Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Thespian Festival
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Officials Dept.
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- FCCLA
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Thespian Festival
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
 

1990 3A Boys Track and Field Results
100 Meter Dash
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Larimer, Doug
12
Jackson Hole
11.03
2ND
Caskey, Chris
11
Douglas
11.12
3RD
Fernandez, Clint
12
Wheatland
11.37
4TH
Becker, Chris
10
Torrington
11.56
5TH
Moore, Tom
10
Thermopolis
11.57
6TH
Hunsaker, Brain
11
Star Valley
11.68

 

200 Meter Dash
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Larimer, Doug
12
Jackson Hole
22.62
2ND
Caskey, Chris
11
Douglas
22.69
3RD
Becker, Chris
10
Torrington
23.59
4TH
Moore, Tom
10
Thermopolis
23.61
5TH
Gray, Chris
12
Newcastle
23.62
6TH
Fernandez, Clint
12
Wheatland
23.68

 

400 Meter Dash
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Caskey, Chris
11
Douglas
49.87
2ND
Gray, Chris
12
Newcastle
50.63
3RD
Rodgers, Mike
12
Powell
50.85
4TH
Gillette, Troy
12
Worland
52.04
5TH
Johnston, Bruce
12
Glenrock
52.28
6TH
Hunsaker, Brian
11
Star Valley
52.48

 

800 Meter Run
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Leman, Mike
11
Douglas
1:58.25
2ND
Herbel, Brian
12
Jackson Hole
1:59.26
3RD
Ewing, Dustin
10
Powell
2:01.25
4TH
Cummings, Kevin
11
Star Valley
2:03.56
5TH
Reddicks, George
10
Worland
2:03.75
6TH
Angel, Gerrick
11
Douglas
2:03.76

 

1600 Meter Run
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Leman, Mike
11
Douglas
4:35.80
2ND
Herbel, Brian
12
Jackson Hole
4:35.96
3RD
Large, Chris
10
Powell
4:37.72
4TH
Draney, Ty
10
Star Valley
4:39.30
5TH
Gopp, Tawn
10
Worland
4:41.25
6TH
Rohlff, Nathan
10
Douglas
4:41.26

 

3200 Meter Run
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Rohlff, Nathan
10
Douglas
10:09.36
2ND
Draney, Ty
10
Star Valley
10:10.69
3RD
Large, Chris
10
Powell
10:13.29
4TH
Gopp, Tawn
10
Worland
10:25.20
5TH
Bussey, Jason
10
Glenrock
10:26.65
6TH
Herbel, Brian
12
Jackson Hole
10:36.71

 

110 Meter Hurdles
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Rodgers, Mike
12
Powell
15.47
2ND
Hardee, John
10
Douglas
15.53
3RD
Osmera, Todd
12
Torrington
16.16
4TH
Showalter, Robert
12
Powell
16.61
5TH
Takacs, Jason
9
Powell
16.62
6TH
Sinclair, Cody
9
Thermopolis
16.64

 

300 Meter Hurdles
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Rodgers, Mike
12
Powell
38.70
2ND
Tibbitts, Matt
11
Jackson Hole
40.10
3RD
Hardee, John
10
Douglas
40.50
4TH
Weaver, Brady
10
Newcastle
41.10
5TH
Andrew, Travis
11
Torrington
41.90
6TH
McDermott, Travis
11
Thermopolis
42.10

 

4 X 100 Meter Relay
PLACE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Jackson Hole
44.12
2ND
Worland
45.21
3RD
Powell
43.34
4TH
Douglas
45.36
5TH
Wheatland
45.64
6TH
Thermopolis
46.39

 

4 X 400 Meter Relay
PLACE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Douglas
3:26.16
2ND
Star Valley
3:30.49
3RD
Glenrock
3:31.57
4TH
Powell
3:32.46
5TH
Newcastle
3:32.93
6TH
Worland
3:34.86

 

4 X 800 Meter Relay
PLACE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Douglas
8:12.64
2ND
Star Valley
8:29.45
3RD
Worland
8:37.31
4TH
Powell
8:37.84
5TH
Torrington
8:40.36
6TH
Glenrock
8:45.00

 

Discus
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Mitchell, Chris
12
Torrington
151'03"
2ND
Rogers, Jon
12
Worland
149'08"
3RD
Hagar, Jake
11
Glenrock
147'06"
4TH
Taylor, John
10
Glenrock
145'01"
5TH
Shaw, Trent
12
Wheatland
144'03"
6TH
Rustad, Aaron
10
Powell
143'09"

 

High Jump
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
McAlexander, Willard
12
Thermopolis
6'02"
2ND
Parks, Randy
10
Worland
6'00"
3RD
Weaver, Brady
10
Newcastle
6'00"
4TH
Morris, Ben
12
Newcastle
6'00"
5TH
Osmera, Todd
12
Torrington
6'00"
6TH
Sanderson, Paul
11
Star Valley
6'00"

 

Long Jump
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Larimer, Doug
12
Jackson Hole
22'05.00"
2ND
Fernandez, Clint
12
Wheatland
22'02.75"
3RD
Morris, Ben
12
Newcastle
22'01.50"
4TH
Bybee, Lane
12
Jackson Hole
21'04.75"
5TH
Shipley, Mike
12
Worland
20'05.75"
6TH
Toso, Nolan
10
Jackson Hole
20'02.25"

 

Pole Vault
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Delaney, Tim
12
Worland
14'00"
2ND
Mischke, Seth
10
Worland
14'00"
3RD
Yorgason, Eric
10
Worland
13'06"
4TH
Ortiz, Chetos
11
Powell
12'06"
5TH
Cox, Ryan
11
Powell
12'06"
6TH
Johnston, Bruce
12
Glenrock
12'00"

 

Shot Put
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Welch, Todd
11
Douglas
49'08.00"
2ND
Holzhausen, Kevin
12
Glenrock
49'04.75"
3RD
Harold, Andy
10
Torrington
48'11.25"
4TH
Rogers, Shawn
11
Powell
47'07.75"
5TH
Rogers, Ron
12
Worland
47'01.50"
6TH
Studie, Travis
11
Buffalo
47'01.00"

 

Triple Jump
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1ST
Gray, Chris
12
Newcastle
44'05.75"
2ND
Morris, Ben
12
Newcastle
44'01.50"
3RD
Showalter, Robert
11
Powell
42'06.50"
4TH
Osmera, Todd
12
Torrington
41'04.25"
5TH
Hagar, Jake
11
Glenrock
40'10.50"
6TH
Lamn, Jeff
11
Torrington
40'09.50"

 

Return to the 1990 Track & Field Archives Main Page

 

  Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2022. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster