Licensed to Lyman High School       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/8/2023 08:00 AM
                      Evanston Swimming Invite - 2/7/2023                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyman High School Boys  'A'                 1:59.29    1:59.91         10  
     1) Bently, Evan FR                 2) Johnson, Aedan SO              
     3) Sill, Gavin SR                  4) Hooten, Brix SO                
       28.27  1:03.09  1:31.99  1:59.91                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle QT 2:11.00
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stokes, Quinn       SR EVN                  2:36.86    2:33.78          8  
       34.44  1:13.28  1:54.30  2:33.78                                    
  2 Horton, Carter      FR EVN                  2:52.36    2:41.75          6  
       36.00  1:20.43  2:02.21  2:41.75                                    
  3 Lamoreaux, Trevor   SO LYM                  2:49.96    2:51.45          5  
       35.97  1:18.94  2:51.45                                             
  4 Aleman, Xachary     FR LYM                  3:05.04    2:55.18          4  
       35.54  1:19.25  2:08.44  2:55.18                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM QT 2:30.00
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lallatin, Jaxon     SR LYM                  2:20.67    2:18.87          8  
       26.85  1:03.70  1:48.01  2:18.87                                    
  2 Eyre, Odin          SO LYM                  2:42.17    2:37.43          6  
       33.42  1:11.97  2:00.94  2:37.43                                    
  3 Correa, Carlos      FR EVN                  2:41.11    2:45.59          5  
       34.88  1:20.38  2:07.30  2:45.59                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle QT 0:25.80
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sill, Gavin         SR LYM                    25.20      25.59          8  
  2 Swensen, Porter     SO LYM                    26.77      25.96          6  
  3 Hogman, Eldon       FR EVN                    25.93      26.32          5  
  4 Hooten, Brix        SO LYM                    27.65      27.40          4  
  5 Hengesteg, Forest   JR EVN                    27.65      27.93          3  
  6 Hildenbrand, Mark   SO EVN                    34.85      33.74          2  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly QT 1:09.00
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Tyden         SR LYM                  1:04.01    1:02.61          8  
       28.27  1:02.61                                                      
  2 Hengesteg, Forest   JR EVN                  1:09.33    1:07.99          6  
       30.72  1:07.99                                                      
  3 Nebeker, Draiman    SO EVN                  1:16.29    1:16.14          5  
       33.40  1:16.14                                                      
  4 Correa, Carlos      FR EVN                  1:15.63    1:17.70          4  
       35.54  1:17.70                                                      
  5 Aleman, Xachary     FR LYM                  1:46.08    1:41.81          3  
       41.39  1:41.81                                                      
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle QT :57.50
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swensen, Porter     SO LYM                    59.92      58.26          8  
       28.03    58.26                                                      
  2 Eyre, Odin          SO LYM                    59.12      59.03          6  
       27.93    59.03                                                      
  3 Hooten, Brix        SO LYM                  1:01.27    1:01.96          5  
       29.98  1:01.96                                                      
  4 Horton, Carter      FR EVN                  1:14.05    1:10.00          4  
       33.11  1:10.00                                                      
  5 Hildenbrand, Mark   SO EVN                  1:19.80    1:16.14          3  
       37.80  1:16.14                                                      
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle QT Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyman High School Boys  'A'                 1:44.16    1:46.27         10  
     1) Lallatin, Jaxon SR              2) Bently, Evan FR                
     3) Aleman, Xachary FR              4) Hill, Tyden SR                 
       23.19    47.63  1:20.87  1:46.27                                    
  2 Evanston High School  'A'                   1:38.70    2:08.71          5  
       30.48  1:03.58  1:36.20  2:08.71                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke QT 1:07.50
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sill, Gavin         SR LYM                  1:07.24    1:05.45          8  
       31.49  1:05.45                                                      
  2 Nebeker, Draiman    SO EVN                  1:17.35    1:17.34          6  
       37.27  1:17.34                                                      
 -- Lamoreaux, Trevor   SO LYM                  1:39.05         DQ        
       47.27       DQ                                                      
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke QT 1:14.50
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hogman, Eldon       FR EVN                  1:15.45    1:14.43          8  
       34.35  1:14.43                                                      
  2 Johnson, Aedan      SO LYM                  1:15.35    1:16.67          6  
       36.07  1:16.67                                                      
  3 Bently, Evan        FR LYM                  1:19.30    1:18.34          5  
       36.46  1:18.34                                                      
  4 Stokes, Quinn       SR EVN                  1:27.49    1:30.32          4  
       42.97  1:30.32                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle QT Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyman High School Boys  'A'                 4:11.63    4:15.13         10  
     1) Hill, Tyden SR                  2) Swensen, Porter SO             
     3) Eyre, Odin SO                   4) Lamoreaux, Trevor SO           
       26.38    56.19  1:24.72  1:56.36  2:24.85  2:57.95  3:34.56  4:15.13
  2 Evanston High School  'A'                   3:36.37    4:46.82          5  
       33.39  1:12.36  1:51.30  2:31.12  3:02.98  3:42.20  4:11.41  4:46.82
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Lyman High School Boys              120   2. Evanston High School                 79