Licensed to Rock Springs High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/7/2017 11:37 AM
                   RSHS_CheySouth-Lyman-Riverton - 10/7/2017                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   1:57.95        2017 Green River                                
                         Jensen, Lauze, Otto Jensen                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:56.89    2:07.54         32  
     1) Anderson, Whitney               2) Miller, Tanner                 
     3) Fernandez, Addy                 4) Aldred, Shelby                 
       32.48  1:08.47  1:39.14  2:07.54                                    
  2 Riverton High School  'A'                   2:03.71    2:08.65         26  
     1) Gopp, Kaylie                    2) Jordan, Syonia                 
     3) Dike, Josie                     4) Pierson, Elizabeth             
       32.31  1:09.41  1:46.23  2:08.65                                    
  3 Lyman  'A'                                  2:06.35    2:12.19         24  
     1) Busskohl, Brooklyn              2) Busskohl, Brynlee              
     3) Anson, Kaitlyn                  4) Hewitt, Harper                 
       33.77  1:09.59  1:43.91  2:12.19                                    
  4 Lyman  'B'                                  2:21.45   x2:20.35        
     1) Beck, Emma                      2) Williams, Avilee               
     3) Stephens, Caitlin               4) Porter, Paytan                 
       34.98  1:13.30  1:50.38  2:20.35                                    
  5 Green River High School  'A'                2:05.99    2:20.64         22  
       38.17  1:15.58  1:47.62  2:20.64                                    
  6 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT   x2:43.54        
       47.75  1:27.48  2:09.23  2:43.54                                    
  7 Green River High School  'B'                     NT   x2:44.78        
       37.91  1:23.96  2:08.75  2:44.78                                    
  8 Lyman  'C'                                  2:31.58   x2:45.92        
     1) Weston, Samantha                2) Olguin, Zoie                   
     3) Flake, Maura                    4) Williams, Leona                
       37.11  1:26.05  2:01.08  2:45.92                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     State Q:   2:15.00        2017                                            
  G Pool Rec:   2:01.99        2016 S. Aguayo, RHS                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Payton         Rshs Girls-WY        2:17.19    2:16.87         16  
       31.98  1:06.90  1:42.16  2:16.87                                    
  2 Anderson, Whitney      Rshs Girls-WY        2:13.11    2:16.88         13  
       31.21  1:05.54  1:41.70  2:16.88                                    
  3 Weston, Samantha       LYM                  2:21.18    2:20.47         12  
       32.78  1:08.03  1:44.30  2:20.47                                    
  4 Garner, Nikayla        LYM                  2:26.36    2:25.54         11  
       31.82  1:08.55  1:47.84  2:25.54                                    
  5 Healy, Meeghan         RIV                  2:38.75    2:38.69         10  
       35.28  1:15.78  1:57.83  2:38.69                                    
  6 Haselhuhn, Holly       Rshs Girls-WY        2:37.58    2:41.91          9  
       36.78  1:19.05  2:00.85  2:41.91                                    
  7 Bryan, Cheyenne        RIV                  2:47.21    2:47.00          7  
       38.55  1:21.03  2:03.68  2:47.00                                    
  8 Wuolle, Alexis         Rshs Girls-WY             NT    2:57.44          5  
       37.78  1:23.02  2:11.67  2:57.44                                    
  9 Keelin, Celeste        Rshs Girls-WY        3:06.01   x3:07.28        
       42.01  1:29.46  2:19.35  3:07.28                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     State Q:   2:34.00        2017                                            
  G Pool Rec:   2:21.28        2017 A. Otto, GRHS                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Tanner         Rshs Girls-WY        2:22.27    2:29.74         16  
       33.57  1:12.32  1:54.58  2:29.74                                    
  2 Lauze, Alexa           GRV                  2:34.07    2:31.11         13  
       34.65  1:12.77  1:58.18  2:31.11                                    
  3 Hewitt, Harper         LYM                  2:38.50    2:39.09         12  
       34.97  1:16.66  2:03.65  2:39.09                                    
  4 Jordan, Syonia         RIV                  2:45.49    2:42.15         11  
       34.74  1:19.73  2:04.94  2:42.15                                    
  5 Walk, Kira             LYM                  2:52.23    2:48.01         10  
       36.92  1:20.31  2:10.49  2:48.01                                    
  6 Mathis, Brixen         Rshs Girls-WY        3:06.22    3:02.32          9  
       40.35  1:31.58  2:20.63  3:02.32                                    
  7 Shauers, Mikayla       Rshs Girls-WY        3:20.97    3:20.02          7  
       46.71  1:35.66  2:33.66  3:20.02                                    
 -- Flake, Maura           LYM                  2:51.33         DQ        
       38.93  1:22.33  2:17.24       DQ                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     State Q:   28.00        2017                                              
  G Pool Rec:   25.05        2017 S. Carsrud, THB                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otto, Avery            GRV                    24.77      25.71         16  
  2 Beck, Emma             LYM                    28.20      28.38         13  
  3 Mandros, Jarin         GRV                    28.55      28.73         12  
  4 Busskohl, Brynlee      LYM                    28.67      28.84         11  
  5 Aldred, Shelby         Rshs Girls-WY          27.47      29.25         10  
  6 Martinez, Aubrie       Rshs Girls-WY          28.51      29.83          9  
  7 Souza, Selena          GRV                    29.33      29.96          7  
  8 Anson, Kaitlyn         LYM                    30.71      31.79          5  
  9 Pierson, Elizabeth     RIV                    31.78      31.92          4  
 10 Hardin, Samantha       GRV                    30.45      32.39          3  
 11 Bybee, Alexis          GRV                    33.30     x32.74        
 12 Tyler, Demi            GRV                    33.32     x33.54        
 13 Stephens, Caitlin      LYM                    32.69      34.01          2  
 14 Lloyd, Kamilyn         GRV                    33.54     x34.18        
 15 Bookless, Ashlyn       RIV                    35.10      34.42          1  
 16 Sisneros, Quirinit     RIV                    36.73      36.27        
 17 Johansen, Taylor       Rshs Girls-WY          36.39      37.10        
 18 Hill, Kadence          Rshs Girls-WY          37.72      39.14        
 19 Hiatt, Mary            RIV                    41.49      39.95        
 20 Bauman, Julia          Rshs Girls-WY          39.35     x40.53        
 21 Pankowski, Madison     Rshs Girls-WY          34.96     x40.74        
 22 Hiatt, Betty           RIV                    40.58     x43.75        
 23 Tate, Madeline         RIV                    49.42     x46.61        
 24 Williams, Leona        LYM                    49.25     x49.00        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     State Q:   170.00        2017                                             
  G Pool Rec:   257.65        2016 A. Lange, RSHS                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lange, Ali             Rshs Girls-WY         457.15     251.80         16  
  2 Pierson, Elizabeth     RIV                   157.25     178.30         13  
  3 Dike, Josie            RIV                   198.95     150.00         12  
  4 Rall, Enshawntae       Rshs Girls-WY         268.35     121.45         11  
  5 Bookless, Ashlyn       RIV                   132.55     115.45         10  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     State Q:   1:12.00        2017                                            
  G Pool Rec:   1:02.08        2016 S. Aguayo, RHS                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otto, Avery            GRV                    59.99      59.76         16  
       27.73    59.76                                                      
  2 Gopp, Kaylie           RIV                  1:04.28    1:07.94         13  
       30.74  1:07.94                                                      
  3 Fernandez, Addy        Rshs Girls-WY        1:08.42    1:09.71         12  
       32.10  1:09.71                                                      
  4 Mandros, Jarin         GRV                  1:12.37    1:12.45         11  
       34.65  1:12.45                                                      
  5 Busskohl, Brooklyn     LYM                  1:12.62    1:12.49         10  
       31.28  1:12.49                                                      
  6 Anson, Kaitlyn         LYM                  1:19.86    1:22.43          9  
       37.29  1:22.43                                                      
  7 Stephens, Caitlin      LYM                  1:28.18    1:27.81          7  
       41.08  1:27.81                                                      
  8 Brown, Kadynce         Rshs Girls-WY        1:33.48    1:33.89          5  
       44.25  1:33.89                                                      
  9 Shauers, Mikayla       Rshs Girls-WY        1:41.84    1:42.74          4  
       49.08  1:42.74                                                      
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     State Q:   1:01.00        2017                                            
  G Pool Rec:     54.80        2017 S. Carsrud, THB                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Syonia         RIV                  1:04.26    1:03.93         16  
       30.80  1:03.93                                                      
  2 Aldred, Shelby         Rshs Girls-WY        1:01.30    1:04.03         13  
       30.59  1:04.03                                                      
  3 Porter, Paytan         LYM                  1:05.48    1:06.36         12  
       31.92  1:06.36                                                      
  4 Williams, Avilee       LYM                  1:10.71    1:09.02         11  
       34.75  1:09.02                                                      
  5 Martinez, Aubrie       Rshs Girls-WY        1:05.95    1:09.93         10  
       33.35  1:09.93                                                      
  6 Flake, Maura           LYM                  1:06.46    1:10.04          9  
       33.09  1:10.04                                                      
  7 Hardin, Samantha       GRV                  1:09.76    1:10.86          7  
       34.34  1:10.86                                                      
  8 Olguin, Zoie           LYM                  1:12.71    1:13.71          5  
       35.42  1:13.71                                                      
  9 Bryan, Cheyenne        RIV                  1:14.93    1:15.89          4  
       36.52  1:15.89                                                      
 10 Tyler, Demi            GRV                  1:15.03    1:18.07          3  
       37.15  1:18.07                                                      
 11 Bybee, Alexis          GRV                  1:16.31    1:19.55          2  
       37.50  1:19.55                                                      
 12 Petri, Jessica         GRV                  1:17.91    1:21.48          1  
       38.72  1:21.48                                                      
 13 Sisneros, Quirinit     RIV                  1:23.34    1:23.89        
       39.33  1:23.89                                                      
 14 Johansen, Taylor       Rshs Girls-WY        1:32.23    1:30.96        
       42.59  1:30.96                                                      
 15 Bauman, Julia          Rshs Girls-WY        1:28.83    1:31.09        
       45.89  1:31.09                                                      
 16 Hill, Kadence          Rshs Girls-WY        1:33.60   x1:32.78        
       47.48  1:32.78                                                      
 17 Hiatt, Mary            RIV                       NT    1:32.80        
       44.62  1:32.80                                                      
 18 Hiatt, Betty           RIV                  1:31.28   x1:34.89        
       43.99  1:34.89                                                      
 19 Tate, Madeline         RIV                  1:54.04   x1:52.10        
       54.97  1:52.10                                                      
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     State Q:   6:10.00        2017                                            
  G Pool Rec:   6:01.23        2017 P. Miller, RSHS                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Payton         Rshs Girls-WY        5:51.75    6:07.93         16  
       32.99  1:09.14  1:46.01  2:23.57  3:00.96  3:38.46  4:16.10  4:54.09
     5:31.15  6:07.93                                                      
  2 Busskohl, Brooklyn     LYM                  6:34.62    6:50.16         13  
       32.93  1:12.07  1:54.86  2:36.25  3:18.02  4:00.70  4:42.70  5:25.77
     6:10.15  6:50.16                                                      
  3 Haselhuhn, Holly       Rshs Girls-WY        7:02.91    7:09.47         12  
       39.36  1:22.71  2:07.87  2:51.57  3:34.66  4:18.37  5:02.64  5:46.32
     6:28.68  7:09.47                                                      
  4 Clark, Bailee          GRV                  7:16.36    7:13.69         11  
       39.51  1:25.40  2:11.92  2:57.31  3:41.90  4:26.26  5:10.46  5:55.13
     6:32.77  7:13.69                                                      
  5 Healy, Meeghan         RIV                  7:14.46    7:15.69         10  
       39.92  1:22.78  2:06.29  2:49.79  3:34.45  4:20.14  5:05.24  5:51.08
     6:35.04  7:15.69                                                      
  6 Brown, Kadynce         Rshs Girls-WY        8:13.60    8:06.72          9  
       43.35  1:32.21  2:20.59  3:10.10  4:00.64  4:50.79  5:41.45  6:30.62
     7:20.30  8:06.72                                                      
  7 Keelin, Celeste        Rshs Girls-WY        8:29.06    8:38.09          7  
       45.75  1:37.87  2:29.52  3:22.71  4:15.53  5:08.72  6:02.67  6:56.17
     7:49.09  8:38.09                                                      
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   1:46.46        2017 Thunder Basin                              
                         Pikula, Knottnerus, Porter, Carsrud               
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riverton High School  'A'                   1:55.00    1:54.84         32  
     1) Gopp, Kaylie                    2) Pierson, Elizabeth             
     3) Jordan, Syonia                  4) Dike, Josie                    
       28.05  1:00.32  1:29.31  1:54.84                                    
  2 Lyman  'A'                                  1:57.43    1:56.99         26  
     1) Busskohl, Brynlee               2) Weston, Samantha               
     3) Garner, Nikayla                 4) Flake, Maura                   
       28.73    59.16  1:28.43  1:56.99                                    
  3 Green River High School  'A'                1:55.23    2:03.23         24  
       28.94  1:05.08  1:37.18  2:03.23                                    
  4 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:59.99    2:04.02         22  
     1) Aldred, Shelby                  2) Martinez, Aubrie               
     3) Haselhuhn, Holly                4) Miller, Payton                 
       29.93    59.99  1:33.38  2:04.02                                    
  5 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT   x2:20.39        
       44.47  1:10.81  1:42.80  2:20.39                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     State Q:   1:09.00        2017                                            
  G Pool Rec:   1:04.03        2016 R. Anderson, RSHS                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gopp, Kaylie           RIV                  1:05.75    1:07.72         16  
       33.44  1:07.72                                                      
  2 Fernandez, Addy        Rshs Girls-WY        1:07.67    1:08.53         13  
       33.72  1:08.53                                                      
  3 Anderson, Whitney      Rshs Girls-WY        1:06.63    1:11.68         12  
       34.77  1:11.68                                                      
  4 Hewitt, Harper         LYM                  1:11.60    1:13.53         11  
       35.70  1:13.53                                                      
  5 Beck, Emma             LYM                  1:16.00    1:14.34         10  
       35.83  1:14.34                                                      
  6 Walk, Kira             LYM                  1:22.36    1:23.87          9  
       41.08  1:23.87                                                      
  7 Olguin, Zoie           LYM                  1:22.93    1:24.36          7  
       41.09  1:24.36                                                      
  8 Porter, Paytan         LYM                  1:24.98   x1:24.46        
       40.53  1:24.46                                                      
  9 Petri, Jessica         GRV                  1:29.44    1:28.45          5  
       43.36  1:28.45                                                      
 10 Lloyd, Kamilyn         GRV                  1:22.82    1:28.69          4  
       41.79  1:28.69                                                      
 11 Wuolle, Alexis         Rshs Girls-WY        1:34.68    1:42.76          3  
       44.59  1:42.76                                                      
 12 Williams, Leona        LYM                  1:57.73   x2:02.08        
       59.45  2:02.08                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     State Q:   1:19.00        2017                                            
  G Pool Rec:   1:06.71        2017 J. Holwell, CCHS                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Tanner         Rshs Girls-WY        1:13.44    1:19.60         16  
       37.81  1:19.60                                                      
  2 Weston, Samantha       LYM                  1:19.96    1:19.82         13  
       38.18  1:19.82                                                      
  3 Busskohl, Brynlee      LYM                  1:19.20    1:21.05         12  
       37.94  1:21.05                                                      
  4 Lauze, Alexa           GRV                  1:21.52    1:22.85         11  
       38.83  1:22.85                                                      
  5 Souza, Selena          GRV                  1:25.12    1:23.32         10  
       38.71  1:23.32                                                      
  6 Dike, Josie            RIV                  1:22.01    1:24.51          9  
       39.63  1:24.51                                                      
  7 Williams, Avilee       LYM                  1:27.14    1:25.87          7  
       41.20  1:25.87                                                      
  8 Mathis, Brixen         Rshs Girls-WY        1:28.75    1:31.42          5  
       43.43  1:31.42                                                      
  9 Garner, Nikayla        LYM                  1:36.16    1:37.82          4  
       46.39  1:37.82                                                      
 10 Pankowski, Madison     Rshs Girls-WY        1:45.79    1:45.44          3  
       50.73  1:45.44                                                      
 11 Clark, Bailee          GRV                  1:33.35    1:48.93          2  
       49.87  1:48.93                                                      
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   3:48.54        2017 Thunder Basin                              
                         Poley, Ochsner, Pikula, Carsrud                   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            3:47.09    4:23.84         32  
     1) Fernandez, Addy                 2) Anderson, Whitney              
     3) Miller, Payton                  4) Miller, Tanner                 
       32.34  1:07.38  1:37.64  2:12.93  2:45.10  3:20.43  3:51.15  4:23.84
  2 Green River High School  'A'                4:10.88    4:24.02         26  
       32.67  1:08.55  1:37.74  2:18.59  2:46.64  3:27.05  3:54.53  4:24.02
  3 Lyman  'A'                                  4:17.15    4:34.89         24  
     1) Porter, Paytan                  2) Walk, Kira                     
     3) Beck, Emma                      4) Hewitt, Harper                 
       32.80  1:08.40  1:42.51  2:20.37  2:52.92  3:29.70  4:01.04  4:34.89
  4 Lyman  'B'                                  4:35.12   x4:51.98        
     1) Busskohl, Brooklyn              2) Olguin, Zoie                   
     3) Stephens, Caitlin               4) Anson, Kaitlyn                 
       32.12  1:07.50  1:44.04  2:25.21  3:00.99  3:41.60  4:15.47  4:51.98
  5 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT   x5:21.46        
       33.46  1:11.85  1:47.98  2:28.76  3:11.23  3:58.28  4:37.95  5:21.46
  6 Green River High School  'B'                     NT   x5:27.63        
       42.25  1:29.79  2:09.11  2:50.76  3:30.11  4:15.52  4:49.15  5:27.63
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Rock Springs High School            347   2. Lyman                               299
  3. Green River High School             206   4. Riverton High School                194