Licensed to Campbell County High School Camels
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/8/2019 05:29 PM
                      BOYS'  LAST CHANCE SWIM & DIVE MEET                      
                       GILLETTE, WY     February 8, 2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo High School  'A'                          1:54.24    2:15.99        
     1) Felbeck, Morgan SR              2) Bartlett, Josiah FR            
     3) Tellock, Morgan JR              4) Wing, Hamlin FR                
       38.11    37.46  1:00.42                                             
  2 Newcastle Dogies  'A'                             2:03.45    2:21.99        
       32.52    38.47    36.57    34.43                                    
 -- Buffalo High School  'B'                               NT         NS        
     1) Felbeck, Seth JR                2) Wing, Porter JR                
     3) Wonka, John SO                  4) Zorbas, John JR                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 2:01.00                                                        
        3A Q: @ 2:16.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins, Chase            SR CAM                  2:01.82    2:03.54@       
      27.27   30.44   32.48   33.35                                
  2 Tuckett, Ethan            FR THB                  2:06.19    2:07.05@       
      28.05   31.78   33.57   33.65                                
  3 Olson, Cody               SR THB                  2:10.00    2:07.92@       
      26.89   30.69   34.26   36.08                                
  4 Veirgets, Cordell         SO DOU                  2:27.27    2:24.40        
      31.60   35.14   38.80   38.86                                
  5 Igo, Grant                FR DOU                  2:22.50    2:30.55        
      32.74   38.12   40.16   39.53                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 2:20.00                                                        
        3A Q: @ 2:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Nate                JR CAM                  2:48.94    2:26.10@       
      31.84   38.31   42.18   33.77                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 24.50                                                          
        3A Q: @ 26.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batey, Darren             JR THB                    25.65      25.38@       
  2 Yeager, Brastin           SR THB                    26.14      25.42@       
  3 Jessen, Thayne            SR CAM                    26.52      26.32        
  4 Zorbas, John              JR BUF                    26.57      26.65        
  5 Petersen, Gavin           SO THB                    27.59      27.12        
  6 Benshoof, Zach            SR NEW                    28.93      28.42        
  7 Parsons, Dalton           SR NEW                    29.90      29.84        
  8 Felbeck, Morgan           SR BUF                    31.82      30.80        
  9 Curren, Kaden             SR NEW                    33.69      35.04        
 10 Tellock, Morgan           JR BUF                    44.70      49.93        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 180.00                                                         
        3A Q: @ 145.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Felbeck, Seth             JR BUF                   293.90     214.30#       
  2 Haliburton, Isaiah        FR THB                   189.75     202.55#       
  3 Vaughn, Corben            SR THB                   254.20     179.65@       
  4 Bartlett, Josiah          FR BUF                   232.95     164.65@       
  5 Deaton, Braden            SR THB                   225.40     157.95@       
  6 McCoy, Daniel             SR THB                   200.25     155.35@       
  7 Parker, Carson            FR THB                   160.25     152.60@       
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 1:02.50                                                        
        3A Q: @ 1:13.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Brastin           SR THB                  1:03.63    1:03.71@       
      28.91   34.80                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 54.00                                                          
        3A Q: @ 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baird, Grady              JR THB                    54.51      56.00@       
      27.20   28.80                                                
  2 Batey, Darren             JR THB                    57.48      56.16@       
      27.02   29.14                                                
  3 Thompson, Eric            FR THB                    59.12      59.71        
      27.90   31.81                                                
  4 Petersen, Gavin           SO THB                  1:01.44    1:01.52        
      29.41   32.11                                                
  5 Merchen, Garrett          SR NEW                  1:02.37    1:03.06        
      29.24   33.82                                                
  6 Cox, James                SO NEW                  1:04.96    1:06.07        
      30.16   35.91                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 5:35.00                                                        
        3A Q: @ 6:24.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wing, Porter              JR BUF                  6:01.87    5:42.33@       
      28.50   33.81   35.20   35.56   35.45   35.01   35.56   35.78
      34.09   33.37                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thunder Basin High School  'B'                    1:48.01    1:49.45        
     1) Olson, Cody SR                  2) Tuckett, Ethan FR              
     3) Deaton, Braden SR               4) Haliburton, Isaiah FR          
       25.44    27.14    24.46    32.41                                    
  2 Thunder Basin High School  'A'                    1:48.00    1:51.68        
     1) Baird, Grady JR                 2) Thompson, Eric FR              
     3) Petersen, Gavin SO              4) McCoy, Daniel SR               
       26.30    30.16    28.34    26.88                                    
  3 Thunder Basin High School  'C'                    1:48.02    1:56.78        
     1) Batey, Darren JR                2) Yeager, Brastin SR             
     3) Vaughn, Corben SR               4) Parker, Carson FR              
  4 Buffalo High School  'A'                          1:41.88    2:20.81        
     1) Felbeck, Morgan SR              2) Bartlett, Josiah FR            
     3) Tellock, Morgan JR              4) Wing, Hamlin FR                
       33.35    47.14    32.61    27.71                                    
 -- Buffalo High School  'C'                               NT         NS        
 -- Buffalo High School  'B'                               NT         NS        
     1) Wing, Porter JR                 2) Wonka, John SO                 
     3) Zorbas, John JR                 4) Felbeck, Seth JR               
 -- Newcastle Dogies  'A'                             1:46.66         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 1:03.00                                                        
        3A Q: @ 1:12.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Cody               SR THB                  1:10.24    1:09.46@       
      33.45   36.01                                                
  2 Veirgets, Cordell         SO DOU                  1:15.17    1:09.75@       
      33.97   35.78                                                
  3 Tuckett, Ethan            FR THB                  1:09.49    1:12.30        
      34.23   38.07                                                
  4 Parsons, Dalton           SR NEW                  1:15.31    1:17.31        
      36.70   40.61                                                
 -- Wing, Hamlin              FR BUF                  1:10.03         NS        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 1:11.00                                                        
        3A Q: @ 1:19.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Eric            FR THB                  1:15.18    1:14.88@       
      34.83   40.05                                                
  2 Baird, Grady              JR THB                  1:11.89    1:18.87@       
      38.14   40.73                                                
  3 Merchen, Garrett          SR NEW                  1:14.39    1:19.70        
      37.27   42.43                                                
  4 Igo, Grant                FR DOU                  1:27.91    1:29.89        
      42.65   47.24                                                
  5 Benshoof, Zach            SR NEW                  1:25.68    1:34.17        
      41.10   53.07                                                
  6 Curren, Kaden             SR NEW                  1:46.44    1:50.09        
      52.44   57.65                                                
 -- Cox, James                SO NEW                       NT         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newcastle Dogies  'A'                             4:05.29    5:10.12        
       42.08  1:31.47    30.79  1:05.79    34.95  1:22.56    31.30  1:10.30
  2 Buffalo High School  'A'                          3:48.16    5:15.29        
     1) Wing, Hamlin FR                 2) Bartlett, Josiah FR            
     3) Tellock, Morgan JR              4) Felbeck, Morgan SR             
       29.26  1:03.77    28.79  1:02.53    52.49  1:51.75  1:17.24         
 -- Buffalo High School  'B'                               NT         NS        
     1) Felbeck, Seth JR                2) Wing, Porter JR                
     3) Wonka, John SO                  4) Zorbas, John JR