Licensed to Campbell County High School Camels
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/25/2018 05:39 PM
                            GIRLS LAST CHANCE MEET                             
                           GILLETTE, WY     10/25/18                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo High School  'A'                          2:02.63    2:07.24        
  2 Newcastle High School  'A'                        2:10.00    2:31.12        
     1) Gross, Hannah SO                2) Jeppeson, Kassidee SR          
     3) Henkle, Becca SO                4) Liggett, Paige SR              
       29.82    43.88    36.67    40.75                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 2:14.50                                                        
        3A Q: + 2:23.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Madison         SO NEW                  2:25.38    2:21.51+       
                      19.07 1:12.89                                
  2 Hoff, Maggie              JR THB                  2:29.62    2:27.87        
      34.21   37.03   37.74   38.89                                
  3 Blaney, Morgan            SR BUF                  2:40.95    2:45.09        
      36.58   41.55   43.75   43.21                                
  4 Johnson, Bella            FR BUF                  2:54.87    2:45.30        
      36.89   41.20   44.67   42.54                                
 -- Talbott, Anna             SO THB                  2:36.97         NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 2:33.50                                                        
        3A Q: + 2:43.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maertens, Julia           FR BUF                  2:45.95    2:44.33        
      35.06 2:09.27                                                
  2 Mathes, Jaisley           FR CAM                  2:47.20    2:45.62        
      38.45   41.53   48.19   37.45                                
  3 Beastrom, Emily           SO NEW                  3:13.35    3:14.27        
      45.50   45.30 1:00.47   43.00                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 28.00                                                          
        3A Q: + 28.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Emi               JR BUF                    25.70      26.05#       
  2 Lambert, Makenna          FR BUF                    26.82      27.50#       
  3 Wagner, Grace             FR BUF                    25.80      27.63#       
  4 Kennedy, Quynn            SR BUF                    30.19      28.76        
  5 Johnson, Macy             SR BUF                       NT      28.89        
  6 Norman, Kate              JR BUF                       NT      29.42        
  7 Pfaff, Cydney             FR CAM                    29.06      29.47        
  8 Eby, Bry                  SO CAM                    30.18      29.68        
  9 Blair, Callie             FR THB                    30.56      29.85        
  9 Porter, Aubrey            SR THB                    31.04      29.85        
 11 Kessler, Mckinley         SO BUF                    32.23      30.35        
 12 Mills, Autumn             FR NEW                    32.35      31.86        
 13 Gonzalez, Hannah          SO BUF                    35.43      35.52        
 14 Jeppeson, Kassidee        SR NEW                    35.28      35.71        
 15 Crain, Katalina           JR THB                    38.03      37.81        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 170.00                                                         
        3A Q: + 145.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Brenna             JR THB                   220.25     188.35#       
  2 Chapin, Seren             SR BUF                       NP     174.05#       
  3 Harkins, Phaezia          JR CAM                   183.55     173.30#       
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 1:11.50                                                        
        3A Q: + 1:17.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eby, Bry                  SO CAM                  1:17.25    1:16.84+       
  2 Porter, Aubrey            SR THB                  1:27.14    1:20.41        
      36.02   44.39                                                
  3 Henkle, Becca             SO NEW                  1:21.74    1:23.10        
  4 Beastrom, Emily           SO NEW                  1:52.09    1:56.74        
 -- Talbott, Anna             SO THB                  1:18.30         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 1:01.00                                                        
        3A Q: + 1:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Emi               JR BUF                    57.29      59.72#       
      27.81   31.91                                                
  2 Pfaff, Cydney             FR CAM                  1:07.84    1:05.47        
      31.38   34.09                                                
  3 Johnson, Bella            FR BUF                  1:12.05    1:12.26        
      34.20   38.06                                                
  4 Mills, Autumn             FR NEW                  1:13.86    1:12.75        
      34.37   38.38                                                
  5 Blaney, Morgan            SR BUF                  1:17.39    1:14.56        
      34.75   39.81                                                
  6 Bills, River              SO BUF                  1:19.21    1:18.85        
      37.29   41.56                                                
  7 Crain, Katalina           JR THB                  1:23.96    1:22.84        
      41.09   41.75                                                
  8 Liggett, Paige            SR NEW                  1:33.06    1:31.61        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 6:10.00                                                        
        3A Q: + 6:38.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Alaysa            JR THB                  5:42.53    6:09.86#       
      32.79   35.64   37.08   37.53   37.48   37.93   37.40   38.03
      37.38   38.60                                                
  2 Blair, Callie             FR THB                  6:16.81    6:10.77+       
      32.66   35.98   36.98   37.51   37.91   37.98   37.95   38.59
      37.95   37.26                                                
  3 Maertens, Julia           FR BUF                  6:13.14    6:31.68+       
      33.78   38.19   39.82   39.86   41.10   41.44   40.85   40.19
      39.50   36.95                                                
  4 Bills, River              SO BUF                  7:25.73    7:29.57        
      38.46                   46.47   45.70   46.19   47.70   46.30
      45.52   44.75                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo High School  'A'                          1:48.33    1:51.58        
       27.26    29.83    27.40    27.09                                    
  2 Newcastle High School  'A'                        2:10.00    2:20.10        
     1) Liggett, Paige SR               2) Gross, Hannah SO               
     3) Beastrom, Emily SO              4) Mills, Autumn FR               
       48.14    26.94    33.16    31.86                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 1:09.00                                                        
        3A Q: + 1:13.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Makenna          FR BUF                  1:09.84    1:11.24+       
      34.90   36.34                                                
  2 Johnson, Macy             SR BUF                  1:12.63    1:11.96+       
      35.83   36.13                                                
  3 Riddle, Luci              SO BUF                  1:13.05    1:13.31        
      35.67   37.64                                                
  4 Kessler, Mckinley         SO BUF                  1:13.21    1:13.53        
      35.89   37.64                                                
  5 Townsend, Madison         SO NEW                  1:15.49    1:13.69        
      35.73   37.96                                                
  6 Hoff, Maggie              JR THB                  1:20.35    1:18.44        
      38.34   40.10                                                
  7 Henkle, Becca             SO NEW                  1:21.98    1:24.76        
      42.62   42.14                                                
  8 Gonzalez, Hannah          SO BUF                  1:43.18    1:30.80        
      44.93   45.87                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        4A Q: # 1:19.00                                                        
        3A Q: + 1:22.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Hannah             SO NEW                  1:19.75    1:18.68#       
      36.75   41.93                                                
  2 Johnson, Maddi            JR BUF                  1:24.94    1:20.56+       
      37.78   42.78                                                
  3 Wagner, Grace             FR BUF                  1:19.56    1:27.08        
      40.08   47.00                                                
  4 Mathes, Jaisley           FR CAM                  1:27.47    1:27.89        
      42.30   45.59                                                
  5 Norman, Kate              JR BUF                  1:36.21    1:29.03        
      41.82   47.21                                                
  6 Jeppeson, Kassidee        SR NEW                  1:38.76    1:38.82        
      45.47   53.35                                                
  7 Kennedy, Quynn            SR BUF                       NT    1:39.59        
      46.46   53.13                                                
  8 Liggett, Paige            SR NEW                  1:41.89    1:51.77        
      52.30   59.47                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo High School  'A'                          4:00.32    4:30.35        
       31.36  1:04.65    30.56  1:04.36    32.77  1:11.16    32.66  1:10.18
  2 Buffalo High School  'B'                               NT    4:56.74        
       30.97  1:04.59    35.40  1:16.31    15.11    36.03    42.93  1:59.81
  3 Buffalo High School  'C'                               NT    5:12.91        
     1) Maertens, Julia FR              2) Gonzalez, Hannah SO            
     3) Johnson, Bella FR               4) Bills, River SO                
       32.35  1:14.95    35.20  1:19.63    35.81  1:15.34    39.57  1:22.99
  4 Newcastle High School  'A'                        5:00.00    5:30.03        
     1) Beastrom, Emily SO              2) Gross, Hannah SO               
     3) Henkle, Becca SO                4) Townsend, Madison SO           
       43.02  1:32.75    34.24  1:18.38    34.82  1:27.30    30.73  1:11.60