Licensed to Powell Swim Club      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/12/2018 06:08 PM
                           Powell Quad - 10/12/2018                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell High School  'A'                     2:03.00    2:03.59         18  
     1) Moretti, Addison SO             2) Miner, Caitlyn SR              
     3) Twitchell, Katrina SR           4) Lowery, Madison SO             
       32.78    32.60    30.73    27.48                                    
  2 Cody High School  'A'                       2:05.76    2:09.17         14  
     1) Boysen, Megan SO                2) Allred, Brylee SO              
     3) VanNortrick, Kaelee JR          4) Hopkin, Tayleigh FR            
       32.10    35.17    31.95    29.95                                    
  3 Riverton High School  'A'                        NT    2:14.33         12  
     1) Dike, Josie                     2) Osborne, Michaela              
     3) Fisher, Katie                   4) Jordan, Syonia                 
       31.86    38.68    32.10    31.69                                    
  4 Cody High School  'B'                       2:13.73   x2:35.71        
     1) Bower, Paige FR                 2) Snyder, Maya JR                
     3) Cook, Emma SO                   4) Selby, Accalia SR              
       35.71    39.12    52.00    28.88                                    
  5 Riverton High School  'B'                        NT   x2:43.36        
     1) Loomis, Piper                   2) Munda, Lilly                   
     3) Pierson, Elizabeth              4) Throckmartin, Angelique        
                         43.52    32.18                                    
  6 Powell High School  'B'                     2:40.00   x2:45.97        
     1) Hampton, Sarah FR               2) Sanders, Colette FR            
     3) Twitchell, KayCee SO            4) Hawley, Hannah FR              
       40.04    44.11  1:21.82                                             
  7 Cody High School  'C'                            NT   x3:07.70        
     1) Dye, Taylor FR                  2) Morelle, Vio SR                
     3) Vaughn, Cassidy JR              4) Hollingshead, Kaitlyn SO       
       48.49    48.31    46.80    44.10                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:14.50  4A
        2:23.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liggett, Elizabeth  SO POW                  2:15.31    2:12.11 4A       9  
      30.82   33.39   34.90   33.00                                
  2 Hopkin, Tayleigh    FR COD                  2:23.27    2:22.62 3A       7  
      33.20   35.80   36.92   36.70                                
  3 Ridgley, Winter        RIV                  2:25.00    2:26.29          6  
      33.34   36.80   37.79   38.36                                
  4 Allred, Brylee      SO COD                  2:25.70    2:30.40          5  
      33.22   38.12   39.54   39.52                                
  5 Wildcat, Jazmine       RIV                  2:45.00    2:45.61          4  
      36.11   42.19   44.75   42.56                                
  6 Finn, Hannah           RIV                  2:46.00    2:47.62          3  
      40.11   43.13   43.31   41.07                                
  7 Dillivan, Natalie   JR POW                  3:17.13    3:19.34          2  
      42.39   50.84   53.90   52.21                                
  8 Martinez, Juanita   FR POW                  3:17.75    3:20.80          1  
      44.33   51.61   53.69   51.17                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:33.50  4A
        2:43.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Sidney     JR POW                  2:43.16    2:35.14 3A       9  
      33.37   36.67   47.02   38.08                                
  2 Aguirre, Ashlyn     JR POW                  2:43.41    2:40.90 3A       7  
      34.49   40.77   48.74   36.90                                
  3 Jordan, Syonia         RIV                  2:47.00    2:45.51          6  
      35.01   43.71   48.55   38.24                                
  4 Johnson, Sidney     JR COD                  2:46.19    2:48.50          5  
      36.70   45.51   48.98   37.31                                
  5 Bower, Paige        FR COD                  2:48.09    2:51.21          4  
      39.40   42.14   53.48   36.19                                
  6 Harder, Grace       FR POW                  2:56.21    2:57.81          3  
      40.21   46.70   51.93   38.97                                
 -- Dye, Taylor         FR COD                       NT         DQ        
      49.18   50.97 1:08.77   43.79                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          28.00  4A
          28.25  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dike, Josie            RIV                    27.00      26.59 4A       9  
  2 Boysen, Megan       SO COD                    26.79      27.04 4A       7  
  3 Fuller, Anna        JR POW                    28.65      27.20 4A       6  
  4 Twitchell, Katrina  SR POW                    26.95      27.81 4A       5  
  5 Lowery, Madison     SO POW                    27.46      27.95 4A       4  
  6 Karhu, Emma         SO POW                    28.71      28.26          3  
  7 Halter, Lily        FR POW                    29.30     x28.87        
  8 Rosenbaum, Marissa  JR COD                    28.25      29.07          2  
  9 Rayment, Delainey   FR POW                    30.67     x29.31        
 10 Fisher, Katie          RIV                    30.00      29.63          1  
 11 VanNortrick, Kaele  JR COD                    30.27      30.25        
 12 Snyder, Maya        JR COD                    30.75      30.86        
 13 Throckmartin, Ange     RIV                    36.00      32.33        
 14 Vaughn, Cassidy     JR COD                    33.49     x32.77        
 15 Sanders, Colette    FR POW                    33.50     x33.21        
