Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- Drama
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Officials Dept.
- Official's Education
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Drama
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Photos
- Videos
 

3A Girls - 2012-13 State Swimming Qualifiers
Yards / Meters
200 Yard Freestyle 2:24.25/2:39.83

Name School Time
  Connor Tarver Jackson 2:02.87
  Kiana Phelps Jackson 2:04.91
  Katelyn Olson Rawlins 2:07.45
  Carolyn Kennedy Worland 2:07.95
  Amanda Tracy Powell 2:08.72
  Hannah Chapin Buffalo 2:09.59
  Gwynae Howdyshell Lander 2:10.76
  Morgan Gramlich Lander 2:10.81
  Sammy Crawford Lander 2:11.10
  Becca Hamilton Jackson 2:11.40
  Cori Anderson Sublette 2:12.20
  Cora Mitchell Jackson 2:12.67
  Jaime Pardee Jackson 2:13.73
  Emily Schimepfenig Lander 2:13.79
  Morgan Robins Lander 2:14.61
  Mackenzie Boyles Cody 2:16.26
  Saydria Russell Worland 2:16.83
  Katie Schulthess Kemmerer 2:17.28
  Lateesha Hiser Douglas 2:17.33
  Taylor Lund Rawlins 2:17.58
  Jeni Snyder Cody 2:18.38
  Brianna Jolley Worland 2:18.62
  Reily Gibson Jackson 2:18.63
  Katie Forton Lander 2:18.65
  Sonya Legerski Sublette 2:20.36
  Flynn Guerrieri Jackson 2:20.51
  Katherine Baron Lander 2:20.60
  Karsten Boley Kemmerer 2:20.66
  Amber Fernandez Lyman 2:20.95
  Hailee Riddle Buffalo 2:21.26
  Kelly Krause Jackson 2:21.99
  Cecilly Brannan Rawlins 2:22.07
  Codee Anderson Rawlins 2:22.10
  Helen Stalker Jackson 2:22.22
  Taryn Bohlman Powell 2:22.33
  Sara Ott Buffalo 2:22.50
  Emily Logue Lander 2:22.64
  Madeline Mika Rawlins 2:22.74
  MaCaslynn Bradshaw Lyman 2:22.80
  Gretchen Moretti Powell 2:22.98
  Hanna Todd Jackson 2:23.47
  Courtenay Zorgati Powell 2:23.71
  Shaelyn Spriggs Lander 2:23.75
  Baxter Heinert Powell 2:23.94
  Frankie Cocchia Cody 2:23.96

 

200 Yard Individual Medley 2:45.00/3:03.15

Name School Time
  Connor Tarver Jackson 2:19.13
  Sammy Crawford Lander 2:21.58
  Katelyn Olson Rawlins 2:23.07
  Hannah Chapin Buffalo 2:25.65
  Carolyn Kennedy Worland 2:26.64
  Caley Stafford Buffalo 2:27.25
  Amanda Tracy Powell 2:27.86
  Morgan Gramlich Lander 2:29.43
  Kiana Phelps Jackson 2:29.61
  Cecilly Brannan Rawlins 2:32.26
  Flynn Guerrieri Jackson 2:33.87
  Nicole Thiele Buffalo 2:34.14
  Lateesha Hiser Douglas 2:34.54
  Gretchen Moretti Powell 2:35.01
  Taylor Lund Rawlins 2:35.16
  Stephanie Liggett Powell 2:35.34
  Sonya Legerski Sublette 2:35.60
  Katie Forton Lander 2:37.66
  Reily Gibson Jackson 2:38.20
  Gwynae Howdyshell Lander 2:38.21
  Kelly Flickinger Jackson 2:38.27
  Lydia Allen Powell 2:38.66
  Haley Crawford Cody 2:39.63
  Becca Hamilton Jackson 2:39.72
  Valerie Vidal Sublette 2:39.75
  Sarah O'Neill Powell 2:40.10
  Emily Schimelpfenig Lander 2:40.28
  Jaime Pardee Jackson 2:40.49
  Courtenay Zorgati Powell 2:40.85
  Amber Fernandez Lyman 2:40.96
  McCaslyn Bradshaw Lyman 2:40.96
  Mackenzie Boyles Cody 2:41.10
  Kristen Kennedy Worland 2:41.45
  Kaci Fotheringham Lyman 2:41.51
  Brittnee Palmer Rawlins 2:41.72
  Shaelyn Spriggs Lander 2:42.05
  Cora Mitchell Jackson 2:42.25
  Helen Stalker Jackson 2:42.48
  Morgan Robins Lander 2:42.78
  Ashley Ott Lyman 2:43.01
  Taryn Bohlman Powell 2:43.58
  Kelly Krause Jackson 2:43.77
  Abeyta Shinowa Lander 2:43.88
  Mariah Sheets Rawlins 2:44.11
  Tristan Bohlman Powell 2:44.40
  Jeni Snyder Cody 2:44.81

