Licensed to Evanston High School   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/23/2019 05:29 PM

                        HS Boys EVAN vs RSP - 1/23/2019                        

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Evanston High School  'A'                   1:55.27    1:55.08          8  

  2 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:52.43    1:58.65          4  

  3 Evanston High School  'B'                        NT    2:05.73          2  

  4 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    2:28.76        

  5 Evanston High School  'C'                        NT   x2:34.47        

 

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        2:01.00  4A

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Camphouse, Colter   JR EVN                  2:01.89    1:57.87 4A       6  

  2 Searle, Conley      JR Rshs-WY              2:07.00    2:06.91          4  

  3 Fackrell, Connor    SO EVN                  2:09.72    2:06.99          3  

  4 Robinson, Reed      SR EVN                  2:12.97    2:12.39          2  

  5 Croff, Evan         FR Rshs-WY              2:20.15    2:19.74          1  

  6 Nate, Ryan          FR Rshs-WY              2:25.64    2:28.71        

  7 Sanchez, Mario      FR EVN                  2:38.85   x2:30.42        

  8 Atkinson, Landon    FR Rshs-WY              2:47.34   x2:42.58        

 

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        2:20.00  4A

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nicholls, Jaxon     FR EVN                  2:21.61    2:20.24          6  

  2 Cook, Ben           SO EVN                  2:20.73    2:23.28          4  

  3 Cornell, Jayden     SO EVN                  2:30.32    2:29.69          3  

  4 Spicer, Jeran       SO Rshs-WY              2:29.87    2:33.97          2  

  5 Maedche, Kyler      FR Rshs-WY              2:46.78    2:44.10          1  

  6 Smith, Sam          JR Rshs-WY              2:49.10    2:49.18        

  7 Robinson, Cash      FR EVN                  3:05.11   x2:54.90        

  8 Nauenburg, Aiden    FR Rshs-WY              3:16.12   x3:12.27        

 

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

          24.50  4A

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Thomas, Talon       SO Rshs-WY                24.41      24.89          6  

  2 Beachler, Gage      FR EVN                    26.54      25.09          4  

  3 Bloomfield, Vince   SO EVN                    25.38      25.18          3  

  4 Whitman, Everett    SR Rshs-WY                25.93      25.54          2  

  5 Stephen, George     FR EVN                    27.39      27.05          1  

  6 Sherwood, Darrien   FR Rshs-WY                27.67      27.65        

  7 Milewski, Parker    SO EVN                    30.28     x28.39        

  8 Gasaway, Quinten    FR Rshs-WY                32.66     x32.63        

  9 Hansen, Porter      SO Rshs-WY                28.80     x34.65        

 10 Stewart, Alex       SO EVN                    36.10     x35.66        

 

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        1:02.50  4A

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Erramouspe, Anthon  SR Rshs-WY              1:00.43    1:01.39 4A       6  

  2 Bloomfield, Timmy   FR EVN                  1:06.93    1:05.19          4  

  3 Searle, Conley      JR Rshs-WY              1:04.02    1:05.50          3  

  4 Cornell, Jayden     SO EVN                  1:06.75    1:06.67          2  

  5 Jensen, Hunter      FR EVN                  1:16.44    1:13.50          1  

 

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

          54.00  4A

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Camphouse, Colter   JR EVN                    54.34      53.79 4A       6  

  2 Bloomfield, Vince   SO EVN                    56.56      55.96          4  

  3 Beachler, Gage      FR EVN                    59.89      56.63          3  

  4 Asper, Erral        SO Rshs-WY                59.94      58.68          2  

  5 Asper, Anden        FR Rshs-WY              1:03.02    1:02.43          1  

  6 Whitman, Everett    SR Rshs-WY                58.34    1:02.79        

  7 Sherwood, Darrien   FR Rshs-WY              1:03.18   x1:03.24        

  8 Gasaway, Quinten    FR Rshs-WY              1:16.78   x1:15.41        

  9 Hansen, Porter      SO Rshs-WY              1:24.05   x1:21.74        

 10 Vozakis, McKoy      FR EVN                  1:24.84   x1:22.74        

 

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        5:35.00  4A

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Erramouspe, Anthon  SR Rshs-WY              5:22.09    5:35.24          6  

  2 Fackrell, Connor    SO EVN                  5:53.01    5:56.46          4  

  3 Robinson, Reed      SR EVN                  6:07.09    6:13.16          3  

  4 Spicer, Jeran       SO Rshs-WY              6:02.16    6:23.25          2  

  5 Nate, Ryan          FR Rshs-WY              6:44.61    6:51.26          1  

  6 Sanchez, Mario      FR EVN                  6:51.58    6:59.07        

  7 Stewart, Alex       SO EVN                       NT   x7:48.34        

 

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Evanston High School  'A'                   1:39.78    1:43.62          8  

  2 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:43.25    1:49.37          4  

  3 Evanston High School  'B'                   1:50.44    1:50.44          2  

  4 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    2:07.11        

  5 Evanston High School  'C'                   2:07.23   x2:19.63        

 

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        1:03.00  4A

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nicholls, Jaxon     FR EVN                  1:02.43    1:01.79 4A       6  

  2 Bloomfield, Timmy   FR EVN                  1:11.75    1:11.09          4  

  3 Asper, Erral        SO Rshs-WY              1:11.14    1:11.54          3  

  4 Maedche, Kyler      FR Rshs-WY              1:13.71    1:14.10          2  

  5 Stephen, George     FR EVN                  1:14.81    1:16.68          1  

  6 Asper, Anden        FR Rshs-WY              1:19.78    1:22.28        

  7 Nauenburg, Aiden    FR Rshs-WY              1:23.53   x1:26.83        

 -- Milewski, Parker    SO EVN                  1:31.45         DQ        

 

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        1:11.00  4A

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cook, Ben           SO EVN                  1:14.42    1:14.82          6  

  2 Thomas, Talon       SO Rshs-WY              1:11.77    1:16.21          4  

  3 Jensen, Hunter      FR EVN                  1:23.85    1:18.42          3  

  4 Croff, Evan         FR Rshs-WY              1:22.18    1:22.02          2  

  5 Smith, Sam          JR Rshs-WY              1:26.19    1:27.53          1  

  6 Robinson, Cash      FR EVN                  1:28.54    1:28.97        

  7 Vozakis, McKoy      FR EVN                  1:42.28   x1:37.39        

  8 Atkinson, Landon    FR Rshs-WY              1:36.55   x1:44.33        

 

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Evanston High School  'A'                   3:42.14    3:53.74          8  

  2 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            3:56.24    3:53.89          4  

  3 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    4:20.01          2  

  4 Evanston High School  'B'                   4:21.22    4:24.24