Licensed to Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014 04:55 PM
                 2014 WHSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                             Harry Geldien Stadium                             
                   Casper, Wyoming  - 5/22/2014 to 5/24/2014                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 11.91  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 11.91  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jerayah Davis             Sr Kelly Walsh            12.11      12.07Q  1 
  2 Melina Harris             Sr Central                12.65      12.70Q  2 
  3 Gabby Edeen               Jr Sheridan               12.76      12.85Q  3 
  4 Ashtyn Leisy              Sr Riverton               12.70      12.91q  1 
  5 Hannah Carter             Jr Rock Springs           12.57      12.95q  3 
  5 Ashley Dodds              Sr Laramie                           12.95q  2 
  7 Dayanera Timberman        Sr Kelly Walsh            12.75      13.00q  3 
  8 Mercedes Merryman         Sr Central                13.19      13.03q  3 
  9 Allee Williamson          So Central                12.88      13.09   1 
 10 Bobbi Parker              So Rock Springs           12.68      13.11   2 
 11 Julia Seamans             Sr Campbell Co.           13.25      13.15   1 
 12 Kassidy Wanke             Fr Campbell Co.           13.23      13.33   1 
 13 Jessie Geer               So Campbell Co.           13.17      13.36   2 
 14 Brinae Sanders            So Evanston               13.22      13.42   2 
 15 Bre Adsit                 Sr Campbell Co.           13.30      13.44   3 
 16 MaKenzie Kroupa           So Rock Springs           13.38      13.60   3 
 17 Emily Ice                 Sr Rock Springs           13.31      13.66   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 11.91  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 11.91  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerayah Davis             Sr Kelly Walsh            12.07      11.94   10   
  2 Melina Harris             Sr Central                12.70      12.38    8   
  3 Gabby Edeen               Jr Sheridan               12.85      12.64    6   
  4 Hannah Carter             Jr Rock Springs           12.95      12.73    5   
  5 Ashtyn Leisy              Sr Riverton               12.91      12.74    4   
  6 Dayanera Timberman        Sr Kelly Walsh            13.00      12.80    3   
  7 Ashley Dodds              Sr Laramie                12.95      12.87    2   
  8 Mercedes Merryman         Sr Central                13.03      13.10    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 23.79  5/18/2013   Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh                  
       Class: # 23.79  5/18/2013   Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jerayah Davis             Sr Kelly Walsh            24.74      25.30Q  1 
  2 Mesa Weidle               Sr Rock Springs           24.90      25.54Q  2 
  3 Phoenix Farnham           Jr Laramie                25.27      25.98q  2 
  4 Gabby Edeen               Jr Sheridan               25.82      26.60q  1 
  5 Allee Williamson          So Central                26.11      26.71q  1 
  6 Hannah Carter             Jr Rock Springs           26.55      26.76q  2 
  7 Ashtyn Leisy              Sr Riverton               26.64      27.15q  1 
  8 Cassie Johnson            Sr Rock Springs           26.58      27.25q  2 
  9 Bobbi Parker              So Rock Springs           26.87      27.42   2 
 10 Darian Pixley             Jr East                   27.24      27.46   2 
 11 Sarah Joyner              Fr Green River            27.20      27.81   2 
 11 Amber Codr                Jr South                  27.05      27.81   1 
 13 Mariah Grant              Jr Sheridan               27.30      27.88   1 
 14 Maddy Sather              So Campbell Co.           27.35      28.07   2 
 15 Kaitlin Barnes            Fr Natrona                27.16      28.29   1 
 16 Alexis Taylor             Jr South                  27.64      28.97   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 23.79  5/18/2013   Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh                  
       Class: # 23.79  5/18/2013   Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerayah Davis             Sr Kelly Walsh            25.30      24.44   10   
  2 Mesa Weidle               Sr Rock Springs           25.54      24.94    8   
  3 Phoenix Farnham           Jr Laramie                25.98      25.44    6   
  4 Gabby Edeen               Jr Sheridan               26.60      26.24    5   
  5 Hannah Carter             Jr Rock Springs           26.76      26.34    4   
  6 Ashtyn Leisy              Sr Riverton               27.15      26.44    3   
  7 Allee Williamson          So Central                26.71      26.64    2   
  8 Cassie Johnson            Sr Rock Springs           27.25      26.84    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, CA                       
 Overall St.: @ 54.78  1990        Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East              
       Class: # 54.78  1990        Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mesa Weidle               Sr Rock Springs           56.70      57.71Q  1 
  2 Phoenix Farnham           Jr Laramie                57.60      59.65Q  2 
  3 Cassie Johnson            Sr Rock Springs           59.37      59.33q  1 
  4 Kayla Sherrodd            So Laramie                59.85      59.95q  1 
  5 Heidi Pfoor               Sr Central              1:00.83    1:00.22q  2 
  6 Maddy McClure             Sr Sheridan               58.92    1:00.39q  2 
  7 MaKenzie Kroupa           So Rock Springs         1:01.20    1:01.37q  2 
  8 Darian Pixley             Jr East                 1:01.84    1:01.54q  1 
  9 Sydney McClure            Jr Campbell Co.         1:03.89    1:01.73   2 
 10 Claire McGinley           Jr Kelly Walsh          1:01.56    1:02.01   1 
 11 Haley Urbatsch            So Campbell Co.         1:01.48    1:02.42   2 
 12 Breann Clemetson          So Campbell Co.         1:01.32    1:03.01   1 
 13 Emma Lapp                 Fr Rock Springs         1:03.51    1:03.29   1 
 14 Siri Christensen          So Natrona              1:03.50    1:03.32   2 
 15 Tori Sesley               So Natrona              1:04.86    1:03.72   2 
 16 Hayley Henderson          So Green River          1:07.14    1:06.82   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, CA                       
 Overall St.: @ 54.78  1990        Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East              
       Class: # 54.78  1990        Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mesa Weidle               Sr Rock Springs           57.71      55.49   10   
  2 Phoenix Farnham           Jr Laramie                59.65      56.80    8   
  3 Maddy McClure             Sr Sheridan             1:00.39      59.34    6   
  4 Kayla Sherrodd            So Laramie                59.95      59.44    5   
  5 Cassie Johnson            Sr Rock Springs           59.33      59.82    4   
  6 Darian Pixley             Jr East                 1:01.54    1:00.91    3   
  7 Heidi Pfoor               Sr Central              1:00.22    1:01.29    2   
  8 MaKenzie Kroupa           So Rock Springs         1:01.37    1:01.62    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, CA                       
 Overall St.: @ 2:10.93  5/19/2006   Stacy Slight, Cody                        
       Class: # 2:10.93  5/19/2006   Stacy Slight, Cody                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mesa Weidle               Sr Rock Springs         2:20.06    2:16.73   10   
  2 Ella DeWolf               Sr Laramie              2:28.67    2:20.42    8   
  3 Haley Urbatsch            So Campbell Co.         2:29.98    2:21.71    6   
  4 Maddy McClure             Sr Sheridan             2:27.43    2:21.91    5   
  5 Molly Olsen               Fr Natrona              2:23.73    2:21.92    4   
  6 Sydney Wendt              Fr Campbell Co.         2:27.70    2:22.32    3   
  7 Kayla Sherrodd            So Laramie              2:28.55    2:22.36    2   
  8 Josie Givens              So Green River          2:24.79    2:23.02    1   
  9 Alicia Smethurst          So Natrona              2:25.44    2:24.10  
 10 Abbie Fredrick            Fr East                 2:31.91    2:24.98  
 11 Claire McGinley           Jr Kelly Walsh          2:24.63    2:26.41  
 12 Quinn DeStefano           Sr Campbell Co.         2:29.36    2:26.73  
 13 Alyse Henry               Jr Rock Springs         2:26.21    2:26.95  
 14 Kia Hageman               Sr Kelly Walsh          2:27.35    2:29.49  
 15 Makenna Maston            Sr Natrona              2:23.34    2:29.98  
 16 Janika Sweeney            So Sheridan             2:31.54    2:30.65  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 4:52.12  2001        Alicia Craig, Campbell County             
       Class: # 4:52.12  2001        Alicia Craig, Campbell County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Wendt              Fr Campbell Co.         5:29.23    5:13.79   10   
  2 Molly Olsen               Fr Natrona              5:23.67    5:14.39    8   
  3 Abby Phillips             Sr Campbell Co.         5:28.20    5:17.59    6   
  4 Quinn DeStefano           Sr Campbell Co.                    5:18.29    5   
  5 Karli Piaia               Jr Rock Springs         5:19.50    5:26.15    4   
  6 Ella DeWolf               Sr Laramie              5:35.27    5:27.57    3   
  7 Ashley Sondag             Sr Natrona              5:30.13    5:27.88    2   
  8 Madison Yager             Jr Central              5:41.55    5:30.75    1   
  9 Makenna Maston            Sr Natrona              5:35.02    5:33.39  
 10 Kia Hageman               Sr Kelly Walsh          5:40.90    5:36.41  
 11 Jessi Jeffries            Sr Campbell Co.         5:36.36    5:38.66  
 12 Alyse Henry               Jr Rock Springs         5:25.68    5:39.31  
 13 Maria Smith-Lopez         Fr Laramie              5:41.92    5:39.33  
 14 Abbie Fredrick            Fr East                 5:36.66    5:40.74  
 15 Alicia Smethurst          So Natrona              5:47.06    5:44.72  
 16 Andie Saylor              SR Laramie              5:51.77    5:50.93  
 17 Jade Sheffield            So Kelly Walsh          5:36.83    5:55.20  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, CA                   
 Overall St.: @ 10:33.15  2001        Alicia Craig, Campbell County            
       Class: # 10:33.15  2001        Alicia Craig, Campbell County            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinn DeStefano           Sr Campbell Co.                   11:19.86   10   
  2 Sydney Wendt              Fr Campbell Co.                   11:25.25    8   
  3 Abby Phillips             Sr Campbell Co.                   11:28.28    6   
  4 Karli Piaia               Jr Rock Springs        11:44.41   11:35.10    5   
  5 Ashley Sondag             Sr Natrona                        11:54.50    4   
  6 Madison Yager             Jr Central             12:37.58   12:00.47    3   
  7 Tatum Barstad             Fr Campbell Co.        12:14.13   12:00.49    2   
  8 Makenna Maston            Sr Natrona             12:33.61   12:00.91    1   
  9 Jessi Jeffries            Sr Campbell Co.        12:27.43   12:05.55  
 10 Abbie Fredrick            Fr East                12:45.14   12:29.07  
 11 Sheridan Klingensmith     So Rock Springs        12:45.81   12:29.89  
 12 Jade Sheffield            So Kelly Walsh         12:49.21   12:41.95  
 13 Casey England             Sr Central             13:06.21   12:46.80  
 14 Maria Smith-Lopez         Fr Laramie             12:17.17   13:02.99  
 15 Jesse O'Neal              Jr Rock Springs        13:13.32   13:07.62  
 16 Mrudhula Baskaran         Jr Laramie             13:11.85   13:16.39  
 17 Hailey Schmidt            Fr Laramie             12:43.57   13:23.40  
 18 Shanna Urlacher           Jr Kelly Walsh         13:28.20   13:42.98  
 19 Larissa Gray              Jr Natrona             13:35.28   13:44.36  
 20 Nicole Gerrard            Jr Evanston            14:00.11   14:13.82  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 14.36  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 14.36  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heidi Pfoor               Sr Central                14.69      14.80Q  1 
  2 Lauren Taubert            So Natrona                18.79      15.62Q  3 
  3 Holly Huber               Jr Green River            15.57      15.67Q  2 
  4 Lyndzie Kroupa            So Rock Springs           16.24      16.24q  3 
  4 Ruth Sifuma               So Campbell Co.           16.76      16.24q  2 
  6 Abby Moerkerke            So Campbell Co.           16.41      16.30q  2 
  7 Taylor Arsaga             Jr Laramie                16.50      16.69q  1 
  8 Jessie Geer               So Campbell Co.           15.94      16.82q  3 
  9 Makaella Fisher           Sr Laramie                16.72      16.88   3 
 10 Molly Fretland            So Kelly Walsh            16.78      17.02   2 
 11 Jessica Sepos             So Evanston               16.59      17.13   1 
 12 Kimberly Derrick          Sr Evanston               16.79      17.22   3 
 13 Jade Swanson-Ebert        Sr Central                16.86      17.31   1 
 14 Jessica Cole              Jr Natrona                17.45      17.69   1 
 15 Kasey Turnbull            Jr Green River            17.52      17.72   2 
 16 Marie Doherty             Fr Campbell Co.                      17.77   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 14.36  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 14.36  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Heidi Pfoor               Sr Central                14.80      14.51   10   
  2 Lauren Taubert            So Natrona                15.62      14.89    8   
  3 Holly Huber               Jr Green River            15.67      15.32    6   
  4 Ruth Sifuma               So Campbell Co.           16.24      15.69    5   
  5 Taylor Arsaga             Jr Laramie                16.69      16.00    4   
  6 Abby Moerkerke            So Campbell Co.           16.30      16.03    3   
  7 Lyndzie Kroupa            So Rock Springs           16.24      16.42    2   
  8 Jessie Geer               So Campbell Co.           16.82      17.17    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, CA                          
 Overall St.: @ 43.25  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 43.25  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Taubert            So Natrona                44.64      45.28Q  1 
  2 Heidi Pfoor               Sr Central                45.15      45.81Q  2 
  3 Ashley Dodds              Sr Laramie                46.69      46.42Q  3 
  4 Taylor Arsaga             Jr Laramie                47.59      46.20q  1 
  5 Cali Stewart              Jr South                  47.83      47.93q  3 
  6 Abby Moerkerke            So Campbell Co.           48.87      48.02q  1 
  7 Lyndzie Kroupa            So Rock Springs           48.44      48.03q  1 
  8 Julia Seamans             Sr Campbell Co.           47.41      48.11q  2 
  9 Marie Doherty             Fr Campbell Co.           48.85      48.91   2 
 10 Peyton Bomar              Fr Sheridan                          49.03   1 
 11 Jensyn Pettit                Riverton                          49.09   2 
 12 Kimberly Derrick          Sr Evanston               47.90      49.37   3 
 13 Sofia Hof                 Jr Kelly Walsh            50.35      49.93   3 
 14 Josie Givens              So Green River            50.47      51.07   1 
 15 Kasey Turnbull            Jr Green River            50.16      51.11   2 
 16 Averee Cobb               So Green River            51.51      51.68   2 
 17 Kaylee Lewis              So Riverton               51.65      51.71   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, CA                          
 Overall St.: @ 43.25  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 43.25  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Taubert            So Natrona                45.28      43.45   10   
  2 Heidi Pfoor               Sr Central                45.81      43.61    8   
  3 Taylor Arsaga             Jr Laramie                46.20      45.64    6   
  4 Ashley Dodds              Sr Laramie                46.42      46.20    5   
  5 Cali Stewart              Jr South                  47.93      47.31    4   
  6 Julia Seamans             Sr Campbell Co.           48.11      48.05    3   
  7 Abby Moerkerke            So Campbell Co.           48.02      48.26    2   
 -- Lyndzie Kroupa            So Rock Springs           48.03         DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    National: ! 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, CA                     
                       S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon         
 Overall St.: @ 48.30  5/19/2006   Campbell County, Campbell County            
                       K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein            
       Class: # 48.30  5/19/2006   Campbell County High School, Campbell County
                       K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rock Springs                                        49.36      49.27   2  10   
     1) Emily Ice Sr                    2) Bobbi Parker So                
     3) Cassie Johnson Sr               4) Hannah Carter Jr               
  2 Cheyenne Central                                    50.56      49.43   2   8   
     1) Mercedes Merryman Sr            2) Sophie Seely Jr                
     3) Melina Harris Sr                4) Allee Williamson So            
  3 Laramie                                                        50.77   1   6   
     1) Ashley Dodds Sr                 2) Mary Clark                     
     3) Phoenix Farnham Jr              4) Katie Reynolds                 
  4 Campbell County                                     51.21      50.95   2   5   
     1) Bre Adsit Sr                    2) Jessie Geer So                 
     3) Taylor Deaton Jr                4) Julia Seamans Sr               
  5 Natrona County                                      52.32      52.24   2   4   
     1) Siri Christensen So             2) Abby Ellbogen So               
     3) Sara Martinez So                4) Sierra Wilson Fr               
  6 Green River                                         51.92      52.48   2   3   
     1) Hayley Henderson So             2) Alyssa Sanders Sr              
     3) Kasey Turnbull Jr               4) Sarah Joyner Fr                
  7 Riverton                                            52.40      52.69   1   2   
     1) Nancy Webb Fr                   2) Jordan Settlemire Jr           
     3) Kyli Yorgason Fr                4) Ashtyn Leisy Sr                
  8 Sheridan                                            50.47      52.85   2   1   
     1) Peyton Bomar Fr                 2) Gabby Edeen Jr                 
     3) Mariah Grant Jr                 4) Maddy McClure Sr               
  9 Cheyenne East                                       52.75    1:02.28   1 
     1) Jordan Garland Fr               2) Lindsey Grantz So              
     3) Bailey Nowak So                 4) Darian Pixley Jr               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, CA                   
                         S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon           
 Overall St.: @ 3:57.17  5/20/2006   Cody High School, Cody                    
                         C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight      
       Class: # 3:57.17  5/20/2006   Cody High School, Cody                    
                         C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rock Springs                                      4:01.10    3:56.72#  10   
     1) Cassie Johnson Sr               2) Lyndzie Kroupa So              
     3) MaKenzie Kroupa So              4) Mesa Weidle Sr                 
  2 Laramie                                           4:02.82    3:57.10#   8   
     1) Ashley Dodds Sr                 2) Phoenix Farnham Jr             
     3) Ella DeWolf Sr                  4) Kayla Sherrodd So              
  3 Kelly Walsh                                       4:10.43    4:03.35    6   
     1) Claire McGinley Jr              2) Dayanera Timberman Sr          
     3) Kia Hageman Sr                  4) Jerayah Davis Sr               
  4 Natrona County                                    4:09.64    4:06.43    5   
     1) Kaitlin Barnes Fr               2) Molly Olsen Fr                 
     3) Siri Christensen So             4) Sara Martinez So               
  5 Cheyenne South                                    4:12.70    4:07.27    4   
     1) Karli Noble Fr                  2) Cali Stewart Jr                
     3) Tiaunna Roberts Sr              4) Dani Noble Jr                  
  6 Sheridan                                          4:08.13    4:07.28    3   
     1) Peyton Bomar Fr                 2) Gabby Edeen Jr                 
     3) Maddy McClure Sr                4) Zoe Sherman Sr                 
  7 Campbell County                                   4:15.03    4:09.87    2   
     1) Breann Clemetson So             2) Haley Urbatsch So              
     3) Sydney McClure Jr               4) Olivia McCann So               
  8 Green River                                       4:20.27    4:16.31    1   
     1) Hayley Henderson So             2) Josie Givens So                
     3) Sarah Joyner Fr                 4) Alyssa Sanders Sr              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 8:48.29  2012        Grosse Pointe South, MI                   
                         (Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Han 
 Overall St.: @ 9:30.85  5/19/2005   Cody High School, Cody                    
       Class: # 9:30.85  5/19/2005   Cody High School, Cody                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell County                                   9:47.41    9:39.18   10   
     1) Quinn DeStefano Sr              2) Abby Phillips Sr               
     3) Haley Urbatsch So               4) Sydney Wendt Fr                
  2 Natrona County                                    9:56.87    9:45.96    8   
     1) Ashley Sondag Sr                2) Makenna Maston Sr              
     3) Alicia Smethurst So             4) Molly Olsen Fr                 
  3 Laramie                                          10:12.07    9:56.71    6   
     1) Ella DeWolf Sr                  2) Andie Saylor SR                
     3) Kayla Sherrodd So               4) Hailey Schmidt Fr              
  4 Cheyenne South                                   10:16.45   10:04.73    5   
     1) Karli Noble Fr                  2) Tiaunna Roberts Sr             
     3) Cali Stewart Jr                 4) Dani Noble Jr                  
  5 Rock Springs                                     10:12.23   10:10.58    4   
     1) Brittany Atkinson So            2) Sheridan Klingensmith So       
     3) Alyse Henry Jr                  4) Karli Piaia Jr                 
  6 Kelly Walsh                                      10:25.71   10:14.03    3   
     1) Claire McGinley Jr              2) Skylar Sheffield Fr            
     3) Cynica Feiler Sr                4) Kia Hageman Sr                 
  7 Sheridan                                         10:24.52   10:21.86    2   
     1) Gracie Edeen Fr                 2) Marissa Hegy Jr                
     3) Zoe Sherman Sr                  4) Janika Sweeney So              
  8 Green River                                      10:49.20   10:26.89    1   
     1) Josie Givens So                 2) Sarah Joyner Fr                
     3) Nicole Davis Jr                 4) Alyssa Sanders Sr              
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
    National: !  6-04  2009        Toni Young, OK                              
 Overall St.: @  5-08  5/18/2013   Lauren Taubert, Natrona                     
       Class: #  5-08  5/18/2013   Lauren Taubert, Natrona                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Taubert            So Natrona              5-05.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Dani Noble                Jr South                4-11.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Sofia Hof                 Jr Kelly Walsh          5-05.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Cali Stewart              Jr South                4-11.00    5-02.00    5   
  5 Lindsey Grantz            So East                 5-01.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 Jessica Sepos             So Evanston             5-03.00    5-00.00    2.50
  6 Olivia McCann             So Campbell Co.         5-01.00    5-00.00    2.50
  8 Molly Fretland            So Kelly Walsh          4-09.00    4-10.00    0.33
  8 Darian Williams           Jr Rock Springs         4-09.00    4-10.00    0.33
  8 Allee Williamson          So Central              5-01.00    4-10.00    0.33
 11 Kaitlin Barnes            Fr Natrona              5-01.00    4-10.00  
 12 Ally Richards             Jr Kelly Walsh          4-09.00    4-10.00  
 13 Sasha Stellern            Jr Central              4-11.00    4-10.00  
 14 Jodi Rae Orton            Jr Green River          4-09.00    4-10.00  
 15 Emma Murphy               Sr Laramie              4-09.00    4-10.00  
 16 Sydney McClure            Jr Campbell Co.                    4-06.00  
 -- MaKenna Massman           So Campbell Co.         5-01.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, LA                        
 Overall St.: @    12-00  5/20/2011   Paula Andrie, Campbell County            
       Class: #    12-00  5/20/2011   Paula Andrie, Campbell County            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chandra Sturtz            Sr Campbell Co.        10-04.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Ashlyn Erisman            Fr Campbell Co.        10-04.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Kayla Johnson             Sr East                 9-10.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Sam Erickson              Jr Central              9-10.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Jordan Hardsocg           Sr Central              8-10.00    9-00.00    4   
  6 Tara Raybuck              Jr South                8-10.00    8-06.00    2.50
  6 Anna Capron               Fr Campbell Co.         8-10.00    8-06.00    2.50
  8 Kimberly Derrick          Sr Evanston             8-06.00    8-00.00    1   
  9 Jessica Sepos             So Evanston             8-06.00    8-00.00  
 10 Ally Richards             Jr Kelly Walsh          8-06.00    8-00.00  
 11 Karli Noble               Fr South                8-10.00    8-00.00  
 12 Jordan Settlemire         Jr Riverton             7-06.00    8-00.00  
 13 Abigail Sepos             Jr Evanston             9-00.00    8-00.00  
 14 Sierra Ellbogen           Sr Kelly Walsh          7-06.00    7-06.00  
 15 Ashton Stone              Sr Kelly Walsh          8-00.00    7-06.00  
 -- Kyli Yorgason             Fr Riverton             7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, NC                       
 Overall St.: @    19-06  5/21/2009   Emily Moore, Campbell County             
       Class: #    19-06  5/21/2009   Emily Moore, Campbell County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jerayah Davis             Sr Kelly Walsh         18-04.50   18-07.75   10   
  2 Dayanera Timberman        Sr Kelly Walsh         17-03.75   17-08.50    8   
  3 Lauren Taubert            So Natrona             17-11.00   17-08.50    6   
  4 Brinae Sanders            So Evanston            17-01.00   17-06.50    5   
  5 Darian Williams           Jr Rock Springs        16-02.50   17-05.75    4   
  6 Jordan Hardsocg           Sr Central             15-06.75   16-11.50    3   
  7 Ashtyn Leisy              Sr Riverton            17-01.50   16-09.50    2   
  8 Mercedes Merryman         Sr Central             16-11.00   16-08.00    1   
  9 Julia Seamans             Sr Campbell Co.        16-06.75   16-07.25  
 10 Lacey Phillips            Fr Kelly Walsh         16-00.25   16-06.50  
 11 Molly Fretland            So Kelly Walsh         17-00.50   16-02.50  
 12 Mariah Grant              Jr Sheridan            15-04.50   15-11.00  
 13 Taylor Arsaga             Jr Laramie             15-09.25   15-09.75  
 14 Katie Campbell            So Sheridan            15-03.00   14-11.75  
 15 Jessie Geer               So Campbell Co.        16-00.00   14-06.50  
 16 Jandey Shackelford        Sr Campbell Co.        15-02.00   14-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, TX                    
 Overall St.: @ 39-07.50  5/20/2006   Emily Moore, Campbell County             
       Class: # 39-07.50  5/20/2006   Emily Moore, Campbell County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dayanera Timberman        Sr Kelly Walsh         39-07.00   37-05.00   10   
  2 Darian Williams           Jr Rock Springs        36-05.50   36-02.00    8   
  3 Kaitlin Barnes            Fr Natrona                        36-02.00    6   
  4 Amber Codr                Jr South               35-03.00   35-11.75    5   
  5 Molly Fretland            So Kelly Walsh         35-00.00   35-03.00    4   
  6 Ruth Sifuma               So Campbell Co.        35-00.25   35-02.50    3   
  7 Emily Ice                 Sr Rock Springs        34-06.50   35-01.25    2   
  8 Brinae Sanders            So Evanston            34-10.75   34-04.50    1   
  9 Katie Campbell            So Sheridan            32-06.25   34-01.50  
  9 Kimberly Derrick          Sr Evanston            34-05.50   34-01.50  
 11 Heidi Pfoor               Sr Central             34-00.00   33-07.00  
 11 Sofia Hof                 Jr Kelly Walsh         34-01.00   33-07.00  
 13 Taylor MacMillan          Sr Central             34-01.25   33-06.50  
 14 Sara Martinez             So Natrona             34-04.00   33-05.50  
 15 Nevada Spiegelberg        SR Laramie                        32-08.50  
 16 Sophie Seely              Jr Central             33-07.75   32-02.50  
 -- Jandey Shackelford        Sr Campbell Co.        34-05.50       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, TX                      
 Overall St.: @    48-09  5/21/2010   Baillie Gibson, Natrona County           
       Class: #    48-09  5/21/2010   Baillie Gibson, Natrona County           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maliya Crouch             Jr Rock Springs        41-05.50   44-09.25   10   
  2 Elizabeth Maller          Jr Campbell Co.        42-02.50   41-01.75    8   
  3 Sierra Stellern           Fr East                40-01.50   38-10.00    6   
  4 Cosette Stellern          Fr East                38-02.50   37-08.50    5   
  5 Courtney Logan            Jr Natrona             36-11.75   37-05.00    4   
  6 Olivia L'Ami              Jr Kelly Walsh         36-11.50   36-10.00    3   
  7 Dani Noble                Jr South               36-04.00   36-09.00    2   
  8 Shayla Christensen        Sr Sheridan            37-04.00   36-07.75    1   
  9 Gabby Johnson             Sr Natrona             36-08.00   34-05.25  
 10 Lauren Hallcroft          So Campbell Co.        38-01.50   34-00.75  
 11 Natasha Beaver            Sr Rock Springs        36-01.00   33-11.75  
 12 Jadyn Kanzler             Fr East                34-06.50   32-01.75  
 13 Alexis Bown               Jr Evanston            33-07.75   31-10.75  
 14 Ashton Hallsted           So Natrona             32-09.25   31-08.50  
 15 Alison Geary              Sr Sheridan            35-07.50   31-05.25  
 16 Abbie Weythman            Jr Kelly Walsh         32-10.00   30-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, TX                         
 Overall St.: @ 159-02  5/20/2010   Baillie Gibson, Natrona County             
       Class: # 159-02  5/20/2010   Baillie Gibson, Natrona County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia L'Ami              Jr Kelly Walsh           127-05     120-09   10   
  2 Maliya Crouch             Jr Rock Springs          128-03     118-01    8   
  3 Sierra Stellern           Fr East                  123-11     116-10    6   
  4 Cosette Stellern          Fr East                  105-00     108-06    5   
  5 Shayla Christensen        Sr Sheridan              113-02     107-09    4   
  6 Courtney Logan            Jr Natrona               123-02     107-04    3   
  7 Elizabeth Maller          Jr Campbell Co.          107-09     105-08    2   
  8 Sasha Stellern            Jr Central               101-10     103-06    1   
  9 Ashton Hallsted           So Natrona               109-09      99-06  
 10 Lauren Hallcroft          So Campbell Co.          105-10      98-10  
 11 Natasha Beaver            Sr Rock Springs          108-03      98-07  
 12 Richele Schulte           Jr Kelly Walsh            98-08      95-02  
 13 Alison Geary              Sr Sheridan               99-01      94-05  
 14 Erikka Soto               So Rock Springs           98-09      89-06  
 15 Gabby Johnson             Sr Natrona               114-06      85-00  
 16 Afton Sami                So Sheridan               96-08      80-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 10.50  5/16/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 10.50  5/16/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlos Salcido            Jr Rock Springs                      11.06Q  1 
  2 Sean Watts                Sr Riverton                          11.28Q  3 
  3 Tristin Cloward           Sr Natrona                11.28      11.44Q  2 
  4 Chance Jones              Sr Natrona                10.96      11.17q  1 
  5 Clay Carlson              Sr Kelly Walsh            11.32      11.32q  3 
  6 Sam Zook                  Sr Kelly Walsh            11.29      11.33q  1 
  7 Garrett Ravert            Sr Natrona                11.14      11.37q  3 
  8 Spencer Jahr              Sr Kelly Walsh            11.59      11.47q  1 
  9 Ryan Cook                 Sr East                   11.29      11.51   2 
  9 Prinz Singson             Sr Central                11.34      11.51   3 
 11 Walker Newell             Jr Campbell Co.           11.57      11.57   3 
 12 Joe Jacobs                Jr Natrona                11.37      11.59   2 
 13 Trevor Thorvaldson        Sr Kelly Walsh                       11.60   3 
 14 Tichun Aipperspach        Sr Campbell Co.           11.55      11.63   2 
 15 Karim Williams               Natrona                           11.68   1 
 16 Trevor Brost              Sr Natrona                           11.70   2 
 17 Blake Szymczak               Kelly Walsh                       11.73   2 
 18 Nick Blume                Sr Rock Springs                      11.79   1 
 19 Aaron Campbell            Sr Sheridan               11.73      11.81   1 
 20 Dalton Suchor             Jr Campbell Co.           11.85      11.93   2 
 21 Joe Adams                 Sr Laramie                11.94      12.02   3 
 -- Caden Erickson            Jr Campbell Co.           11.55         DQ   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 10.50  5/16/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 10.50  5/16/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlos Salcido            Jr Rock Springs           11.06      10.66   10   
  2 Chance Jones              Sr Natrona                11.17      10.73    8   
  3 Sean Watts                Sr Riverton               11.28      10.91    6   
  4 Garrett Ravert            Sr Natrona                11.37      10.98    5   
  5 Clay Carlson              Sr Kelly Walsh            11.32      10.98    4   
  6 Sam Zook                  Sr Kelly Walsh            11.33      11.04    3   
  7 Tristin Cloward           Sr Natrona                11.44      11.09    2   
  8 Spencer Jahr              Sr Kelly Walsh            11.47      11.24    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 21.39  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 21.39  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlos Salcido            Jr Rock Springs           21.78      22.65Q  1 
  2 Chase Andersen            Jr Natrona                22.45      22.68Q  2 
  3 Robert Counts             Sr Natrona                21.86      22.71Q  3 
  4 Chance Jones              Sr Natrona                22.09      22.77q  2 
  5 Sean Watts                Sr Riverton               22.38      22.93q  3 
  6 Clay Carlson              Sr Kelly Walsh            23.18      23.17q  3 
  7 Sam Zook                  Sr Kelly Walsh            22.66      23.20q  1 
  8 Garrett Ravert            Sr Natrona                22.19      23.21q  1 
  9 Tichun Aipperspach        Sr Campbell Co.           22.77      23.23   2 
 10 Prinz Singson             Sr Central                22.89      23.31   3 
 11 Joe Jacobs                Jr Natrona                           23.35   2 
 12 Tristin Cloward           Sr Natrona                           23.38   1 
 13 Ryan Mehalick             Jr East                   23.26      23.93   1 
 14 Caden Erickson            Jr Campbell Co.           23.42      24.24   2 
 15 Brian Kjerstad            Jr Sheridan               23.54      24.37   3 
 16 Joe Adams                 Sr Laramie                23.71      24.53   1 
 17 Logan Myers               Fr Campbell Co.           28.01      24.90   3 
 -- Dalton Suchor             Jr Campbell Co.           23.92         FS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 21.39  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 21.39  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlos Salcido            Jr Rock Springs           22.65      22.04   10   
  2 Robert Counts             Sr Natrona                22.71      22.10    8   
  3 Chance Jones              Sr Natrona                22.77      22.24    6   
  4 Clay Carlson              Sr Kelly Walsh            23.17      22.27    5   
  5 Chase Andersen            Jr Natrona                22.68      22.37    4   
  6 Sean Watts                Sr Riverton               22.93      22.47    3   
  7 Garrett Ravert            Sr Natrona                23.21      22.60    2   
  8 Sam Zook                  Sr Kelly Walsh            23.20      22.86    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, TX                          
 Overall St.: @ 47.63  5/23/2009   Mario Harris, Natrona County                
       Class: # 47.63  5/23/2009   Mario Harris, Natrona County                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlos Salcido            Jr Rock Springs           47.97      48.72Q  1 
  2 Robert Counts             Sr Natrona                47.99      49.87Q  3 
  3 Josh Hartford             Sr Green River            49.66      50.43Q  2 
  4 Dustin Erisman            Sr Campbell Co.           50.31      50.45q  2 
  5 Ryan Schwieger            Sr Natrona                50.06      50.47q  3 
  6 Clay Carlson              Sr Kelly Walsh            49.79      50.77q  1 
  7 Trevor Brost              Sr Natrona                50.69      50.99q  2 
  8 Calum Kepler              Sr Kelly Walsh            51.28      51.03q  1 
  9 Jacob Strong              Jr East                   51.37      51.24   3 
 10 Garrett Kuskie            Jr Central                52.21      51.75   3 
 11 Keiffer Jacobs            Sr Kelly Walsh            52.06      51.91   3 
 12 Nate Fredrick             Jr East                   52.20      52.00   2 
 13 Dalton Wagner             Sr Campbell Co.           53.44      52.37   1 
 14 Nick Mores                Sr Central                51.53      52.48   1 
 15 Rion Szatkowski           So Sheridan               54.26      53.57   3 
 16 Bradley Holloway          Jr Sheridan               53.95      54.59   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, TX                          
 Overall St.: @ 47.63  5/23/2009   Mario Harris, Natrona County                
       Class: # 47.63  5/23/2009   Mario Harris, Natrona County                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlos Salcido            Jr Rock Springs           48.72      48.27   10   
  2 Robert Counts             Sr Natrona                49.87      48.47    8   
  3 Clay Carlson              Sr Kelly Walsh            50.77      49.07    6   
  4 Dustin Erisman            Sr Campbell Co.           50.45      49.84    5   
  5 Calum Kepler              Sr Kelly Walsh            51.03      49.91    4   
  6 Ryan Schwieger            Sr Natrona                50.47      50.20    3   
  7 Trevor Brost              Sr Natrona                50.99      51.39    2   
 -- Josh Hartford             Sr Green River            50.43         FS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 1:48.14  5/23/2014   Ricky Faure, Rock Springs                 
       Class: # 1:48.14  5/23/2014   Ricky Faure, Rock Springs                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ricky Faure               Sr Rock Springs         1:49.41    1:48.14#  10   
  2 Josh Hartford             Sr Green River          1:52.60    1:52.45    8   
  3 Hunter Davila             Jr Kelly Walsh          1:54.84    1:52.48    6   
  4 Calum Kepler              Sr Kelly Walsh          1:56.55    1:54.11    5   
  5 Jonah Henry               Sr Laramie              2:02.45    1:55.32    4   
  6 John Freeman              Sr Laramie              2:01.37    1:56.06    3   
  7 Harrison Simmons          Sr Campbell Co.         2:02.93    1:56.47    2   
  8 Jesse Allen               Jr Natrona              1:58.87    1:56.48    1   
  9 Jacob Strong              Jr East                 2:02.46    1:58.31  
 10 Elliott Miller            So Central              2:03.22    1:58.62  
 11 Nate Fredrick             Jr East                 2:03.40    1:59.56  
 12 Chris Henry               So Laramie              2:05.40    2:03.36  
 13 Trevor Willoughby         Jr Natrona              2:00.39    2:05.02  
 14 Preston Portillo          Fr Rock Springs         1:59.62    2:06.06  
 15 Austin Williamson         Sr Natrona              1:58.90    2:06.63  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, VA                             
 Overall St.: @ 4:15.84  5/23/2009   Dominick Robinson, Campbell County        
       Class: # 4:15.84  5/23/2009   Dominick Robinson, Campbell County        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ricky Faure               Sr Rock Springs                    4:14.20#  10   
  2 Hunter Davila             Jr Kelly Walsh          4:23.13    4:18.72    8   
  3 Jonah Henry               Sr Laramie              4:23.61    4:19.13    6   
  4 Harrison Simmons          Sr Campbell Co.         4:30.72    4:23.63    5   
  5 Michael Downey            So East                 4:28.29    4:25.88    4   
  6 Krey Ramsey               Jr Rock Springs                    4:26.20    3   
  7 Chris Henry               So Laramie              4:33.05    4:30.29    2   
  8 John Freeman              Sr Laramie              4:37.32    4:31.02    1   
  9 Jesse Allen               Jr Natrona              4:29.48    4:32.12  
 10 Derek Myers               Sr Campbell Co.         4:32.80    4:34.15  
 11 Asher Catterall           Sr Rock Springs         4:36.08    4:37.27  
 12 Justin Mehrer             Jr Campbell Co.         4:43.00    4:37.82  
 13 Dillon Gilpin             Jr Evanston             4:40.67    4:40.46  
 14 Austin Williamson         Sr Natrona              4:38.72    4:42.04  
 15 Kevin Baldwin             Sr Laramie              4:39.56    4:42.44  
 16 Kevin Thompson            So Natrona              4:43.05    4:44.10  
 17 Preston Portillo          Fr Rock Springs         4:34.81    4:47.67  
 18 Brady Olson               So Evanston             4:42.43    4:49.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, CA                      
 Overall St.: @ 9:21.64  5/22/2014   Hunter Davila, Kelly Walsh                
       Class: # 9:21.64  5/22/2014   Hunter Davila, Kelly Walsh                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunter Davila             Jr Kelly Walsh                     9:21.64#  10   
  2 Jonah Henry               Sr Laramie             10:07.94    9:22.15    8   
  3 Michael Downey            So East                10:10.16    9:49.83    6   
  4 Harrison Simmons          Sr Campbell Co.                    9:52.13    5   
  5 Chris Henry               So Laramie             10:18.62    9:53.47    4   
  6 Krey Ramsey               Jr Rock Springs         9:49.61    9:55.71    3   
  7 Derek Myers               Sr Campbell Co.        10:26.39   10:02.11    2   
  8 Asher Catterall           Sr Rock Springs         9:57.59   10:05.21    1   
  9 Jacob Morgan              So Laramie             10:19.72   10:08.36  
 10 Austin Williamson         Sr Natrona             10:07.50   10:12.38  
 11 Justin Mehrer             Jr Campbell Co.        10:30.62   10:16.64  
 12 Taylor Bruso              Jr Sheridan            10:42.57   10:39.75  
 13 Garrett Condelario        Fr Natrona             10:11.88   10:40.45  
 14 Dillon Gilpin             Jr Evanston            10:20.74   10:44.85  
 15 Nate Robinson             Fr Kelly Walsh         10:23.14   10:46.10  
 16 Preston Gromer            Fr Kelly Walsh         10:23.93   10:47.00  
 17 Colin Rucinski            So Laramie             10:44.74   10:47.58  
 18 Jesse Allen               Jr Natrona              9:58.38   10:49.23  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, OH                           
 Overall St.: @ 13.73  5/19/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
       Class: # 13.73  5/19/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joey Czellecz             Sr Kelly Walsh            14.49      15.24Q  1 
  2 Chase Andersen            Jr Natrona                15.31      15.44Q  3 
  3 Walker Newell             Jr Campbell Co.           15.29      15.57Q  2 
  4 Seth Moerkerke            Sr Campbell Co.           15.76      15.71q  1 
  5 Aaron Campbell            Sr Sheridan               15.67      15.81q  3 
  6 Trevor Thorvaldson        Sr Kelly Walsh            16.17      16.00q  3 
  7 Logan Wilson              Jr Natrona                15.39      16.06q  2 
  8 Isaac Langi                  Natrona                           16.10q  2 
  9 Beau Nutting              Sr Campbell Co.           16.18      16.16   3 
 10 Jonathan Winkler          Jr Campbell Co.           15.78      16.26   1 
 11 Josh Harshman             Jr Natrona                16.37      16.57   2 
 12 Hyrum Peterson            Jr Evanston               16.38      17.02   1 
 13 Zack Zeigler              So Laramie                17.32      17.15   2 
 14 Kolton Legerski           So Rock Springs           17.04      17.34   3 
 15 Tyler Julian              Sr Sheridan               16.72      17.87   1 
 16 McCade Johnson            Fr Laramie                17.92      17.93   3 
 -- Marcus Nolan              Jr Kelly Walsh            15.88         DQ   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, OH                           
 Overall St.: @ 13.73  5/19/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
       Class: # 13.73  5/19/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joey Czellecz             Sr Kelly Walsh            15.24      14.59   10   
  2 Seth Moerkerke            Sr Campbell Co.           15.71      15.48    8   
  3 Isaac Langi                  Natrona                16.10      15.66    6   
  4 Chase Andersen            Jr Natrona                15.44      15.75    5   
  5 Trevor Thorvaldson        Sr Kelly Walsh            16.00      15.93    4   
  6 Logan Wilson              Jr Natrona                16.06      16.06    3   
  7 Walker Newell             Jr Campbell Co.           15.57      16.62    2   
  8 Aaron Campbell            Sr Sheridan               15.81      19.89    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 37.04  5/24/2014   Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh                  
       Class: # 37.04  5/24/2014   Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joey Czellecz             Sr Kelly Walsh            38.06      38.40Q  1 
  2 Chase Andersen            Jr Natrona                38.14      39.64Q  2 
  3 Carlos Salcido            Jr Rock Springs           38.78      39.78q  1 
  4 Walker Newell             Jr Campbell Co.           39.80      40.80q  2 
  5 Jeff Salinas              Jr Central                39.80      41.13q  1 
  6 Logan Wilson              Jr Natrona                41.50      41.29q  1 
  7 Hyrum Peterson            Jr Evanston               42.20      41.81q  1 
  8 Tyler Peeples             So East                   43.05      41.83q  2 
  9 Tyler Vendetti            So Green River            41.20      41.83   2 
 10 Kyle Thomas               Jr Kelly Walsh            42.16      42.49   2 
 11 McCade Johnson            Fr Laramie                41.72      42.73   2 
 12 Seth Moerkerke            Sr Campbell Co.           42.68      42.76   1 
 13 Tyrell Proby              So East                   44.21      43.24   2 
 14 Kooper Adams              Sr Kelly Walsh            43.91      43.98   2 
 15 Cameron Craft             Jr Sheridan               45.98      44.47   1 
 16 Troy Thomas               So East                   44.00      44.55   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 37.04  5/24/2014   Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh                  
       Class: # 37.04  5/24/2014   Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joey Czellecz             Sr Kelly Walsh            38.40      37.04#  10   
  2 Carlos Salcido            Jr Rock Springs           39.78      38.43    8   
  3 Chase Andersen            Jr Natrona                39.64      38.43    6   
  4 Walker Newell             Jr Campbell Co.           40.80      40.04    5   
  5 Jeff Salinas              Jr Central                41.13      40.28    4   
  6 Logan Wilson              Jr Natrona                41.29      41.54    3   
  7 Hyrum Peterson            Jr Evanston               41.81      41.85    2   
  8 Tyler Peeples             So East                   41.83      41.89    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 39.76  1998        O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX                          
                       M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley     
 Overall St.: @ 41.94  5/23/2014   Natrona County, Natrona                     
                       T Brost, T Cloward, C Jones, G Ravert             
       Class: # 41.94  5/23/2014   Natrona County, Natrona                     
                       T Brost, T Cloward, C Jones, G Ravert             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natrona County                                      42.17      41.94#  10   
     1) Trevor Brost Sr                 2) Tristin Cloward Sr             
     3) Chance Jones Sr                 4) Garrett Ravert Sr              
  2 Kelly Walsh                                         43.19      43.05    8   
     1) Spencer Jahr Sr                 2) Trevor Thorvaldson Sr          
     3) Joey Czellecz Sr                4) Sam Zook Sr                    
  3 Cheyenne Central                                    44.29      43.44    6   
     1) Jeff Salinas Jr                 2) Nick Mores Sr                  
     3) Kyle Alexander Jr               4) Prinz Singson Sr               
  4 Cheyenne East                                       44.83      43.66    5   
     1) Jacob Bobenmoyer Jr             2) Tevis Bartlett Jr              
     3) Ryan Mehalick Jr                4) Ryan Cook Sr                   
  5 Campbell County                                     44.71      44.12    4   
     1) Caden Erickson Jr               2) Dalton Suchor Jr               
     3) Dustin Erisman Sr               4) Tichun Aipperspach Sr          
  6 Rock Springs                                        45.12      44.76    3   
     1) Chandler Cork Jr                2) Matt Fowler Fr                 
     3) Cory Salitrik Sr                4) Nick Blume Sr                  
  7 Sheridan                                            45.90      45.62    2   
     1) Adam Berry Jr                   2) Aaron Campbell Sr              
     3) Bradley Holloway Jr             4) Brian Kjerstad Jr              
 -- Riverton                                            43.97         DQ  
     1) Jacob Martinsen So              2) Brandon Fullerton Jr           
     3) Alec Richardson Fr              4) Sean Watts Sr                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA, CA                         
                         M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas          
 Overall St.: @ 3:20.90  5/18/2013   Natrona County, Natrona                   
                         T Brost, R Counts, C Jones, R Schwieger           
       Class: # 3:20.90  5/18/2013   Natrona County, Natrona                   
                         T Brost, R Counts, C Jones, R Schwieger           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natrona County                                    3:23.08    3:20.07#  10   
     1) Trevor Brost Sr                 2) Stevann Brown Jr               
     3) Robert Counts Sr                4) Ryan Schwieger Sr              
  2 Kelly Walsh                                       3:25.82    3:20.68#   8   
     1) Calum Kepler Sr                 2) Keiffer Jacobs Sr              
     3) Joey Czellecz Sr                4) Clay Carlson Sr                
  3 Green River                                       3:25.10    3:25.56    6   
     1) Steven Glasscock Sr             2) Josh Hartford Sr               
     3) Tyler Vendetti So               4) Garrett Wilson Sr              
  4 Cheyenne Central                                  3:33.82    3:26.44    5   
     1) Garrett Kuskie Jr               2) Nick Mores Sr                  
     3) Jeff Salinas Jr                 4) Elliott Miller So              
  5 Rock Springs                                      3:23.78    3:26.48    4   
     1) Matt Fowler Fr                  2) Krey Ramsey Jr                 
     3) Cory Salitrik Sr                4) Ricky Faure Sr                 
  6 Campbell County                                   3:32.30    3:28.16    3   
     1) Logan Myers Fr                  2) Cory Myers Fr                  
     3) Dalton Wagner Sr                4) Dustin Erisman Sr              
  7 Cheyenne East                                     3:30.98    3:30.29    2   
     1) Nate Fredrick Jr                2) Ryan Mehalick Jr               
     3) Jacob Strong Jr                 4) Tyrell Proby So                
  8 Laramie                                           3:35.31    3:35.34    1   
     1) Reid Baty Fr                    2) John Freeman Sr                
     3) McCade Johnson Fr               4) Chris Henry So                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA    
                         J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon       
 Overall St.: @ 7:56.17  1994        Rock Springs, Rock Springs                
                         T McDonald, T Blacker, J McCray, R Hilty          
       Class: # 7:56.17  1994        Rock Springs, Rock Springs                
                         T McDonald, T Blacker, J McCray, R Hilty          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rock Springs                                      7:57.27    7:57.14   10   
     1) Preston Portillo Fr             2) Krey Ramsey Jr                 
     3) Elijah Rembacz Sr               4) Ricky Faure Sr                 
  2 Cheyenne East                                     8:08.38    8:00.78    8   
     1) Cas Sheridan Fr                 2) Jacob Strong Jr                
     3) Nate Fredrick Jr                4) Michael Downey So              
  3 Kelly Walsh                                       8:06.46    8:01.61    6   
     1) Calum Kepler Sr                 2) Nick Robinson Fr               
     3) Nate Robinson Fr                4) Hunter Davila Jr               
  4 Natrona County                                    8:13.18    8:07.39    5   
     1) Jesse Allen Jr                  2) Ryan Schwieger Sr              
     3) Austin Williamson Sr            4) Trevor Willoughby Jr           
  5 Laramie                                           8:06.40    8:10.49    4   
     1) John Freeman Sr                 2) Kevin Baldwin Sr               
     3) Jacob Morgan So                 4) Jonah Henry Sr                 
  6 Campbell County                                   8:15.63    8:25.29    3   
     1) Derek Myers Sr                  2) Justin Mehrer Jr               
     3) Cory Myers Fr                   4) Harrison Simmons Sr            
  7 Cheyenne Central                                  8:23.50    8:30.98    2   
     1) Jacob Forkner So                2) Garrett Kuskie Jr              
     3) Ben Monger So                   4) Elliott Miller So              
  8 Sheridan                                                     8:33.14    1   
     1) Taylor Bruso Jr                 2) Bradley Holloway Jr            
     3) Rion Szatkowski So              4) JT Vrieswyk FR                 
  9 Green River                                       8:42.70    8:34.13  
     1) Steven Glasscock Sr             2) Josh Shafe Sr                  
     3) Shawn McGuire So                4) Austin Waters Jr               
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, MO                           
 Overall St.: @    7-00  1995        Charlie Clinger, Star Valley              
       Class: #    6-10  1997        Jason Boness, Kelly Walsh                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus Nolan              Jr Kelly Walsh          6-05.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Robert Creager            Sr Natrona              6-05.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Robert Dilsaver           Sr South                5-09.00    6-00.00    5.50
  3 Ryan Olsen                Jr Natrona              6-03.00    6-00.00    5.50
  5 Andrew Bugbee             Jr Laramie              5-11.00    6-00.00    4   
  6 Shepp Campbell            Jr Riverton             6-01.00    6-00.00    2.50
  6 Ethan Applegate           Jr Kelly Walsh          6-01.00    6-00.00    2.50
  8 Aaron Campbell            Sr Sheridan             6-01.00    5-10.00    1   
  9 Cameron Craft             Jr Sheridan             5-11.00    5-10.00  
 10 Kooper Adams              Sr Kelly Walsh          5-11.00    5-10.00  
 10 Brandon Fullerton         Jr Riverton             6-01.00    5-10.00  
 12 Tevis Bartlett            Jr East                 5-11.00    5-08.00  
 13 Dalton Wagner             Sr Campbell Co.         5-11.00    5-08.00  
 13 Wyatt Jackson             Sr East                 5-09.00    5-08.00  
 15 Paul Sheppard             Jr Central              5-09.00    5-08.00  
 -- Joel Strube               Fr Kelly Walsh          5-09.00         NH  
 -- Colter Young              Jr Campbell Co.         5-09.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, TX                         
 Overall St.: @ 16-00.50  5/18/2012   Quinn Rivera, Cody                       
