Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2008 06:10 PM
                   2008 WHSAA 4A West Regional Track & Field                   
                       Natrona County High School Track                        
                   Casper, Wyoming  - 5/9/2008 to 5/10/2008                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shanae Hedlund            Jr Kelly Walsh            12.47      12.99q  1 
  2 Audrey West               So Star Valley            12.94      13.09q  3 
  3 Julia Popish              Fr Kelly Walsh            12.87      13.40q  2 
  4 Staylee Brown             Fr Natrona County         13.39      13.43q  3 
  5 Gabbi Smith               Jr Evanston               13.07      13.44q  2 
  6 Meghan Snell              So Natrona County         12.88      13.45q  3 
  7 Brystal Keser             So Natrona County         13.14      13.47q  1 
  8 Stephanie Sheets          Fr Evanston               13.38      13.56q  3 
  9 Caitlyn Urhammer          So Natrona County         13.37      13.63   2 
 10 Sarah Putnam              Sr Kelly Walsh            13.64      13.81   1 
 11 Rachel Cluny              Sr Evanston               13.87      13.87   3 
 12 Haleigh Byers             Fr Green River            13.46      14.03   2 
 13 Shawn Miskulin            Jr Rock Springs           13.76      14.04   1 
 14 Kyla Radakovich           Jr Rock Springs           13.80      14.16   2 
 15 Megan Jones               So Kelly Walsh            14.03      14.26   3 
 16 Breanna Sanders           So Evanston               14.20      14.42   1 
 17 Shakeira Thomas           So Rock Springs           13.34      14.55   1 
 18 Emily Salisbury           Fr Rock Springs           14.04      14.84   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shanae Hedlund            Jr Kelly Walsh            12.99      12.68    10  
  2 Audrey West               So Star Valley            13.09      12.73     8  
  3 Gabbi Smith               Jr Evanston               13.44      13.16     6  
  4 Meghan Snell              So Natrona County         13.45      13.17     5  
  5 Stephanie Sheets          Fr Evanston               13.56      13.32     4  
  6 Staylee Brown             Fr Natrona County         13.43      13.36     3  
  7 Brystal Keser             So Natrona County         13.47      13.49     2  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Mounce            Sr Natrona County         11.10      11.42q  1 
  2 Josh Maddox               Sr Natrona County         11.12      11.45q  3 
  3 Mario Harris              Jr Natrona County         11.11      11.48q  2 
  4 Michael Bryant            Sr Evanston               11.33      11.71q  3 
  5 Wade Holmes               Jr Green River            11.50      11.74q  2 
  6 Oggie Watt                So Kelly Walsh            11.40      11.85q  2 
  7 Corey Anthos              Jr Evanston               11.65      11.90q  3 
  8 Austin Prevedel           Jr Rock Springs           11.45      11.91q  1 
  9 Zach Powell               Jr Natrona County         11.47      11.99   1 
 10 Thomas Manning            So Kelly Walsh            11.81      12.09   2 
 11 Ethan Thomas              Fr Rock Springs           12.02      12.12   2 
 12 Cody Henderson            So Green River            11.83      12.15   1 
 13 Aaron McComas             So Kelly Walsh            11.77      12.19   3 
 14 Jed DeCamp                Sr Evanston               11.90      12.32   3 
 15 Jason McFadden            Sr Rock Springs           12.13      12.33   1 
 16 Rocky Schuler             Jr Evanston               12.00      12.36   3 
 17 Darin Taylor              So Star Valley            12.31      12.51   1 
 18 Logan Haderlie            Fr Star Valley            12.90      12.90   3 
 19 Stirling Jorgensen        So Star Valley            12.51      13.08   2 
 20 Kelly Ponciano            Sr Star Valley            11.90      13.38   2 
 -- Casey Brauchie            Jr Kelly Walsh            11.85         FS   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mario Harris              Jr Natrona County         11.48      10.96    10  
  2 Michael Mounce            Sr Natrona County         11.42      11.03     8  
  3 Josh Maddox               Sr Natrona County         11.45      11.36     6  
  4 Wade Holmes               Jr Green River            11.74      11.39     5  
  5 Michael Bryant            Sr Evanston               11.71      11.42     4  
  6 Oggie Watt                So Kelly Walsh            11.85      11.59     3  
  7 Corey Anthos              Jr Evanston               11.90      11.83     2  
  8 Austin Prevedel           Jr Rock Springs           11.91      11.91     1  
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shanae Hedlund            Jr Kelly Walsh            25.74      26.91q  2 
  2 Erin Kirby                So Evanston               26.06      27.36q  3 
  3 Audrey West               So Star Valley            26.25      27.41q  3 
  4 Jordan Merback            Sr Kelly Walsh            25.73      27.42q  1 
  5 Julia Popish              Fr Kelly Walsh            26.38      27.91q  2 
  6 Gabbi Smith               Jr Evanston               27.33      28.32q  1 
  7 Staylee Brown             Fr Natrona County         28.24      28.72q  3 
  8 Kayla Propes              Sr Natrona County         27.79      28.86q  2 
  9 Caitlyn Urhammer          So Natrona County         28.39      29.16   1 
 10 Kayla Dick                Sr Natrona County         27.94      29.46   3 
 11 Sarah Putnam              Sr Kelly Walsh            28.34      29.48   2 
 12 Haleigh Byers             Fr Green River            28.42      29.91   1 
 13 Kyla Radakovich           Jr Rock Springs           29.03      30.09   3 
 14 Kellie Niswender          So Rock Springs           28.91      30.27   3 
 15 Emily Salisbury           Fr Rock Springs           30.06      30.46   1 
 16 Katie Thomas              Fr Evanston               29.06      30.47   2 
 17 Breanna Sanders           So Evanston               28.85      30.58   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shanae Hedlund            Jr Kelly Walsh            26.91      25.87    10  
  2 Jordan Merback            Sr Kelly Walsh            27.42      25.92     8  
  3 Erin Kirby                So Evanston               27.36      26.52     6  
  4 Audrey West               So Star Valley            27.41      26.54     5  
  5 Gabbi Smith               Jr Evanston               28.32      27.58     4  
  6 Kayla Propes              Sr Natrona County         28.86      27.87     3  
  7 Staylee Brown             Fr Natrona County         28.72      28.23     2  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mario Harris              Jr Natrona County         22.34      23.28q  1 
  2 Josh Maddox               Sr Natrona County         23.01      23.31q  3 
  3 Michael Mounce            Sr Natrona County         22.92      23.54q  2 
  4 Oggie Watt                So Kelly Walsh            23.64      23.76q  2 
  5 Wade Holmes               Jr Green River            23.34      23.90q  1 
  6 Kevin Brough              Jr Star Valley            23.03      24.02q  2 
  7 Lane Fischer              So Kelly Walsh            22.92      24.03q  3 
  8 Michael Bryant            Sr Evanston               23.10      24.07q  1 
  9 Thomas Manning            So Kelly Walsh            23.77      24.25   3 
 10 Jazz Bozner               So Rock Springs           23.76      24.36   3 
 11 Daniel Marken             Sr Kelly Walsh            23.99      24.76   2 
 12 Kelly Ponciano            Sr Star Valley            23.89      24.81   1 
 13 Zach Powell               Jr Natrona County         23.77      24.84   2 
 14 Cody Henderson            So Green River            23.94      25.02   1 
 15 Garrick Stephenson        Jr Evanston               24.48      25.31   1 
 16 Austin Prevedel           Jr Rock Springs           23.99      25.32   3 
 17 Zach Kennah               So Green River            25.44      26.09   2 
 18 Brian Wilson              Fr Green River            25.64      26.25   3 
 19 Darin Taylor              So Star Valley            24.90      26.37   1 
 20 Jed DeCamp                Sr Evanston               24.17      26.39   3 
 21 Brady Ehlers              Jr Evanston               24.37      26.76   2 
 22 Logan Haderlie            Fr Star Valley            25.95      27.24   2 
 23 Nick Suhr                 Fr Rock Springs           25.76      27.59   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mario Harris              Jr Natrona County         23.28      22.95    10  
  2 Michael Mounce            Sr Natrona County         23.54      23.53     8  
  3 Michael Bryant            Sr Evanston               24.07      23.54     6  
  4 Josh Maddox               Sr Natrona County         23.31      23.75     5  
  5 Kevin Brough              Jr Star Valley            24.02      23.84     4  
  6 Wade Holmes               Jr Green River            23.90      23.86     3  
  7 Oggie Watt                So Kelly Walsh            23.76      24.05     2  
  8 Lane Fischer              So Kelly Walsh            24.03      24.31     1  
 
Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shanae Hedlund            Jr Kelly Walsh            58.46      58.51q  1 
  2 Erin Kirby                So Evanston               58.91      58.58q  2 
  3 Audrey West               So Star Valley            59.47      59.54q  3 
  4 Kate Nyffeler             Sr Kelly Walsh            59.35    1:00.08q  3 
  5 Rachel Harrington         Sr Rock Springs         1:00.45    1:01.55q  1 
  6 Brittany Young            Jr Natrona County       1:01.27    1:02.83q  1 
  7 Janelle Strampe           So Green River          1:03.64    1:02.89q  2 
  8 Kellie Niswender          So Rock Springs         1:04.78    1:05.16q  3 
  9 Jordan Mestas             Jr Kelly Walsh          1:03.71    1:05.54   3 
 10 Jade Bain                 So Evanston             1:06.60    1:06.79   1 
 11 Meaghan Henry             So Natrona County       1:05.72    1:06.80   2 
 12 Shandi Abraham            Jr Green River          1:11.36    1:08.15   1 
 13 Lauren Oliver             So Star Valley          1:07.88    1:08.22   3 
 14 Jayde Angelo              Jr Natrona County       1:07.49    1:08.48   2 
 15 Amanda Lester             Jr Evanston             1:07.40    1:08.55   1 
 16 Kelsi Thornock            So Evanston             1:07.60    1:08.73   3 
 17 Jordin Weinrich           So Natrona County       1:08.28    1:09.52   2 
 18 Alicia Gray               Sr Rock Springs         1:08.85    1:12.17   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shanae Hedlund            Jr Kelly Walsh            58.51      57.32    10  
  2 Erin Kirby                So Evanston               58.58      57.34     8  
  3 Audrey West               So Star Valley            59.54      59.15     6  
  4 Rachel Harrington         Sr Rock Springs         1:01.55    1:00.60     5  
  5 Brittany Young            Jr Natrona County       1:02.83    1:01.69     4  
  6 Janelle Strampe           So Green River          1:02.89    1:02.83     3  
  7 Kellie Niswender          So Rock Springs         1:05.16    1:07.58     2  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cale Fedore               Sr Natrona County         53.11      51.03q  2 
  2 Derek Wood                So Green River            51.72      51.11q  3 
  3 Mario Harris              Jr Natrona County         50.75      51.34q  3 
  4 Kevin Brough              Jr Star Valley            49.96      51.37q  1 
  5 Lucas Nolan               So Kelly Walsh            53.03      52.88q  1 
  6 Jazz Bozner               So Rock Springs           52.17      53.06q  2 
  7 Lane Fischer              So Kelly Walsh            52.85      53.32q  1 
  8 Craig Leavitt             Sr Green River            53.87      53.53q  2 
  9 Taylor Villegas           So Natrona County         53.43      53.81   3 
 10 John Fowler               Sr Kelly Walsh            53.83      54.05   3 
 11 Casey Brauchie            Jr Kelly Walsh            53.89      54.09   1 
 12 Brian Wilson              Fr Green River            55.07      56.26   2 
 13 Jarrod Yelton             So Natrona County         55.70      56.33   3 
 14 Garrick Stephenson        Jr Evanston               54.50      56.35   1 
 15 Caleb Carroll             Sr Evanston               56.56      56.84   2 
 16 Daniel Lancaster          Fr Green River            57.07      57.35   1 
 17 Trent Beauxis             So Evanston               56.77      57.77   1 
 18 Hunter Lea                Jr Rock Springs           57.56    1:01.30   2 
 19 Alex Cooper               Fr Star Valley            58.00    1:02.42   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mario Harris              Jr Natrona County         51.34      50.65    10  
  2 Derek Wood                So Green River            51.11      51.34     8  
  3 Kevin Brough              Jr Star Valley            51.37      51.65     6  
  4 Cale Fedore               Sr Natrona County         51.03      52.41     5  
  5 Jazz Bozner               So Rock Springs           53.06      52.49     4  
  6 Lane Fischer              So Kelly Walsh            53.32      52.65     3  
  7 Craig Leavitt             Sr Green River            53.53      53.38     2  
  8 Lucas Nolan               So Kelly Walsh            52.88      54.02     1  
 
Event 28  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kate Nyffeler             Sr Kelly Walsh          2:21.92    2:20.97    10  
  2 Brittany Young            Jr Natrona County       2:26.00    2:24.18     8  
  3 Jordan Mestas             Jr Kelly Walsh          2:30.24    2:28.89     6  
  4 Kirsten McKen             So Star Valley          2:26.00    2:29.68     5  
  5 Bernadette Gutierrez      Fr Evanston             2:34.70    2:29.93     4  
  6 Jessica Chandler          So Evanston             2:36.20    2:29.95     3  
  7 Alyssa Rosalez            So Kelly Walsh          2:34.99    2:30.15     2  
  8 Joannie Ouellet           So Natrona County       2:35.00    2:30.35     1  
  9 Kameryn Brewster          Jr Kelly Walsh          2:26.71    2:30.37  
 10 Jessica Ramsey            Fr Rock Springs         2:33.08    2:33.65  
 11 Ashley Annable            So Green River          2:38.00    2:35.71  
 12 Anna Hartford             Fr Green River          2:44.00    2:36.60  
 13 Jessica Brenton           Fr Natrona County       2:45.00    2:38.55  
 14 Leslie Richards           Fr Evanston             2:42.20    2:41.26  
 15 Melissa Munoz             So Green River          2:47.00    2:42.03  
 16 Autumn Tatman             Sr Natrona County       2:43.00    2:42.32  
 17 Jackie Tramp              Fr Green River          2:45.00    2:42.97  
 18 Alicia Gray               Sr Rock Springs         2:48.63    2:45.60  
 19 Misty O'Lexey             So Rock Springs         2:52.83    2:47.76  
 20 Hannah Butterfield        Jr Rock Springs         3:05.28    2:56.87  
 21 Mariah Stout              So Evanston             2:55.20    2:58.38  
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derek Wood                So Green River          2:05.00    2:00.06    10  
  2 Nicolas Martinez          Jr Natrona County       2:03.14    2:00.47     8  
  3 Craig Leavitt             Sr Green River          2:09.00    2:01.45     6  
  4 Trevor Ricks              Sr Star Valley          2:01.00    2:03.26     5  
  5 Cody Brough               Jr Star Valley          2:04.00    2:04.27     4  
  6 Taylor McCort             Sr Rock Springs         2:06.13    2:04.72     3  
  7 Caleb Carroll             Sr Evanston             2:05.71    2:05.04     2  
  8 John Fowler               Sr Kelly Walsh          2:04.33    2:05.33     1  
  9 Garrett Zans              So Rock Springs         2:06.29    2:06.00  
 10 Zach Burke                Fr Rock Springs         2:07.99    2:07.02  
 11 Cody Francom              So Green River          2:14.00    2:07.14  
 12 Franklin Henderson        Sr Kelly Walsh          2:06.33    2:08.05  
 13 Seth Hinckley             Jr Evanston             2:12.00    2:08.22  
 14 Sean Munoz                Jr Natrona County       2:08.16    2:08.99  
 15 Brian Degenfelder         Jr Natrona County       2:07.10    2:10.72  
 16 Robert Yarbro             So Kelly Walsh          2:07.99    2:12.01  
 17 Hunter Lea                Jr Rock Springs         2:13.83    2:14.02  
 18 Justin Hart               Jr Green River          2:14.00    2:14.80  
 19 Chance Sanchez            Jr Natrona County       2:09.10    2:15.57  
 20 Sam Cornia                So Evanston             2:22.40    2:18.16  
 21 Trent Pethel              So Evanston             2:20.10    2:20.34  
 22 Josh Call                 Fr Star Valley          2:16.00    2:20.56  
 23 Jared Mestas              Fr Kelly Walsh          2:21.33    2:23.17  
 
Event 36  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Young            Jr Natrona County       5:27.00    5:28.58    10  
  2 Ashley Annable            So Green River          5:44.00    5:31.83     8  
  3 Kameryn Brewster          Jr Kelly Walsh          5:35.79    5:32.12     6  
  4 Jessica Chandler          So Evanston             5:39.70    5:38.84     5  
  5 Bernadette Gutierrez      Fr Evanston             5:40.24    5:38.86     4  
  6 Joannie Ouellet           So Natrona County       5:50.00    5:45.45     3  
  7 Kirsten McKen             So Star Valley          6:02.00    5:47.82     2  
  8 Melissa Munoz             So Green River          6:04.00    5:48.67     1  
  9 Jessica Ramsey            Fr Rock Springs         5:48.76    5:48.74  
 10 Jessica Brenton           Fr Natrona County       5:54.00    5:59.17  
 11 Jackie Tramp              Fr Green River          6:18.00    6:01.37  
 12 Alyssa Rosalez            So Kelly Walsh          6:09.54    6:03.38  
 13 Kyree Corbett             So Natrona County       6:11.00    6:03.95  
 14 Sammi Strom               So Kelly Walsh          6:13.99    6:04.43  
 15 Alicia Inskeep            Jr Star Valley          6:09.00    6:05.57  
 16 Leslie Richards           Fr Evanston             6:03.00    6:09.85  
 17 Anna Hartford             Fr Green River          5:59.00    6:16.71  
 18 Misty O'Lexey             So Rock Springs         6:22.02    6:22.44  
 
Event 40  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trevor Ricks              Sr Star Valley          4:29.00    4:33.69    10  
  2 Joe Butler                Sr Kelly Walsh          4:39.33    4:36.17     8  
  3 Nicolas Martinez          Jr Natrona County       4:42.11    4:40.47     6  
  4 Garrett Zans              So Rock Springs         4:41.19    4:41.00     5  
  5 Cody Brough               Jr Star Valley          4:54.00    4:41.27     4  
  6 Todd Hueckstaedt          Jr Rock Springs         4:45.49    4:42.62     3  
  7 Taylor McCort             Sr Rock Springs         4:48.18    4:47.25     2  
  8 Brady Goyn                So Green River          5:00.00    4:48.36     1  
  9 Cody Francom              So Green River          5:02.00    4:50.42  
 10 Tyler Wall                Jr Evanston             5:01.00    4:52.70  
 11 Anthony Ashley            Sr Kelly Walsh          4:53.24    4:53.70  
 12 Zach Burke                Fr Rock Springs         4:53.61    4:55.80  
 13 Franklin Henderson        Sr Kelly Walsh          4:56.30    4:56.95  
 14 Sam Cornia                So Evanston             5:13.70    4:58.92  
 15 Robert Yarbro             So Kelly Walsh          5:02.03    4:59.90  
 16 Seth Hinckley             Jr Evanston             4:54.96    5:00.17  
 17 Trent Pethel              So Evanston             5:13.60    5:00.36  
 18 Luke Gilbert              Fr Natrona County       4:53.11    5:01.17  
 19 Dylan McCoy               So Green River          5:00.00    5:04.65  
 20 Josh Call                 Fr Star Valley          5:14.00    5:05.23  
 21 Brian Degenfelder         Jr Natrona County       5:07.01    5:05.52  
 22 Jarom Young               Fr Green River          5:26.00    5:23.45  
 
Event 44  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Peterson           So Rock Springs        11:19.44   11:56.28    10  
  2 Ashley Annable            So Green River         11:38.00   12:17.74     8  
  3 Jessica Chandler          So Evanston            12:51.00   12:36.10     6  
  4 Bernadette Gutierrez      Fr Evanston            12:44.20   12:45.71     5  
  5 Anna Hartford             Fr Green River         13:15.00   12:49.05     4  
  6 Joannie Ouellet           So Natrona County      13:04.00   12:50.59     3  
  7 Jessica Brenton           Fr Natrona County      13:05.00   13:02.23     2  
  8 Kelly Ritter              Sr Rock Springs        13:58.99   13:07.93     1  
  9 Alicia Inskeep            Jr Star Valley         13:46.00   13:12.88  
 10 Leslie Richards           Fr Evanston            13:49.10   13:17.96  
 11 Annalise Parady           Sr Rock Springs        13:55.66   13:27.32  
 12 Kyree Corbett             So Natrona County      13:39.00   13:34.40  
 13 Sammi Strom               So Kelly Walsh                    13:45.49  
 14 Jessie Mulinix            Jr Green River         14:07.00   13:49.85  
 15 Helen Schalow             Fr Green River         14:33.00   14:56.89  
 16 Shelby Bennett            So Kelly Walsh                    15:18.39  
 17 Amanda Weber              Sr Kelly Walsh                    15:29.28  
 18 Aryen Robertson           Fr Kelly Walsh                    16:52.93  
 
Event 48  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trevor Ricks              Sr Star Valley          9:51.00   10:07.10    10  
  2 Joe Butler                Sr Kelly Walsh         10:17.70   10:18.22     8  
  3 Brady Goyn                So Green River         10:26.00   10:30.18     6  
  4 Tyler Wall                Jr Evanston            10:42.10   10:36.50     5  
  5 Taylor McCort             Sr Rock Springs        10:15.42   10:37.92     4  
  6 Luke Gilbert              Fr Natrona County      10:54.12   10:40.25     3  
  7 Cody Francom              So Green River         10:42.00   10:43.06     2  
  8 Dylan McCoy               So Green River         10:56.00   10:43.90     1  
  9 Garrett Stricklin         Jr Kelly Walsh         11:00.88   10:45.53  
 10 Franklin Henderson        Sr Kelly Walsh         11:14.63   10:52.73  
 11 Jesse Shutts              Fr Natrona County      10:49.21   10:53.73  
 12 Seth Hinckley             Jr Evanston            11:01.00   10:55.74  
 13 Anthony Ashley            Sr Kelly Walsh         11:01.95   11:13.18  
 14 Andrew Rembacz            Fr Rock Springs        11:10.72   11:23.50  
 15 Jarom Young               Fr Green River         11:46.00   11:26.08  
 16 Trent Pethel              So Evanston            11:38.10   11:27.88  
 
Event 52  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Merback            Sr Kelly Walsh            14.07      15.00q  1 
  2 Lauren Thomas             So Evanston               14.95      15.28q  3 
  3 Erin Kirby                So Evanston               14.66      15.66q  2 
  4 Shelby Bozner             So Rock Springs           15.76      16.26q  2 
  5 Stephanie Sheets          Fr Evanston               16.39      17.05q  1 
  6 Ashley Simpson            Jr Green River            16.45      17.11q  2 
  7 Kayla Dick                Sr Natrona County         17.53      17.58q  2 
  8 MacKenzie Kelley          Fr Green River            17.84      17.73q  1 
  9 Rachel Cluny              Sr Evanston               17.28      17.84   3 
 10 Paula McMichael           Fr Kelly Walsh            16.84      17.92   3 
 11 Caitlyn Urhammer          So Natrona County         17.79      18.10   1 
 12 Karissa Young             So Green River            18.14      18.39   2 
 13 Harli Hornof              So Star Valley            18.55      18.46   3 
 14 Lacee Maddox              Fr Natrona County         18.96      18.88   3 
 15 Danielle Deters           Fr Green River            19.49      19.36   2 
 16 Hadley Bryans             Fr Kelly Walsh            19.64      19.96   1 
 -- Hannah Romsa              Jr Natrona County         15.61         FS   3 
 
Event 52  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Kirby                So Evanston               15.66      14.76    10  
  2 Lauren Thomas             So Evanston               15.28      14.85     8  
  3 Jordan Merback            Sr Kelly Walsh            15.00      14.96     6  
  4 Shelby Bozner             So Rock Springs           16.26      15.86     5  
  5 Ashley Simpson            Jr Green River            17.11      16.72     4  
  6 Stephanie Sheets          Fr Evanston               17.05      16.93     3  
  7 Kayla Dick                Sr Natrona County         17.58      17.38     2  
  8 MacKenzie Kelley          Fr Green River            17.73      17.65     1  
 
Event 56  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Villegas           So Natrona County         14.72      15.10q  1 
  2 Brandon Douglass          Jr Kelly Walsh            14.95      15.70q  2 
  3 Derek Cutler              Jr Green River            15.80      16.52q  2 
  4 Chad McKen                Sr Star Valley            16.04      16.80q  1 
  5 Brandon Taylor            So Star Valley            17.06      17.20q  2 
  6 Mike James                Jr Green River            16.34      17.42q  1 
  7 Darien Short              Jr Evanston               17.34      17.60q  1 
  8 Corey Anthos              Jr Evanston               16.61      18.10q  2 
  9 Jeremiah Larson           Fr Natrona County         19.26      18.68   1 
 10 Josh Ward                 So Rock Springs           18.12      18.73   2 
 11 Kristian Bisiar           Fr Natrona County         19.20      19.46   1 
 12 Chase Scarborough         Fr Kelly Walsh            20.03      20.50   2 
 13 Lincoln Sorenson          Fr Star Valley            17.20      20.60   1 
 14 Jim Shellenberger         Fr Natrona County         18.33      21.67   2 
 
Event 56  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Villegas           So Natrona County         15.10      14.54    10  
  2 Brandon Douglass          Jr Kelly Walsh            15.70      15.10     8  
  3 Derek Cutler              Jr Green River            16.52      15.71     6  
  4 Chad McKen                Sr Star Valley            16.80      16.11     5  
  5 Mike James                Jr Green River            17.42      16.67     4  
  6 Brandon Taylor            So Star Valley            17.20      16.67     3  
  7 Corey Anthos              Jr Evanston               18.10      16.68     2  
  8 Darien Short              Jr Evanston               17.60      17.48     1  
 
Event 60  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Kirby                So Evanston               44.41      46.27q  1 
  2 Jordan Merback            Sr Kelly Walsh            45.35      46.74q  3 
  3 Lauren Thomas             So Evanston               45.18      47.72q  2 
  4 Kayla Dick                Sr Natrona County         48.84      48.80q  2 
  5 Gabbi Smith               Jr Evanston               49.59      49.10q  1 
  6 Paula McMichael           Fr Kelly Walsh            49.24      50.21q  1 
  7 Stephanie Sheets          Fr Evanston               48.29      50.51q  3 
  8 Karissa Young             So Green River            52.12      51.42q  2 
  9 Shelby Bozner             So Rock Springs           50.71      52.28   3 
 10 Danielle Deters           Fr Green River            51.73      52.96   3 
 11 Lacee Maddox              Fr Natrona County         53.09      53.79   1 
 12 MacKenzie Kelley          Fr Green River            53.34      53.96   1 
 13 Charli Fisher             So Star Valley            54.83      54.38   2 
 14 Jessica Heck              So Natrona County         56.33      56.65   2 
 15 Harli Hornof              So Star Valley            57.10      58.52   1 
 16 Ashley Cassel             Sr Kelly Walsh            55.94      59.42   3 
 17 Autumn Tatman             Sr Natrona County         55.28    1:01.50   3 
 
Event 60  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Merback            Sr Kelly Walsh            46.74      44.97    10  
  2 Erin Kirby                So Evanston               46.27      45.99     8  
  3 Lauren Thomas             So Evanston               47.72      47.09     6  
  4 Gabbi Smith               Jr Evanston               49.10      48.03     5  
  5 Kayla Dick                Sr Natrona County         48.80      48.21     4  
  6 Paula McMichael           Fr Kelly Walsh            50.21      49.27     3  
  7 Stephanie Sheets          Fr Evanston               50.51      49.32     2  
  8 Karissa Young             So Green River            51.42      50.69     1  
 
Event 64  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Villegas           So Natrona County         39.73      40.28q  1 
  2 Mike James                Jr Green River            41.91      42.27q  2 
  3 Chad McKen                Sr Star Valley            41.39      42.50q  2 
  4 Brandon Taylor            So Star Valley            44.50      44.05q  2 
  5 Corey Anthos              Jr Evanston               44.69      44.60q  2 
  6 Brady Ehlers              Jr Evanston               46.19      45.90q  1 
  7 Darien Short              Jr Evanston               44.25      46.05q  1 
  8 Jim Shellenberger         Fr Natrona County         46.71      46.25q  1 
  9 Caleb Tygum               So Rock Springs           44.10      46.88   1 
 10 Chase Scarborough         Fr Kelly Walsh            48.22      47.36   2 
 11 Riley Moore               Fr Kelly Walsh                       48.26   2 
 12 Jeremiah Larson           Fr Natrona County         49.23      48.45   1 
 13 Kristian Bisiar           Fr Natrona County         49.25      49.90   1 
 14 Nick Suhr                 Fr Rock Springs           50.28      50.53   2 
 15 Cody Conklin              Fr Kelly Walsh                       51.74   1 
 16 Stirling Jorgensen        So Star Valley            48.71      55.07   2 
 
Event 64  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Villegas           So Natrona County         40.28      40.43    10  
  2 Mike James                Jr Green River            42.27      42.01     8  
  3 Chad McKen                Sr Star Valley            42.50      42.06     6  
  4 Brandon Taylor            So Star Valley            44.05      44.02     5  
  5 Corey Anthos              Jr Evanston               44.60      44.26     4  
  6 Darien Short              Jr Evanston               46.05      44.79     3  
  7 Brady Ehlers              Jr Evanston               45.90      46.05     2  
  8 Jim Shellenberger         Fr Natrona County         46.25      46.62     1  
 
Event 68  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natrona County High School                          51.14      50.92    10  
     1) Staylee Brown Fr                2) Brystal Keser So               
     3) Kayla Propes Sr                 4) Meghan Snell So                
  2 Rock Springs High School                            52.91      52.51     8  
     1) Shelby Bozner So                2) Rachel Harrington Sr           
     3) Shawn Miskulin Jr               4) Kyla Radakovich Jr             
  3 Kelly Walsh High School                             52.43      52.90     6  
     1) Megan Jones So                  2) Bailey Kremke Jr               
     3) Michelle Hermon Fr              4) Sarah Putnam Sr                
  4 Star Valley High School                             53.90      53.78     5  
     1) Charli Fisher So                2) Kirsten McKen So               
     3) Sage Sanchez Fr                 4) Shae Wilkes So                 
  5 Evanston High School                                54.10      55.53     4  
     1) Jordan Covolo Fr                2) Alyssa Hagstrom Fr             
     3) Amanda Lester Jr                4) Breanna Sanders So             
 -- Green River High School                             53.34         DQ  
     1) Haleigh Byers Fr                2) Danielle Deters Fr             
     3) MacKenzie Kelley Fr             4) Ashley Simpson Jr              
 
Event 72  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natrona County High School                          43.64      43.52    10  
     1) Zach Powell Jr                  2) Mario Harris Jr                
     3) Josh Maddox Sr                  4) Michael Mounce Sr              
  2 Kelly Walsh High School                             44.63      44.50     8  
     1) Brandon Douglass Jr             2) Lane Fischer So                
     3) Joe Munsell Jr                  4) Oggie Watt So                  
  3 Rock Springs High School                            45.65      45.37     6  
     1) Jazz Bozner So                  2) Jason McFadden Sr              
     3) Austin Prevedel Jr              4) Ethan Thomas Fr                
  4 Green River High School                             46.15      45.47     5  
     1) Derek Cutler Jr                 2) Cody Henderson So              
     3) Wade Holmes Jr                  4) Mike James Jr                  
  5 Evanston High School                                46.78      46.52     4  
     1) Corey Anthos Jr                 2) Josh Spero Jr                  
     3) Brady Ehlers Jr                 4) Rocky Schuler Jr               
  6 Star Valley High School                             47.70      46.98     3  
     1) Darin Taylor So                 2) Chad McKen Sr                  
     3) Kelly Ponciano Sr               4) Mitch Schwab Sr                
 
Event 76  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natrona County High School                        4:10.00    4:03.29    10  
     1) Brittany Young Jr               2) Kayla Dick Sr                  
     3) Hannah Romsa Jr                 4) Meghan Snell So                
  2 Kelly Walsh High School                           4:08.46    4:04.04     8  
     1) Shanae Hedlund Jr               2) Jordan Mestas Jr               
     3) Kameryn Brewster Jr             4) Kate Nyffeler Sr               
  3 Star Valley High School                           4:16.00    4:17.92     6  
     1) Charli Fisher So                2) Lauren Oliver So               
     3) Shae Wilkes So                  4) Kirsten McKen So               
  4 Rock Springs High School                          4:27.00    4:18.07     5  
     1) Shelby Bozner So                2) Kyla Radakovich Jr             
     3) Kellie Niswender So             4) Nicole Peterson So             
  5 Green River High School                           4:25.52    4:21.10     4  
     1) Haleigh Byers Fr                2) Danielle Deters Fr             
     3) Jackie Tramp Fr                 4) Janelle Strampe So             
  6 Evanston High School                              4:27.50    4:24.73     3  
     1) Jade Bain So                    2) Kelsi Thornock So              
     3) Amanda Lester Jr                4) Gabbi Smith Jr                 
 
Event 80  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natrona County High School                        3:29.82    3:29.17    10  
     1) Nicolas Martinez Jr             2) Taylor Villegas So             
     3) Cale Fedore Sr                  4) Josh Maddox Sr                 
  2 Kelly Walsh High School                           3:34.14    3:33.52     8  
     1) Lane Fischer So                 2) Brandon Douglass Jr            
     3) John Fowler Sr                  4) Lucas Nolan So                 
  3 Star Valley High School                           3:35.12    3:34.27     6  
     1) Cody Brough Jr                  2) Darin Taylor So                
     3) Tyler Skinner Jr                4) Kevin Brough Jr                
  4 Green River High School                           3:37.11    3:38.02     5  
     1) Craig Leavitt Sr                2) Cody Henderson So              
     3) Mike James Jr                   4) Derek Wood So                  
  5 Rock Springs High School                          3:41.51    3:40.91     4  
     1) Jason McFadden Sr               2) Caleb Tygum So                 
     3) Jazz Bozner So                  4) Zach Burke Fr                  
  6 Evanston High School                              3:49.00    3:42.79     3  
     1) Garrick Stephenson Jr           2) Trent Beauxis So               
     3) Darien Short Jr                 4) Caleb Carroll Sr               
 
Event 84  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Walsh High School                          10:04.76   10:25.84    10  
     1) Kameryn Brewster Jr             2) Jordan Mestas Jr               
     3) Kate Nyffeler Sr                4) Alyssa Rosalez So              
  2 Rock Springs High School                         10:27.08   10:35.45     8  
     1) Jenna Allias Sr                 2) Alicia Gray Sr                 
     3) Nicole Peterson So              4) Jessica Ramsey Fr              
  3 Evanston High School                             10:45.50   10:37.35     6  
     1) Jade Bain So                    2) Jessica Chandler So            
     3) Bernadette Gutierrez Fr         4) Leslie Richards Fr             
  4 Green River High School                          10:56.34   10:46.66     5  
     1) Melissa Munoz So                2) Jackie Tramp Fr                
     3) Ashley Annable So               4) Anna Hartford Fr               
  5 Natrona County High School                       10:33.00   11:17.13     4  
     1) Kathleen Backman Fr             2) Jessica Brenton Fr             
     3) Kyree Corbett So                4) Joannie Ouellet So             
 
Event 88  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green River High School                           8:29.85    8:37.35    10  
     1) Craig Leavitt Sr                2) Justin Hart Jr                 
     3) Cody Francom So                 4) Derek Wood So                  
  2 Rock Springs High School                          8:37.59    8:47.04     8  
     1) Todd Hueckstaedt Jr             2) Zach Burke Fr                  
     3) Garrett Zans So                 4) Taylor McCort Sr               
  3 Natrona County High School                        8:34.51    8:47.44     6  
     1) Nicolas Martinez Jr             2) Brian Degenfelder Jr           
     3) Chance Sanchez Jr               4) Sean Munoz Jr                  
  4 Evanston High School                              9:02.00    8:49.07     5  
     1) Seth Hinckley Jr                2) Sam Cornia So                  
     3) Tyler Wall Jr                   4) Caleb Carroll Sr               
  5 Kelly Walsh High School                           8:24.39    8:50.10     4  
     1) Joe Butler Sr                   2) Robert Yarbro So               
     3) John Fowler Sr                  4) Franklin Henderson Sr          
 
Event 92  Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janelle Strampe           So Green River          5-03.00    5-03.00    10  
  2 Stephanie Sheets          Fr Evanston             5-03.00    5-01.00     8  
  3 Emily Rochelle            Jr Kelly Walsh          5-01.00    5-01.00     6  
  4 Katie Thomas              Fr Evanston             4-11.00    5-01.00     4.5
  4 Kayla Propes              Sr Natrona County       5-01.00    5-01.00     4.5
  6 Jordin Weinrich           So Natrona County       4-11.00    4-09.00     2  
  6 Ashley Simpson            Jr Green River          4-11.00    4-09.00     2  
  6 Danette Warren            Sr Star Valley          5-00.00    4-09.00     2  
  9 Brystal Keser             So Natrona County       4-08.00    4-07.00  
  9 Lauren Thomas             So Evanston             5-01.00    4-07.00  
  9 Kayla Clark               So Kelly Walsh          4-09.00    4-07.00  
  9 Ashley Carey              Jr Natrona County       4-09.00    4-07.00  
 13 Margot Bonifas            So Kelly Walsh          4-11.00    4-05.00  
 13 Sarah Pickle              So Green River          4-10.00    4-05.00  
 -- Kelsey Ball               So Kelly Walsh          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Kelsi Thornock            So Evanston             4-09.00         NH  
 
Event 96  Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Skinner             Jr Star Valley          6-04.00    6-05.00    10  
  2 Patrick Raymond           Sr Natrona County       6-06.00    6-04.00     8  
  3 Mitch Schwab              Sr Star Valley          6-06.00    6-02.00     6  
  4 Matt Nolan                Sr Kelly Walsh          6-00.00    5-10.00     4.5
  4 Philip Repasky            Jr Natrona County       5-09.00    5-10.00     4.5
  6 Garrick Stephenson        Jr Evanston             5-10.00    5-10.00     3  
  7 Lucas Nolan               So Kelly Walsh          6-02.00    5-08.00     2  
  8 Joe Munsell               Jr Kelly Walsh          5-10.00    5-06.00     0.5
  8 Markus Ballinger          Sr Evanston             5-08.00    5-06.00     0.5
  9 Sean Pierson              So Star Valley          5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Beau Watt                 Sr Kelly Walsh          5-10.00    5-06.00  
 12 Scott Davis               Fr Evanston             5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Sterling Warsop           Fr Green River          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Lincoln Sorenson          Fr Star Valley          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Jake Baker                Sr Natrona County       5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 100  Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Olguin             Jr Green River          9-06.00    9-00.00    10  
  2 Jade Bain                 So Evanston             8-00.00    8-06.00     8  
  3 Emily Greer               Fr Evanston             7-06.00    8-00.00     6  
  4 Bailey Kremke             Jr Kelly Walsh          8-06.00    8-00.00     5  
  5 Jennifer DeLong           Sr Rock Springs         7-06.00    7-06.00     4  
  6 Rachel Cluny              Sr Evanston             7-06.00    7-06.00     2.5
  6 Erin Ma                   Jr Rock Springs         7-06.00    7-06.00     2.5
  8 Jessica Heck              So Natrona County       8-00.00    7-06.00     1  
  9 Meaghan Henry             So Natrona County       7-06.00    7-00.00  
 10 Alana Wester              Fr Natrona County       6-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Jordin Weinrich           So Natrona County                       NH  
 -- Jordan Covolo             Fr Evanston             7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 104  Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beau Watt                 Sr Kelly Walsh         14-01.00   14-00.00    10  
  2 Brandon Douglass          Jr Kelly Walsh         14-00.00   13-06.00     8  
  3 Auhsten Buckallew         Fr Kelly Walsh         12-06.00   12-00.00     6  
  4 Rod Dollar                Sr Rock Springs        12-00.00   12-00.00     4.5
  4 Drew Cook                 Sr Kelly Walsh         12-06.00   12-00.00     4.5
  6 Briston Brenton           Sr Natrona County      12-00.00   11-00.00     3  
  7 Jake Baker                Sr Natrona County      10-06.00   11-00.00     2  
  8 Andy Petek                Jr Rock Springs        10-06.00   11-00.00     1  
  9 Kody Pivik                Sr Rock Springs        11-06.00   11-00.00  
  9 Troy Smith                Jr Green River         11-00.00   11-00.00  
  9 Jacob Ingalls             Jr Evanston            11-06.00   11-00.00  
 12 Scott Williams            Sr Evanston            10-00.00   10-06.00  
 13 Sean Munoz                Jr Natrona County      11-00.00   10-00.00  
 13 Sterling Warsop           Fr Green River          9-06.00   10-00.00  
 13 Chad McKen                Sr Star Valley         11-00.00   10-00.00  
 13 Quinton Johler            So Green River         10-00.00   10-00.00  
 17 Trey Griffith             Fr Evanston             9-06.00    9-06.00  
 17 Josh Ingalls              Fr Evanston            10-06.00    9-06.00  
 17 Eric Pivik                Sr Rock Springs         9-00.00    9-06.00  
 17 Elio Merino               So Star Valley         11-00.00    9-06.00  
 21 Timothy Stephens          Fr Star Valley          8-06.00    9-00.00  
 21 Ace Mounteer              Fr Green River         10-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Chris Jenkins             Jr Star Valley          9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 108  Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Romsa              Jr Natrona County      17-07.00   16-11.75    10  
  2 Audrey West               So Star Valley         16-02.00   16-03.50     8  
  3 Rachel Harrington         Sr Rock Springs        16-02.00   16-00.00     6  
  4 Kayla Propes              Sr Natrona County      16-05.00   15-09.50     5  
  5 Rachel Cluny              Sr Evanston            15-01.50   15-05.25     4  
  6 Emily Rochelle            Jr Kelly Walsh         15-06.25   15-03.25     3  
  7 Amanda Olguin             Jr Green River         15-11.75   15-01.00     2  
  8 Caitlyn Urhammer          So Natrona County      14-10.00   14-09.75     1  
  9 Sarah Pickle              So Green River         15-04.00   14-09.25  
 10 Jayde Angelo              Jr Natrona County      15-00.00   14-08.25  
 11 Lauren Oliver             So Star Valley         14-08.00   14-07.25  
 12 Kelsey Ball               So Kelly Walsh         13-05.00   14-07.00  
 13 Shae Wilkes               So Star Valley         15-00.00   14-06.50  
 14 Shawn Miskulin            Jr Rock Springs        14-02.00   14-04.00  
 15 Amanda Lester             Jr Evanston            14-04.00   14-02.50  
 16 Megan Jones               So Kelly Walsh         13-01.00   14-02.00  
 17 Shakeira Thomas           So Rock Springs        14-07.50   14-01.75  
 18 Dallas Garbett            Fr Evanston            13-05.00   14-00.00  
 19 Margot Bonifas            So Kelly Walsh         15-02.50   13-10.50  
 20 Chenel Roosa              Jr Green River         13-06.00   13-07.00  
 21 Jordan Covolo             Fr Evanston            13-06.00   13-05.00  
 22 MacKenzie Kelley          Fr Green River         12-06.00   12-07.50  
 
