Licensed to Rawlins High School   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/22/2017 02:18 PM
       2017 Girls 3A East Absaraka Conference - 10/20/2017 to 10/21/2017       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
ABSARAKA CON: * 1:59.36  10/20/2002 Newcastle High School                      
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worland High School  'A'                    2:00.13    1:55.50*        32  
     1) Russell, Ellyse                 2) Warren, Juli                   
     3) Collingwood, Kristen            4) Trombley, Macy                 
       29.55    31.22    29.20    25.53                                    
  2 Douglas Bearcats-WY  'A'                    2:01.98    2:00.81         26  
     1) Layher, Desirea                 2) Wright, Maecie                 
     3) Ramsey, Rhylee                  4) Moore, Shayla                  
       29.67    34.41    29.13    27.60                                    
  3 Cody High School  'A'                       2:05.91    2:03.21         24  
     1) Boysen, Megan                   2) Allred, Brylee                 
     3) Morgenweck, Holly               4) Rosenbaum, Marissa             
       30.87    34.86    31.30    26.18                                    
  4 Buffalo High School  'A'                    2:24.85    2:06.75         22  
     1) Norman, Kate                    2) Wagner, Miranda                
     3) Cahhal, Natalie                 4) Riddle, Luci                   
       32.52    35.35    32.42    26.46                                    
  5 Newcaslte Dogies  'A'                       2:30.22    2:25.81         20  
     1) Townsend, Madison               2) Henkle, Becca                  
     3) Henkle, Sarah                   4) Coburn, Riley                  
       35.12    45.23    31.36    34.10                                    
  6 Rawlins High School-WY  'A'                 2:38.43    2:39.25         18  
     1) Skinner, Sierra Jo 15           2) Kelley, Jordan 15              
     3) Paulsen, Whitney 16             4) Porter, Emily 16               
       39.97    47.05    39.71    32.52                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ABSARAKA CON: * 1:59.57  10/20/1998 Katie Peck, Buffalo                        
                2:23.50  3A
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Hannah          NEW                  2:06.21    2:05.99 3A      16  
      28.31   32.19   32.11   33.38                                
  2 Rosenbaum, Marissa     COD                  2:12.57    2:10.68 3A      13  
      28.39   32.81   34.67   34.81                                
  3 Collingwood, Krist     WOR                  2:15.64    2:11.34 3A      12  
      28.71   32.16   34.74   35.73                                
  4 Mathis, Sheridan       DOU-WY               2:15.43    2:13.70 3A      11  
      30.36   34.47   35.28   33.59                                
  5 Johnson, Macy          BUF                  2:16.29    2:17.57 3A      10  
      30.92   34.71   36.24   35.70                                
  6 Kennedy, Quynn         BUF                  2:11.04    2:17.59 3A       9  
      29.65   33.43   35.99   38.52                                
B - Final
  7 Bentley, Kaci          WOR                  2:16.51    2:20.07 3A       7  
      30.86   35.80   38.12   35.29                                
  8 Johansson, Kysa     17 RAW-WY               2:18.33    2:22.99 3A       5  
      32.56   37.37   37.55   35.51                                
  9 Selby, Bethany         COD                  2:29.24    2:29.24          4  
      33.39   37.45   39.49   38.91                                
 10 Johnson, Sidney        COD                  2:28.01    2:31.67          3  
      32.62   37.51   41.12   40.42                                
 11 Pearson, Emily         NEW                  2:34.69    2:33.26          2  
      33.70   38.29   40.76   40.51                                
 12 Arnold, Alyssa      14 RAW-WY               2:39.33    2:41.70          1  
      35.53   41.27   42.99   41.91                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
ABSARAKA CON: * 2:13.54  10/20/1999 Katie Peck, Buffalo                        
                2:44.00  3A
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Warren, Juli           WOR                  2:24.11    2:16.77 3A      16  
      29.38   36.62   38.15   32.62                                
  2 Aguilar, Felicia       WOR                  2:41.06    2:39.81 3A      13  
      34.66   39.04   47.89   38.22                                
  3 Cahhal, Natalie        BUF                  2:42.63    2:42.18 3A      12  
      33.48   41.71   47.61   39.38                                
  4 Webber, Ashlee         BUF                  2:44.12    2:42.24 3A      11  
      34.60   41.31   50.37   35.96                                
  5 Cobb, Claire           DOU-WY               2:44.19    2:44.84         10  
      36.52   40.64   47.67   40.01                                
  6 McDaniel, Kaitlin   17 RAW-WY               2:45.64    2:45.19          9  
      33.29   42.38   50.87   38.65                                
B - Final
  7 Townsend, Madison      NEW                  2:56.95    2:49.48          7  
      36.79   43.08   52.44   37.17                                
  8 Sndyer, Maya           COD                  2:50.24    2:51.69          5  
      39.72   43.61   49.76   38.60                                
  9 Mathis, Isabelle       DOU-WY               2:53.16    2:51.99          4  
      38.38   42.21   53.43   37.97                                
 10 Rozema, Laurel         BUF                  2:54.23    2:56.76          3  
      39.09   46.06   52.82   38.79                                
 11 Kessler, Mckinley   14 BUF                  3:05.56    3:01.71          2  
      41.11   42.87   54.36   43.37                                
 12 Harris, Kaila          WOR                  3:06.20    3:06.65          1  
      42.52   47.25   54.43   42.45                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ABSARAKA CON: * 24.86  10/22/2016 Ellyse Russell, Worland                      
                28.50  3A
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Russell, Ellyse        WOR                    26.36      25.41 3A      16  
  2 Trombley, Macy         WOR                    26.69      26.33 3A      13  
  3 Riddle, Luci           BUF                    26.37      26.49 3A      12  
  4 Henkle, Sarah          NEW                    27.24      26.91 3A      11  
  5 Morgenweck, Holly      COD                    27.63      27.25 3A      10  
  6 Johnson, Maddi         BUF                    27.53      27.79 3A       9  
B - Final
  7 Shepard, Haili      17 RAW-WY                 27.86      28.16 3A       7  
  8 Moore, Shayla          DOU-WY                 28.15      28.57          5  
  9 Paulsen, Whitney    16 RAW-WY                 29.32      29.08          4  
 10 Wells, Lexi            DOU-WY                 31.76      31.54          3  
 11 Haroldson, Christi     DOU-WY                 32.62      33.12          2  
 12 Porter, Emily       16 RAW-WY                 32.35      33.16          1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
ABSARAKA CON: * 439.65  10/20/2003 Heather Reynolds, Worland                   
                240.00  3A
    Name               Age School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vasco, Kyera           BUF                   250.55     353.55 3A      16  
  2 McPherson, Moira       DOU-WY                243.60     335.00 3A      13  
  3 Sanburn, Brooke        BUF                   241.35     328.90 3A      12  
  4 Wagner, Miranda        BUF                   207.75     309.55 3A      11  
  5 Henkle, Sarah          NEW                   225.45     295.05 3A      10  
  6 Pooley, Lauren         DOU-WY                188.80     270.25 3A       9  
  7 Shepard, Haili      17 RAW-WY                189.00     257.75 3A       7  
  8 Klinghagen, Kyra       WOR                   185.85     257.65 3A       5  
  9 Dominick, ME           COD                   158.55     210.05          4  
 10 Kelley, Jordan      15 RAW-WY                148.10     192.45          3  
 11 Wrage, Skyler          WOR                   146.45     183.35          2  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
ABSARAKA CON: * 1:01.01  10/20/1998 Katie Peck, Buffalo                        
                1:17.50  3A
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collingwood, Krist     WOR                  1:08.43    1:06.87 3A      16  
      30.77   36.10                                                
  2 Layher, Desirea        DOU-WY               1:10.51    1:10.46 3A      13  
      32.12   38.34                                                
  3 Norman, Kate           BUF                  1:11.24    1:11.38 3A      12  
      31.62   39.76                                                
  4 Ramsey, Rhylee         DOU-WY               1:11.56    1:13.11 3A      11  
      32.04   41.07                                                
  5 Stanek, Ella           WOR                  1:14.81    1:14.91 3A      10  
      33.06   41.85                                                
  6 Hayes, Faith           DOU-WY               1:13.05    1:16.55 3A       9  
      33.55   43.00                                                
B - Final
  7 McDaniel, Kaitlin   17 RAW-WY               1:20.16    1:14.60 3A       7  
      34.54   40.06                                                
  8 Webber, Ashlee         BUF                  1:15.93    1:17.87          5  
      35.89   41.98                                                
  9 Henkle, Becca          NEW                  1:26.49    1:21.74          4  
      35.23   46.51                                                
 10 Allred, Brylee         COD                  1:21.64    1:22.56          3  
      36.02   46.54                                                
 11 Rice, Alejandra        WOR                  1:24.60    1:24.03          2  
      36.46   47.57                                                
 12 Skinner, Sierra Jo  15 RAW-WY               1:29.40    1:28.69          1  
      39.98   48.71                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ABSARAKA CON: * 54.17  10/22/2016 Ellyse Russell, Worland                      
              1:04.25  3A
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Russell, Ellyse        WOR                    57.01      55.73 3A      16  
      26.40   29.33                                                
  2 Trombley, Macy         WOR                    59.61      58.60 3A      13  
      27.67   30.93                                                
  3 Boysen, Megan          COD                  1:00.35      59.62 3A      12  
      28.44   31.18                                                
  4 Riddle, Luci           BUF                  1:00.57      59.96 3A      11  
      28.63   31.33                                                
  5 Johnson, Maddi         BUF                  1:00.17    1:00.18 3A      10  
      28.55   31.63                                                
  6 Wright, Maecie         DOU-WY               1:02.22    1:02.81 3A       9  
      29.67   33.14                                                
B - Final
  7 Moore, Shayla          DOU-WY               1:02.57    1:02.64 3A       7  
      29.65   32.99                                                
  8 Johnson, Sidney        COD                  1:04.16    1:05.00          5  
      31.09   33.91                                                
  9 Pearson, Emily         NEW                  1:07.74    1:07.05          4  
      32.13   34.92                                                
 10 Pooley, Lauren         DOU-WY               1:08.40    1:08.54          3  
      32.31   36.23                                                
 11 Regester, Shelby       COD                  1:10.79    1:09.48          2  
      33.31   36.17                                                
 12 Newell, Annalise       WOR                  1:12.02    1:11.47          1  
      34.33   37.14                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ABSARAKA CON: * 5:31.65  10/20/1997 Katie Peck, Buffalo                        
                6:41.00  3A
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mathis, Sheridan       DOU-WY               6:01.30    5:52.88 3A      16  
      30.98   34.39   35.19   36.26   35.81   35.82   37.37   36.86
      36.39   33.81                                                
  2 Rosenbaum, Marissa     COD                  5:54.26    5:52.93 3A      13  
      30.70   34.01   35.41   36.31   36.43   35.89   37.34   37.10
      36.69   33.05                                                
  3 Kennedy, Quynn         BUF                  6:00.16    6:07.30 3A      12  
      32.08   34.52   35.87   36.97   37.62   38.70   38.77   38.97
      37.10   36.70                                                
  4 Johnson, Macy          BUF                  6:10.01    6:18.16 3A      11  
      32.78   36.19   37.94   38.95   38.96   39.09   38.74   39.38
      38.96   37.17                                                
  5 Bentley, Kaci          WOR                  6:23.26    6:28.25 3A      10  
      34.44   37.19   38.83   39.63   40.35   41.24   40.72   40.46
      39.56   35.83                                                
  6 Ramsey, Rhylee         DOU-WY               6:31.33    6:28.82 3A       9  
      32.39   36.61   37.97   38.86   39.57   40.35   42.13   41.78
      42.05   37.11                                                
B - Final
  7 Johansson, Kysa     17 RAW-WY               6:44.67    6:32.46 3A       7  
      34.39   37.98   38.78   40.09   40.63   40.55   39.93   41.06
      40.83   38.22                                                
  8 Warren, Kylie          WOR                  6:37.03    6:36.31 3A       5  
      35.79   40.13   40.66   40.74   40.56   41.24   40.61   40.43
      39.84   36.31                                                
  9 Hayes, Faith           DOU-WY               6:31.48    6:42.75          4  
      35.39   38.58   39.88   40.78   40.99   41.88   42.20   41.57
      41.34   40.14                                                
 10 Selby, Bethany         COD                  6:52.35    6:52.70          3  
      34.64   39.51   41.49   41.52   41.87   43.81   43.27   43.04
      43.34   40.21                                                
 11 Wrage, Skyler          WOR                  7:01.20    7:02.28          2  
      35.69   41.01   42.75   44.08   43.83   44.61   44.81   44.55
      42.32   38.63                                                
 12 Rozema, Laurel         BUF                  7:09.23    7:04.43          1  
      36.12   41.32   44.08   44.76   44.58   44.22   43.82   43.80
      43.03   38.70                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
ABSARAKA CON: * 1:44.45  10/20/1999 Buffalo High School                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worland High School  'A'                    1:48.01    1:43.46*        32  
     1) Trombley, Macy                  2) Collingwood, Kristen           
     3) Warren, Juli                    4) Russell, Ellyse                
       26.49    27.00    25.29    24.68                                    
  2 Buffalo High School  'A'                    1:54.25    1:51.19         26  
     1) Johnson, Maddi                  2) Wagner, Miranda                
     3) Kennedy, Quynn                  4) Johnson, Macy                  
       27.21    28.01    28.30    27.67                                    
  3 Newcaslte Dogies  'A'                       2:02.13    1:51.67         24  
     1) Townsend, Madison               2) Gross, Hannah                  
     3) Pearson, Emily                  4) Henkle, Sarah                  
       29.35    25.24    30.70    26.38                                    
  4 Douglas Bearcats-WY  'A'                    1:55.60    1:53.59         22  
     1) Moore, Shayla                   2) Hayes, Faith                   
     3) Wright, Maecie                  4) Mathis, Sheridan               
       28.49    28.97    27.93    28.20                                    
  5 Rawlins High School-WY  'A'                 1:57.70    1:53.76         20  
     1) McDaniel, Kaitlin 17            2) Paulsen, Whitney 16            
     3) Johansson, Kysa 17              4) Shepard, Haili 17              
       28.80    29.62    27.72    27.62                                    
  6 Cody High School  'A'                       1:57.09    1:57.43         18  
     1) Johnson, Sidney                 2) Allred, Brylee                 
     3) Sndyer, Maya                    4) Morgenweck, Holly              
       29.61    29.74    30.50    27.58                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
ABSARAKA CON: * 1:02.04  10/25/2014 Rachel Henkle, Worland                     
                1:14.00  3A
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Hannah          NEW                  1:03.82    1:03.35 3A      16  
      31.06   32.29                                                
  2 Boysen, Megan          COD                  1:05.15    1:05.09 3A      13  
      31.45   33.64                                                
  3 Layher, Desirea        DOU-WY               1:06.53    1:05.16 3A      12  
      31.34   33.82                                                
  4 Norman, Kate           BUF                  1:09.49    1:08.44 3A      11  
      33.22   35.22                                                
  5 Aguilar, Felicia       WOR                  1:10.41    1:09.43 3A      10  
      33.01   36.42                                                
  6 Stanek, Ella           WOR                  1:11.00    1:10.45 3A       9  
      34.13   36.32                                                
B - Final
  7 Townsend, Madison      NEW                  1:18.25    1:15.49          7  
      36.84   38.65                                                
  8 Kessler, Mckinley   14 BUF                  1:18.79    1:18.59          5  
      38.16   40.43                                                
  9 Mathis, Isabelle       DOU-WY               1:18.38    1:18.95          4  
      38.18   40.77                                                
 10 Temple, Lexis          DOU-WY               1:17.84    1:19.09          3  
      36.62   42.47                                                
 11 Regester, Shelby       COD                  1:24.25    1:22.51          2  
 12 Bills, River           BUF                  1:29.03    1:27.06          1  
      41.57   45.49                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ABSARAKA CON: * 1:10.38  10/22/2016 Miranda Williams, Cody                     
                1:22.65  3A
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Warren, Juli           WOR                  1:13.99    1:08.47*3A      16  
      32.51   35.96                                                
  2 Wagner, Miranda        BUF                  1:18.38    1:18.21 3A      13  
      37.65   40.56                                                
  3 Warren, Kylie          WOR                  1:21.56    1:19.06 3A      12  
      37.79   41.27                                                
  4 Wright, Maecie         DOU-WY               1:20.77    1:19.36 3A      11  
      36.67   42.69                                                
  5 Allred, Brylee         COD                  1:21.81    1:19.60 3A      10  
      37.14   42.46                                                
  6 Cobb, Claire           DOU-WY               1:23.02    1:21.72 3A       9  
      38.23   43.49                                                
B - Final
  7 Cahhal, Natalie        BUF                  1:23.06    1:22.30 3A       7  
      38.78   43.52                                                
  8 Schoel, DeNae       16 RAW-WY               1:25.68    1:25.21          5  
      39.24   45.97                                                
  9 Sndyer, Maya           COD                  1:25.09    1:27.55          4  
      41.01   46.54                                                
 10 Cook, Emma             COD                  1:29.26    1:27.58          3  
      43.38   44.20                                                
 11 Haroldson, Christi     DOU-WY               1:28.40    1:27.90          2  
      41.43   46.47                                                
 12 Klinghagen, Kyra       WOR                  1:28.44    1:28.29          1  
      41.34   46.95                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
ABSARAKA CON: * 3:51.19  10/20/1998 Newcastle High School                      
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Buffalo High School  'A'                    4:28.35    4:02.85         32  
     1) Johnson, Maddi                  2) Johnson, Macy                  
     3) Kennedy, Quynn                  4) Riddle, Luci                   
       28.71    59.90    29.42  1:01.47    28.82  1:01.20    15.71  1:00.28
  2 Cody High School  'A'                       4:11.58    4:06.04         26  
     1) Morgenweck, Holly               2) Johnson, Sidney                
     3) Boysen, Megan                   4) Rosenbaum, Marissa             
       30.32  1:04.29    31.01  1:05.42    27.38    58.63    27.06    57.70
  3 Douglas Bearcats-WY  'A'                    4:11.19    4:08.23         24  
     1) Ramsey, Rhylee                  2) Hayes, Faith                   
     3) Layher, Desirea                 4) Mathis, Sheridan               
       29.26  1:01.32    30.93  1:04.87    29.58  1:01.12    28.87  1:00.92
  4 Worland High School  'A'                    4:27.17    4:18.93         22  
     1) Stanek, Ella                    2) Warren, Kylie                  
     3) Aguilar, Felicia                4) Bentley, Kaci                  
       30.97  1:04.77    30.81  1:07.24    30.93  1:04.73    28.76  1:02.19
  5 Rawlins High School-WY  'A'                 4:27.62    4:22.01         20  
     1) Shepard, Haili 17               2) Skinner, Sierra Jo 15          
     3) McDaniel, Kaitlin 17            4) Johansson, Kysa 17             
       29.74  1:03.57    33.21  1:12.93    30.49  1:05.03  1:01.73  1:00.48
  6 Newcaslte Dogies  'A'                       5:08.15    5:00.35         18  
     1) Pearson, Emily                  2) Coburn, Riley                  
     3) Henkle, Becca                   4) Gross, Hannah                  
       33.80  1:10.67    38.37  1:24.55    39.00  1:22.03    29.12  1:03.10
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Worland High School                 294   2. Buffalo High School                 286
  3. Douglas Bearcats                    251   4. Cody High School                    177
  5. Newcaslte Dogies                    139   6. Rawlins High School                 115