Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- Drama
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit

- Officials Dept.
- Official's Education
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Drama
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
- Staff
- Board of Directors
- Board Minutes
- Background
- Transportation Summit

- Home

 

 

 
WHSAA Girls State Tennis Champions
2017 TEAM WINNER
CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#1 SINGLES
Grace Dereemer -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#2 SINGLES
Teegan Thompson -- CODY
#1 DOUBLES
Spangler/Bowers - KELLY WALSH
#2 DOUBLES
Black/Brugger -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#3 DOUBLES
Dleaney/Allsop -- KELLY WALSH
   
2016 TEAM WINNER
LARAMIE
#1 SINGLES
Rachel Phillips -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#2 SINGLES
Grace Dereemer -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#1 DOUBLES
Bridges/Holland -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
Wiley/Barstad -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#3 DOUBLES
Brennan/Kuhn -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
   
2015 TEAM WINNER
CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#1 SINGLES
Julia Fenn -- SHERIDAN
#2 SINGLES
Rachel Phillips -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#1 DOUBLES
Swanson/Swindell-Kray - CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#2 DOUBLES
Humphries/True -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#3 DOUBLES
Justinak/Vigil -- ROCK SPRINGS
   
2014 TEAM WINNER
CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#1 SINGLES
Julia Fenn -- SHERIDAN
#2 SINGLES
Rachel Phillips -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#1 DOUBLES
Sanders/Knutson - CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
A. True/Swanson -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#3 DOUBLES
Olson/Stratton -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
   
2013 TEAM WINNER
CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 SINGLES
Julia Fenn -- SHERIDAN
#2 SINGLES
Anna Gransoe -- POWELL
#1 DOUBLES
Sanders/Cook - CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
Swindell-Kray/Phillips -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#3 DOUBLES
Lower/Gallup -- NATRONA COUNTY
   
2012 TEAM WINNER
NATRONA COUNTY
#1 SINGLES
Julia Fenn -- SHERIDAN
#2 SINGLES
Jayde Parmely -- NATRONA COUNTY
#1 DOUBLES
Wood/Ligocki - SHERIDAN
#2 DOUBLES
Murphy/Ellbogen -- NATRONA COUNTY
#3 DOUBLES
Cargal/Knutson -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
   
2011 TEAM WINNER
NATRONA COUNTY
#1 SINGLES
Veronica Clark -- LARAMIE
#2 SINGLES
Hailey Ligocki -- SHERIDAN
#1 DOUBLES
Ruskowsky/Street - SHERIDAN
#2 DOUBLES
Ballard/Rhodes -- NATRONA COUNTY
#3 DOUBLES
Soler/Ellbogen -- NATRONA COUNTY
   
2010 TEAM WINNER
CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 SINGLES
Kristyn Wykert -- LARAMIE
#2 SINGLES
Taylour Hinshaw -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 DOUBLES
Young/Young - CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
Ruskowski/Ligocki -- SHERIDAN
#3 DOUBLES
Barnett/Brown -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
   
2009 TEAM WINNER
JACKSON HOLE
#1 SINGLES
Kristyn Wykert -- LARAMIE
#2 SINGLES
Madison Pachoe -- JACKSON HOLE
#1 DOUBLES
Sims/De Aguirre -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#2 DOUBLES
Stafford/North -- JACKSON HOLE
#3 DOUBLES
Heitman/Bringer -- JACKSON HOLE
   
2008 TEAM WINNER
JACKSON HOLE
#1 SINGLES
Emily Holst -- SHERIDAN
#2 SINGLES
Madison Pachoe -- JACKSON HOLE
#1 DOUBLES
Graham/Sharon -- KELLY WALSH
#2 DOUBLES
Stafford/Leisinger -- SHERIDAN
#3 DOUBLES
May/Cole -- JACKSON HOLE
   
2007 TEAM WINNER
KELLY WALSH
#1 SINGLES
Emily Holst -- SHERIDAN
#2 SINGLES
Nicolle Dvorak -- KELLY WALSH
#1 DOUBLES
Trumble/Williams -- GREEN RIVER
#2 DOUBLES
Addlesperger/King -- SHERIDAN
#3 DOUBLES
Stockdale/Kienlen -- POWELL
   
2006 TEAM WINNER
NATRONA COUNTY
#1 SINGLES
Katie Lowder -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#2 SINGLES
Ashley Stratton -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#1 DOUBLES
Taubert/Tuschling -- CASPER NATRONA
#2 DOUBLES
Magrum/Mortimer -- CASPER NATRONA
#3 DOUBLES
Schelling/Schwindt -- CAMPBELL COUNTY
. .
2005 TEAM WINNER
CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#1 SINGLES
Jennifer Killmer -- CASPER NATRONA
#2 SINGLES
Katie Schum - CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#1 DOUBLES
Belton/Tate -- SHERIDAN
#2 DOUBLES
Taubert/Drell -- NATRONA
#3 DOUBLES
Gosbee/Critchfield -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
. .
2004 TEAM WINNER
SHERIDAN
#1 SINGLES
Jennifer Killmer –CASPER NATRONA
#2 SINGLES
Diana Cole -- SHERIDAN
#1 DOUBLES
Jones/Smith – GILLETTE
#2 DOUBLES
Tate/Schlicting – SHERIDAN
#3 DOUBLES
Belton/Hornay – SHERIDAN
.
.
2003 TEAM WINNER
SHERIDAN
#1 SINGLES
Jennifer Killmer – CASPER NATRONA
#2 SINGLES
Ann Konkel - SHERIDAN
#1 DOUBLES
Chandler/Neff – CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#2 DOUBLES
Cole/Andrews – SHERIDAN
#3 DOUBLES
Hunter/Heny – POWELL
.
.
2002 TEAM WINNER
CODY
#1 SINGLES
Brianne Roney - CODY
#2 SINGLES
Shandryn Trumble – GREEN RIVER
#1 DOUBLES
Lozier/Roney - CODY
#2 DOUBLES
Chandler/Rosenthal – CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#3 DOUBLES
Warner/Wilson - CODY
.
.
2001 TEAM WINNER
CAMPBELL COUNTY (GILLETTE)
#1 SINGLES
Brianne Roney – CODY
#2 SINGLES
Brooke McMahill – CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 DOUBLES
Sowada/Monahan – CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
Myers/Hutchinson – CAMPBELL COUNTY
#3 DOUBLES
Warner/Sanstead – CODY
.
.
2000 TEAM WINNER
CAMPBELL COUNTY (GILLETTE)
#1 SINGLES
Krissy Howard – CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 SINGLES
Brooke McMahill – CAMPBELL COUNTY
#1 DOUBLES
Cortney/Sowada – CAMPBELL COUNTY
#2 DOUBLES
Melzer/Monahan – CAMPBELL COUNTY
#3 DOUBLES
Hanson/Schlomer – CAMPBELL COUNTY
.
.
1999 TEAM WINNER
JACKSON
#1 SINGLES
May – JACKSON
#2 SINGLES
Neumiller -- NATRONA
#1 DOUBLES
Robinson/Spaulding – JACKSON
#2 DOUBLES
Strawn/Cortney – GILLETTE
#3 DOUBLES
Howard/Melzer – GILLETTE
.
.
1998 TEAM WINNER
JACKSON
#1 SINGLES
Howrish – KELLY WALSH
#2 SINGLES
Walker – KELLY WALSH
#1 DOUBLES
Biegert/Biegert -- LARAMIE
#2 DOUBLES
Hultgren/Akes – CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#3 DOUBLES
Barnes/Berlin -- JACKSON
.
.
1997 TEAM WINNER
CASPER KELLY WALSH
#1 SINGLES
Natalie Morozova -- LARAMIE
#2 SINGLES
Brianna Walker – CASPER KELLY WALSH
#1 DOUBLES
Stout/Handley -- CODY
#2 DOUBLES
Engels/Yancey -- SHERIDAN
#3 DOUBLES
Akes/Hultgren – CHEYENNE CENTRAL
.
.
1996 TEAM WINNER
CASPER KELLY WALSH
#1 SINGLES
Natalie Morozova -- LARAMIE
#2 SINGLES
Brianna Walker – CASPER KELLY WALSH
#1 DOUBLES
Tipp/Venn – CASPER KELLY WALSH
#2 DOUBLES
Wenke//Handley -- CODY
#3 DOUBLES
Walker/Hurless – CASPER KELLY WALSH
.
.
1995 TEAM WINNER
CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#1 SINGLES
Roberts -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#2 SINGLES
Toner -- SHERIDAN
#1 DOUBLES
Akes/Seitz -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#2 DOUBLES
Johnson/Melinkovich -- CHEYENNE CENTRAL
#3 DOUBLES
Bracken/Soper -- GILLETTE
.
.
1994 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
#1 SINGLES
Jennifer Akes -- CENTRAL
#2 SINGLES
Amanda Roberts -- CENTRAL
#1 DOUBLES
Wilson/Ligocki -- SHERIDAN
#2 DOUBLES
Peterson/Madson -- SHERIDAN
#3 DOUBLES
Rice / Howell -- SHERIDAN
.
.
1993 TEAM WINNER
SHERIDAN
#1 SINGLES
Sara Hart -- SHERIDAN
#2 SINGLES
Stephanie Evans -- SHERIDAN
#1 DOUBLES
Akes/Roberts -- CENTRAL
#2 DOUBLES
Wilson/Ligocki -- SHERIDAN
#3 DOUBLES
Schrader / Kreiling -- CENTRAL
.
.
1992 TEAM WINNER
SHERIDAN
#1 SINGLES
Sara Hart __ SHERIDAN
#2 SINGLES
Jennifer Akes -- CENTRAL
#1 DOUBLES
Evans/Toner -- SHERIDAN
#2 DOUBLES
Lenhart/Steinle -- KELLY WALSH
.
.
1991 TEAM WINNER
SHERIDAN
#1 SINGLES
A. Skrbic -- LARAMIE
#2 SINGLES
J. Poulsen -- JACKSON
#1 DOUBLES
Turcato/Fernandez -- ROCK SPRINGS
#2 DOUBLES
Ward/Bradley - JACKSON
.
.
1990 TEAM WINNER
SHERIDAN
#1 SINGLES
Jennie Jacobson -- SHERIDAN
#2 SINGLES
Sara Hart -- SHERIDAN
#1 DOUBLES
Whitmore/Diehl -- CODY
#2 DOUBLES
Gonda/Madson -- SHERIDAN
.
.
1989 TEAM WINNER
CODY
SINGLES
Kelly Diehl -- CODY
DOUBLES
Davis/Peterson -- CODY
.
.
1988 TEAM WINNER
SHERIDAN
SINGLES
Christy Jacobsen -- SHERIDAN
DOUBLES
Hunt/Smith -- SHERIDAN
.
.
1987 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINGLES
Gabriel Rosenburg -- CENTRAL
DOUBLES
Sevenson/Wingard -- CENTRAL
.
.
1986 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINGLES
Suzanne Hinkle -- CENTRAL
DOUBLES
Hogarth / Gibbons -- CENTRAL
.
.
1985 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINGLES
Lori Powers -- CENTRAL
DOUBLES
Hogarth / Griffith -- CENTRAL
.
.
1984 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINGLES
Sabina Carl -- KELLY WALSH
DOUBLES
Powers / Hogarth -- CENTRAL
.
.
1983 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINGLES
Ginger Cook -- CENTRAL
DOUBLES
Dray /Powers -- CENTRAL
.
.
1982 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINGLES
Ashle Ashba -- KELLY WALSH
DOUBLES
Dray / Hogarth -- CENTRAL
.
.
1981 TEAM WINNER
CENTRAL
SINGLES
Ginger Cook -- CENTRAL
DOUBLES
Smith / Nielson -- CODY
.
.
1980 TEAM WINNER
CODY
SINGLES
Ashle Ashba -- KELLY WALSH
DOUBLES
Noble / Johnson -- ROCK SPRINGS
.
.
1979 TEAM WINNER
CODY
SINGLES
Lori Sheets -- CODY
DOUBLES
Shaw / Childers -- CODY
.
.
1978 TEAM WINNER
NATRONA & KELLY WALSH
SINGLES
Elsa Gonzales -- POWELL
DOUBLES
Haydel / Bovie -- CASPER
.
.
1977 TEAM WINNER
NATRONA
SINGLES
P. Fleming -- NATRONA
DOUBLES
Donlin / Litman -- NATRONA
.
.
1976 TEAM WINNER
NATRONA
SINGLES
Newton -- CODY
DOUBLES
Donlin / Litman -- NATRONA

 

Return To The Main Tennis Archive Page

 

 

 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2017. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster