Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- Drama
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Officials Dept.
- Official's Education
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Drama
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Photos
- Videos
 

 
2004 Girls 3A Individual Results
Rank
Name
School
Time/Score
200 Yard Medley Relay
1
-
Lander
1:56.57
2
-
Buffalo
1:57.15
3
-
Kemmerer
1:57.50
4
-
Jackson
2:03.36
5
-
Powell
2:05.32
6
-
Sublette County
2:06.07
200 Yard Freestyle
1
Hanna Jennings
Newcastle
1:57.57
2
Erin Stotts
Lander
2:07.28
3
Cindy Shumway
Powell
2:08.19
4
Christie Williams
Jackson
2:08.48
5
Lauren Wilson
Lander
2:10.65
6
Whitney Coyle
Jackson
2:11.66
200 Yard IM
1
Erin Wagoner
Newcastle
2:19.73
2
Hannah Dierking
Lander
2:24.71
3
Miki Wilson
Powell
2:25.31
4
Christina Lindell
Jackson
2:25.37
5
Hannah Lewis
Jackson
2:26.53
6
Lauren Esponda
Buffalo
2:26.65
50 Yard Freestyle
1
Mei Ratz
Lander
24.17
2
Amanda Aimone
Kemmerer
25.63
3
Erica Nygren
Buffalo
25.70
4
Lexie Carr
Newcastle
26.13
5
Lauren Johnson
Kemmerer
26.53
6
Balaun Squires
Buffalo
DQ
1 Meter Diving
1
Hannah Roetzel
Newcastle
326.55
2
Jessie Lockwood
Kemmerer
308.00
3
Maddie McClelland
Jackson
287.90
4
Nicole Ramirez
Douglas
273.70
5
Nikki Kaliebe
Jackson
268.85
6
Tally Atkins
Jackson
245.35
100 Yard Butterfly
1
Erin Wagoner
Newcastle
59.19
2
Christie Williams
Jackson
1:04.58
3
Miki Wilson
Powell
1:05.95
4
Jocelyn Materi
Worland
1:06.15
4
Lauren Johnson
Kemmerer
1:06.77
6
Rachel Turner
Lyman
1:08.06
100 Yard Freestyle
1
Mei Ratz
Lander
53.44
2
Amanda Aimone
Kemmerer
56.91
3
Balaun Squires
Buffalo
57.80
4
Nicole Gill
Jackson
58.40
5
Allie Maxam
Sublette County
58.91
6
Lauren Wilson
Lander
1:00.21
500 Yard Freestyle
1
Hanna Jennings
Newcastle
5:25.32
2
Christina Lindell
Jackson
5:48.72
2
Kim Hopkins
Sublette
5:48.72
4
Cindy Shumway
Powell
5:59.26
5
Meggan Chopping
Lander
6:00.49
6
Megan Thorkildsen
Jackson
6:04.92
200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1
-
Newcastle
1:43.70
2
-
Kemmerer
1:45.52
3
-
Buffalo
1:45.79
4
-
Lander
1:48.37
5
-
Jackson
1:49.11
6
-
Powell
1:51.18
100 Yard Backstroke
1
Erica Nygren
Buffalo
1:03.63
2
Mindy Miller
Kemmerer
1:04.22
3
Lexie Carr
Newcastle
1:04.41
4
Nicki Shinkle
Rawlins
1:04.65
5
Hannah Dierking
Lander
1:04.69
6
Lauren Esponda
Buffalo
1:06.47
100 Yard Breaststroke
1
Erin Stotts
Lander
1:12.07
2
Kaiya Rodriguez
Powell
1:14.02
3
Monica Morey
Lander
1:14.32
4
Casey Dean
Sublette County
1:15.52
5
Cassie Miller
Kemmerer
1:16.31
6
Nellie Reid
Buffalo
1:17.67
400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1
-
Newcastle
3:47.61
2
-
Lander
3:49.31
3
-
Jackson
4:04.03
4
-
Powell
4:05.04
5
-
Worland
4:07.68
6
-
Buffalo
4:08.16

 

 

 

Return to the 2004 Swimming and Diving Archives Main Page

 

 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors


View Vehicles

Parkway Plaza

Ramada Plaza Riverside

Best Western Ramkota


Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2014. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster