Licensed to Rock Springs High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/4/2019 06:46 PM
                        RSHS v Laramie dual - 10/4/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laramie High School  'A'                    1:55.10    1:55.45          8  
     1) McPherson, K                    2) McPherson, O 17                
     3) Richardson, T 14                4) Roesler, A                     
                  29.08     1:00.25 (31.17)     1:34.62 (34.37)     1:55.45 (20.83)
  2 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            2:05.00    2:06.86          4  
     1) Parker, L                       2) Walker, K                      
     3) Robinson-Kim, A                 4) Moser, L                       
                  33.20     1:10.07 (36.87)     1:38.19 (28.12)     2:06.86 (28.67)
  3 Laramie High School  'B'                    2:08.13    2:13.71          2  
     1) Jablin, M 17                    2) Arnold, I                      
     3) Wade, M                         4) Chen, A                        
                  33.15     1:09.98 (36.83)     1:42.06 (32.08)     2:13.71 (31.65)
  4 Laramie High School  'C'                    2:21.13   x2:19.20        
     1) Rees, E 14                      2) Davis, K 14                    
     3) McReynolds, M                   4) Griffiths, I                   
                  35.58     1:14.19 (38.61)     1:46.86 (32.67)     2:19.20 (32.34)
  5 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    2:24.34        
     1) Messick, S                      2) Forbush, M                     
     3) Brown, K                        4) Mann, K                        
                  35.05     1:13.53 (38.48)     1:55.05 (41.52)     2:24.34 (29.29)
  6 Laramie High School  'D'                         NT   x2:45.70        
     1) Lewis, A 14                     2) Bartholomew, M 14              
     3) Vick, K                         4) Hogsett, M 14                  
                  37.18     1:24.94 (47.76)     2:05.21 (40.27)     2:45.70 (40.49)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              2:14.50  Q
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, C             Rshs Girls-WY        2:12.47    2:13.87 Q        6  
                  31.08     1:04.92 (33.84)     1:40.00 (35.08)     2:13.87 (33.87)
  2 Dale, A             17 LAR                  2:22.88    2:14.87          4  
                  31.15     1:05.85 (34.70)     1:40.45 (34.60)     2:14.87 (34.42)
  3 Moore, L               LAR                  2:17.07    2:15.30          3  
                  31.36     1:06.13 (34.77)     1:41.24 (35.11)     2:15.30 (34.06)
  4 Miller, P              Rshs Girls-WY        2:08.69    2:15.75          2  
                  31.47     1:05.83 (34.36)     1:41.17 (35.34)     2:15.75 (34.58)
  5 Haselhuhn, H           Rshs Girls-WY        2:17.58    2:23.03          1  
                  32.69     1:08.49 (35.80)     1:46.04 (37.55)     2:23.03 (36.99)
  6 Arnold, I              LAR                  2:23.13    2:27.98        
                  32.87     1:10.38 (37.51)     1:49.53 (39.15)     2:27.98 (38.45)
  7 Zacarias, A            Rshs Girls-WY             NT   x2:47.08        
                  38.30     1:21.89 (43.59)     2:06.31 (44.42)     2:47.08 (40.77)
  8 Castano, S             LAR                  2:46.98   x2:47.21        
                  37.68     1:20.84 (43.16)     2:05.55 (44.71)     2:47.21 (41.66)
  9 Hill, K                Rshs Girls-WY        3:09.20   x3:08.06        
                  44.61     1:33.77 (49.16)     2:22.23 (48.46)     3:08.06 (45.83)
 -- Holles, S              LAR                  2:35.29         DQ        
                  36.21     1:15.05 (38.84)     1:54.97 (39.92)          DQ (38.39)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              2:33.50  Q
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson-Kim, A        Rshs Girls-WY        2:10.87    2:16.49 Q        6  
                  28.64     1:02.17 (33.53)     1:42.94 (40.77)     2:16.49 (33.55)
  2 Roesler, A             LAR                  2:23.51    2:25.87 Q        4  
                  29.16     1:07.15 (37.99)     1:51.11 (43.96)     2:25.87 (34.76)
  3 Schroeder, H        17 LAR                  2:34.74    2:36.67          3  
                  31.63     1:12.53 (40.90)     2:00.85 (48.32)     2:36.67 (35.82)
  4 Parker, L              Rshs Girls-WY        2:32.17    2:42.50          2  
                  37.54     1:18.62 (41.08)     2:06.30 (47.68)     2:42.50 (36.20)
  5 Wade, M                LAR                  2:59.13    2:46.08          1  
                  34.25     1:18.25 (44.00)     2:07.64 (49.39)     2:46.08 (38.44)
  6 Forbush, M             Rshs Girls-WY        2:51.85    2:52.23        
                  40.49     1:24.99 (44.50)     2:10.91 (45.92)     2:52.23 (41.32)
  7 While, M               LAR                       NT   x3:22.03        
                  45.53     1:39.29 (53.76)     2:34.95 (55.66)     3:22.03 (47.08)
  8 Brown, K               Rshs Girls-WY        2:58.80   x3:26.49        
                  45.60     1:35.74 (50.14)   2:43.14 (1:07.40)     3:26.49 (43.35)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                28.00  Q
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, O        17 LAR                    24.02      24.31 Q        6  
  2 McPherson, K           LAR                    25.57      26.31 Q        4  
  3 Moser, L               Rshs Girls-WY          27.87      28.22          3  
  4 Jablin, M           17 LAR                    29.20      28.37          2  
  5 Messick, S             Rshs Girls-WY          30.09      30.72          1  
  6 Mann, K                Rshs Girls-WY          29.95      30.83        
  7 Davis, K            14 LAR                    30.47     x31.05        
  8 Lewis, A            14 LAR                    30.76     x31.14        
  9 Chen, A                LAR                    31.35     x31.61        
 10 Koepplin, S            Rshs Girls-WY          33.14     x32.85        
 11 Griffiths, I           LAR                    33.47     x33.51        
 12 Richardson, T       14 LAR                    26.81     x34.46        
 13 Sprott, P              LAR                    34.15     x35.72        
 14 Keelin, C              Rshs Girls-WY          34.71     x35.89        
 15 Bauman, J              Rshs Girls-WY          36.00     x35.95        
 16 Hogsett, M          14 LAR                    35.30     x36.34        
 17 Pankowski, M           Rshs Girls-WY          36.01     x37.25        
 18 Zorn, E                Rshs Girls-WY          42.02     x39.77        
 19 Bennett, M             LAR                    39.58     x40.00        
 20 Bartholomew, M      14 LAR                    38.28     x40.63        
 21 Alvarado, X            Rshs Girls-WY          48.01     x48.25        
 22 Hamann, T              LAR                    54.33   x1:03.36        
 23 Buckner, M             LAR                  1:03.75   x1:13.65        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
               170.00  Q
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Six, N                 LAR                   227.00     224.15 Q        6  
  2 Ruiz, M                Rshs Girls-WY         317.75     205.60 Q        4  
  3 Appelhans, M        14 LAR                   184.90     191.35 Q        3  
  4 Rall, E                Rshs Girls-WY         276.95     166.70          2  
  5 Hamel, M               LAR                   205.75     165.20          1  
  6 Johnson, J             LAR                   162.30    x155.50        
  7 Brown, A               Rshs Girls-WY         166.50     128.60        
  8 Emerson, P          14 LAR                   132.10    x116.20        
  9 Mueller, S          14 LAR                   120.70    x108.50        
 10 Jensen, A              Rshs Girls-WY         239.50     x98.80        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:11.50  Q
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, K           LAR                  1:03.64    1:04.38 Q        6  
                  30.51     1:04.38 (33.87)                                        
  2 Richardson, T       14 LAR                  1:04.88    1:11.23 Q        4  
                  32.52     1:11.23 (38.71)                                        
  3 Jablin, M           17 LAR                  1:16.52    1:12.61          3  
                  33.85     1:12.61 (38.76)                                        
  4 Dale, A             17 LAR                  1:13.77   x1:15.67        
                  34.17     1:15.67 (41.50)                                        
  5 Wade, M                LAR                  1:11.32   x1:16.50        
                  35.64     1:16.50 (40.86)                                        
  6 Walker, K              Rshs Girls-WY        1:17.27    1:19.02          2  
                  36.84     1:19.02 (42.18)                                        
  7 Forbush, M             Rshs Girls-WY        1:30.64    1:27.96          1  
                  39.51     1:27.96 (48.45)                                        
  8 Goode, K               Rshs Girls-WY        1:45.75    1:35.53        
                  39.24     1:35.53 (56.29)                                        
  9 Vick, K                LAR                  1:37.92   x1:36.20        
                  46.33     1:36.20 (49.87)                                        
 10 Brown, K               Rshs Girls-WY        1:31.41   x1:44.16        
                  47.80     1:44.16 (56.36)                                        
 11 While, M               LAR                  1:44.82   x1:45.10        
                  48.87     1:45.10 (56.23)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:01.00  Q
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathes, A           14 LAR                    59.53      59.72 Q        6  
                  28.58       59.72 (31.14)                                        
  2 Moser, L               Rshs Girls-WY        1:01.47    1:01.97          4  
                  30.08     1:01.97 (31.89)                                        
  3 Olaveson, K            LAR                  1:01.79    1:02.33          3  
                  29.98     1:02.33 (32.35)                                        
  4 Moore, L               LAR                  1:03.55    1:04.45          2  
                  30.23     1:04.45 (34.22)                                        
  5 Arnold, I              LAR                  1:05.41   x1:04.78        
                  31.29     1:04.78 (33.49)                                        
  6 McReynolds, M          LAR                  1:09.98   x1:09.17        
                  32.65     1:09.17 (36.52)                                        
  7 Mann, K                Rshs Girls-WY        1:09.06    1:10.92          1  
                  33.36     1:10.92 (37.56)                                        
  8 Rees, E             14 LAR                  1:10.63   x1:11.70        
                  33.32     1:11.70 (38.38)                                        
  9 Keelin, C              Rshs Girls-WY        1:17.77    1:20.73        
                  38.73     1:20.73 (42.00)                                        
 10 Bauman, J              Rshs Girls-WY        1:19.60   x1:20.81        
                  38.72     1:20.81 (42.09)                                        
 11 Sprott, P              LAR                  1:22.23   x1:21.53        
                  38.37     1:21.53 (43.16)                                        
 12 Bennett, M             LAR                  1:28.74   x1:29.45        
                  40.94     1:29.45 (48.51)                                        
 13 Zorn, E                Rshs Girls-WY        1:37.06   x1:38.94        
                  44.77     1:38.94 (54.17)                                        
 14 Alvarado, X            Rshs Girls-WY        1:48.69   x1:42.60        
                  45.52     1:42.60 (57.08)                                        
 15 Hamann, T              LAR                  2:00.74   x2:11.50        
                1:00.71   2:11.50 (1:10.79)                                        
 16 Buckner, M             LAR                  2:55.76   x2:50.67        
                1:20.64   2:50.67 (1:30.03)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              6:10.00  Q
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, S              LAR                  5:12.17    5:21.82 Q        6  
                  28.48       59.13 (30.65)     1:30.46 (31.33)     2:02.80 (32.34)
        2:35.17 (32.37)     3:07.89 (32.72)     3:41.20 (33.31)     4:14.78 (33.58)
        4:48.86 (34.08)     5:21.82 (32.96)                                        
  2 Roesler, A             LAR                  6:10.13    5:43.33 Q        4  
                  30.60     1:05.65 (35.05)     1:40.80 (35.15)     2:15.30 (34.50)
        2:49.89 (34.59)     3:24.89 (35.00)     4:00.31 (35.42)     4:35.11 (34.80)
        5:09.78 (34.67)     5:43.33 (33.55)                                        
  3 Miller, P              Rshs Girls-WY        5:42.92    6:02.82 Q        3  
                  32.93     1:08.83 (35.90)     1:45.32 (36.49)     2:21.90 (36.58)
        2:58.65 (36.75)     3:35.63 (36.98)     4:12.87 (37.24)     4:50.13 (37.26)
        5:26.53 (36.40)     6:02.82 (36.29)                                        
  4 Butcher, C             Rshs Girls-WY        5:55.96    6:17.47          2  
                  33.67     1:10.55 (36.88)     1:48.02 (37.47)     2:25.87 (37.85)
        3:04.73 (38.86)     3:43.70 (38.97)     4:23.05 (39.35)     5:02.01 (38.96)
        5:40.92 (38.91)     6:17.47 (36.55)                                        
  5 Haselhuhn, H           Rshs Girls-WY        6:03.08    6:23.01          1  
                  33.78     1:11.43 (37.65)     1:49.71 (38.28)     2:27.84 (38.13)
        3:07.09 (39.25)     3:46.61 (39.52)     4:26.16 (39.55)     5:06.29 (40.13)
        5:45.74 (39.45)     6:23.01 (37.27)                                        
  6 Holles, S              LAR                  6:47.82    7:01.28        
                  37.65     1:19.02 (41.37)     2:01.27 (42.25)     2:43.54 (42.27)
        3:25.91 (42.37)     4:08.90 (42.99)     4:52.21 (43.31)     5:35.72 (43.51)
        6:19.27 (43.55)     7:01.28 (42.01)                                        
  7 Castano, S             LAR                  7:22.78   x7:23.73        
                  39.89     1:24.01 (44.12)     2:09.31 (45.30)     2:55.03 (45.72)
        3:40.27 (45.24)     4:25.29 (45.02)     5:10.96 (45.67)     5:56.45 (45.49)
        6:41.13 (44.68)     7:23.73 (42.60)                                        
  8 Zacarias, A            Rshs Girls-WY             NT   x7:23.87        
                  41.21     1:26.93 (45.72)     2:12.60 (45.67)     2:59.28 (46.68)
        3:44.92 (45.64)     4:29.96 (45.04)     5:15.03 (45.07)     5:59.96 (44.93)
        6:44.59 (44.63)     7:23.87 (39.28)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laramie High School  'A'                    1:42.54    1:44.04          8  
     1) McPherson, O 17                 2) Schroeder, H 17                
     3) Richardson, T 14                4) McPherson, K                   
                  24.75       51.36 (26.61)     1:18.19 (26.83)     1:44.04 (25.85)
  2 Laramie High School  'B'                    1:55.13    1:54.38          4  
     1) Olaveson, K                     2) Mathes, A 14                   
     3) Dale, A 17                      4) Morton, S                      
                  29.17       57.86 (28.69)     1:26.98 (29.12)     1:54.38 (27.40)
  3 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:55.00    2:02.96          2  
     1) Butcher, C                      2) Walker, K                      
     3) Miller, P                       4) Haselhuhn, H                   
                  29.75     1:00.27 (30.52)     1:30.58 (30.31)     2:02.96 (32.38)
  4 Laramie High School  'C'                    2:08.13   x2:06.32        
     1) Moore, L                        2) Arnold, I                      
     3) Holles, S                       4) Castano, S                     
                  29.50       58.51 (29.01)     1:32.63 (34.12)     2:06.32 (33.69)
  5 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    2:07.13        
     1) Rall, E                         2) Mann, K                        
     3) Koepplin, S                     4) Forbush, M                     
                  33.64     1:03.81 (30.17)     1:36.11 (32.30)     2:07.13 (31.02)
  6 Laramie High School  'D'                    2:21.13   x2:23.90        
     1) Griffiths, I                    2) Sprott, P                      
     3) While, M                        4) Hogsett, M 14                  
                  33.44     1:08.90 (35.46)     1:47.76 (38.86)     2:23.90 (36.14)
  7 Rock Springs High School-WY  'C'                 NT   x2:30.67        
     1) Brown, K                        2) Bauman, J                      
     3) Pankowski, M                    4) Taylor, K                      
                  34.85     1:12.01 (37.16)     1:50.18 (38.17)     2:30.67 (40.49)
  8 Laramie High School  'E'                    2:34.13   x3:40.40        
     1) Bartholomew, M 14               2) Bennett, M                     
     3) Hamann, T                       4) Buckner, M                     
                  41.15     1:19.77 (38.62)   2:20.29 (1:00.52)   3:40.40 (1:20.11)
 -- Laramie High School  'F'                         NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:09.00  Q
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson-Kim, A        Rshs Girls-WY          58.77    1:01.50 Q        6  
                  29.87     1:01.50 (31.63)                                        
  2 Morton, S              LAR                  1:12.15    1:07.15 Q        4  
                  32.91     1:07.15 (34.24)                                        
  3 Parker, L              Rshs Girls-WY        1:08.15    1:09.99          3  
                  33.86     1:09.99 (36.13)                                        
  4 Messick, S             Rshs Girls-WY        1:09.62    1:13.86          2  
                  35.77     1:13.86 (38.09)                                        
  5 Chen, A                LAR                  1:19.22    1:16.31          1  
                  37.01     1:16.31 (39.30)                                        
  6 Schroeder, H        17 LAR                  1:14.92    1:18.13        
                  36.19     1:18.13 (41.94)                                        
  7 Lewis, A            14 LAR                  1:19.22   x1:20.67        
                  38.89     1:20.67 (41.78)                                        
  8 Olaveson, K            LAR                  1:17.01   x1:21.34        
                  39.95     1:21.34 (41.39)                                        
  9 Goode, K               Rshs Girls-WY        1:35.52   x1:24.44        
                  40.37     1:24.44 (44.07)                                        
 10 Hogsett, M          14 LAR                  1:34.11   x1:30.74        
                  44.49     1:30.74 (46.25)                                        
 11 Hill, K                Rshs Girls-WY        1:31.01   x1:33.37        
                  45.48     1:33.37 (47.89)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:19.00  Q
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, K              Rshs Girls-WY        1:18.76    1:22.67          6  
                  39.11     1:22.67 (43.56)                                        
  2 Koepplin, S            Rshs Girls-WY        1:38.16    1:41.10          4  
                  48.10     1:41.10 (53.00)                                        
  3 Pankowski, M           Rshs Girls-WY        1:38.80    1:47.81          3  
                  51.67     1:47.81 (56.14)                                        
 -- McPherson, O        17 LAR                  1:06.45   X1:07.79 Q      
                  31.48     1:07.79 (36.31)                                        
 -- Mathes, A           14 LAR                  1:21.43   X1:19.17        
                  37.71     1:19.17 (41.46)                                        
 -- Rees, E             14 LAR                  1:22.15   X1:23.57        
                  40.42     1:23.57 (43.15)                                        
 -- Davis, K            14 LAR                  1:20.04   X1:24.08        
                  40.39     1:24.08 (43.69)                                        
 -- McReynolds, M          LAR                  1:26.11   X1:24.66        
                  39.64     1:24.66 (45.02)                                        
 -- Griffiths, I           LAR                  1:38.25   X1:34.07        
                  44.76     1:34.07 (49.31)                                        
 -- Bartholomew, M      14 LAR                  1:43.23   X1:45.97        
                  49.75     1:45.97 (56.22)                                        
 -- Vick, K                LAR                  1:47.73   X1:47.95        
                  51.52     1:47.95 (56.43)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            4:07.05    4:12.44          8  
     1) Moser, L                        2) Butcher, C                     
     3) Miller, P                       4) Robinson-Kim, A                
                  30.28   1:02.92 (1:02.92)     1:34.42 (31.50)   2:07.42 (1:04.50)
        2:39.19 (31.77)   3:13.47 (1:06.05)     3:40.89 (27.42)     4:12.44 (58.97)
  2 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    4:35.37          4  
     1) Messick, S                      2) Haselhuhn, H                   
     3) Koepplin, S                     4) Parker, L                      
                  32.65   1:08.55 (1:08.55)     1:41.44 (32.89)   2:17.15 (1:08.60)
        2:52.37 (35.22)   3:31.39 (1:14.24)     4:01.21 (29.82)   4:35.37 (1:03.98)
 -- Laramie High School  'A'                    3:45.25   X3:59.32        
     1) Roesler, A                      2) Mathes, A 14                   
     3) Morton, S                       4) Schroeder, H 17                
                  27.96       58.97 (58.97)     1:28.27 (29.30)   2:00.56 (1:01.59)
        2:29.44 (28.88)     3:00.31 (59.75)     3:15.31 (15.00)     3:59.32 (59.01)
 -- Laramie High School  'C'                         NT   X4:13.20        
     1) Olaveson, K                     2) Davis, K 14                    
     3) Chen, A                         4) Rees, E 14                     
                  32.31   1:07.43 (1:07.43)     1:41.55 (34.12)   2:21.35 (1:13.92)
        2:38.62 (17.27)     2:56.66 (35.31)     3:37.96 (41.30)   4:13.20 (1:16.54)
 -- Laramie High School  'B'                    4:11.13   X4:20.45        
     1) Dale, A 17                      2) Moore, L                       
     3) Jablin, M 17                    4) Wade, M                        
                  30.36   1:03.35 (1:03.35)     1:33.76 (30.41)   2:07.83 (1:04.48)
        2:22.96 (15.13)     2:38.35 (30.52)     3:11.92 (33.57)   4:20.45 (1:42.10)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Laramie High School                  98   2. Rock Springs High School             83