 

50 Yard Freestyle :28.50/:31.78

Name School Time
  Lateesha Hiser Douglas 25.46
  Hannah Chapin Buffalo 25.60
  Connor Tarver Jackson 25.81
  Katie Schulthess Kemmerer 25.93
  Kiana Phelps Jackson 26.02
  Taylor Lund Rawlins 26.13
  Gwynae Howdyshell Lander 26.60
  Becca Hamilton Jackson 26.64
  Carolyn Kennedy Worland 26.69
  Amanda Tracy Powell 26.82
  Anna Robinson Lander 26.98
  Rachael Mrozinsky Cody 27.03
  Sammy Crawford Lander 27.15
  Haley Crawford Cody 27.16
  Ciara Blain Douglas 27.21
  Elsa Smith Jackson 27.26
  Hanna Todd Jackson 27.35
  Valerie Vidal Sublette 27.38
  Kelly Krause Jackson 27.38
  Katelyn Olson Rawlins 27.43
  Morgan Gramlich Lander 27.52
  Flynn Guerrieri Jackson 27.56
  Mackenzie Boyles Cody 27.79
  Kennadi Gilbert Kemmerer 27.81
  Jaime Pardee Jackson 27.90
  Katie Forton Lander 27.96
  Reily Gibson Jackson 27.97
  Sonya Legerski Sublette 28.00
  Cori Anderson Sublette 28.05
  Taylor Meeks Lander 28.06
  Abbie Shockley Jackson 28.06
  Baxter Heinert Powell 28.17
  Caley Stafford Buffalo 28.17
  Destinee Nielson Kemmerer 28.19
  McCaslynn Bradshaw Lyman 28.23
  Madeline Mika Rawlins 28.29
  Cora Mitchell Jackson 28.31
  Jeni Snyder Cody 28.31
  Heather Grossman Sublette 28.31
  Kelly Flickinger Jackson 28.39
  Emily Schimelpfenig Lander 28.42
  Sarah Jean O'Neill Powell 28.43

 

Diving 150 / 250

Name School Score
  Karissa Backes Doulgas 11 - 297.90
  Jenna Elmlinger Buffalo 11 - 330.65
  Katelyn Coleman Jackson 11-254.10
  Livia Jones Lander 11-258.85
  Kaisha Nielson Kemmerer 11-260.45
  Jenna Kaufman Lander 11-279.10
  Calli Hays Rawlins 11-310.55
  Erika Steward Cody 11-317.40
  Jamie Johnson Lyman 11-324.95
  Gracie Meacham Buffalo 11-430.80
  Brieanna Nothe Cody 150.45
  Tess Gorchesky Cody 152.70
  Alexandra Arment Rawlins 159.70
  Hannah Sweet Powell 169.85
  Maykala Meeks Lander 186.45

 

100 Yard Butterfly 1:17.50/1:26.10

Name School Time
  Carolyn Kennedy Worland 1:04.02
  Connor Tarver Jackson 1:04.82
  Becca Hamilton Jackson 1:04.98
  Katelyn Olson Rawlins 1:05.27
  Hannah Chapin Buffalo 1:05.35
  Sammy Crawford Lander 1:06.52
  Katie Forton Lander 1:07.63
  Cecilly Brannan Rawlins 1:07.71
  Kristen Kennedy Worland 1:09.12
  Morgan Gramlich Lander 1:09.26
  Amanda Tracy Powell 1:09.59
  Cora Mitchell Jackson 1:09.66
  Cori Anderson Sublette 1:09.68
  Caley Stafford Buffalo 1:10.44
  Haley Crawford Cody 1:11.38
  Courtney Garrison Cody 1:11.59
  Tristan Bohlman Powell 1:11.91
  Brianna Jolley Worland 1:11.91
  Stephanie Liggett Powell 1:12.06
  Kiana Phelps Jackson 1:12.24
  Mackenzie Boyles Cody 1:13.42
  Helen Stalker Jackson 1:13.63
  Livi Glassock Buffalo 1:14.13
  Misty Ballek Buffalo 1:14.14
  Taylor Meeks Lander 1:14.22
  Kelly Krause Jackson 1:14.70
  Gwynae Hodyshell Lander 1:14.85
  Kennadi Gilbert Kemmerer 1:15.06
  Brookely Schamber Sublette 1:15.25
  Taylor Graue Jackson 1:15.33
  Lateesh Hiser Douglas 1:15.68
  Kelly Flickinger Jackson 1:15.86
  Ashley Ott Lyman 1:16.02
  Sarah Wurzel Powell 1:16.28
  Karissa Nelson Lyman 1:16.42
  Jaime Pardee Jackson 1:16.47
  Gretchen Moretti Powell 1:16.74
  Lydia Allen Powell 1:16.88
  Emily Schimelpfenig Lander 1:17.11
  Shaelyn Spriggs Lander 1:17.21
  Taryn Bohlman Powell 1:17.45

 

100 Yard Freestyle 1:04.90/1:12.17

Name School Time
  Sammy Crawford Lander :55.38
  Connor Tarver Jackson :55.88
  Hannah Chapin Buffalo :56.82
  Katelyn Olson Rawlins :56.91
  Gwynae Howdyshell Lander :57.31
  Kiana Phelps Jackson :57.48
  Amanda Tracy Powell :58.00
  Carolyn Kennedy Worland :58.08
  Katie Schulthess Kemmerer :58.45
  Taylor Lund Rawlins :58.87
  Ciara Blain Doulgas :59.08
  Becca Hamilton Jackson :59.30
  Morgan Gramlich Lander :59.33
  Jaime Pardee Jackson :59.36
  Mackenzie Boyles Cody 1:00.07
  Cori Anderson Sublette 1:00.11
  Anna Robinson Lander 1:00.39
  Kelly Krause Jackson 1:00.84
  Cora Mitchell Jackson 1:01.26
  Lateesh Hiser Douglas 1:01.30
  Flynn Guerrieri Jackson 1:01.32
  Jeni Snyder Cody 1:01.35
  Haley Crawford Cody 1:01.37
  Elsa Smith Jackson 1:01.49
  Morgan Robins Lander 1:01.49
  Katie Forton Lander 1:01.50
  MaCaslynn Bradshaw Lyman 1:01.82
  Cale Stafford Buffalo 1:02.20
  Rachael Mrozinsky Cody 1:02.74
  Reily Gibson Jackson 1:02.92
  Kennadi Gilbert Kemmerer 1:02.96
  Helen Stalker Jackson 1:03.00
  Cecilly Brannan Rawlins 1:03.31
  Baxter Heinert Powell 1:03.31
  Tristan Bohlman Powell 1:03.54
  Taylor Meeks Lander 1:03.59
  Nicole Thiele Buffalo 1:03.64
  Destinee Nielson Kemmerer 1:04.06
  Courtenay Zorgati Powell 1:04.17
  Sarah O'Neill Powell 1:04.18
  Saydria Russell Worland 1:04.18
  Sarah Wurzel Powell 1:04.20
  Heather Grossman Sublette 1:04.21
  Sonya Legerski Sublette 1:04.33
  Madeline Mika Rawlins 1:04.34
  Codee Anderson Rawlins 1:04.36
  Shaylee Curren Newcastle 1:04.37
  Elizabeth Dietrich Worland 1:04.44
  Saxen Walker Lyman 1:04.52
  Frankie Cocchia Cody 1:04.57
  Misty Ballek Buffalo 1:04.67
  Avvie Shockley Jackson 1:04.72
  Karsen Jessen Sublette 1:04.81
  Mallory Harrower Jackson 1:04.88
  Emily Logue Lander 1:04.88
  Shaelyn Spriggs Lander 1:04.90
  Valerie Vidal Sublette 1:04.90

 

500 Yard / 400 Meter Freestyle 6:38.00/5:49.13

Name School Time
  Connor Tarver Jackson 5:28.02
  Katelyn Olson Rawlins 5:40.66
  Hannah Chapin Buffalo 5:41.97
  Morgan Gramlich Lander 5:43.82
  Sammy Crawford Lander 5:46.85
  Kiana Phelps Jackson 5:49.01
  Becca Hamilton Jackson 5:50.73
  Gwynae Howdyshell Lander 5:55.69
  Amanda Tracy Powell 5:55.81
  Emily Schimelpfenig Lander 6:03.35
  Cori Anderson Sublette 6:04.38
  Carolyn Kennedy Worland 6:05.97
  Morgan Robins Lander 6:06.31
  Reily Gibson Jackson 6:07.36
  Caley Stafford Buffalo 6:12.33
  Sara Ott Buffalo 6:12.95
  Amber Fernandez Lyman 6:13.50
  Karsten Boley Kemmerer 6:14.07
  Baxter Heinert Powell 6:14.50
  Saydria Russell Worland 6:14.77
  Rachel Stevens Sheridan 6:15.49
  Taylor Lund Rawlins 6:18.53
  Cecily Brannan Rawlins 6:20.20
  Jaime Pardee Jackson 6:22.51
  Cora Mitchell Jackson 6:22.92
  Lateesha Hiser Douglas 6:23.85
  Tristan Bohlman Powell 6:23.90
  Mackenzie Boyles Cody 6:24.29
  Gretchen Moretti Powell 6:27.14
  Emily Logue Lander 6:27.99
  Helen Stalker Jackson 6:29.52
  Hailee Riddle Buffalo 6:29.58
  Katharine Baron Lander 6:29.66
  Lizzet Garcia Jackson 6:30.03
  Devin Rausch Powell 6:30.62
  Aana Haase Lander 6:31.29
  Katie Forton Lander 6:31.34
  Ciara Blain Douglas 6:32.23
  Sarah Wurzel Powell 6:32.79
  Misty Ballek Buffalo 6:33.35
  Ariane Joskow Cody 6:34.11
  Saxen Walker Lyman 6:36.42
  McCaslynn Bradshaw Lyman 6:37.38
  Jeni Snyder Cody 6:37.73
  Kelly Flickinger Jackson 6:37.82
  Shaelyn Spriggs Lander 6:37.85
  Tracy Rollins Lyman M - 5:46.90

 

100 Yard Backstroke 1:15.30/1:23.66

Name School Time
  Connor Tarver Jackson 1:01.83
  Lateesh Hiser Doulgas 1:04.82
  Hannah Chapin Buffalo 1:05.00
  Amanda Tracy Powell 1:05.93
  Sammy Crawford Lander 1:06.25
  Haley Crawford Cody 1:06.40
  Taylor Lund Rawlins 1:06.64
  Kiana Phelps Jackson 1:07.89
  Kelly Flickinger Jackson 1:08.10
  Katelyn Olson Rawlins 1:08.21
  Becca Hamilton Jackson 1:08.79
  Morgan Gramlich Lander 1:09.22
  Misty Ballek Buffalo 1:09.56
  MaCaslyn Bradshaw Lyman 1:10.84
  Stephanie Liggett Powell 1:10.90
  Caley Stafford Buffalo 1:10.99
  Tristan Bohlman Powell 1:11.30
  Katie Forton Lander 1:11.65
  Valerie Vidal Sublette 1:11.66
  Natalie Quillen Powell 1:11.77
  Helen Stalker Jackson 1:12.22
  Emiley Schimelpfenig Lander 1:12.41
  Cori Anderson Sublette 1:12.60
  Sara Ott Buffalo 1:12.92
  Jamie Pardee Jackson 1:12.93
  Mackenzie Boyles Cody 1:12.96
  Carolyn Kennedy Worland 1:13.20
  Reily Gibson Jackson 1:13.47
  Sonya Legerski Sublette 1:13.69
  Yuri Garvin Lander 1:13.83
  Baxter Heinert Powell 1:13.97
  Hailee Riddle Buffalo 1:14.07
  Flynn Guerrieri Jackson 1:14.13
  Maykala Meeks Lander 1:14.14
  Abbie Shockley Jackson 1:14.22
  Taryn Bohlman Powell 1:14.50
  Mandi Loveless Lyman 1:14.50
  Shaelyn Spriggs Lander 1:14.58
  Cecilly Brannan Rawlins 1:14.63
  Codee Anderson Rawlins 1:14.81
  Sarah Jean O'Neill Powell 1:14.87
  Ciara Blain Doulgas 1:14.95
  Sarah Wurzel Powell 1:15.18
  Jovie Cheney Lyman 1:15.25

 

100 Yard Breaststroke 1:24.30/1:33.74

Name School Time
  Gwynae Howdyshell Lander 1:12.58
  Caley Stafford Buffalo 1:12.89
  Nicole Thiele Buffalo 1:14.86
  Sonya Legerski Sublette 1:16.43
  Kristen Kennedy Worland 1:16.46
  Connor Tarver Jackson 1:16.56
  Cecilly Brannan Rawlins 1:16.68
  Hannah Chapin Buffalo 1:16.89
  Mariah Sheets Rawlins 1:17.10
  Gretchen Moretti Powell 1:17.76
  Kiana Phelps Jackson 1:17.78
  Flynn Guerrieri Jackson 1:18.34
  Taylor Lund Rawlins 1:18.45
  Ali Miller Kemmerer 1:18.60
  Sarah Je O'Neill Powell 1:19.93
  Rachael Mrozinsky Cody 1:20.37
  Haley Crawford Cody 1:20.85
  Katelyn Olson Rawlins 1:21.00
  Emily Schimelpfenig Lander 1:21.01
  Anna Robinson Lander 1:21.09
  Livia Jones Lander 1:21.60
  Helen Stalker Jackson 1:21.73
  Avery MacFarland Jackson 1:21.73
  Amanda Tracy Powell 1:21.75
  Kyla Caves Doulgas 1:21.97
  Amber Fernandez Lyman 1:22.03
  Courtenay Zorgati Powell 1:22.05
  Stephanie Liggett Powell 1:22.31
  Bailey Schramm Kemmerer 1:22.91
  Taylor Graue Jackson 1:23.19
  Morgan Robins Lander 1:23.22
  Dakota Miller Kemmerer 1:23.65
  Reily Gibson Jackson 1:23.83
  Tristan Bohlman Powell 1:23.88
  Carolyn Kennedy Worland 1:23.88
  Valerie Vidal Sublette 1:24.10
  Katelyn Lang Powell 1:24.26
  Lateesha Hiser Douglas M - 1:31.07

 

Date Last Updated:
10/22/2012

Back to the Swimming Scoreboard

 

 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors


View Vehicles

Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2012. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster