Licensed to Rock Springs High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 9/29/2017 07:26 PM
                       RSHS vs. Laramie Dual - 9/29/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   1:57.95        2017 Green River                                
                         Jensen, Lauze, Otto Jensen                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            2:09.02    2:05.69          8  
     1) Anderson, Whitney               2) Miller, Payton                 
     3) Fernandez, Addy                 4) Aldred, Shelby                 
  2 Laramie High School  'C'                    2:24.13    2:09.49          4  
  3 Laramie High School  'B'                    2:11.13   x2:10.55        
  4 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT   x2:11.13        
     1) Wuolle, Alexis                  2) Pankowski, Madison             
     3) Brown, Kadynce                  4) Liggett, Chevelle              
  5 Laramie High School  'D'                    2:37.13   x2:33.16        
  6 Laramie High School  'E'                         NT   x2:50.37        
 -- Laramie High School  'A'                    1:58.89         DQ        
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   2:01.99        2016 S. Aguayo, RHS                             
     State Q:   2:15.00        2017                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Olivia   16 LAR                  2:03.13    2:04.14          6  
       28.86  1:01.24  1:33.11  2:04.14                                    
  2 Burchi, Carter A    16 LAR                  2:03.30    2:06.83          4  
       28.70  1:01.45  1:33.86  2:06.83                                    
  3 Miller, Tanner         Rshs Girls-WY        2:16.20    2:17.72          3  
       31.90  1:07.34  1:43.04  2:17.72                                    
  4 Holles, Sarah E     17 LAR                  2:27.00    2:29.32          2  
       34.52  1:12.42  1:51.19  2:29.32                                    
  5 Haselhuhn, Holly       Rshs Girls-WY        2:37.58    2:42.39          1  
       36.97  1:18.09  2:00.66  2:42.39                                    
  6 Keelin, Celeste        Rshs Girls-WY        3:06.01    3:08.70        
       42.59  1:30.55  2:20.74  3:08.70                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   2:21.28        2017 A. Otto, GRHS                              
     State Q:   2:34.00        2017                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Addy        Rshs Girls-WY        2:32.17    2:30.05          6  
       32.89  1:09.87  1:55.08  2:30.05                                    
  2 Dale, Alyssa B      15 LAR                  2:34.06    2:30.14          4  
       34.41  1:12.80  1:55.86  2:30.14                                    
  3 Jablin, Madie R     15 LAR                  2:36.74    2:36.05          3  
       35.66  1:13.36  2:02.16  2:36.05                                    
  4 Nagy, Madison S     16 LAR                  2:35.07    2:37.48          2  
       33.34  1:13.07  2:01.46  2:37.48                                    
  5 Schroeder, Heidi X  15 LAR                  2:40.13    2:37.78          1  
       32.59  1:13.66  2:01.86  2:37.78                                    
  6 Anderson, Kelcey A  16 LAR                  2:35.32   x2:39.15        
       32.20  1:12.82  2:00.91  2:39.15                                    
  7 Miller, Payton         Rshs Girls-WY        2:35.00    2:40.57        
       36.70  1:19.04  2:04.42  2:40.57                                    
  8 Killpack, Abby         LAR                  2:43.62   x2:46.42        
       38.26  1:18.82  2:06.13  2:46.42                                    
  9 Holles, Sydney      14 LAR                  3:10.19   x3:07.39        
       40.97  1:29.24  2:23.27  3:07.39                                    
 10 Brown, Kadynce         Rshs Girls-WY        3:22.21    3:08.45        
       41.21  1:34.27  2:26.01  3:08.45                                    
 11 Castano, Samantha   14 LAR                  3:11.57   x3:14.45        
       45.49  1:34.57  2:32.49  3:14.45                                    
 12 DeYoung, Jordan        LAR                  2:51.19   x3:16.55        
       43.86  1:33.85  2:32.11  3:16.55                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   25.05        2017 S. Carsrud, THB                              
     State Q:   28.00        2017                                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weathermon, Catie   16 LAR                    26.28      27.48          6  
  2 Hennerman, Elena G  15 LAR                    28.79      28.02          4  
  3 McPherson, Katie    14 LAR                    27.34      28.09          3  
  4 Graves, Tayiah E    16 LAR                    27.68      28.28          2  
  5 Billington, Morgan  16 LAR                    28.36     x28.29        
  6 Smith, Ragan           LAR                    29.17     x28.66        
  7 Anderson, Whitney      Rshs Girls-WY          28.49      28.94          1  
  8 Martinez, Aubrie       Rshs Girls-WY          29.99      30.05        
  9 Aldred, Shelby         Rshs Girls-WY          29.10      30.06        
 10 Krause, Caroline    14 LAR                    29.71     x30.47        
 11 Busch, Katie M      16 LAR                    30.00     x31.08        
 12 Jablin, Kate A      17 LAR                    31.30     x31.50        
 13 Rose, Gianna        14 LAR                    32.18     x32.98        
 14 Liggett, Chevelle      Rshs Girls-WY          34.03      34.72        
 15 Binning, Amelie     14 LAR                    35.12     x34.93        
 16 Mickelson, Ivy      14 LAR                    35.85     x36.10        
 17 Johansen, Taylor       Rshs Girls-WY          36.39     x36.44        
 18 Wuolle, Alexis         Rshs Girls-WY          35.59     x36.56        
 19 Rose, Paoli            LAR                    39.27     x37.68        
 20 Hill, Kadence          Rshs Girls-WY          38.05     x37.72        
 21 Bauman, Julia          Rshs Girls-WY          39.76     x39.60        
 22 Poledna, Alayna        LAR                    39.45     x41.97        
 23 Price, Fayth        14 LAR                    40.43     x42.22        
 24 Pankowski, Madison     Rshs Girls-WY          42.20     x43.03        
 25 Watkins, Allie      14 LAR                    45.72     x43.71        
 26 Oiler, Claribel        LAR                    50.80   x1:00.50        
 27 Hamann, Toni           LAR                  1:06.29   x1:03.17        
 28 Buckner, Marygrace     LAR                  1:05.77   x1:08.78        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   257.65        2016 A. Lange, RSHS                              
     State Q:   170.00        2017                                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lange, Ali             Rshs Girls-WY         457.15     241.25          6  
  2 White, Teryn L      16 LAR                   243.65     235.70          4  
  3 Campbell, Kylie E   17 LAR                   218.15     178.05          3  
  4 Rall, Enshawntae       Rshs Girls-WY         268.35     168.60          2  
  5 Appelhans, Maddie   14 LAR                   132.70     153.50          1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   1:02.08        2016 S. Aguayo, RHS                             
     State Q:   1:12.00        2017                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clerkin, Maggie M   17 LAR                  1:08.83    1:08.40          6  
       31.35  1:08.40                                                      
  2 Morton, Sage           LAR                  1:07.92    1:09.99          4  
       33.16  1:09.99                                                      
  3 Graves, Tayiah E    16 LAR                  1:13.18    1:11.38          3  
       33.00  1:11.38                                                      
  4 Aldred, Shelby         Rshs Girls-WY        1:11.24    1:15.99          2  
       35.66  1:15.99                                                      
  5 Holles, Sydney      14 LAR                  1:28.79    1:28.05          1  
       39.73  1:28.05                                                      
  6 Castano, Samantha   14 LAR                  1:41.96   x1:41.16        
       46.99  1:41.16                                                      
  7 Vick, Kae           14 LAR                  1:51.33   x1:48.00        
       52.24  1:48.00                                                      
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:     54.80        2017 S. Carsrud, THB                            
     State Q:   1:01.00        2017                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Heidi X  15 LAR                  1:00.12      59.56          6  
       28.09    59.56                                                      
  2 Anderson, Whitney      Rshs Girls-WY        1:01.85    1:01.73          4  
       28.47  1:01.73                                                      
  3 Weathermon, Catie   16 LAR                  1:00.21    1:02.90          3  
       29.63  1:02.90                                                      
  4 Smith, Ragan           LAR                  1:05.58    1:04.67          2  
       30.84  1:04.67                                                      
  5 Billington, Morgan  16 LAR                  1:04.27    1:04.72          1  
       30.74  1:04.72                                                      
  6 Martinez, Aubrie       Rshs Girls-WY        1:07.00    1:09.93        
       33.17  1:09.93                                                      
  7 McCartor, Zoe       14 LAR                  1:13.61   x1:16.92        
       34.89  1:16.92                                                      
  8 Mickelson, Ivy      14 LAR                  1:20.53   x1:20.56        
       38.39  1:20.56                                                      
  9 Liggett, Chevelle      Rshs Girls-WY        1:23.59    1:24.35        
       38.10  1:24.35                                                      
 10 Keelin, Celeste        Rshs Girls-WY        1:23.16    1:25.27        
       40.52  1:25.27                                                      
 11 Bauman, Julia          Rshs Girls-WY        1:31.59   x1:28.83        
       43.11  1:28.83                                                      
 12 Johansen, Taylor       Rshs Girls-WY        1:32.47   x1:32.23        
       42.23  1:32.23                                                      
 13 Hill, Kadence          Rshs Girls-WY        1:34.75   x1:33.84        
       45.58  1:33.84                                                      
 -- Haselhuhn, Holly       Rshs Girls-WY        1:14.06         DQ        
       35.99       DQ                                                      
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   6:01.23        2017 P. Miller, RSHS                            
     State Q:   6:10.00        2017                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Sage           LAR                  5:33.50    5:39.79          6  
       29.96  1:03.19  1:37.43  2:12.40  2:47.44  3:22.24  3:57.46  4:33.04
     5:07.17  5:39.79                                                      
  2 Jablin, Madie R     15 LAR                  5:51.94    5:50.17          4  
       30.78  1:04.81  1:39.68  2:15.32  2:51.35  3:26.94  4:02.56  4:38.49
     5:14.38  5:50.17                                                      
  3 Miller, Tanner         Rshs Girls-WY        5:59.84    6:12.82          3  
       33.24  1:11.19  1:48.81  2:27.56  3:05.49  3:43.52  4:21.35  4:59.16
     5:36.57  6:12.82                                                      
  4 Holles, Sarah E     17 LAR                  6:15.79    6:21.74          2  
       34.68  1:12.77  1:51.98  2:31.59  3:10.05  3:49.08  4:27.98  5:06.66
     5:44.80  6:21.74                                                      
  5 DeYoung, Jordan        LAR                  6:49.13    6:51.45          1  
       35.81  1:16.69  1:58.71  2:41.57  3:23.83  4:06.72  4:48.91  5:30.52
     6:11.78  6:51.45                                                      
  6 Brown, Kadynce         Rshs Girls-WY        8:14.48    8:13.60        
       43.83  1:33.00  2:23.83  3:15.11  4:05.24  4:57.00  5:48.72  6:37.81
     7:27.39  8:13.60                                                      
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   1:46.46        2017 Thunder Basin                              
                         Pikula, Knottnerus, Porter, Carsrud               
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laramie High School  'A'                    1:41.80    1:45.99          8  
       24.86    51.40  1:18.95  1:45.99                                    
  2 Laramie High School  'B'                    1:54.13   x1:55.34        
       28.36    45.19  1:02.15  1:55.34                                    
  3 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            2:02.99    1:59.09          4  
     1) Aldred, Shelby                  2) Martinez, Aubrie               
     3) Anderson, Whitney               4) Miller, Tanner                 
       29.96  1:00.07  1:29.31  1:59.09                                    
  4 Laramie High School  'C'                    2:07.13   x2:10.55        
       29.65    59.53  1:33.12  2:10.55                                    
  5 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT   x2:15.68        
     1) Mathis, Brixen                  2) Liggett, Chevelle              
     3) Rall, Enshawntae                4) Haselhuhn, Holly               
       33.01  1:09.63  1:43.72  2:15.68                                    
  6 Laramie High School  'D'                    2:20.13   x2:23.00        
       30.27  1:09.97  1:47.93  2:23.00                                    
  7 Laramie High School  'E'                         NT   x2:42.95        
     1:04.06  2:00.54  2:16.46  2:42.95                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   1:04.03        2016 R. Anderson, RSHS                          
     State Q:   1:09.00        2017                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Olivia   16 LAR                  1:04.57    1:02.39          6  
       29.52  1:02.39                                                      
  2 Hennerman, Elena G  15 LAR                  1:05.88    1:07.64          4  
       32.33  1:07.64                                                      
  3 Fernandez, Addy        Rshs Girls-WY        1:07.67    1:10.46          3  
       34.34  1:10.46                                                      
  4 Killpack, Abby         LAR                  1:11.76    1:12.61          2  
       35.44  1:12.61                                                      
  5 Rose, Gianna        14 LAR                  1:19.83    1:20.24          1  
       40.30  1:20.24                                                      
  6 McCartor, Zoe       14 LAR                  1:21.50   x1:25.70        
       40.38  1:25.70                                                      
  7 Wuolle, Alexis         Rshs Girls-WY        1:53.93    1:34.68        
       43.07  1:34.68                                                      
  8 Binning, Amelie     14 LAR                  1:32.66   x1:37.08        
     1:36.95  1:37.08                                                      
  9 Watkins, Allie      14 LAR                  2:02.53   x1:52.35        
       51.67  1:52.35                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   1:06.71        2017 J. Holwell, CCHS                           
     State Q:   1:19.00        2017                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Payton         Rshs Girls-WY        1:21.00    1:22.22          6  
       38.92  1:22.22                                                      
  2 Mathis, Brixen         Rshs Girls-WY        1:28.75    1:30.07          4  
       41.93  1:30.07                                                      
  3 Pankowski, Madison     Rshs Girls-WY        1:47.87    1:45.79          3  
       49.62  1:45.79                                                      
 -- Burchi, Carter A    16 LAR                  1:14.58   X1:15.00        
       34.83  1:15.00                                                      
 -- Busch, Katie M      16 LAR                  1:15.33   X1:19.72        
       37.05  1:19.72                                                      
 -- McPherson, Katie    14 LAR                  1:19.87   X1:20.46        
       37.93  1:20.46                                                      
 -- Clerkin, Maggie M   17 LAR                  1:21.82   X1:21.24        
       38.33  1:21.24                                                      
 -- Dale, Alyssa B      15 LAR                  1:23.39   X1:24.02        
       40.00  1:24.02                                                      
 -- Nagy, Madison S     16 LAR                  1:25.98   X1:24.69        
       39.89  1:24.69                                                      
 -- Anderson, Kelcey A  16 LAR                  1:25.13   X1:25.12        
       39.49  1:25.12                                                      
 -- Krause, Caroline    14 LAR                  1:20.86   X1:26.11        
       39.58  1:26.11                                                      
 -- Jablin, Kate A      17 LAR                  1:25.81   X1:28.81        
       42.03  1:28.81                                                      
 -- Poledna, Alayna        LAR                  1:27.68   X1:29.96        
       42.47  1:29.96                                                      
 -- Price, Fayth        14 LAR                  1:39.09   X1:37.02        
       46.11  1:37.02                                                      
 -- Rose, Paoli            LAR                  1:45.77   X1:44.70        
       48.01  1:44.70                                                      
 -- Oiler, Claribel        LAR                  1:56.99   X2:02.60        
       57.96  2:02.60                                                      
 -- Vick, Kae           14 LAR                  2:05.26   X2:05.25        
     1:00.77  2:05.25                                                      
 -- Hamann, Toni           LAR                  3:16.21   X3:20.09        
     1:35.96  3:20.09                                                      
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  G Pool Rec:   3:48.54        2017 Thunder Basin                              
                         Poley, Ochsner, Pikula, Carsrud                   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            4:13.01    4:25.21          8  
     1) Fernandez, Addy                 2) Miller, Tanner                 
     3) Martinez, Aubrie                4) Miller, Payton                 
       31.67  1:05.96  1:36.55  2:09.66  2:41.72  3:17.49  3:50.15  4:25.21
 -- Laramie High School  'A'                    3:46.96   X4:04.19        
       26.90    57.82  1:14.10  2:00.00  2:18.72  3:06.23  3:32.84  4:04.19
 -- Laramie High School  'B'                    4:12.13   X4:21.59        
       29.73  1:03.99  1:34.57  2:08.94  2:24.62  2:41.54  3:18.21  4:21.59
 -- Laramie High School  'C'                         NT   X4:40.73        
       31.35  1:05.48  1:39.95  2:18.55  2:53.23  3:31.89  4:04.81  4:40.73
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Laramie High School                 109   2. Rock Springs High School             64