Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Thespian Festival
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Officials Dept.
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- FCCLA
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Thespian Festival
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
 

1987 4A Girls Track and Field Results
100 Meter Dash
PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Tepera, Tina
Central
12.69
2ND
Wilson, Kathy
Green River
12.86
3RD
Peden, Tamara
Natrona
13.09
4TH
Mascarenza, Dawn
Riverton
13.13
5TH
Johnson, Mequell
Central
13.28
6TH
Richardson, Tanisea
Central
NT

 

200 Meter Dash
PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Brown, Jenelle
Riverton
25.62
2ND
Wilson, Kathy
Green River
25.96
3RD
Tepera, Tina
Central
26.20
4TH
Schreckengost, Shanna
Laramie
27.11
5TH
Kopsa, Jenianne
Sheridan
27.17
6TH
Mascarenza, Dawn
Riverton
27.40

 

400 Meter Dash
PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Brown, Jenelle
Riverton
57.26
2ND
Devore, Jennifer
Natrona
1:00.11
3RD
Wilson, Kathy
Green River
1:00.28
4TH
Schreckengost, Shanna
Laramie
1:00.44
5TH
Schultz, Audrey
East
1:00.51
6TH
Anderson, Deby
Sheridan
1:00.56

 

800 Meter Run
PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Befus, Marcy
Riverton
2:14.14
2ND
Anderson, Deby
Sheridan
2:15.25
3RD
Valerio, Mary
Green River
2:21.09
4TH
Hann, Darlene
Gillette
2:21.21
5TH
Bouchard, Mikell
Central
2:21.97
6TH
Hladky, Dusti
Gillette
2:22.38

 

1600 Meter Run
PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Befus, Marcy
Riverton
5:12.53
2ND
Valerio, Mary
Green River
5:17.19
3RD
Hoffman, Necia
Natrona
5:18.43
4TH
Baumann, Michele
Gillette
5:22.63
5TH
Williams, Kim
Central
5:25.29
6TH
Bouchard, Mikell
Central
5:25.54

 

3200 Meter Run
PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Befus, Marcy
Riverton
11:32.42
2ND
Hoffman, Necia
Natrona
11:40.21
3RD
Baumann, Michele
Gillette
11:47.43
4TH
Willems, Emily
Laramie
11:55.19
5TH
Freeman, Sunny
Gillette
12:06.47
6TH
Kidd, Shelly
Rawlins
12:13.87

 

100 Meter Hurdles
PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Brown, Jenelle
Riverton
14.90
2ND
Quiros, Anna
Green River
15.74
3RD
Sundquist, Angie
Green River
16.05
4TH
Haught, Larae
Cheyenne Central
16.29
5TH
Perry, Jenny
Sheridan
16.74
6TH
Nations, Kris
Lander
NT

 

300 Meter Hurdles
PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Brown, Janelle
Riverton
46.08
2ND
Nace, Carrie
Natrona
46.28
3RD
Quiros, Anna
Green River
47.39
4TH
Befus, Marcy
Riverton
48.44
5TH
Goolsby, Teri
Kelly Walsh
48.51
6TH
Harman, Sharri
Riverton
49.34

 

4 X 100 Meter Relay
PLACE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Central
50.50
2ND
Green River
50.54
3RD
East
51.23
4TH
Cody
51.93
5TH
Riverton
52.22
6TH
Rock Springs
NT

 

4 X 400 Meter Relay
PLACE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Central
4:05.51
2ND
Green River
4:07.27
3RD
Gillette
4:10.68
4TH
Laramie
4:11.68
5TH
Rock Springs
4:15.01
6TH
Sheridan
4:17.75

 

4 X 800 Meter Relay
PLACE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Gillette
9:41.68
2ND
Central
9:44.34
3RD
Kelly Walsh
9:53.81
4TH
Natrona
10:01.05
5TH
Riverton
10:26.76
6TH
Green River
10:29.09

 

Discus
PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Sundquist, Angie
Green River
152'00"
2ND
Jones, Cindy
Riverton
127'01"
3RD
Bender, Donna
Sheridan
122'04"
4TH
Lefdahl, Erin
Gillette
120'11"
5TH
Kelly, Dena
Natrona
117'06"
6TH
Steigleman, Shelly
Sheridan
116'08"

 

High Jump
PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Lazz, Chris
Cody
5'04"
2ND
Perry, Jenny
Sheridan
5'02"
3RD
Nace, Carrie
Natrona
5'00"
4TH
Goolsby, Teri
Kelly Walsh
5'00"
5TH
Wambeam, Tammy
Laramie
5'00"
6TH
Larson, Danielle
Gillette
4'10"

 

Long Jump
PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Wilson, Kathy
Green River
17'09.50"
2ND
Peden, Tamara
Natrona
17'03.25"
3RD
Nicol, Flo
Lander
17'02.50"
4TH
Lovelett, Kim
East
16'04.25"
5TH
Campbell, Stephanie
Central
16'03.75"
6TH
Perry, Jenny
Sheridan
16'03"

 

Shot Put
PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Sundquist, Angie
Green River
44'00.25"
2ND
Bender, Donna
Sheridan
38'03.25"
3RD
Ried, Amber
Sheridan
37'06.25"
4TH
Bestul, Kelly
Riverton
37'01.25"
5TH
Walker, Jenny
Gillette
36'11.50"
6TH
Zuber, Ellie
East
36'11"

 

Triple Jump
PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Perry, Jenny
Sheridan
36'08.50"
2ND
Peden, Tamara
Natrona
36'02"
3RD
Wilson, Kathy
Green River
35'04.25"
4TH
Nicol, Flo
Lander
35'02.75"
5TH
Lovelett, Kim
East
34'09"
6TH
Tepera, Tina
Central
34'06"

 

Return to the 1987 Track & Field Archives Main Page

 

  Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2022. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster