock Springs
50.87
500 Yard Freestyle
1
Chris Morgan
Rawlins
4:47.26
2
JJ Bay
Gillette
4:57.22
3
Brad Kincheloe
East
5:09.61
4
Mike McNalley
Rock Springs
5:14.55
5
Andy Morgan
Rawlins
5:30.01
6
James Hellenveng
Gillette
5:31.84
100 Yard Backstroke
1
Sean Tesoro
Evanston
53.90
2
Scott Nicolarsen
Gillette
58.07
3
Ken Hess
Riverton
59.49
4
Bryan Cochran
Laramie
1:00.02
5
Aaron Hawks
Kelly Walsh
1:00.08
6
Chris Beck
Evanston
1:01.65
100 Yard Breaststroke
1
Eric Jessen
Gillette
1:02.11
2
Ryan Bolton
Gillette
1:02.57
3
Brian Pruter
East
1:02.71
4
Scott Freeland
Evanston
1:03.55
5
Trent Tynsky
Rock Springs
1:06.11
6
Thorsten Munzner
Green River
1:06.54
400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1
-
Gillette
3:18.34
2
-
Rawlins
3:25.42
3
-
East
3:26.23
4
-
Evanston
3:27.82
5
-
Green River
3:32.20
6
-
Riverton
3:37.85

 

Return to the 1990 Swimming and Diving Archives Main Page

 

 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2022. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster