Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- Drama
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Officials Dept.
- Official's Education
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Drama
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Photos
- Videos
 

1989 3A Individual Results
Place
Name
School
103
1
David Merrill
Star Valley
2
Ray Workman
Thermopolis
3
Kevin Mortimer
Powell
4
Scott McCloud
Kemmerer
112
1
Alex Dominguez
Torrington
2
Travis McDermott
Thermopolis
3
Jim Pavey
Douglas
4
Alvin Wood
Powell
119
1
Lee McCoy
Newcastle
2
Terry Vetos
Kemmerer
3
Kurt Mizner
Star Valley
4
Jason Kaufman
Torrington
125
1
Jody Church
Powell
2
Brady Read
Wheatland
3
Eddie Hill
Douglas
4
Jory Kaufman
Torrington
130
1
Glen Wood
Powell
2
Shane Schnaffner
Douglas
3
Cliff McNeel
Star Valley
4
Doyle Meyer
Wheatland
135
1
Mark Schneider
Wheatland
2
Winston Patterson
Star Valley
3
Jay Duvall
Thermopolis
4
Eric Jones
Powell
140
1
Bob Batista
Kemmerer
2
James Rooks
Jackson
3
Lloyd Morsett
Douglas
4
Pedro Zuniga
Worland
145
1
Steve Habeck
Buffalo
2
Matthew Tibbitts
Jackson
3
Jason Hoopes
Star Valley
4
OK Bowen
Wheatland
152
1
Jody Eisenbarth
Wheatland
2
Alvin Griffin
Glenrock
3
Chuck Gilcrist
Powell
4
Ryan May
Jackson
160
1
Dave Klein
Wheatland
2
Brad Reese
Douglas
3
Frankie Miller
Kemmerer
4
Danny Myers
Buffalo
171
1
Robert Rooks
Jackson
2
Josh Reynolds
Douglas
3
Jason Nickal
Torrington
4
Mike Moody
Wheatland
189
1
Wade Utter
Wheatland
2
Bill Real
Douglas
3
Casey Calliham
Jackson
4
Bryan Seghetti
Worland
HWT
1
Rulon Gardner
Star Valley
2
Travis Studie
Buffalo
3
Danny Sanchez
Worland
4
Andy Harold
Torrington

 

Return to 1989 Wrestling Archive

 

  Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors


View Vehicles

Parkway Plaza

Ramada Plaza Riverside

Best Western Ramkota

Timberline Hotels


Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2014. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster