Licensed to Riverton High School Swim Team
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/18/2019 05:09 PM
                    RHS Boys Dual Natrona 2019 - 1/18/2019                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riverton High School  'A'                   1:54.50    1:51.27         10  
     1) Gorley, Trystan                 2) Shroyer, Nate                  
     3) Shroyer, Drew                   4) Settlemire, Ashton             
       29.92    59.70  1:26.66  1:51.27                                    
  2 Natrona County High School  'A'             2:20.00    2:07.28          5  
     1) Faxon, Gillen 17                2) Whitten, Devon                 
     3) Syverson, Kyler 16              4) Ellison, Matt 17               
       33.63  1:10.94  1:39.57  2:07.28                                    
 -- Riverton High School  'B'                        NT         DQ        
     1) Gopp, Conner                    2) Cunningham, Cobey              
     3) BushyHead, JaJuan               4) Jaite, Jesse                   
       42.73  1:21.02  1:56.05       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:16.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Trevon        RIV                  2:16.39    2:12.09 3A       8  
       29.31  1:02.75  1:37.88  2:12.09                                    
  2 Goff, Riley            RIV                  2:38.22    2:29.42          6  
       33.39  1:11.81  1:51.54  2:29.42                                    
 -- Edmunds, Brandon    16 NCH                  2:38.77         DQ        
       35.46  1:16.70  2:01.14       DQ                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:35.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Settlemire, Ashton     RIV                  2:19.61    2:27.01 3A       8  
       32.35  1:10.88  1:55.13  2:27.01                                    
  2 Williams, Alex         RIV                  2:50.80    2:36.84          6  
       36.15  1:17.89  2:03.05  2:36.84                                    
  3 Ellison, Matt       17 NCH                  3:14.69    2:43.17          5  
       35.07  1:17.20  2:08.59  2:43.17                                    
  4 Shoopman, Ashton       RIV                  3:25.51    3:20.93          4  
       43.27  1:38.14  2:42.42  3:20.93                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shroyer, Drew          RIV                    25.14      25.14 3A       8  
  2 Syverson, Kyler     16 NCH                    25.21      25.15 3A       6  
  3 Faxon, Gillen       17 NCH                    27.12      27.69          5  
  4 Canchola, Andrew    16 NCH                    27.77      28.23          4  
  5 BushyHead, JaJuan      RIV                    30.81      31.44          3  
  6 Jaite, Jesse           RIV                    33.82      32.20          2  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         145.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorley, Trystan        RIV                   179.00     163.75 3A       8  
  2 Gopp, Conner           RIV                   121.10     119.45          6  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:13.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shroyer, Nate          RIV                  1:04.42    1:06.57 3A       8  
       30.50  1:06.57                                                      
  2 Ellison, Matt       17 NCH                       NT    1:19.65          6  
       33.43  1:19.65                                                      
  3 Shoopman, Ashton       RIV                  1:43.21    1:37.59          5  
       45.33  1:37.59                                                      
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          59.50  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorley, Trystan        RIV                  1:00.18      56.88 3A       8  
       26.44    56.88                                                      
  2 Shroyer, Drew          RIV                    57.56      57.69 3A       6  
       27.36    57.69                                                      
  3 Syverson, Kyler     16 NCH                    57.18    1:00.69          5  
       28.81  1:00.69                                                      
  4 Goff, Riley            RIV                  1:07.14    1:03.30          4  
       30.49  1:03.30                                                      
  5 Whitten, Devon         NCH                  1:10.14    1:06.30          3  
       31.94  1:06.30                                                      
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        6:24.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Trevon        RIV                  6:16.49    6:11.83 3A       8  
       31.57  1:06.67  1:44.23  2:22.57  3:01.30  3:39.94  4:18.52  4:57.60
     5:36.09  6:11.83                                                      
  2 Canchola, Andrew    16 NCH                  8:16.82    6:49.54          6  
       35.80  1:16.18  1:58.01  2:40.25  3:23.66  4:05.15  4:48.61  5:31.70
     6:12.69  6:49.54                                                      
  3 BushyHead, JaJuan      RIV                       NT    6:56.95          5  
       35.21  1:14.55  1:56.27  2:39.41  3:22.64  4:06.05  4:49.47  5:33.29
     6:18.62  6:56.95                                                      
  4 Jaite, Jesse           RIV                       NT    7:48.36          4  
       37.11  1:20.03  2:07.29  2:56.40  3:44.26  4:34.42  5:22.73  6:12.91
     7:02.71  7:48.36                                                      
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riverton High School  'A'                   1:39.41    1:40.84         10  
     1) Gorley, Trystan                 2) Shroyer, Drew                  
     3) Shroyer, Nate                   4) Settlemire, Ashton             
       25.47    51.03  1:16.56  1:40.84                                    
  2 Natrona County High School  'A'             2:10.00    1:57.31          5  
     1) Canchola, Andrew 16             2) Ellison, Matt 17               
     3) Syverson, Kyler 16              4) Edmunds, Brandon 16            
       30.84  1:04.37  1:25.88  1:57.31                                    
  3 Riverton High School  'B'                        NT   x2:02.54        
     1) Williams, Alex                  2) Goff, Riley                    
     3) Shoopman, Ashton                4) Cunningham, Cobey              
       28.57    58.63  1:33.45  2:02.54                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:12.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faxon, Gillen       17 NCH                  1:17.26    1:14.96          8  
       35.44  1:14.96                                                      
  2 Gopp, Conner           RIV                       NT    1:29.33          6  
       42.48  1:29.33                                                      
  3 Edmunds, Brandon    16 NCH                  1:21.97    1:31.40          5  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:19.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shroyer, Nate          RIV                  1:07.01    1:10.26 3A       8  
       32.74  1:10.26                                                      
  2 Settlemire, Ashton     RIV                  1:14.80    1:19.42          6  
       37.36  1:19.42                                                      
  3 Williams, Alex         RIV                  1:17.60    1:20.31          5  
       38.31  1:20.31                                                      
  4 Whitten, Devon         NCH                  1:23.24    1:23.71          4  
       39.39  1:23.71                                                      
  5 Cunningham, Cobey      RIV                  1:23.57    1:24.31          3  
       39.69  1:24.31                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riverton High School  'A'                   4:12.34    4:20.82         10  
     1) Stevens, Trevon                 2) Goff, Riley                    
     3) BushyHead, JaJuan               4) Williams, Alex                 
       28.96  1:01.28  1:34.54  2:10.73  2:42.89  3:17.19  3:47.46  4:20.82
  2 Natrona County High School  'A'             4:45.00    4:49.60          5  
     1) Whitten, Devon                  2) Edmunds, Brandon 16            
     3) Faxon, Gillen 17                4) Canchola, Andrew 16            
       35.72  1:16.91  1:51.09  2:29.27  2:59.26  3:36.63  3:52.17  4:49.60
  3 Riverton High School  'B'                        NT   x5:07.29        
     1) Shoopman, Ashton                2) Jaite, Jesse                   
     3) Gopp, Conner                    4) Cunningham, Cobey              
       38.69  1:25.20  1:56.90  2:38.92  3:13.39  3:56.05  4:29.48  5:07.29
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Riverton High School                165   2. Natrona County High School           72