Licensed to Rock Springs High School
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/6/2019 05:20 PM
                        RSHS v GR 02-06-2019 - 2/6/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:41.13        2017 GRHS                                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:50.21    1:58.64          8  
     1) Spicer, Jeran                   2) Thomas, Talon                  
     3) Erramouspe, Anthony             4) Whitman, Everett               
 -- Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT   X2:07.89        
     1) Maedche, Kyler 14               2) Croff, Evan                    
     3) Asper, Erral                    4) Sherwood, Darrien              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:47.65        2017 D. Anderson, RSHS                          
State Q Time: Q 2:01.00                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finley, Araya          GRV                  2:03.80    2:02.58          6  
       27.34    58.13  1:30.65  2:02.58                                    
  2 Nate, Ryan          14 Rshs-WY              2:25.64    2:21.06          4  
       31.79  1:08.02  1:45.58  2:21.06                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 2:04.27        2017 D. DeFauw, RSHS                            
State Q Time: Q 2:20.00                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maedche, Kyler      14 Rshs-WY              2:42.15    2:48.43          6  
       36.61  1:17.40  2:12.95  2:48.43                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 22.05        2017 M. Richmond, GRHS                            
State Q Time: Q 24.50                                                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erramouspe, Anthon     Rshs-WY                25.00      24.42Q         6  
  2 Whitman, Everett       Rshs-WY                24.04      25.13          4  
  3 Probst, Jake           GRV                    25.17      25.40          3  
  4 Moser, Trevor          GRV                    26.05      25.98          2  
  5 Strange, Dylan         GRV                    26.51      26.07          1  
  6 Bracken, Macen         GRV                    25.72     x26.25        
  7 Asper, Anden        14 Rshs-WY                25.94      26.26        
  8 Sherwood, Darrien      Rshs-WY                26.58     x28.03        
  9 Smith, Sam             Rshs-WY                27.93     x28.37        
 10 Luth, Tyler            GRV                    27.57     x28.74        
 11 Croff, Evan            Rshs-WY                29.37     x28.95        
 12 Gilmore, Cole          GRV                    28.97     x29.09        
 13 Nauenburg, Aiden    14 Rshs-WY                31.21     x31.26        
 14 Atkinson, Landon    14 Rshs-WY                31.11     x32.02        
 15 Hansen, Porter         Rshs-WY                28.80     x32.03        
 16 Gasaway, Quinten    14 Rshs-WY                32.05     x32.52        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 234.75        2017 I. Saavedra, EHS                            
State Q Time: Q 180.00                                                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snow, Kayson           GRV                   167.25     177.40          6  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P   55.36        2018 J. Spicer, RSHS                            
State Q Time: Q 1:02.50                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quick, Sam             GRV                  1:02.70    1:02.12Q         6  
       27.91  1:02.12                                                      
  2 Thomas, Talon          Rshs-WY              1:10.46    1:06.28          4  
       30.01  1:06.28                                                      
  3 Spicer, Jeran          Rshs-WY              1:15.46    1:13.35          3  
       31.91  1:13.35                                                      
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 49.42        2017 D. Anderson, RSHS                            
State Q Time: Q 54.00                                                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Probst, Jake           GRV                    55.37      55.55          6  
       26.54    55.55                                                      
  2 Finley, Araya          GRV                    57.10      57.36          4  
       27.42    57.36                                                      
  3 Asper, Erral           Rshs-WY                56.46      57.44          3  
       27.75    57.44                                                      
  4 Whitman, Everett       Rshs-WY                57.56      59.98          2  
       27.32    59.98                                                      
  5 Bracken, Macen         GRV                  1:00.56    1:02.47          1  
  6 Asper, Anden        14 Rshs-WY              1:01.92    1:03.29        
       29.70  1:03.29                                                      
  7 Luth, Tyler            GRV                  1:05.55   x1:05.65        
       32.24  1:05.65                                                      
  8 Nate, Ryan          14 Rshs-WY              1:08.21   x1:06.39        
       33.35  1:06.39                                                      
  9 Gilmore, Garrett       GRV                  1:07.99   x1:07.80        
       32.52  1:07.80                                                      
 10 Gasaway, Quinten    14 Rshs-WY              1:15.41   x1:15.95        
 11 Hansen, Porter         Rshs-WY              1:15.32   x1:18.87        
       35.76  1:18.87                                                      
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 5:03.63        2017 R. DeFauw, RSHS                            
State Q Time: Q 5:35.00                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moser, Trevor          GRV                  5:39.94    5:48.68          6  
       28.80  1:01.10  1:36.18  2:12.33  2:49.08  3:25.12  4:01.91  4:38.35
     5:14.54  5:48.68                                                      
  2 Strange, Dylan         GRV                  5:52.40    5:58.75          4  
       29.15  1:01.46  1:36.48  2:12.50  2:49.60  3:26.57  4:04.32  4:43.56
     5:22.53  5:58.75                                                      
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:32.20        2017 GRHS                                       
State Q Time: Q   24.50                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:42.77    1:43.41          8  
     1) Asper, Erral                    2) Smith, Sam                     
     3) Erramouspe, Anthony             4) Thomas, Talon                  
       26.75    54.45  1:18.68  1:43.41                                    
  2 Green River High School  'A'                1:45.20    1:45.60          4  
     1) Probst, Jake                    2) Bracken, Macen                 
     3) Finley, Araya                   4) Moser, Trevor                  
       25.78    53.23  1:19.66  1:45.60                                    
  3 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    1:58.54          2  
     1) Asper, Anden 14                 2) Atkinson, Landon 14            
     3) Hansen, Porter                  4) Sherwood, Darrien              
       26.56    58.89  1:31.32  1:58.54                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P   55.55        2017 M. Richmond, GRHS                          
State Q Time: Q 1:03.00                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quick, Sam             GRV                  1:03.94    1:02.41Q         6  
       29.85  1:02.41                                                      
  2 Maedche, Kyler      14 Rshs-WY              1:13.38    1:12.95          4  
       35.21  1:12.95                                                      
  3 Asper, Erral           Rshs-WY              1:10.85    1:14.51          3  
       36.68  1:14.51                                                      
  4 Gilmore, Cole          GRV                  1:15.65    1:17.82          2  
       37.72  1:17.82                                                      
  5 Sherwood, Darrien      Rshs-WY              1:15.58    1:19.14          1  
       38.95  1:19.14                                                      
  6 Nauenburg, Aiden    14 Rshs-WY              1:23.53   x1:22.71        
  7 Gilmore, Garrett       GRV                  1:23.06    1:24.29        
       40.54  1:24.29                                                      
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:02.12        2017 B. Bloomquist, GRHS                        
State Q Time: Q 1:11.00                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Croff, Evan            Rshs-WY              1:15.12    1:15.85          6  
       34.72  1:15.85                                                      
  2 Smith, Sam             Rshs-WY              1:24.71    1:25.12          4  
       38.88  1:25.12                                                      
  3 Atkinson, Landon    14 Rshs-WY              1:36.55    1:33.95          3  
       43.13  1:33.95                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 3:25.43        2017 RSHS                                       
State Q Time: Q   54.00                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green River High School  'A'                3:45.88    3:58.23          8  
     1) Probst, Jake                    2) Quick, Sam                     
     3) Finley, Araya                   4) Moser, Trevor                  
       28.08    59.75  1:14.76  2:02.43  2:30.47  3:01.00  3:27.94  3:58.23
  2 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            3:46.51    4:02.08          4  
     1) Asper, Erral                    2) Erramouspe, Anthony            
     3) Thomas, Talon                   4) Maedche, Kyler 14              
       30.67  1:04.98  1:30.82  1:58.81  2:26.14  2:56.99  3:27.72  4:02.08
  3 Green River High School  'B'                4:16.12    4:34.45          2  
     1) Strange, Dylan                  2) Gilmore, Cole                  
     3) Luth, Tyler                     4) Gilmore, Garrett               
       29.24  1:01.39  1:32.95  2:09.07  2:41.48  3:19.43  3:53.93  4:34.45
  4 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    4:51.93        
     1) Asper, Anden 14                 2) Hansen, Porter                 
     3) Nate, Ryan 14                   4) Nauenburg, Aiden 14            
       29.89  1:05.07  1:40.48  2:28.02  3:00.91  3:40.74  4:11.08  4:51.93
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Rock Springs High School             75   2. Green River High School              67