       Class: # 16-00.25  5/16/2008   Justin Gebicki, Cheyenne East            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dustin Erisman            Sr Campbell Co.        14-06.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Walker Newell             Jr Campbell Co.        13-00.00   14-00.00    8   
  3 Trey Jennings             So Kelly Walsh         13-06.00   14-00.00    6   
  4 Zach Clark                So Campbell Co.        13-06.00   14-00.00    5   
  5 Gabe Beliaj               Jr South               13-06.00   14-00.00    4   
  6 Kris Adams                Sr Campbell Co.        13-06.00   13-06.00    3   
  7 Nick Reeves               Sr Laramie             11-06.00   11-06.00    2   
  8 Taylor Devries            Jr Riverton            10-06.00   11-06.00    1   
  9 Montel Fernandez          Jr Natrona             12-00.00   11-06.00  
 10 Cole Chivers              Sr Kelly Walsh         11-06.00   11-00.00  
 10 Jace Richards             So Evanston            11-00.00   11-00.00  
 12 Luke Osborne              Fr Natrona             10-06.00   11-00.00  
 -- Kye Odde                  So Evanston            11-00.00         NH  
 -- Adam Rexius               Jr Central             12-00.00         NH  
 -- Ryan Mehalick             Jr East                14-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 24-06.75  5/17/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 24-06.75  5/17/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Creager            Sr Natrona             22-04.50   23-02.75   10   
  2 Spencer Jahr              Sr Kelly Walsh         21-05.50   22-03.00    8   
  3 Chase Andersen            Jr Natrona             21-06.25   21-08.50    6   
  4 William Nolan             Fr South               22-02.00   21-06.00    5   
  5 John Fanto                Sr Kelly Walsh         21-08.25   21-04.75    4   
  6 Shepp Campbell            Jr Riverton            21-02.00   21-02.75    3   
  7 Tyler Vendetti            So Green River         21-06.00   21-01.25    2   
  8 Robert Counts             Sr Natrona             22-09.25   20-10.25    1   
  9 Kooper Adams              Sr Kelly Walsh         20-10.75   20-07.50  
 10 Beau Nutting              Sr Campbell Co.        19-06.75   20-05.25  
 11 Nick Reeves               Sr Laramie             19-10.00   20-05.00  
 12 Brandon Fullerton         Jr Riverton                       19-11.50  
 13 Kyle Alexander            Jr Central             19-09.00   19-10.75  
 14 Robert Dilsaver           Sr South               19-06.00   19-06.25  
 15 Seth Moerkerke            Sr Campbell Co.        19-06.00   19-05.00  
 16 Dayton Bruney             So Sheridan            18-10.00   19-00.25  
 17 Kaden Griffith            Jr Campbell Co.        19-02.00   18-00.00  
 -- Tristin Cloward           Sr Natrona                            FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 48-09.50  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                  
       Class: # 48-09.50  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Creager            Sr Natrona             43-11.50   44-11.00   10   
  2 Shepp Campbell            Jr Riverton            44-02.50   43-08.00    8   
  3 Kyle Alexander            Jr Central             43-02.50   42-07.50    6   
  4 Beau Nutting              Sr Campbell Co.        42-09.25   42-06.25    5   
  5 Tyler Vendetti            So Green River         41-10.75   42-02.50    4   
  6 Tyler Mayhue              Jr Natrona             42-02.50   41-07.00    3   
  7 Seth Moerkerke            Sr Campbell Co.        40-05.75   41-04.00    2   
  8 William Nolan             Fr South               45-01.50   41-00.00    1   
  9 Zach Shannon              So Laramie             40-09.00   40-08.00  
 10 Alec Richardson           Fr Riverton            40-02.00   39-11.00  
 11 Jacob Carbaugh            So Central             41-02.25   39-08.25  
 12 Stevann Brown             Jr Natrona             41-09.25   39-08.00  
 13 Ryan Olsen                Jr Natrona             40-04.50   39-07.25  
 14 Keyshawn Farmer           Fr South               39-10.50   39-07.00  
 15 Kylan Shultz              Fr Riverton            40-00.00   39-03.25  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, TX                          
 Overall St.: @ 63-01  1990        John Godina, Cheyenne Central               
       Class: # 63-01  1990        John Godina, Cheyenne Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole Wilkinson            Sr Evanston            48-05.50   52-06.75   10   
  2 Isaiah Sims               Sr South               48-09.00   52-06.75    8   
  3 Jake Geil                 Sr Kelly Walsh         53-07.25   52-03.00    6   
  4 Michael Bailey            Sr Natrona             50-00.00   52-03.00    5   
  5 Grayson Fleming           Sr Central             51-09.50   51-11.50    4   
  6 Alex Pietrzak             Sr Kelly Walsh         49-06.00   50-06.75    3   
  7 Justin Kelly              Sr Natrona             51-06.00   49-11.00    2   
  8 Judd Stewart              Sr Central             48-10.75   48-11.50    1   
  9 Jacob Wilson              Sr Rock Springs        48-05.25   48-02.25  
 10 Austin Luers              Jr Natrona             47-04.00   47-05.00  
 11 Zack Fuller               Sr Central             50-07.75   46-09.50  
 12 Morgan Jones                 Natrona                        46-02.75  
 13 Jacob Bobenmoyer          Jr East                48-03.75   45-07.50  
 14 Ethan Hall                Sr Sheridan            48-01.00   45-01.50  
 15 Chandler Haukup           Jr East                45-08.00   44-05.75  
 16 Carlos Quinones           Jr Campbell Co.        43-04.25   42-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, CO                           
 Overall St.: @ 210-04  1990        John Godina, Cheyenne Central              
       Class: # 210-04  1990        John Godina, Cheyenne Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grayson Fleming           Sr Central               175-01     172-07   10   
  2 Jake Geil                 Sr Kelly Walsh           151-01     162-01    8   
  3 Tevis Bartlett            Jr East                  159-10     160-05    6   
  4 Jacob Bobenmoyer          Jr East                  150-10     156-11    5   
  5 Riley Reichert               Riverton                         149-06    4   
  6 Justin Kelly              Sr Natrona               134-04     148-01    3   
  7 Jake Gray                 Sr Kelly Walsh           133-10     147-10    2   
  8 Bo Patterson              Fr Riverton              129-10     147-10    1   
  9 Joe Lupher                   Riverton                         146-01  
 10 Michael Bailey            Sr Natrona                          139-07  
 11 Cole Wilkinson            Sr Evanston              144-09     138-01  
 12 Jacob Wilson              Sr Rock Springs          134-01     136-11  
 13 Austin Luers              Jr Natrona               132-02     134-05  
 14 Isaiah Sims               Sr South                 160-03     132-06  
 15 Dylan Rust                Jr Green River           132-01     131-09  
 16 Ethan Hall                Sr Sheridan              144-08     126-07  
 17 Danny Bradfield           Jr Laramie               134-01     123-09  
 18 Robert Dilsaver           Sr South                 127-06     118-03  
 19 Chandler Haukup           Jr East                  126-04     117-11  
 -- Alex Pietrzak             Sr Kelly Walsh                        FOUL  
 
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Campbell County            123        2) Rock Springs              110.33
    3) Kelly Walsh                 83.33     4) Natrona County             83   
    5) Laramie                     69        6) Cheyenne Central           57.33
    7) Cheyenne South              35.50     8) Cheyenne East              35   
    9) Sheridan                    33       10) Green River                12   
   11) Riverton                    11       12) Evanston                    9.50

 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Natrona County             150.50     2) Kelly Walsh               148.50
    3) Rock Springs                82        4) Campbell County            77   
    5) Laramie                     39        6) Cheyenne Central           38   
    7) Cheyenne East               37        8) Riverton                   28.50
    9) Cheyenne South              23.50    10) Green River                20   
   11) Evanston                    12       12) Sheridan                    5