Licensed to Campbell County High School Camels
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/4/2019 06:10 PM
                              CAM  & THB  vs  LAR                              
                       Gillette, WY     January 4, 2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laramie High School  'A'                          1:43.84    1:46.08        
     1) DeYoung, Max JR                 2) Bury, Chris SR                 
     3) Richardson, Noah SR             4) Drury, Colton JR               
       24.52    31.69    26.35    23.52                                    
  2 Thunder Basin High School  'A'                    1:52.04    1:48.72        
     1) Poley, Gunnar SR                2) Carsrud, Caleb SO              
     3) Albers, JR SR                   4) Deaton, Braden SR              
       28.27    30.58    25.55    24.32                                    
  3 Campbell County High School  'A'                  1:52.16    1:50.07        
     1) Jessen, Thayne SR               2) Christensen, Corte JR          
     3) Eischeid, Chris SO              4) Robbins, Chase SR              
       28.91    30.13    26.09    24.94                                    
  4 Thunder Basin High School  'B'                         NT    2:00.27        
     1) Yeager, Brastin SR              2) Baird, Grady JR                
     3) Vargas, Nate SR                 4) Olson, Cody SR                 
       29.68    32.94    31.17    26.48                                    
  5 Laramie High School  'B'                          1:58.13    2:04.26        
     1) Smith, Thomas FR                2) Greene, Hardy FR               
     3) Blackburn, Christopher FR       4) Spiker-Miller, Mace FR         
       33.35    34.70    30.41    25.80                                    
  6 Thunder Basin High School  'C'                         NT   x2:19.54        
     1) Tuckett, Ethan FR               2) Thompson, Eric FR              
     3) Petersen, Gavin SO              4) Robinson, Parker SR            
       35.52    36.13    35.02    32.87                                    
  7 Laramie High School  'C'                          2:13.13   x2:28.11        
     1) Pickard, Triston JR             2) Bernard, Alastair JR           
     3) Worden, Chord SR                4) Robertson, Sam FR              
       36.80    42.44    35.53    33.34                                    
 -- Laramie High School  'D'                               NT         NS        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 2:01.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fontana, Connor           SR LAR                  1:55.25    1:56.37        
      27.22   29.68   29.29   30.18                                
  2 Morton, Caden             SO CAM                  2:00.19    1:58.50        
      27.23   30.06   30.64   30.57                                
  3 King, Nate                JR CAM                  2:07.49    2:01.61        
      27.44   31.07   31.59   31.51                                
  4 Degnan, Riley             SO THB                  2:05.88    2:01.62        
      27.40   30.88   32.19   31.15                                
  5 Fontana, Collin           FR LAR                  2:00.64    2:02.94        
      28.41   31.36   31.70   31.47                                
  6 Clerkin, Sean             JR LAR                  2:05.92    2:04.25        
      28.29   30.84   33.02   32.10                                
  7 Baird, Grady              JR THB                  2:30.55    2:09.71        
      29.62   33.02   34.11   32.96                                
  8 Vargas, Nate              SR THB                  2:17.90    2:23.42        
      31.64   36.85   37.72   37.21                                
  9 Malone, Briar             SO THB                       NT   x2:30.17        
      29.47   37.04 1:23.66                                        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 2:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeYoung, Max              JR LAR                  2:00.49    2:02.07        
      25.87   28.58   38.81   28.81                                
  2 Christensen, Corte        JR CAM                  2:18.00    2:13.13        
      27.60   36.38   37.27   31.88                                
  3 Poley, Gunnar             SR THB                  2:15.00    2:16.57        
      28.79   34.01   44.80   28.97                                
  4 Carsrud, Caleb            SO THB                  2:26.12    2:16.85        
      29.31   36.91   40.64   29.99                                
  5 Jessen, Thayne            SR CAM                  2:45.00    2:27.58        
      32.68   33.13   48.27   33.50                                
  6 Greene, Hardy             FR LAR                  2:31.31    2:29.52        
      32.35   40.81   42.62   33.74                                
  7 Smith, Thomas             FR LAR                  2:26.32    2:34.20        
      32.54   41.33   46.32   34.01                                
  8 Blackburn, Christopher    FR LAR                  2:36.15   x2:37.46        
      32.35   48.10   39.64   37.37                                
 -- Bacon, Ethan              SO LAR                  2:52.30         DQ        
      41.21   42.20   47.75   36.84                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 24.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drury, Colton             JR LAR                    23.97      23.77        
  2 Eischeid, Chris           SO CAM                    24.50      24.24        
  3 Deaton, Braden            SR THB                    25.08      24.55        
  4 Robbins, Chase            SR CAM                    25.00      25.30        
  5 Spiker-Miller, Mace       FR LAR                    26.98      25.68        
  6 Yeager, Brastin           SR THB                    26.48      26.14        
  7 Gauthier, Spencer         JR THB                    28.29      27.50        
  8 Petersen, Gavin           SO THB                    28.03     x27.59        
  9 Taff, Lincoln             FR LAR                    28.29      27.67        
 10 Tuckett, Ethan            FR THB                    29.12     x27.96        
 11 Worden, Chord             SR LAR                    29.47     x28.79        
 12 Pickard, Triston          JR LAR                    30.01     x30.71        
 13 Bernard, Alastair         JR LAR                    34.92     x32.46        
 14 Robinson, Parker          SR THB                    36.22     x34.08        
 15 Pickard, Matt             SO LAR                    39.91     x39.05        
 16 Armondo, Raul             JR CAM                       NT      40.80        
 17 Core, Britton             FR LAR                    45.42     x42.03        
 18 Watkins, Vlad             SO LAR                    42.75     x46.49        
 -- Muntzer, Christian        SO LAR                    34.37         NS        
 -- Chamberlain, Ethan        FR LAR                    43.84         NS        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 180.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bury, Chris               SR LAR                   267.95     236.05        
  2 Deaton, Braden            SR THB                   220.45     220.90        
  3 Bressler, Dylan           FR LAR                   222.00     216.45        
  4 Hamel, Trenton            JR LAR                   221.80     208.10        
  5 Vaughn, Corben            SR THB                   254.20     193.90        
  6 Duncan, Matt              SO LAR                   150.20    x169.10        
  7 Haliburton, Isaiah        FR THB                   189.75     147.30        
 -- Parker, Carson            FR THB                   160.25         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 1:02.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Noah          SR LAR                  1:00.05      59.80        
      27.94   31.86                                                
  2 Christensen, Corte        JR CAM                  1:03.22    1:00.48        
      27.94   32.54                                                
  3 Smith, Thomas             FR LAR                  1:05.59    1:06.97        
      29.89   37.08                                                
  4 Blackburn, Christopher    FR LAR                  1:09.74    1:10.48        
      32.33   38.15                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 54.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drury, Colton             JR LAR                    52.68      52.33        
      25.16   27.17                                                
  2 Fontana, Connor           SR LAR                    51.00      52.37        
      24.94   27.43                                                
  3 King, Nate                JR CAM                    55.09      54.27        
      25.96   28.31                                                
  4 Robbins, Chase            SR CAM                    55.00      57.23        
      26.60   30.63                                                
  5 Spiker-Miller, Mace       FR LAR                  1:00.91      59.79        
      28.59   31.20                                                
  6 Olson, Cody               SR THB                  1:00.10    1:00.20        
      28.62   31.58                                                
  7 Vargas, Nate              SR THB                  1:01.97    1:00.26        
      29.13   31.13                                                
  8 Taff, Lincoln             FR LAR                  1:03.72   x1:02.65        
      30.05   32.60                                                
  9 Petersen, Gavin           SO THB                  1:04.55    1:02.84        
      29.56   33.28                                                
 10 Malone, Briar             SO THB                  1:04.44   x1:04.08        
      29.41   34.67                                                
 11 Thompson, Eric            FR THB                  1:06.51   x1:04.48        
      30.29   34.19                                                
 12 Tuckett, Ethan            FR THB                  1:07.51   x1:04.80        
      30.59   34.21                                                
 13 Robertson, Sam            FR LAR                  1:19.62   x1:21.55        
      38.76   42.79                                                
 14 Pickard, Matt             SO LAR                  1:53.94   x1:37.66        
      46.18   51.48                                                
 15 Core, Britton             FR LAR                  1:56.33   x1:45.49        
      47.47   58.02                                                
 16 Watkins, Vlad             SO LAR                  1:41.66   x1:50.96        
      51.02   59.94                                                
 -- Muntzer, Christian        SO LAR                  1:25.37         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 5:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albers, JR                SR THB                  5:20.01    5:16.87        
      26.79   30.64   31.97   32.45   32.62   32.61   32.83   33.37
      32.72   30.87                                                
  2 Morton, Caden             SO CAM                  5:28.90    5:25.61        
      28.51   31.89   32.91   32.91   32.83   33.08   33.91   34.13
      33.27   32.17                                                
  3 Fontana, Collin           FR LAR                  5:25.15    5:26.82        
      28.40   31.97   33.28   33.11   33.46   33.60   33.57   33.55
      33.59   32.29                                                
  4 Degnan, Riley             SO THB                  5:39.26    5:34.48        
      27.72   30.73   32.84   33.95   35.14   34.86   35.31   35.48
      35.50   32.95                                                
  5 Clerkin, Sean             JR LAR                  5:45.78    5:36.71        
      29.56   32.79   33.90   33.82   34.07   34.49   35.33   34.89
      35.05   32.81                                                
  6 Baird, Grady              JR THB                  6:02.00    6:00.94        
      31.75   35.13   36.01   36.65   36.94   37.98   38.79   37.95
      36.86   32.88                                                
  7 Gauthier, Spencer         JR THB                  6:02.66   x6:04.23        
      31.78   34.84   36.47   37.25   37.09   37.47   38.16   37.57
      37.39   36.21                                                
  8 Bacon, Ethan              SO LAR                       NT    6:27.67        
      33.88   37.90   39.59   40.19   40.24   40.01   39.43   40.17
      38.59   37.67                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laramie High School  'A'                          1:31.83    1:37.56        
     1) Fontana, Connor SR              2) Bury, Chris SR                 
     3) Drury, Colton JR                4) Smith, Thomas FR               
       24.47    23.97    23.48    25.64                                    
  2 Campbell County High School  'A'                  1:40.25    1:39.08        
     1) King, Nate JR                   2) Eischeid, Chris SO             
     3) Robbins, Chase SR               4) Morton, Caden SO               
       24.66    24.45    25.76    24.21                                    
  3 Thunder Basin High School  'A'                    1:48.00    1:44.86        
     1) Degnan, Riley SO                2) Deaton, Braden SR              
     3) Baird, Grady JR                 4) Yeager, Brastin SR             
       27.65    25.02    26.41    25.78                                    
  4 Laramie High School  'B'                          1:46.13    1:52.12        
     1) Taff, Lincoln FR                2) Greene, Hardy FR               
     3) Clerkin, Sean JR                4) Fontana, Collin FR             
       28.85    29.08    27.27    26.92                                    
  5 Thunder Basin High School  'B'                         NT    1:54.59        
     1) Gauthier, Spencer JR            2) Petersen, Gavin SO             
     3) Malone, Briar SO                4) Thompson, Eric FR              
       28.13    28.66    29.29    28.51                                    
  6 Thunder Basin High School  'C'                         NT   x2:04.86        
     1) Tuckett, Ethan FR               2) Robinson, Parker SR            
     3) Vaughn, Corben SR               4) Haliburton, Isaiah FR          
       28.43    33.36    27.40    35.67                                    
  7 Laramie High School  'C'                          2:01.13   x2:35.85        
     1) Bernard, Alastair JR            2) Pickard, Matt SO               
     3) Watkins, Vlad SO                4) Core, Britton FR               
       31.57    39.34    41.28    43.66                                    
 -- Laramie High School  'D'                               NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 1:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeYoung, Max              JR LAR                    52.12      53.73        
      25.67   28.06                                                
  2 Poley, Gunnar             SR THB                    57.61    1:00.76        
      28.65   32.11                                                
  3 Jessen, Thayne            SR CAM                  1:03.78    1:03.13        
      30.34   32.79                                                
  4 Richardson, Noah          SR LAR                  1:00.84    1:04.21        
      31.16   33.05                                                
  5 Yeager, Brastin           SR THB                  1:03.42    1:04.68        
      31.28   33.40                                                
  6 Olson, Cody               SR THB                  1:10.24    1:13.03        
      35.79   37.24                                                
  7 Pickard, Triston          JR LAR                  1:30.30    1:24.14        
      39.65   44.49                                                
 -- Armondo, Raul             JR CAM                       NT         DQ        
      49.60 1:03.53                                                
 -- Robinson, Parker          SR THB                       NT         NS        
 -- Chamberlain, Ethan        FR LAR                       NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 1:11.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carsrud, Caleb            SO THB                  1:13.76    1:09.00        
      32.40   36.60                                                
  2 Albers, JR                SR THB                  1:11.81    1:09.79        
      33.00   36.79                                                
  3 Bury, Chris               SR LAR                  1:10.70    1:11.29        
      33.60   37.69                                                
  4 Eischeid, Chris           SO CAM                  1:11.00    1:11.45        
      33.99   37.46                                                
  5 Greene, Hardy             FR LAR                  1:16.84    1:17.02        
      37.86   39.16                                                
  6 Thompson, Eric            FR THB                  1:19.14    1:19.29        
      15.01 1:04.28                                                
  7 Worden, Chord             SR LAR                  1:20.85    1:19.61        
      36.98   42.63                                                
  8 Bernard, Alastair         JR LAR                  1:44.25   x1:32.69        
      44.68   48.01                                                
  9 Robertson, Sam            FR LAR                       NT   x1:40.28        
      47.19   53.09                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell County High School  'A'                  3:41.87    3:46.93        
     1) Christensen, Corte JR           2) King, Nate JR                  
     3) Morton, Caden SO                4) Jessen, Thayne SR              
       25.89    54.26    26.38    55.66    25.26    54.78    28.34  1:02.23
  2 Thunder Basin High School  'A'                    3:29.04    3:51.99        
     1) Albers, JR SR                   2) Carsrud, Caleb SO              
     3) Degnan, Riley SO                4) Poley, Gunnar SR               
       29.63  1:00.95    26.19    57.27    27.09    58.09    25.19    55.68
  3 Thunder Basin High School  'B'                         NT    4:17.49        
     1) Olson, Cody SR                  2) Vargas, Nate SR                
     3) Malone, Briar SO                4) Gauthier, Spencer JR           
       30.66  1:04.78    28.30  1:00.85    31.87  1:08.72    30.56  1:03.14
 -- Laramie High School  'A'                          3:28.40   X3:33.74        
     1) Fontana, Connor SR              2) Richardson, Noah SR            
     3) Fontana, Collin FR              4) DeYoung, Max JR                
       25.20    52.54    26.67    57.09    26.15    54.92    22.48    49.19
 -- Laramie High School  'B'                               NT   X4:08.90        
     1) Spiker-Miller, Mace FR          2) Taff, Lincoln FR               
     3) Blackburn, Christopher FR       4) Clerkin, Sean JR               
       29.04  1:00.05    31.28  1:05.23           1:05.70    27.79    57.92