Licensed to Riverton High School Swim Team
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 12/10/2018 09:22 AM
                        CHS Boys Cody Quad - 12/8/2018                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell High School  'A'                           1:43.38    1:59.26  
     1) Spann, Richard                  2) Cox, Jay                       
     3) Johnston, Nate                  4) Rogers, Joe                    
       27.93  1:01.60  1:32.33  1:59.26                                    
  2 Newcaslte Dogies  'A'                             2:10.62    2:14.88  
     1) Cox, James                      2) Merchen, Garrett               
     3) Kenney, Austen                  4) Parsons, Dalton                
       33.45  1:09.95  1:43.75  2:14.88                                    
  3 Powell High School  'B'                                NT   x2:19.74  
     1) Wright, Josh                    2) Teixeira, Pedro                
     3) Cannizzaro, Ben                 4) Warren, Kyler                  
       33.50  1:15.45  1:47.61  2:19.74                                    
  4 Cody High School  'A'                             1:52.71    2:20.48  
     1) Peters, Max                     2) Hansen, TC                     
     3) Yao, Anbo                       4) Eissinger, Andrew              
       39.50  1:16.34  1:47.12  2:20.48                                    
 -- Warrior Swimming and Diving-WY  'A'                    NT   X2:11.80  
     1) Trombley, Stuart                2) Hill, Diamond                  
     3) Quigley, Traeten                4) Cole, Zach                     
       34.97  1:14.75  1:43.83  2:11.80                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Francis              POW                       NT    2:22.34  
       31.29  1:07.77  1:45.76  2:22.34                                    
  2 Fick, Bradly                 COD                       NT    2:22.36  
       31.77  1:07.75  1:44.44  2:22.36                                    
  3 Cole, Zach                   Worland-WY                NT    2:29.98  
       33.51  1:13.83  1:54.98  2:29.98                                    
  4 Prell, Conrad                NEW                  2:27.21    2:30.54  
       33.26  1:11.18  1:51.03  2:30.54                                    
  5 Schiller, Riley              POW                       NT    2:41.65  
       34.26  1:14.64  1:58.55  2:41.65                                    
  6 Warren, Kyler                POW                       NT    3:00.62  
       39.26  1:26.47  2:16.43  3:00.62                                    
  7 Hansen, TC                   COD                  2:59.98    3:03.24  
       36.61  1:23.90  2:15.57  3:03.24                                    
  8 Gerhts, Caiden               POW                       NT   x3:19.89  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Nate               POW                       NT    2:18.38  
       29.85  1:05.77  1:46.21  2:18.38                                    
  2 Hobbs, Mathew                POW                  2:30.81    2:42.00  
       35.05  1:16.54  2:04.73  2:42.00                                    
  3 Wright, Josh                 POW                       NT    2:47.19  
       40.09  1:18.47  2:09.97  2:47.19                                    
  4 Yao, Anbo                    COD                  2:34.84    2:50.92  
       32.00  1:19.41  2:12.20  2:50.92                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Jay                     POW                    24.47      25.15  
  2 Hogen, Bryce                 POW                    26.07      26.86  
  3 Wilson, Trenton              POW                    26.68      27.17  
  4 Quigley, Traeten             Worland-WY             25.12      27.25  
  5 Scribner, Travis             NEW                    31.06      28.01  
  6 Rogers, Joe                  POW                    26.25     x28.04  
  7 Humes, Robert                NEW                    28.06      28.21  
  8 Merchen, Garrett             NEW                    28.12      28.29  
  9 Freyder, Trevor              COD                    31.53      30.01  
 10 Parsons, Dalton              NEW                    30.29     x30.55  
 11 Teixeira, Pedro              POW                       NT     x32.51  
 12 Peters, Max                  COD                    30.45      33.35  
 13 Eissinger, Andrew            COD                    28.34      35.70  
 14 Gerhts, Caiden               POW                       NT     x36.83  
 15 Hope, Ethan                  COD                    32.64     x38.23  
 16 Birky, Gus                   COD                       NT     x46.90  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving 3A Q 145 4A 165
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hogen, Bryce                 POW                   170.50     167.50  
  2 Hill, Diamond                Worland-WY                NP     132.05  
  3 Hawley, Ben                  POW                   110.55     118.00  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Nate               POW                       NT    1:05.19  
       30.02  1:05.19                                                      
  2 Yao, Anbo                    COD                  1:09.09    1:14.75  
       35.15  1:14.75                                                      
  3 Cannizzaro, Ben              POW                  1:08.44    1:15.83  
       34.94  1:15.83                                                      
  4 Kenney, Austen               NEW                  1:20.59    1:24.02  
     1:23.99  1:24.02                                                      
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spann, Richard               POW                    54.26      55.98  
       26.58    55.98                                                      
  2 Cole, Zach                   Worland-WY                NT    1:01.85  
       28.87  1:01.85                                                      
  3 Wilson, Trenton              POW                    59.60    1:02.11  
       29.93  1:02.11                                                      
  4 Rogers, Joe                  POW                    54.07    1:03.66  
       29.80  1:03.66                                                      
  5 Hill, Diamond                Worland-WY                NT    1:04.80  
       31.67  1:04.80                                                      
  6 Humes, Robert                NEW                  1:10.40    1:05.22  
       29.99  1:05.22                                                      
  7 Cox, James                   NEW                  1:05.27    1:08.27  
       30.85  1:08.27                                                      
  8 Hawley, Ben                  POW                  1:10.59   x1:09.61  
       33.53  1:09.61                                                      
  9 Scribner, Travis             NEW                  1:11.40    1:12.84  
       33.90  1:12.84                                                      
 10 Parsons, Dalton              NEW                  1:09.42   x1:12.96  
       33.12  1:12.96                                                      
 11 Lee, Jae Hyun                NEW                  1:27.00   x1:14.48  
       34.17  1:14.48                                                      
 12 Schiller, Riley              POW                  1:08.27   x1:16.23  
       34.59  1:16.23                                                      
 13 Eissinger, Andrew            COD                  1:06.58    1:26.62  
       40.72  1:26.62                                                      
 14 Hope, Ethan                  COD                  1:11.88    1:32.36  
       39.37  1:32.36                                                      
 15 Stewart, Solomon             COD                  1:06.41    1:38.64  
       43.67  1:38.64                                                      
 16 Howard, Cole                 POW                       NT   x1:52.36  
       48.02  1:52.36                                                      
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fick, Bradly                 COD                       NT    6:39.07  
       33.65  1:12.60  1:53.56  2:35.46  3:18.47  3:59.06  4:40.79  5:21.63
     6:02.17  6:39.07                                                      
  2 Hobbs, Mathew                POW                  6:07.10    6:52.03  
       35.44  1:15.78  1:57.52  2:39.88  3:22.60  4:05.10  4:48.16  5:31.35
     6:13.49  6:52.03                                                      
  3 Cannizzaro, Ben              POW                  6:14.48    6:55.34  
       35.38  1:16.09  1:57.80  2:40.77  3:23.23  4:06.57  4:50.06  5:32.28
     6:15.11  6:55.34                                                      
  4 Prell, Conrad                NEW                  6:25.10    6:58.39  
       35.88  1:16.24  1:58.03  2:40.55  3:23.65  4:07.71  4:51.74  6:18.80
     6:58.39                                                               
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell High School  'A'                           1:35.04    1:50.86  
     1) Johnston, Nate                  2) Rogers, Francis                
     3) Wilson, Trenton                 4) Rogers, Joe                    
       27.01    55.23  1:22.81  1:50.86                                    
  2 Newcaslte Dogies  'A'                             1:55.60    1:55.68  
     1) Kenney, Austen                  2) Humes, Robert                  
     3) Parsons, Dalton                 4) Prell, Conrad                  
       28.35    55.81  1:27.03  1:55.68                                    
  3 Powell High School  'B'                                NT   x2:01.55  
     1) Hobbs, Mathew                   2) Teixeira, Pedro                
     3) Hogen, Bryce                    4) Schiller, Riley                
       29.89  1:03.73  1:31.13  2:01.55                                    
  4 Cody High School  'B'                             2:07.32    2:12.31  
     1) Peters, Max                     2) Freyder, Trevor                
     3) Eissinger, Andrew               4) Fick, Bradly                   
       32.71  1:04.18  1:43.28  2:12.31                                    
  5 Powell High School  'C'                                NT   x2:19.91  
     1) Hawley, Ben                     2) Gerhts, Caiden                 
     3) Howard, Cole                    4) Warren, Kyler                  
       30.42  1:05.04  1:52.26  2:19.91                                    
  6 Cody High School  'A'                             1:44.62   x2:48.63  
     1) Stewart, Solomon                2) Hope, Ethan                    
     3) Birky, Gus                      4) Hansen, TC                     
       47.43  1:31.36  2:19.04  2:48.63                                    
 -- Warrior Swimming and Diving-WY  'A'                    NT   X1:59.08  
     1) Quigley, Traeten                2) Hill, Diamond                  
     3) Cole, Zach                      4) Trombley, Stuart               
       27.79  1:02.21  1:32.47  1:59.08                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spann, Richard               POW                    55.53    1:02.22  
       29.74  1:02.22                                                      
  2 Quigley, Traeten             Worland-WY                NT    1:08.87  
       33.21  1:08.87                                                      
  3 Wright, Josh                 POW                       NT    1:10.12  
       33.97  1:10.12                                                      
  4 Cox, James                   NEW                  1:08.93    1:15.10  
       36.95  1:15.10                                                      
  5 Peters, Max                  COD                  1:20.40    1:36.18  
  6 Freyder, Trevor              COD                  1:30.23    1:37.54  
       47.99  1:37.54                                                      
  7 Stewart, Solomon             COD                       NT    2:09.69  
     1:02.69  2:09.69                                                      
  8 Birky, Gus                   COD                       NT   x2:17.99  
     1:06.26  2:17.99                                                      
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Jay                     POW                  1:12.85    1:13.50  
       33.99  1:13.50                                                      
  2 Rogers, Francis              POW                       NT    1:22.26  
       37.55  1:22.26                                                      
  3 Merchen, Garrett             NEW                  1:19.29    1:23.38  
       37.12  1:23.38                                                      
  4 Hansen, TC                   COD                  1:23.79    1:30.04  
       40.93  1:30.04                                                      
  5 Warren, Kyler                POW                  1:28.78    1:31.08  
       42.29  1:31.08                                                      
  6 Lee, Jae Hyun                NEW                  1:36.55    1:34.48  
       41.75  1:34.48                                                      
  7 Teixeira, Pedro              POW                       NT   x1:35.18  
       43.82  1:35.18                                                      
  8 Kenney, Austen               NEW                  1:31.10    1:35.62  
       44.38  1:35.62                                                      
  9 Howard, Cole                 POW                       NT   x1:55.64  
       55.93  1:55.64                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell High School  'A'                           3:29.55    4:11.10  
     1) Wilson, Trenton                 2) Hobbs, Mathew                  
     3) Cox, Jay                        4) Spann, Richard                 
       30.31  1:03.91  1:35.50  2:11.32  2:40.06  3:12.16  3:39.15  4:11.10
  2 Powell High School  'B'                                NT   x4:35.27  
     1) Cannizzaro, Ben                 2) Schiller, Riley                
     3) Rogers, Francis                 4) Wright, Josh                   
       33.11  1:11.26  1:45.10  2:24.49  2:55.15  3:29.10  4:00.61  4:35.27
  3 Newcaslte Dogies  'A'                             5:11.56    4:50.31  
     1) Cox, James                      2) Prell, Conrad                  
     3) Scribner, Travis                4) Humes, Robert                  
       34.29  1:13.72  1:46.25  2:23.50  3:38.69  4:50.45  4:50.31         
  4 Cody High School  'A'                             4:51.78    5:30.65  
     1) Stewart, Solomon                2) Freyder, Trevor                
     3) Yao, Anbo                       4) Fick, Bradly                   
       50.59  1:55.82  2:35.65  3:16.69  3:46.30  4:22.45  4:54.03  5:30.65