Licensed to Rock Springs High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 9/30/2017 12:16 PM
                      RSHS vs Central & East - 9/30/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   1:57.95        2017 Green River                                
                         Jensen, Lauze, Otto Jensen                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'A'           1:55.43    1:56.51        
     1) Smith, McKenna M 17             2) Farris, Kelly A 18             
     3) Ellis, Kendrew R 17             4) Farris, Cheyanne E 15          
       31.31  1:56.51                                                      
  2 Cheyenne Central High School  'A'           2:00.00    1:59.44        
     1) Birge, Hannah                   2) Cavanaugh, Porscha             
     3) Geyer, Sammy                    4) Vanlandingham, Christa         
       30.55  1:59.44                                                      
  3 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            2:09.09    2:11.47        
     1) Anderson, Whitney               2) Miller, Tanner                 
     3) Fernandez, Addy                 4) Aldred, Shelby                 
       32.87  2:11.47                                                      
  4 Cheyenne Central High School  'B'           2:08.00   x2:12.59        
     1) Dempsey, Hannah                 2) Stefka, Anja                   
     3) Eggers, Gladys                  4) Osterman, Sally                
       32.93  2:12.59                                                      
  5 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'B'           2:38.75   x2:33.55        
     1) Wardle, Mayce F 16              2) Potter, Ruth M 15              
     3) Nelson, Megan A 16              4) Langlois, Jo 16                
       38.26  2:33.55                                                      
  6 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT   x2:40.14        
     1) Wuolle, Alexis                  2) Mathis, Brixen                 
     3) Brown, Kadynce                  4) Liggett, Chevelle              
       42.17  2:40.14                                                      
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   2:01.99        2016 S. Aguayo, RHS                             
     State Q:   2:15.00        2017                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farris, Kelly A     18 East-WY              2:17.91    2:16.53        
       30.64  1:05.27  1:40.78  2:16.53                                    
  2 Miller, Payton         Rshs Girls-WY        2:17.19    2:18.18        
       32.35  1:07.39  1:43.22  2:18.18                                    
  3 Simoni, Arianna        CEN                  2:21.05    2:18.79        
       32.05  1:07.04  1:43.90  2:18.79                                    
  4 Anderson, Whitney      Rshs Girls-WY        2:17.00    2:18.83        
       32.37  1:07.76  1:43.83  2:18.83                                    
  5 Massengill, Tatum      CEN                  2:21.66    2:19.88        
       32.01  1:07.35  1:45.89  2:19.88                                    
  6 Potter, Ruth M      15 East-WY              2:18.53    2:20.40        
       33.08  1:08.57  1:45.15  2:20.40                                    
  7 Smith, Abi             CEN                  2:19.96    2:20.78        
       32.08  1:08.54  1:45.89  2:20.78                                    
  8 Ellis, Kendrew R    17 East-WY              2:17.40    2:27.38        
       33.60  1:11.33  1:49.81  2:27.38                                    
  9 Johnson, Jordan        CEN                  2:32.80    2:38.53        
       35.72  1:15.82  1:58.35  2:38.53                                    
 10 Moon, Morgan           CEN                  2:44.04   x2:38.98        
       37.58  1:18.56  2:00.67  2:38.98                                    
 11 Haselhuhn, Holly       Rshs Girls-WY        2:37.58    2:42.24        
       37.00  1:18.93  2:01.50  2:42.24                                    
 12 Henry, Isabelle M   15 East-WY                   NT    2:47.67        
       35.96  1:17.67  2:02.35  2:47.67                                    
 13 Keelin, Celeste        Rshs Girls-WY        3:06.01    3:06.90        
       43.11  1:31.56  2:19.94  3:06.90                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   2:21.28        2017 A. Otto, GRHS                              
     State Q:   2:34.00        2017                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geyer, Sammy           CEN                  2:14.92    2:21.57        
       29.48  1:07.12  1:48.09  2:21.57                                    
  2 Miller, Tanner         Rshs Girls-WY        2:29.91    2:33.34        
       34.63  1:15.51  1:58.51  2:33.34                                    
  3 Smith, McKenna M    17 East-WY              2:30.89    2:34.79        
       31.44  1:08.68  2:00.11  2:34.79                                    
  4 Troudt, Rachel         CEN                  2:36.03    2:34.84        
       34.45  1:13.13  1:59.22  2:34.84                                    
  5 Massengill, Trinit     CEN                  2:46.11    2:47.26        
       37.45  1:17.54  2:09.19  2:47.26                                    
  6 Kaste, Jamie           CEN                  3:03.54    2:57.65        
       40.53  1:24.59  2:14.57  2:57.65                                    
  7 Eldridge, Saige A   14 East-WY              2:58.02    3:05.37        
       37.79  1:23.77  2:21.52  3:05.37                                    
  8 Mathis, Brixen         Rshs Girls-WY        3:06.22    3:10.42        
       42.79  1:35.29  2:25.49  3:10.42                                    
  9 Brown, Kadynce         Rshs Girls-WY        2:58.80    3:18.19        
       43.67  1:36.24  2:33.55  3:18.19                                    
 -- Wardle, Mayce F     16 East-WY                   NT         DQ        
       42.49  1:29.48  2:35.03       DQ                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   25.05        2017 S. Carsrud, THB                              
     State Q:   28.00        2017                                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birge, Hannah          CEN                    27.61      27.31        
  2 Dempsey, Hannah        CEN                    28.18      28.51        
  3 Osterman, Sally        CEN                    28.96      28.54        
  4 Aldred, Shelby         Rshs Girls-WY          29.05      29.54        
  5 Smedley, Aubrey        CEN                    28.93      29.66        
  6 Stefka, Anja           CEN                    29.41     x29.77        
  7 Farris, Cheyanne E  15 East-WY                29.51      30.24        
  8 Martinez, Aubrie       Rshs Girls-WY          29.95      30.69        
  9 Langlois, Jo        16 East-WY                29.99      30.84        
 10 Cherek, Arden A     15 East-WY                30.25      30.88        
 11 Potts, Addison         CEN                    33.42     x33.25        
 12 Stewart, Maci J     17 East-WY                32.66      33.52        
 13 Liggett, Chevelle      Rshs Girls-WY          34.03      36.74        
 14 Wuolle, Alexis         Rshs Girls-WY          35.59      36.77        
 15 Bauman, Julia          Rshs Girls-WY          39.76     x39.35        
 16 Hill, Kadence          Rshs Girls-WY          38.05     x40.52        
 17 Pankowski, Madison     Rshs Girls-WY          42.20     x43.43        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   257.65        2016 A. Lange, RSHS                              
     State Q:   170.00        2017                                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lange, Ali             Rshs Girls-WY         457.15     256.40        
  2 Farris, Erica A     15 East-WY               326.20     178.15        
  3 Reed, Emma             CEN                   185.25     162.15        
  4 Phipps, Briley L    17 East-WY               301.55     160.75        
  5 Rall, Enshawntae       Rshs Girls-WY         268.35     154.55        
  6 Prince, Brooklyn s  15 East-WY               178.85     129.95        
  7 Capps, Elora M      15 East-WY               208.05     125.15        
  8 Kersenbrock, Hanni     CEN                   134.87     116.35        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   1:02.08        2016 S. Aguayo, RHS                             
     State Q:   1:12.00        2017                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, McKenna M    17 East-WY              1:05.00    1:09.07        
       31.36  1:09.07                                                      
  2 Fernandez, Addy        Rshs Girls-WY        1:08.42    1:10.08        
       32.70  1:10.08                                                      
  3 Cavanaugh, Porscha     CEN                  1:11.10    1:10.14        
       32.52  1:10.14                                                      
  4 Eggers, Gladys         CEN                  1:14.41    1:14.24        
       33.78  1:14.24                                                      
  5 Ellis, Kendrew R    17 East-WY              1:12.19    1:16.20        
       35.19  1:16.20                                                      
  6 Massengill, Trinit     CEN                  1:24.54    1:22.88        
       36.11  1:22.88                                                      
  7 Smith, Abi             CEN                  1:23.37    1:23.13        
       37.81  1:23.13                                                      
  8 Brown, Kadynce         Rshs Girls-WY        1:36.20    1:33.48        
       43.33  1:33.48                                                      
  9 Nelson, Megan A     16 East-WY              1:32.76    1:43.12        
       47.96  1:43.12                                                      
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:     54.80        2017 S. Carsrud, THB                            
     State Q:   1:01.00        2017                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geyer, Sammy           CEN                    50.84      56.10        
       26.40    56.10                                                      
  2 Dempsey, Hannah        CEN                  1:03.32    1:02.92        
       30.23  1:02.92                                                      
  3 Aldred, Shelby         Rshs Girls-WY        1:04.00    1:03.40        
       30.19  1:03.40                                                      
  4 Farris, Kelly A     18 East-WY              1:02.39    1:03.66        
       29.78  1:03.66                                                      
  5 Smedley, Aubrey        CEN                  1:06.94    1:05.17        
       31.22  1:05.17                                                      
  6 Farris, Cheyanne E  15 East-WY              1:02.77    1:07.04        
       31.40  1:07.04                                                      
  7 Martinez, Aubrie       Rshs Girls-WY        1:07.00    1:08.22        
       32.67  1:08.22                                                      
  8 Cherek, Arden A     15 East-WY              1:05.77    1:08.95        
       33.68  1:08.95                                                      
  9 Stefka, Anja           CEN                  1:07.42    1:09.56        
       32.92  1:09.56                                                      
 10 Langlois, Jo        16 East-WY              1:09.78    1:15.35        
       35.85  1:15.35                                                      
 11 Stewart, Maci J     17 East-WY              1:16.20   x1:16.49        
       35.44  1:16.49                                                      
 12 Wuolle, Alexis         Rshs Girls-WY        1:21.54    1:22.12        
       38.94  1:22.12                                                      
 13 Liggett, Chevelle      Rshs Girls-WY        1:23.59    1:26.13        
       40.10  1:26.13                                                      
 14 Keelin, Celeste        Rshs Girls-WY        1:23.16   x1:26.64        
       42.05  1:26.64                                                      
 15 Bauman, Julia          Rshs Girls-WY        1:31.59   x1:29.88        
       44.56  1:29.88                                                      
 16 Hill, Kadence          Rshs Girls-WY        1:34.75   x1:33.60        
       43.47  1:33.60                                                      
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   6:01.23        2017 P. Miller, RSHS                            
     State Q:   6:10.00        2017                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massengill, Tatum      CEN                  6:29.70    6:04.53        
       33.79  1:10.53  1:47.98  2:24.73  3:02.87  3:39.63  4:16.69  4:53.81
     5:30.40  6:04.53                                                      
  2 Miller, Payton         Rshs Girls-WY        5:51.75    6:05.17        
       32.16  1:08.16  1:44.95  2:22.06  2:59.62  3:37.13  4:14.76  4:52.27
     5:28.70  6:05.17                                                      
  3 Vanlandingham, Chr     CEN                  6:06.32    6:08.91        
       32.77  1:08.91  1:45.78  2:23.36  3:01.55  3:39.21  4:18.09  4:56.78
     5:34.28  6:08.91                                                      
  4 Potter, Ruth M      15 East-WY              6:06.30    6:12.09        
       32.87  1:08.77  1:45.54  2:22.99  3:01.05  3:39.28  4:17.49  4:55.69
     5:34.64  6:12.09                                                      
  5 Haselhuhn, Holly       Rshs Girls-WY        7:02.91    7:10.01        
       37.05  1:20.56  2:04.15  2:48.32  3:32.83  4:17.15  5:00.60  5:44.91
     6:29.28  7:10.01                                                      
  6 Eldridge, Saige A   14 East-WY              7:03.15    7:11.60        
       36.83  1:19.28  2:02.63  2:46.49  3:30.35  4:15.30  5:00.60  5:44.99
     6:29.18  7:11.60                                                      
  7 Moon, Morgan           CEN                  7:11.84    7:21.38        
       39.98  1:24.73  2:08.92  2:53.59  3:38.40  4:23.83  5:09.16  5:54.82
     6:39.62  7:21.38                                                      
  8 Johnson, Jordan        CEN                  6:59.46    7:22.59        
       37.85  1:20.52  2:04.31  2:49.73  3:35.73  4:21.77  5:07.48  5:54.13
     6:39.69  7:22.59                                                      
  9 Kaste, Jamie           CEN                       NT   x7:42.95        
       40.42  1:25.65  2:12.35  2:59.68  3:47.29  4:35.43  5:23.63  6:12.15
     6:58.90  7:42.95                                                      
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   1:46.46        2017 Thunder Basin                              
                         Pikula, Knottnerus, Porter, Carsrud               
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central High School  'A'           1:47.00    1:51.88        
     1) Vanlandingham, Christa          2) Eggers, Gladys                 
     3) Birge, Hannah                   4) Simoni, Arianna                
       27.82    56.45  1:24.11  1:51.88                                    
  2 Cheyenne Central High School  'B'           1:52.00   x1:56.12        
     1) Dempsey, Hannah                 2) Troudt, Rachel                 
     3) Massengill, Tatum               4) Smith, Abi                     
       28.80    58.31  1:27.91  1:56.12                                    
  3 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            2:02.99    2:05.20        
     1) Aldred, Shelby                  2) Martinez, Aubrie               
     3) Haselhuhn, Holly                4) Miller, Payton                 
       30.06  1:00.29  1:35.46  2:05.20                                    
  4 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'A'           2:02.43    2:09.88        
     1) Potter, Ruth M 15               2) Henry, Isabelle M 15           
     3) Cherek, Arden A 15              4) Langlois, Jo 16                
       32.28  1:08.50  1:37.60  2:09.88                                    
  5 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'B'           2:12.94   x2:19.42        
     1) Wardle, Mayce F 16              2) Nelson, Megan A 16             
     3) Stewart, Maci J 17              4) Eldridge, Saige A 14           
       32.81  1:10.10  1:45.70  2:19.42                                    
  6 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT   x2:22.69        
     1) Mathis, Brixen                  2) Liggett, Chevelle              
     3) Rall, Enshawntae                4) Brown, Kadynce                 
       33.66  1:10.74  1:45.16  2:22.69                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   1:04.03        2016 R. Anderson, RSHS                          
     State Q:   1:09.00        2017                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Addy        Rshs Girls-WY        1:07.67    1:09.74        
       34.14  1:09.74                                                      
  2 Cavanaugh, Porscha     CEN                  1:10.33    1:10.94        
       34.54  1:10.94                                                      
  3 Anderson, Whitney      Rshs Girls-WY        1:06.63    1:11.95        
       35.30  1:11.95                                                      
  4 Osterman, Sally        CEN                  1:12.93    1:13.34        
       35.25  1:13.34                                                      
  5 Kersenbrock, Hanni     CEN                  1:21.56    1:17.16        
       38.01  1:17.16                                                      
  6 Reed, Emma             CEN                  1:15.65    1:20.00        
       37.26  1:20.00                                                      
  7 Potts, Addison         CEN                  1:28.19   x1:20.65        
       39.36  1:20.65                                                      
  8 Henry, Isabelle M   15 East-WY              1:34.71    1:33.74        
       44.68  1:33.74                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   1:06.71        2017 J. Holwell, CCHS                           
     State Q:   1:19.00        2017                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Tanner         Rshs Girls-WY        1:17.01    1:20.25        
       38.31  1:20.25                                                      
  2 Vanlandingham, Chr     CEN                  1:21.22    1:20.89        
       38.70  1:20.89                                                      
  3 Eggers, Gladys         CEN                  1:21.73    1:22.06        
       38.58  1:22.06                                                      
  4 Troudt, Rachel         CEN                  1:24.82    1:25.53        
       40.68  1:25.53                                                      
  5 Birge, Hannah          CEN                  1:25.91    1:26.32        
       41.22  1:26.32                                                      
  6 Simoni, Arianna        CEN                  1:26.26   x1:28.11        
       41.36  1:28.11                                                      
  7 Mathis, Brixen         Rshs Girls-WY        1:28.75    1:31.49        
       42.39  1:31.49                                                      
  8 Nelson, Megan A     16 East-WY              1:45.83    1:41.76        
       47.92  1:41.76                                                      
  9 Pankowski, Madison     Rshs Girls-WY        1:47.87    1:45.87        
       50.05  1:45.87                                                      
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   3:48.54        2017 Thunder Basin                              
                         Poley, Ochsner, Pikula, Carsrud                   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central High School  'A'           3:58.00    4:07.55        
     1) Cavanaugh, Porscha              2) Smith, Abi                     
     3) Massengill, Tatum               4) Geyer, Sammy                   
       29.83  1:02.41  1:31.92  2:04.99  2:34.94  3:08.11  3:35.07  4:07.55
  2 Cheyenne Central High School  'B'           4:05.00   x4:20.46        
     1) Osterman, Sally                 2) Massengill, Trinity            
     3) Troudt, Rachel                  4) Simoni, Arianna                
       31.87  1:08.15  1:38.94  2:13.42  2:43.52  3:16.65  3:47.68  4:20.46
  3 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'A'           4:08.01    4:22.52        
     1) Farris, Kelly A 18              2) Ellis, Kendrew R 17            
     3) Farris, Cheyanne E 15           4) Smith, McKenna M 17            
       30.94  1:05.44  1:37.91  2:13.95  2:45.57  3:22.45  3:50.52  4:22.52
  4 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            3:47.09    4:23.82        
     1) Fernandez, Addy                 2) Anderson, Whitney              
     3) Miller, Payton                  4) Miller, Tanner                 
       32.70  1:08.55  1:39.36  2:14.35  2:46.17  3:20.35  3:50.85  4:23.82
  5 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'B'           4:44.04   x5:01.67        
     1) Eldridge, Saige A 14            2) Stewart, Maci J 17             
     3) Henry, Isabelle M 15            4) Cherek, Arden A 15             
       33.75  1:12.48  1:49.77  2:31.42  3:07.94  3:50.21  4:23.67  5:01.67