Event 112  Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cale Fedore               Sr Natrona County      21-07.00   22-04.00    10  
  2 Beau Watt                 Sr Kelly Walsh         21-00.75   21-02.25     8  
  3 Patrick Raymond           Sr Natrona County      20-08.00   20-04.00     6  
  4 Austin Prevedel           Jr Rock Springs        20-04.00   19-11.00     5  
  5 Jason McFadden            Sr Rock Springs        19-06.00   19-09.50     4  
  6 Derek Cutler              Jr Green River         19-05.50   19-07.50     3  
  7 Mitch Schwab              Sr Star Valley         19-00.00   19-04.75     2  
  8 Jake Baker                Sr Natrona County      19-10.00   19-03.25     1  
  9 Steven Asire              So Natrona County      18-10.00   19-00.50  
 10 Kevin Brough              Jr Star Valley         21-05.00   18-11.00  
 11 Drew Cook                 Sr Kelly Walsh         19-01.50   18-10.50  
 12 Joe Munsell               Jr Kelly Walsh         19-00.00   18-10.25  
 13 Oggie Watt                So Kelly Walsh         18-11.50   18-08.50  
 14 Ethan Thomas              Fr Rock Springs        19-03.00   18-02.50  
 15 Tyler Skinner             Jr Star Valley         19-00.00   17-11.50  
 16 Josh Spero                Jr Evanston            18-07.00   17-11.00  
 17 Robert Leigh              Jr Green River         17-05.00   17-01.00  
 18 Scott Davis               Fr Evanston            16-01.00   15-10.25  
 19 Trent Beauxis             So Evanston            16-02.00   14-09.00  
 
Event 116  Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Merback            Sr Kelly Walsh         38-05.50   38-00.00    10  
  2 Lauren Thomas             So Evanston            35-08.00   36-11.00     8  
  3 Emily Rochelle            Jr Kelly Walsh         34-05.75   35-05.00     6  
  4 Hannah Romsa              Jr Natrona County      35-08.00   35-02.00     5  
  5 Janelle Strampe           So Green River         32-08.00   34-02.00     4  
  6 Meghan Snell              So Natrona County      34-00.00   34-00.00     3  
  7 Audrey Stevens            So Kelly Walsh         34-01.00   33-08.00     2  
  8 Ashley Simpson            Jr Green River         33-04.00   32-08.00     1  
  9 Brystal Keser             So Natrona County      32-06.00   32-05.50  
 10 Margot Bonifas            So Kelly Walsh         31-11.50   32-04.50  
 11 Lauren Oliver             So Star Valley         30-00.00   32-03.00  
 12 Staylee Brown             Fr Natrona County      33-05.00   32-01.50  
 13 Shakeira Thomas           So Rock Springs        30-09.75   31-04.50  
 14 Katie Thomas              Fr Evanston            31-09.00   31-00.00  
 15 Breanna Sanders           So Evanston            30-10.00   30-04.50  
 16 Danette Warren            Sr Star Valley         31-00.00   30-03.00  
 17 Dani Hardy                So Green River         30-02.00   29-10.50  
 18 Abbey Ehlers              Fr Evanston            30-07.00   29-09.00  
 19 Chenel Roosa              Jr Green River         28-09.00   29-08.50  
 20 Charli Fisher             So Star Valley         29-10.00   29-00.00  
 21 Harli Hornof              So Star Valley         27-10.00   28-00.00  
 
Event 120  Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cale Fedore               Sr Natrona County      42-04.00   43-04.50    10  
  2 Patrick Raymond           Sr Natrona County      41-03.00   42-03.50     8  
  3 Tyler Skinner             Jr Star Valley         39-09.00   41-08.50     6  
  4 Jake Baker                Sr Natrona County      42-01.00   41-07.00     5  
  5 Joe Munsell               Jr Kelly Walsh         40-02.50   41-06.50     4  
  6 Matt Nolan                Sr Kelly Walsh         38-10.50   39-10.00     3  
  7 Josh Spero                Jr Evanston            40-04.00   39-09.00     2  
  8 Ethan Thomas              Fr Rock Springs        41-00.50   39-04.50     1  
  9 Philip Repasky            Jr Natrona County      38-00.00   39-00.00  
 10 Darien Short              Jr Evanston            38-02.00   38-11.00  
 11 Robert Leigh              Jr Green River         38-03.00   38-01.00  
 12 Travis Walters            Jr Star Valley         36-10.00   37-04.00  
 13 Zach Kennah               So Green River         35-01.00   35-10.00  
 14 Trey Griffith             Fr Evanston            32-08.00   34-05.00  
 
Event 124  Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baillie Gibson            So Natrona County        140-00     130-08    10  
  2 Kaylee Beddes             Sr Natrona County        135-10     128-02     8  
  3 Mercedes Crouch           Jr Rock Springs          119-10     118-01     6  
  4 Danette Warren            Sr Star Valley           101-10     111-08     5  
  5 Rachel Chittim            Jr Natrona County        105-00     106-05     4  
  6 Kim Paxton                Fr Green River           115-02     105-10     3  
  7 Ali Miller                Sr Kelly Walsh            95-10     104-03     2  
  8 Amanda Attebury           Jr Green River           116-05     103-00     1  
  9 Nicole Giesenhagen        Jr Green River            95-05     100-04  
 10 Dani Hardy                So Green River           101-10      97-03  
 11 Alyssa Hagstrom           Fr Evanston              103-09      95-10  
 12 Jacquelin Jones           Jr Kelly Walsh            93-11      92-10  
 13 Kelly Gray                Sr Rock Springs          128-06      91-10  
 14 Madison Wilkes            Jr Star Valley            93-06      91-08  
 15 Avery Allen               Fr Natrona County         98-05      89-07  
 16 Skylar Ellingford         Jr Evanston               94-06      82-11  
 17 Jeannie Nordwall          So Rock Springs           68-06      72-04  
 18 Nicole Wellard            So Star Valley            88-06      69-11  
 19 Dallas Garbett            Fr Evanston               70-00      67-08  
 20 Sadie Kallas              Jr Evanston               85-00      67-00  
 21 April Dockter             Sr Rock Springs           69-07      64-10  
 22 Amanda Tetherow           So Kelly Walsh            88-11      62-08  
 23 Marissa Gonzalez          So Kelly Walsh            75-00      61-05  
 
Event 128  Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carson Rowley             Sr Natrona County        172-07     161-11    10  
  2 Mike O'Farrell            Jr Rock Springs          163-03     144-00     8  
  3 Dane Lemon                Sr Kelly Walsh           138-03     133-10     6  
  4 Zac Cottrell              Sr Rock Springs          126-10     133-00     5  
  5 Lucas Rowley              Fr Natrona County        127-10     131-09     4  
  6 Jonathan Whipps           So Kelly Walsh           128-02     130-06     3  
  7 Matt O'Farrell            Jr Rock Springs          147-04     126-02     2  
  8 Travis L. Kulhavy         Sr Natrona County        134-03     119-07     1  
  9 Andrew Erickson           Sr Star Valley           105-07     113-00  
 10 Paul Miller               So Natrona County        112-11     111-06  
 11 Gary Bolinger             Fr Rock Springs          112-00     111-01  
 12 Casey Brauchie            Jr Kelly Walsh           113-02     110-01  
 13 Justin Willard            Sr Evanston               99-04     104-03  
 14 Eric Urlacher             Jr Kelly Walsh           111-06     102-00  
 15 Deric Caves               Sr Evanston               99-02      96-04  
 16 Tyler Andreas             So Evanston               95-00      83-11  
 
Event 132  Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baillie Gibson            So Natrona County      43-02.00   44-05.75    10  
  2 Kelly Gray                Sr Rock Springs        41-02.00   40-01.50     8  
  3 Mercedes Crouch           Jr Rock Springs        37-04.00   37-08.25     6  
  4 Kaylee Beddes             Sr Natrona County      36-09.00   36-08.00     5  
  5 Rachel Chittim            Jr Natrona County      38-01.00   36-05.00     4  
  6 Danette Warren            Sr Star Valley         36-04.00   35-03.50     3  
  7 Kim Paxton                Fr Green River         36-04.00   34-04.25     2  
  8 Madison Wilkes            Jr Star Valley         34-11.00   33-01.50     1  
  9 Dani Hardy                So Green River         35-05.00   33-01.50  
 10 Skylar Ellingford         Jr Evanston            35-08.00   31-10.50  
 11 Jacquelin Jones           Jr Kelly Walsh         29-00.00   30-03.00  
 12 Katie Ross                Fr Green River         31-08.00   30-01.25  
 13 Amanda Tetherow           So Kelly Walsh         30-09.00   29-06.00  
 14 Amanda Attebury           Jr Green River         30-05.00   28-10.25  
 15 Avery Allen               Fr Natrona County      35-03.00   28-06.50  
 16 Courtney Farrington       So Kelly Walsh         28-01.00   27-10.50  
 17 Ali Miller                Sr Kelly Walsh         29-07.50   27-08.50  
 18 Sadie Kallas              Jr Evanston            28-05.00   27-07.00  
 19 Alyssa Hagstrom           Fr Evanston            27-07.00   27-00.25  
 20 Nicole Wellard            So Star Valley          9-01.25   26-07.25  
 21 Jeannie Nordwall          So Rock Springs        25-10.50   24-09.50  
 22 Ciara Caves               Fr Evanston            26-08.00   23-02.00  
 23 April Dockter             Sr Rock Springs        24-06.00   22-02.75  
 
Event 136  Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carson Rowley             Sr Natrona County      55-08.00   54-04.50    10  
  2 Matt O'Farrell            Jr Rock Springs        54-02.00   49-11.00     8  
  3 Travis L. Kulhavy         Sr Natrona County      48-08.00   48-09.75     6  
  4 Mike O'Farrell            Jr Rock Springs        52-07.75   48-06.50     5  
  5 Paul Miller               So Natrona County      44-08.00   45-04.00     4  
  6 Zac Cottrell              Sr Rock Springs        45-02.50   44-07.25     3  
  7 Jonathan Whipps           So Kelly Walsh         42-06.50   43-00.75     2  
  8 Justin Willard            Sr Evanston            40-11.00   42-07.00     1  
  9 Lucas Rowley              Fr Natrona County      40-11.00   40-01.25  
 10 Andrew Erickson           Sr Star Valley         36-11.00   37-08.25  
 11 Jacob Paulson             So Kelly Walsh         37-04.50   37-03.50  
 12 Gary Bolinger             Fr Rock Springs        40-07.50   37-01.50  
 13 Noah Creel                So Kelly Walsh         42-02.75   36-08.50  
 14 Dalton Powers             Sr Kelly Walsh         36-11.50   36-04.75  
 15 Tyler Andreas             So Evanston            37-01.00   35-07.00  
 16 Deric Caves               Sr Evanston            32-06.00   30-08.50  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Evanston High School       151        2) Natrona County High Schoo 148.50
    3) Kelly Walsh High School    139        4) Rock Springs High School   76.50
    5) Green River High School     74        6) Star Valley High School    56   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Natrona County High School 218.50     2) Kelly Walsh High School   116.50
    3) Star Valley High School     95        4) Rock Springs High School   86.50
    5) Green River High School     85        6) Evanston High School       49.50