Licensed to Evanston High School   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/5/2017 05:33 PM
                    HS Girls Evanston vs Lyman - 10/5/2017                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyman  'A'                                  2:06.35    2:15.97          8  
  2 Evanston High School  'A'                   2:10.13    2:17.93          4  
  3 Evanston High School  'B'                        NT    2:32.58          2  
  4 Lyman  'B'                                       NT    2:44.27        
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:17.00  4A
        2:23.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Marie        JR EVN                  2:12.02    2:18.12 3A       6  
  2 Caves, Jade         SR EVN                  2:22.12    2:20.92 3A       4  
  3 Weston, Samantha    SO LYM                  2:21.80    2:21.18 3A       3  
  4 Busskohl, Brooklyn  SO LYM                  2:29.46    2:34.47          2  
  5 Lyman, Sydney       FR EVN                  2:51.50    2:40.42          1  
  6 Potter, Kori        JR EVN                  2:47.62   x2:51.13        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:34.00  4A
        2:44.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camphouse, McKinze  JR EVN                  2:40.89    2:36.24 3A       6  
  2 Buzarde, Heather    FR EVN                  2:50.01    2:45.84          4  
  3 Garner, Nikayla     JR LYM                  2:52.10    2:52.18          3  
  4 Phillips, Brooke    FR EVN                  3:07.89    3:01.48          2  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          28.00  4A
          28.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buzarde, Rachel     FR EVN                    27.37      26.76 4A       6  
  2 Hewitt, Harper      SO LYM                    27.80      27.72 4A       4  
  3 Flake, Maura        JR LYM                    28.52      28.19 3A       3  
  4 Fadden, Charli      SR EVN                    28.39      28.41 3A       2  
  5 Beck, Emma          FR LYM                    28.20      28.45 3A       1  
  6 Demander, Lexi      JR EVN                    31.61      29.53        
  7 Walk, Kira          FR LYM                    31.80     x31.82        
  8 Banry, Aedin        SR EVN                    33.20     x31.83        
  9 Stephens, Caitlin   FR LYM                    32.69     x33.15        
 10 Crook, Sara         JR LYM                    34.38     x35.44        
 11 Williams, Leona     FR LYM                    50.22     x49.25        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:12.00  4A
        1:17.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camphouse, McKinze  JR EVN                  1:07.67    1:10.83 4A       6  
  2 Anson, Kaitlyn      SO LYM                  1:19.86    1:20.29          4  
  3 Stephens, Caitlin   FR LYM                  1:28.18    1:29.15          3  
  4 Beachell, Annellie     EVN                       NT    1:30.44          2  
  5 Olguin, Zoie        FR LYM                  1:56.56    1:38.22          1  
 -- Ross, Ozzy          SR EVN                  1:30.14         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:01.00  4A
        1:04.25  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caves, Jade         SR EVN                  1:02.89    1:03.24 3A       6  
  2 Fadden, Charli      SR EVN                  1:04.67    1:03.69 3A       4  
  3 Weston, Samantha    SO LYM                  1:03.56    1:03.99 3A       3  
  4 Hewitt, Harper      SO LYM                  1:04.16    1:04.10 3A       2  
  5 Demander, Lexi      JR EVN                  1:10.89    1:05.51          1  
  6 Williams, Avilee    FR LYM                  1:11.06    1:10.71        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        6:10.00  4A
        6:41.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Marie        JR EVN                  6:01.98    6:17.89 3A       6  
  2 Walk, Kira          FR LYM                  6:33.48    6:46.41          4  
  3 White, Rebeca       SR EVN                  7:22.29    6:59.30          3  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston High School  'A'                   1:51.46    1:53.43          8  
  2 Lyman  'A'                                  1:58.27    1:57.43          4  
  3 Evanston High School  'B'                   2:01.73    2:03.19          2  
  4 Lyman  'B'                                       NT    2:12.53        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:09.00  4A
        1:14.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buzarde, Rachel     FR EVN                  1:08.53    1:09.38 3A       6  
  2 Busskohl, Brooklyn  SO LYM                  1:10.28    1:11.82 3A       4  
  3 Flake, Maura        JR LYM                  1:14.06    1:12.36 3A       3  
  4 Beck, Emma          FR LYM                  1:16.00    1:16.18          2  
  5 White, Rebeca       SR EVN                  1:16.53    1:16.19          1  
  6 Anson, Kaitlyn      SO LYM                  1:23.61   x1:22.28        
  7 Beachell, Annellie     EVN                       NT    1:25.11        
  8 Nelson, Amoree      SR LYM                  1:29.98   x1:26.16        
  9 Olguin, Zoie        FR LYM                  1:22.93   x1:28.82        
 10 Phillips, Brooke    FR EVN                  1:33.47   x1:30.04        
 11 Williams, Leona     FR LYM                  1:57.73   x2:00.73        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:19.00  4A
        1:22.65  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banry, Aedin        SR EVN                  1:22.89    1:25.03          6  
  2 Buzarde, Heather    FR EVN                  1:28.89    1:26.60          4  
  3 Williams, Avilee    FR LYM                  1:29.85    1:27.14          3  
  4 Lyman, Sydney       FR EVN                  1:31.85    1:28.92          2  
  5 Ross, Ozzy          SR EVN                  1:34.55   x1:31.52        
  6 Nelson, Amoree      SR LYM                  1:35.81    1:36.39          1  
  7 Potter, Kori        JR EVN                  1:34.59   x1:36.42        
  8 Crook, Sara         JR LYM                  1:39.01    1:37.80        
  9 Garner, Nikayla     JR LYM                  1:36.16   x1:38.41        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston High School  'A'                   4:08.29    4:16.40          8  
  2 Lyman  'A'                                  4:17.15    4:40.98          4  
  3 Evanston High School  'B'                   4:45.89    4:44.46          2  
  4 Lyman  'B'                                       NT    4:55.99        
  5 Evanston High School  'C'                        NT   x5:05.22        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Evanston High School                104   2. Lyman                                62