Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- Drama
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit

- Officials Dept.
- Official's Education
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Drama
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
- Staff
- Board of Directors
- Board Minutes
- Background
- Transportation Summit

- Home

 

 

 
WHSAA Boys State Tennis Champions
2017 TEAM WINNER
LARAMIE
#1 SINGLES
Brendan Lock - CHEYENNE SOUTH
#2 SINGLES
Matt Paris -- KELLY WALSH
#1 DOUBLES
Fike/Graeff -- LARAMIE
#2 DOUBLES
Dreiling/Stump -- LARAMIE
#3 DOUBLES
Gibson/Storebo -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
   
2016 TEAM WINNER
CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 SINGLES
Dawson Miessler -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 SINGLES
Jesse Brown -- POWELL
#1 DOUBLES
Myers/Myers -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
Halverson/Lee -- GREEN RIVER
#3 DOUBLES
Neary/Bradley -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
   
2015 TEAM WINNER
CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 SINGLES
Cody Akin -- POWELL
#2 SINGLES
Mark Menghini -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#1 DOUBLES
Frank/Fairbanks -- JACKSON HOLE
#2 DOUBLES
Marchal/Marchal -- GREEN RIVER
#3 DOUBLES
Van Holland/Sauter -- JACKSON HOLE
   
2014 TEAM WINNER
LARAMIE
#1 SINGLES
Robin Drummond -- LARAMIE
#2 SINGLES
Dalton Bainer -- LARAMIE
#1 DOUBLES
Barnes/Moran -- LARAMIE
#2 DOUBLES
Myers/Myers -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#3 DOUBLES
Hays/Seamans -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
   
2013 TEAM WINNER
LARAMIE
#1 SINGLES
Dylan Bainer -- LARAMIE
#2 SINGLES
Sung Hun Cho -- LARAMIE
#1 DOUBLES
Hinkel/Vetter -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
Barnes/Wright -- LARAMIE
#3 DOUBLES
Williams/Moran -- LARAMIE
   
2012 TEAM WINNER
CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 SINGLES
Reed Ritterbusch -- SHERIDAN
#2 SINGLES
Dan Dunn -- CODY
#1 DOUBLES
Cook/Sandvick -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
Hinkel/Miessler -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#3 DOUBLES
Bush/Belden -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
   
2011 TEAM WINNER
CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 SINGLES
Brandon Swan -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 SINGLES
Riley Swanson -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 DOUBLES
Cook/Sandvick -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
Dunn/Smith -- CODY
#3 DOUBLES
Junge/Gabel -- KELLY WALSH
   
2010 TEAM WINNER
CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 SINGLES
Aaron Lapkin -- CHEYENNE EAST
#2 SINGLES
Ben Trauner -- JACKSON HOLE
#1 DOUBLES
Lopez/Cale -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
Cook/Sandvick -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#3 DOUBLES
Greer/Swan -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
   
2009 TEAM WINNER
CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#1 SINGLES
Aaron Lapkin -- CHEYENNE EAST
#2 SINGLES
Taylor Holst -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 DOUBLES
Fermelia/Schum -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#2 DOUBLES
Means/Ryan -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#3 DOUBLES
Cale/Cook -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
   
2008 TEAM WINNER
CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 SINGLES
Aaron Lapkin -- CHEYENNE EAST
#2 SINGLES
Bryce Melcher -- CHEYENNE EAST
#1 DOUBLES
Kissack/Dvorak -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
Matheny/Dale -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#3 DOUBLES
Fischer/Sutter -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
   
2007 TEAM WINNER
CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 SINGLES
Aaron Lapkin -- CHEYENNE EAST
#2 SINGLES
Ryan Joyce -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#1 DOUBLES
Nelson/Hutchison -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
Kissack/Dvorak -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#3 DOUBLES
Cale/Sutter -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
   
2006 TEAM WINNER
CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 SINGLES
Ryan Campbell -- LARAMIE
#2 SINGLES
Mike Walrath -- LARAMIE
#1 DOUBLES
Nelson/Hutchison -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
Cowen/Kane -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#3 DOUBLES
Cale/Haakinson -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
. .
2005 TEAM WINNER
NATRONA
#1 SINGLES
Eric McDonald -- NATRONA
#2 SINGLES
Dallin Anderson - GREEN RIVER
#1 DOUBLES
Brisson/Stearns -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
Bailey/Carney -- JACKSON
#3 DOUBLES
Senef/Kane -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
. .
2004 TEAM WINNER
GILLETTE
#1 SINGLES
Bryan Jowers -- JACKSON
#2 SINGLES
Steve Rogers -- POWELL
#1 DOUBLES
Mullinax/Hill SHERIDAN
#2 DOUBLES
Stearns/Kane -- GILLETTE
#3 DOUBLES
Hutchinson/Nelson -- GILLETTE
.
.
2003 TEAM WINNER
CASPER NATRONA
#1 SINGLES
Kyle McDonald CASPER NATRONA
#2 SINGLES
Bryan Jowers JACKSON
#1 DOUBLES
Paoli/Trumble GREEN RIVER
#2 DOUBLES
Scott/Townsend CODY
#3 DOUBLES
Anderson/Anderson GREEN RIVER
.
.
2002 TEAM WINNER
JACKSON HOLE
#1 SINGLES
Todd Elliott JACKSON
#2 SINGLES
Sean May JACKSON
#1 DOUBLES
Raaum/Carpenter JACKSON
#2 DOUBLES
Robinson/Seligman JACKSON
#3 DOUBLES
Temte/Coughlin LARAMIE
.
.
2001 TEAM WINNER
JACKSON HOLE
#1 DOUBLES
Elliott/Seligman JACKSON
#1 SINGLES
Kyle McDonald CASPER NATRONA
#2 SINGLES
Matt Byrne CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#2 DOUBLES
Raum/Carpenter JACKSON
#3 DOUBLES
Powell/Nachtigal LARAMIE
.
.
2000 TEAM WINNER
JACKSON HOLE
#1 SINGLES
Yevgeny Supeko KELLY WALSH
#2 SINGLES
Gavin Ramsey -- JACKSON
#1 DOUBLES
Seligman/May JACKSON
#2 DOUBLES
Raaum/Carpenter JACKSON
#3 DOUBLES
Groose/Hoff LARAMIE
.
.
1999 TEAM WINNER
CASPER NATRONA
#1 SINGLES
Jay -- NATRONA
#2 SINGLES
Murphy -- NATRONA
#1 DOUBLES
Bohlender/Finkle -- RAWLINS
#2 DOUBLES
Carpenter/Raaum -- JACKSON
#3 DOUBLES
Ames/Hansen -- JACKSON
.
.
1998 TEAM WINNER
CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 SINGLES
Ramsey -- JACKSON
#2 SINGLES
Bailey CHEYENNE EAST
#1 DOUBLES
Schlomer/Winegar CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
Bemis/Tipps KELLY WALSH
#3 DOUBLES
Badertsher/Grady CAMPBELL COUNTY
.
.
1997 TEAM WINNER
CASPER NATRONA
#1 SINGLES
Toby Laird -- POWELL
#2 SINGLES
Kevin Williams CASPER NATRONA
#1 DOUBLES
Murphy/Jay CASPER NATRONA
#2 DOUBLES
Pontes/Bailey CHEYENNE EAST
#3 DOUBLES
Speth/Baldwin GREEN RIVER
.
.
1996 TEAM WINNER
CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#1 SINGLES
Ryan Gertsch CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#2 SINGLES
Ryan Jay CASPER NATRONA
#1 DOUBLES
Williams/Curtis ROCK SPRINGS
#2 DOUBLES
Wolfe/Loomis CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#3 DOUBLES
Ditto/Higdon CHEYENNE CENTRAL
.
.
1995 TEAM WINNER
CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#1 SINGLES
Brockley -- LARAMIE
#2 SINGLES
Mellizo -- LARAMIE
#1 DOUBLES
Brown / Gertsch -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#2 DOUBLES
Brown / Forwood -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#3 DOUBLES
Larsen / Larsen -- KELLY WALSH
.
.
1994 TEAM WINNER
KELLY WALSH
#1 SINGLES
Mark Hallock -- KELLY WALSH
#2 SINGLES
Kevin Williams -- NATRONA
#1 DOUBLES
Wilson / Robins -- ROCK SPRINGS
#2 DOUBLES
Edwards / Blakemore -- KELLY WALSH
#3 DOUBLES
Janssen / Garcia - CENTRAL
.
.
1993 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
#1 SINGLES
Eric Nokes -- NATRONA
#2 SINGLES
Wes Hayden -- KELLY WALSH
#1 DOUBLES
Hoyt / Beaman -- CENTRAL
#2 DOUBLES
Clark / Briggs -- KELLY WALSH
#3 DOUBLES
Titus / Edwards -- KELLY WALSH
.
.
1992 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
#1 SINGLES
Erick Villarroel -- ROCK SPRINGS
#2 SINGLES
Rick Collodi -- KELLY WALSH
#1 DOUBLES
Smedley / Kisicki -- CENTRAL
#2 DOUBLES
Hoyt / Schrader -- CENTRAL
.
.
1991 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
#1 SINGLES
Mat Watson -- CENTRAL
#2 SINGLES
G. Hales - CENTRAL
#1 DOUBLES
Culver / Robbins - ROCK SPRINGS
#2 DOUBLES
Coberly / Carlson -- GREEN RIVER
.
.
1990 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
#1 SINGLES
Mat Watson -- CENTRAL
#2 SINGLES
Jeremy Ahern -- CENTRAL
#1 DOUBLES
Wyllie / Coe -- CODY
#2 DOUBLES
Routh / Robins - ROCK SPRINGS
.
.
1989 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINGLES
Brent Powers -- CENTRAL
DOUBLES
Guilford / Watson -- CENTRAL
.
.
1988 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINGLES
Chris Dray -- CENTRAL
DOUBLES
Ferchen / Kerstens -- CENTRAL
.
.
1987 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINGLES
Chris Dray -- CENTRAL
DOUBLES
Soo / Hong -- EAST
.
.
1986 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINGLES
Randy Martin -- LARAMIE
DOUBLES
Fowler / Powers -- CENTRAL
.
.
1985 TEAM WINNER
SHERIDAN
SINGLES
Randy Martin - LARAMIE
DOUBLES
Wilson / Maier -- SHERIDAN
.
.
1984 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINGLES
Andy Johnson -- SHERIDAN
DOUBLES
Hinkle / Fowler -- CENTRAL
.
.
1983 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINLGES
Brian Wallace -- CENTRAL
DOUBLES
Imback / Slater -- KELLY WALSH
.
.
1982 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINGLES
Arno Liskinen -- LARAMIE
DOUBLES
Hinkle / Looser -- CENTRAL
.
.
1981 TEAM WINNER
LARAMIE
SINGLES
Arno Leskinen -- LARAMIE
DOUBLES
Earhart / Henrichs -- POWELL
.
.
1980 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINGLES
Mark Murphy -- NATRONA
DOUBLES
Dray / Conaghan -- CENTRAL
.
.
1979 TEAM WINNER
NATRONA
SINGLES
Mark Murphy -- NATRONA
DOUBLES
Miller / Scheer -- TORRINGTON
.
.
1978 TEAM WINNER
NATRONA
SINGLES
Rich Slater -- CENTRAL
DOUBLES
Ward / Neese -- NATRONA
.
.
1977 TEAM WINNER
NATRONA
SINGLES
Eger -- NATRONA
DOUBLES
Soulis / Hatenalis -- CENTRAL
.
.
1976 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINGLES
Rich Slater -- CENTRAL
DOUBLES
Ward / Runge -- NATRONA
.
.
1975 TEAM WINNER
NATRONA
SINGLES
Mark Livingston -- NATRONA
DOUBLES
Switzer / Murphy -- NATRONA
.
.
1974 TEAM WINNER
NATRONA
SINGLES
Steve Kroupa -- EAST
DOUBLES
Murphy / Livingston -- NATRONA
.
.
1973 TEAM WINNER
NATRONA
SINGLES
Mark Ingram -- NATRONA
DOUBLES
Prewitt / Murphy -- NATRONA

 

Return To The Main Tennis Archive Page

 

 

 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2017. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster