Casper Events Center
2007 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling
Consolation - 1st round
2/23/07-2/24/07

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

2007 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling
Casper Events Center
2/23/07-2/24/07
Consolation - 1st round
Weight: 103
Weight: 112
Doug Baldwin Kelly Walsh Dec Joe Baca Cheyenne Central, 6-1
Wes Cowan Evanston Dec Jordan Puente Cheyenne East, 7-4
Garrett Nelson Sheridan Fall Cory Price Sheridan, 2.58
Tucker Young Campbell County Fall Nick Steffan Cheyenne Central, 3:42
Weight: 119
Justice Spriggs Riverton M-Dec Craig Sharpski Sheridan, 10-1
Laz Benson Natrona Dec Ethan Bowen Evanston, 9-4
Zach Bautista Cheyenne East ST Lucas Leitner Cheyenne East, 8-4
Isaac Harmon Green River Fall Tyronne Wood Riverton, 1.52
Weight: 125
Dillion Karajanis Cheyenne Central M-Dec Shayne Taylor Evanston, 12-1
Preston Antila Green River Def Josh Elder Cody
Brett Green Sheridan M-Dec Ethan Mozely Green River, 8-0
Jarrod Vigil Sheridan Fall Joe Benson Riverton, 3.42
Weight: 130
Justin McCarrel Cheyenne Central Fall Casey Garriffa Sheridan, 3.42
Stephen Halstead Rock Springs Dec Ethan Riegal Laramie, 7-6
Lee Bowman Campbell County Fall Nick Wilson Riverton, 1.53
Travis Ringler Cody Fall Tyler Hanzlik Cheyenne East, 0.55
Weight: 135
Dan Dean Evanston Fall Keith Harmon Green River, 4.23
Phillip Young Natrona Dec Colt Hamaker Laramie, 5-3
Nick Adame Rock Springs Fall Ben Ross Cody, 4.41
Coley Wondra Natrona Dec Luke Bell Cody, 4-0
Weight: 140
Thomas Muhlbach Cheyenne Central Dec Brice Parkhill Natrona, 5-3
Jason Christensen Laramie Def Stewart Ringler Cody, INJURY
Cody Bourrette Rock Springs Dec Rodney Owens Green River, 19-14
Mike Wehr Riverton Dec Bryant Michaels Kelly Walsh, 15-8
Weight: 145
Brian Davis Cheyenne Central M-Dec Mike Gilson Green River, 11-2
Zach Matteau Kelly Walsh Def Jake Sandoval Sheridan
Tyler Olson Campbell County Fall Derek Parrish Laramie, .59
Alex Gwynn Cody Dec Sony Schaffer Cheyenne East, 3-2
Weight: 152
Bryce Kmetz Laramie Dec Matt Booth Kelly Walsh, 7-4
Kevin West Cheyenne Central Dec Shawn Seppala Evanston, 4-1
Alex Mikhaylov Cheyenne East Fall Thaen Watkins Rock Springs, 1.57
Derek Griffin Riverton Dec Josh Robinson Campbell County, 7-5
Weight: 160
Randy Foos Riverton M-Dec Caleb Perea Cheyenne Central, 12-4
Jeff Dunham Green River Fall Christian Johnson Rock Springs, 0.58
Josh Shells Riverton Fall James Underwood Kelly Walsh, 3.29
Nathan Koyle Evanston ST Allen Kennedy Evanston, 0.50
Weight: 171
Nathan Massie Cheyenne East ST Taran Triplet Cheyenne East, 2.27
Mitchell Schoenwolf Natrona Fall Carlos Saabedra Evanston, 0.59
Cody McCalla Sheridan Fall Chris Schultz Campbell County, 2.44
Mike Owens Natrona Dec Luke Schulz Cody, 7-0
Weight: 189
Kyle Bernanski Laramie Fall Gentry Martin Evanston, 1.34
Kyle Hunter Cody Dec Jordan McCourt Green River, 15-10
Sam Barney Sheridan Fall Robert Cordova Rock Springs, 0.33
Dayton McMillan Cody Dec BJ Simpson Natrona, 7-4
Weight: 215
Jason Simmer Cheyenne East Fall Gabe Lattimer Kelly Walsh, 1.34
Brett Allen Evanston Dec James Riggs Natrona, 7-1
Korben Leegaard Campbell County Fall Kaleb Howard Riverton, 2.23
Rudy Bernal Cheyenne East Def Bradley Merril Laramie
Weight: 285
Dillon Elliot Laramie Fall Jeff Hinkle Cody, 2.14
Will Laird Evanston Dec Chris Najera Riverton, 5-1
Tyler Lynch Kelly Walsh Fall Dan Olree Evanston, 2.03
Yoyo Jensen Sheridan Fall Josh Conine Cheyenne Central, 1.56

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved