Thunder Basin High School

(Gillette)

Thunder Basin High School Class: 4A Grades: 9-12
4001 Saunders Blvd., N/A, Gillette 82718 Mascot: Bolts NE District
(307) 687-7733  FAX:(307) 687-0653 Colors: Black / Blue  

Campbell County School District #1
Superintendent: Boyd Brown  
1000 West 8th Street, PO Box 3033, Gillette 82717-3033

EMail Address: bbrown@ccsd.k12.wy.us

(307) 682-5171

Principal: Dennis Holmes
4001 Saunders Blvd., N/A, Gillette 82718

EMail Address: dholmes@ccsd.k12.wy.us

(307) 687-7733

WHSAA Rep: Tom Seamans
Work: (307) 685-5613

EMail Address: tseamans@ccsd.k12.wy.us


Director of Activities/Athletics: Tom Seamans
Work: (307) 685-5613

EMail Address: tseamans@ccsd.k12.wy.us

Fax: (307) 685-5694

Activities Secretary: Brenda Johnson
EMail Address: bjohnson@ccsd.k12.wy.us
Work: (307) 685-5615

Athletic Trainer: Jenna Walker
EMail Address: jwalker@ccsd.k12.wy.us
Work: (307) 685-5615

Transportation: Keith Chrans
Work: (307) 682-4179

EMail Address: kchrans@ccsd.k12.wy.us


Aquatic Center Manager: Phil Rehard
800 East Warlow Drive, Gillette 82716

EMail Address: prehard@ccsd.k12.wy.us

(307) 686-3757

ATHLETICS
 
ACTIVITIES
BOYS
 
ART Abby Zimmerman
 
BAND Steve Schofield
 
DECA Kyle Posten
 
DRAM Alisha Shubert
 
FBLA Andrew Borgialli
 
FCCL Devin Wells
 
FFA Kristi Holum
 
NEWS Claire Carter
 
ORCH Kelleen Edwards
 
SUSA Tom Thorne
 
SPEE Deneen Redd
 
SPIR Alicia Timko
 
STCO Brent Daly
 
VOCA Kimbrie Garcia
 
YEAR Claire Carter
 

DANC - Dance, DRAM - Drama, FCCL - FCCLA,
NEWS
- Newspaper, ORCH - Orchestra, SUSA - SkillsUSA,
SPEE
- Speech, SPIR - Spirit, STCO - Student Council,
VOCA
- Vocal, YEAR - Yearbook

BB Rory Williams
 
CC Terri Hinkel
 
FB Trent Pikula
 
GO Kameron Hunter
 
I-TK Tanner Kelting
 
SO Saber Garcia
 
SW Josh Bott
 
TN Paul Stevens
 
TK Joe Moerkerke
 
WR Mikah Kadera
 
 
GIRLS
 
BB Braidi Lutgen
 
CC Terri Hinkel
 
GO Kameron Hunter
 
I-TK Tanner Kelting
 
SO Alex Ayers
 
SW Josh Bott
 
TN Paul Stevens
 
TK Tanner Kelting
 
VB Wenett Martin