 16 Cook, Emma          SO COD                    34.69     x33.96        
 17 Loomis, Piper          RIV                    33.50      34.16        
 18 Hampton, Sarah      FR POW                    36.01     x37.06        
 19 Hiatt, Mary            RIV                    36.00     x37.10        
 20 Hiatt, Betty           RIV                    38.00     x39.69        
 21 Morelle, Vio        SR COD                    43.43     x42.01        
 22 Hollingshead, Kait  SO COD                    41.64     x42.39        
 23 Svoboda, Sarafine      RIV                    48.00     x46.82        
 24 Garcia, Maria          RIV                    49.00     x47.11        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         170.00  3A
         170.00  4A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Elizabeth     RIV                       NP     181.25 3A       9  
  2 Karhu, Emma         SO POW                   193.45     152.15          7  
  3 Hackenberg, Maddi   SO POW                   168.90     140.80          6  
  4 Rayment, Delainey   FR POW                   139.75     132.55          5  
  5 Walker, Taycee      FR POW                   132.95     111.90          4  
  6 Kahl, Kylie         FR POW                   116.70    x103.75        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:11.50  4A
        1:17.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Ashlyn     JR POW                  1:08.71    1:09.13 4A       9  
      33.39   35.74                                                
  2 Moretti, Addison    SO POW                  1:11.71    1:11.21 4A       7  
      33.73   37.48                                                
  3 VanNortrick, Kaele  JR COD                  1:17.71    1:14.23 3A       6  
      31.88   42.35                                                
  4 Osborne, Michaela      RIV                       NT    1:19.99          5  
      36.56   43.43                                                
  5 Allred, Brylee      SO COD                  1:21.13    1:21.45          4  
      36.70   44.75                                                
  6 Lejeune, Lauren     JR POW                  1:17.32    1:22.54          3  
  7 Cook, Emma          SO COD                       NT    1:46.14          2  
  8 Martinez, Juanita   FR POW                  2:04.13    1:54.83          1  
 -- Twitchell, KayCee   SO POW                  1:41.77         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:01.00  4A
        1:04.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miner, Caitlyn      SR POW                    56.05      59.19 4A       9  
      27.49   31.70                                                
  2 Twitchell, Katrina  SR POW                    59.96    1:01.53 3A       7  
      29.43   32.10                                                
  3 Lowery, Madison     SO POW                  1:01.68    1:03.86 3A       6  
      30.83   33.03                                                
  4 Halter, Lily        FR POW                  1:07.89    1:05.71          5  
      32.46   33.25                                                
  5 Johnson, Sidney     JR COD                  1:03.93    1:05.88          4  
      31.04   34.84                                                
  6 Ridgley, Winter        RIV                  1:05.00    1:06.69          3  
      32.05   34.64                                                
  7 Jordan, Syonia         RIV                  1:04.00    1:07.30          2  
      31.75   35.55                                                
  8 Pierson, Elizabeth     RIV                  1:15.00    1:12.21          1  
      34.17   38.04                                                
  9 Vaughn, Cassidy     JR COD                  1:14.94    1:12.41        
      34.84   37.57                                                
 10 Throckmartin, Ange     RIV                  1:20.00    1:12.45        
 11 Kight, Sarah        JR COD                  1:15.75    1:17.06        
      36.25   40.81                                                
 12 Selby, Accalia      SR COD                  1:14.67    1:20.32        
      38.23   42.09                                                
 13 Hiatt, Mary            RIV                  1:36.00   x1:25.10        
      40.68   44.42                                                
 14 Hampton, Sarah      FR POW                  1:25.00   x1:25.31        
      40.50   44.81                                                
 15 Dillivan, Natalie   JR POW                  1:24.99   x1:26.35        
      40.17   46.18                                                
 16 Hiatt, Betty           RIV                  1:30.00   x1:28.35        
      40.35   48.00                                                
 17 Hawley, Hannah      FR POW                  1:49.21   x1:43.86        
      49.02   54.84                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        6:10.00  4A
        6:38.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liggett, Elizabeth  SO POW                  6:03.08    5:58.12 4A       9  
      33.04   35.93   35.95   37.04   36.61   36.77   37.11   35.89
      35.82   33.96                                                
  2 Bower, Paige        FR COD                  6:15.96    6:17.86 3A       7  
      33.90   36.93   37.86   38.51   39.03   39.53   39.23   38.35
      38.04   36.48                                                
  3 Boysen, Megan       SO COD                  6:28.35    6:33.45 3A       6  
      33.11   37.88   39.63   40.08   41.35   41.27   40.83   40.26
      40.54   38.50                                                
  4 Harder, Grace       FR POW                  6:44.70    6:56.64          5  
      37.44   41.10   42.36   41.86   42.63   43.62   43.55   42.85
      42.10   39.13                                                
  5 Hollingshead, Kait  SO COD                       NT    9:10.23          4  
      44.30   54.63   56.46   56.82   57.01   57.58   56.98   58.50
      55.52   52.43                                                
 -- Lejeune, Lauren     JR POW                  7:23.47         DQ        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell High School  'A'                     1:51.00    1:54.29         18  
     1) O'Brien, Sidney JR              2) Twitchell, Katrina SR          
     3) Miner, Caitlyn SR               4) Lowery, Madison SO             
       29.24    28.15    56.90                                             
  2 Cody High School  'A'                       1:58.06    1:59.57         14  
     1) Johnson, Sidney JR              2) VanNortrick, Kaelee JR         
     3) Hopkin, Tayleigh FR             4) Rosenbaum, Marissa JR          
       29.52    30.38    29.84    29.83                                    
  3 Powell High School  'B'                     2:04.50   x2:02.37        
     1) Karhu, Emma SO                  2) Rayment, Delainey FR           
     3) Halter, Lily FR                 4) Walker, Taycee FR              
       28.94    30.70    28.92    33.81                                    
  4 Riverton High School  'A'                        NT    2:16.25         12  
     1) Finn, Hannah                    2) Loomis, Piper                  
     3) Ridgley, Winter                 4) Wildcat, Jazmine               
       40.63    27.81    34.66    33.15                                    
  5 Cody High School  'B'                       2:24.12   x2:29.12        
     1) Cook, Emma SO                   2) Morelle, Vio SR                
     3) Kight, Sarah JR                 4) Vaughn, Cassidy JR             
       34.78    41.96    37.09    35.29                                    
  6 Riverton High School  'B'                        NT   x2:52.39        
     1) Hiatt, Betty                    2) Garcia, Maria                  
     3) Svoboda, Sarafine               4) Hiatt, Mary                    
       41.28    49.63    58.04    23.44                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:09.00  4A
        1:13.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Sidney     JR POW                  1:08.81    1:09.05 3A       9  
      33.63   35.42                                                
  2 Moretti, Addison    SO POW                  1:10.83    1:09.61 3A       7  
      34.36   35.25                                                
  3 Osborne, Michaela      RIV                  1:15.00    1:14.92          6  
      35.92   39.00                                                
  4 Kahl, Kylie         FR POW                  1:19.02    1:17.49          5  
      37.39   40.10                                                
  5 Fisher, Katie          RIV                  1:20.00    1:18.30          4  
      38.43   39.87                                                
  6 Rosenbaum, Marissa  JR COD                  1:20.19    1:20.25          3  
      38.48   41.77                                                
  7 Hopkin, Tayleigh    FR COD                  1:19.64    1:26.06          2  
  8 Dye, Taylor         FR COD                  1:32.82    1:33.48          1  
      46.14   47.34                                                
  9 Munda, Lilly           RIV                  1:40.00    1:47.90        
      50.18   57.72                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:19.00  4A
        1:22.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Anna        JR POW                  1:19.35    1:19.04 3A       9  
      37.87   41.17                                                
  2 Dike, Josie            RIV                  1:22.25    1:22.29 3A       7  
      39.33   42.96                                                
  3 Snyder, Maya        JR COD                  1:23.63    1:24.48          6  
      40.65   43.83                                                
  4 Wildcat, Jazmine       RIV                  1:46.00    1:33.30          5  
      44.29   49.01                                                
  5 Sanders, Colette    FR POW                  1:39.41    1:40.97          4  
      47.28   53.69                                                
  6 Loomis, Piper          RIV                  1:45.00    1:41.20          3  
      49.08   52.12                                                
  7 Munda, Lilly           RIV                  1:46.00    1:42.42          2  
  8 Finn, Hannah           RIV                  1:46.00   x1:47.81        
      51.05   56.76                                                
  9 Kight, Sarah        JR COD                  1:46.92    1:51.59          1  
      53.64   57.95                                                
 10 Hawley, Hannah      FR POW                  2:06.69    2:06.44        
      58.64 1:07.80                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cody High School  'A'                       4:08.79    4:14.16         18  
     1) Allred, Brylee SO               2) Johnson, Sidney JR             
     3) Rosenbaum, Marissa JR           4) Boysen, Megan SO               
  2 Powell High School  'A'                     4:12.00    4:16.94         14  
     1) Liggett, Elizabeth SO           2) Aguirre, Ashlyn JR             
     3) Moretti, Addison SO             4) Fuller, Anna JR                
  3 Powell High School  'B'                     4:58.00   x4:47.22        
     1) Halter, Lily FR                 2) Harder, Grace FR               
     3) Rayment, Delainey FR            4) Karhu, Emma SO                 
  4 Cody High School  'B'                       4:53.32   x5:16.21        
     1) Bower, Paige FR                 2) Kight, Sarah JR                
     3) Dye, Taylor FR                  4) Selby, Accalia SR              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Powell High School                  216   2. Cody High School                    122
  3. Riverton High School                100