Licensed to Campbell County High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2021 03:08 PM
                2021 WHSAA Boys State Indoor Track - 2/27/2021                 
                          C.C. Rec Center Field House                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglas, Robert              Natrona Co              6.63       6.51   10   
  2 McComb, Carter               Sheridan                6.66       6.56    8   
  3 Werkele, Brandon             Campbell Co             6.66       6.62    6   
  4 Monger, Will                 Central                 6.65       6.63    5   
  5 Wiggins, Darius              Kelly Walsh             6.64       6.69    4   
  6 Atkinson, Colten             Kelly Walsh             6.64       6.71    3   
  7 Cox, Avery                   Natrona Co              6.70       6.76    2   
  8 Kaszas, Dominic              Sheridan                6.71       6.79    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McComb, Carter               Sheridan               22.98      22.52   2  10   
  2 Werkele, Brandon             Campbell Co            22.99      22.65   2   8   
  3 Wiggins, Darius              Kelly Walsh            23.00      22.90   2   6   
  4 Douglas, Robert              Natrona Co             23.17      23.14   1   5   
  5 Valdez, Nolan                Natrona Co             23.04      23.27   2   4   
  6 Cox, Avery                   Natrona Co             23.50      23.35   1   3   
  7 Kaszas, Dominic              Sheridan               23.52      23.86   1   2   
  8 Martinez, Oscar              Thunder Basin          23.52      24.00   1   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Darius              Kelly Walsh            51.51      50.54   2  10   
  2 Martinez, Oscar              Thunder Basin          52.18      50.68   2   8   
  3 Fitzpatrick, Nathan          Sheridan               52.84      52.26   2   6   
  4 Huckeba, Will                Big Horn               53.47      52.56   1   5   
  5 Atkinson, Colten             Kelly Walsh            52.15      52.81   2   4   
  6 Askins, Carl                 Sheridan               53.91      52.93   1   3   
  7 Bell, Tayden                 Mountain View          53.67      53.03   1   2   
  8 Hale, Nicholas               Sheridan               53.65      53.24   1   1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Kyland               Torrington           2:04.43    2:03.17   10   
  2 Charest, Reese               Sheridan             2:05.20    2:04.21    8   
  3 Knueppel, Tristan            Central              2:04.06    2:04.31    6   
  4 Hunting, John                Star Valley          2:08.07    2:04.66    5   
  5 Rohde, Toren                 Central              2:08.32    2:06.95    4   
  6 Johnson, Blaine              Sheridan             2:03.69    2:08.44    3   
  7 Miller, Kyson                Kelly Walsh          2:06.56    2:10.60    2   
  8 Akers, Austin                Sheridan             2:06.51    2:13.14    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Visser, Peter                Star Valley          4:23.60    4:14.81   10   
  2 Akers, Austin                Sheridan             4:40.95    4:36.45    8   
  3 Charest, Reese               Sheridan             4:40.92    4:38.68    6   
  4 Frentheway, Jacob            Central              4:43.39    4:39.97    5   
  5 Hurm, Braik                  Campbell Co          4:47.97    4:41.12    4   
  6 Johnson, Blaine              Sheridan             4:41.33    4:43.61    3   
  7 Miller, Kyson                Kelly Walsh          4:40.30    4:43.89    2   
  8 Erickson, Tanner             Mountain View        4:47.37    4:50.96    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Visser, Peter                Star Valley          9:39.53    9:57.09   10   
  2 Standish, David              Sheridan            10:09.14   10:12.03    8   
  3 Frentheway, Jacob            Central             10:22.93   10:19.45    6   
  4 Brokaw, Bridger              Central             10:29.05   10:19.79    5   
  5 Chatfield, Kaden             Riverton            10:30.86   10:21.42    4   
  6 Gissendanner, Kaleb          South               10:34.03   10:28.07    3   
  7 Frentheway, Jason            Central             10:28.67   10:34.56    2   
  8 Johnson, Blaine              Sheridan            10:18.30   10:37.45    1   
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Robert              Natrona Co              7.67       7.73   10   
  2 Meinecke, Kyle               Sheridan                8.07       7.82    8   
  3 Morris, Aidan                Laramie                 8.04       7.93    6   
  4 Prescott, Richard            Central                 8.24       8.11    5   
  5 Abraham, Kadden              Lovell                  8.52       8.34    4   
  6 Hall, Rich                   Sheridan                8.31       8.46    3   
  7 Ortberg, Chase               Kelly Walsh             8.65       8.59    2   
 -- McLean, Carter               Kelly Walsh             8.12         DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell County High School  'A'                  1:34.21    1:32.43   2  10   
     1) Keflinzein, Firdan              2) Nava, Angel                    
     3) Werkele, Brandon                4) Pitter, Remar                  
  2 Thunder Basin High School  'A'                    1:35.93    1:34.29   2   8   
     1) Pikula, Jaxon                   2) Martinez, Oscar                
     3) Gauthier, Garner                4) Ganje, Reece                   
  3 Sheridan High School  'A'                         1:35.10    1:34.72   2   6   
     1) Hall, Rich                      2) Aksamit, Izak                  
     3) Kaszas, Dominic                 4) McComb, Carter                 
  4 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      1:34.67    1:36.18   2   5   
     1) Atkinson, Colten                2) Barthlama, Konnor              
     3) McLean, Carter                  4) Wright, Keaton                 
  5 Cheyenne East High School  'A'                    1:36.91    1:37.09   1   4   
     1) Cummings, Marik                 2) Brinkman, Ethan                
     3) Guevara, Jude                   4) Garcia, Ian                    
  6 Cheyenne Central High School  'A'                 1:37.63    1:37.11   1   3   
     1) Monger, Will                    2) Porwoll, Miles                 
     3) Teasley, Dylan                  4) Legerski, Aj                   
  7 Laramie High School  'A'                          1:36.84    1:39.48   1   2   
     1) Morris, Aidan                   2) Perkins, Quail                 
     3) Dahl, Austin                    4) Judd, Travis                   
 -- Cheyenne South High School  'A'                   1:38.53         DQ   1 
     1) Hughes, Braeden                 2) Simental, Gamo                 
     3) Randles, Jakub                  4) Rivera, Matt                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thunder Basin High School  'A'                    3:36.41    3:31.28   2  10   
     1) Martinez, Oscar                 2) Zabel, Jackson                 
     3) Ganje, Reece                    4) Gauthier, Garner               
  2 Sheridan High School  'A'                         3:35.13    3:31.72   2   8   
     1) Hall, Rich                      2) Charest, Reese                 
     3) Hale, Nicholas                  4) Fitzpatrick, Nathan            
  3 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      3:34.21    3:35.74   2   6   
     1) McLean, Carter                  2) Wright, Keaton                 
     3) Wiggins, Darius                 4) McCoul, Kellen                 
  4 Campbell County High School  'A'                  3:40.54    3:38.14   1   5   
     1) Froelich, Dustin                2) Keflinzein, Firdan             
     3) Werkele, Brandon                4) Pitter, Remar                  
  5 Cheyenne Central High School  'A'                 3:41.39    3:40.93   1   4   
     1) Legerski, Aj                    2) Kivisto, Brayden               
     3) Knueppel, Tristan               4) Marks, Cole                    
  6 Evanston High School  'A'                         3:40.59    3:43.35   1   3   
     1) Dean, Logan                     2) Francom, Cade                  
     3) Leon, Joey                      4) Hutchinson, Gabe               
  7 Natrona County High School  'A'                   3:35.64    3:43.72   2   2   
     1) Valdez, Nolan                   2) Cox, Avery                     
     3) Garrison, Preston               4) Weickum, Mason                 
  8 Big Horn High School  'A'                         3:45.16    3:44.39   1   1   
     1) Alliot, Ethan                   2) Morris, Bryce                  
     3) Walker, Jack                    4) Huckeba, Will                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sheridan High School  'A'                         8:54.14    8:25.43   2  10   
     1) Charest, Reese                  2) Akers, Austin                  
     3) Standish, David                 4) Aasby, Patrick                 
  2 Cheyenne Central High School  'A'                 8:43.83    8:26.20   2   8   
     1) Frentheway, Jason               2) Frentheway, Jacob              
     3) Kivisto, Brayden                4) Knueppel, Tristan              
  3 Laramie High School  'A'                          8:58.18    8:56.07   2   6   
     1) Smith, Meyer                    2) Martin, Nathan                 
     3) King, Russell                   4) McCrea, Will                   
  4 Thunder Basin High School  'A'                    9:19.82    9:07.49   2   5   
     1) Zabel, Jackson                  2) Gutierrez, Joe                 
     3) Lock, William                   4) Matthews, Carter               
  5 Rock Springs High School  'A'                     9:30.37    9:08.22   1   4   
     1) Franklin, Tyler                 2) Huang, Edmond                  
     3) Morrell, Taden                  4) Sholey, Ethan                  
  6 Evanston High School  'A'                         9:21.38    9:10.22   1   3   
     1) Day, Degory                     2) Wirick, Zack                   
     3) Baxter, Hyrum                   4) Mecham, Braezden               
  7 Cheyenne East High School  'A'                    9:24.10    9:10.39   1   2   
     1) Blakely, Harrison               2) Parks, Connor                  
     3) Gustafson, Seth                 4) Olson, Jacob                   
  8 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      9:24.23    9:11.11   1   1   
     1) Perry, Slater                   2) Harmsen, Kolten                
     3) Louria, Alexander               4) Oneil, Riley                   
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sheridan High School  'A'                         3:52.26    3:43.38   2  10   
     1) Kaszas, Dominic                 2) Hall, Rich                     
     3) Askins, Carl                    4) Johnson, Blaine                
  2 Cheyenne East High School  'A'                    3:49.68    3:44.78   2   8   
     1) Cummings, Marik                 2) Guevara, Kaliff                
     3) Garcia, Ian                     4) Smith, Levi                    
  3 Thunder Basin High School  'A'                    3:53.05    3:46.59   1   6   
     1) Pikula, Jaxon                   2) Gauthier, Garner               
     3) Ganje, Reece                    4) Schlekeway, Camden             
  4 Rock Springs High School  'A'                     3:48.29    3:48.44   2   5   
     1) Carlsen, Saben                  2) Shaklee, Cadon                 
     3) Sandthuff, Kamren               4) Fossey, Charles                
  5 Mountain View High School  'A'                    3:53.74    3:49.66   1   4   
     1) Kellum, Morgan                  2) Jensen, Wyatt                  
     3) Bell, Tayden                    4) Erickson, Tanner               
  6 Cheyenne Central High School  'A'                 3:55.97    3:50.25   1   3   
     1) Marks, Cole                     2) Gonzalez, Luis                 
     3) Flowers, Kellen                 4) Broomfield, Nathan             
  7 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      3:50.61    3:51.97   2   2   
     1) Barthlama, Konnor               2) McCoul, Kellen                 
     3) Wright, Keaton                  4) Miller, Kyson                  
  8 Evanston High School  'A'                         3:53.92    3:58.46   1   1   
     1) Francom, Cade                   2) Hutchinson, Gabe               
     3) Dean, Logan                     4) Walton, Zeke                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose, John                   Laramie              5-11.00   J6-02.00   10   
  2 Harman, Cole                 Worland              6-03.00   J6-02.00    8   
  3 Mortenson, Brennan           Sheridan             5-10.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Weimer, Eli                  Lovell               6-00.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 Brinkman, Ethan              East                 5-09.00    5-08.00    3.50
  5 Clinger, Gabe                Star Valley          6-00.00    5-08.00    3.50
  7 Wilkinson, Justin            Douglas              5-10.00   J5-06.00    2   
  8 Bowers, Teagan               Pinedale             5-09.00   J5-06.00    1   
  9 Simental, Gamo               South                5-09.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karajanis, Ryan              Sheridan            15-00.00   15-00.00   10   
  2 Morris, Aidan                Laramie             14-06.50   14-06.00    8   
  3 Moeller, Kaden               Sheridan            13-03.00   14-00.00    6   
  4 Imus, Rico                   Thunder Basin       12-03.00  J13-00.00    5   
  5 Hunter, Cody                 Central             12-06.00  J13-00.00    4   
  6 Dollard, Christian           East                12-06.00   12-06.00    3   
  7 Tarver, Gaige                Sheridan            11-06.00   12-00.00    2   
  8 Collver, Jimmy               Kelly Walsh         11-06.00   11-00.00    1   
  9 Carrillo-Zarate, Jesus       Star Valley         11-00.00   10-06.00  
 10 Legerski, Aj                 Central             11-00.00  J10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Aidan                Laramie             20-03.50   21-07.00   10   
  2 Pitter, Remar                Campbell Co         21-11.00   21-06.50    8   
  3 Valdez, Nolan                Natrona Co          21-10.00   21-03.50    6   
  4 Guevara, Kaliff              East                21-07.00   21-03.00    5   
  5 McComb, Carter               Sheridan            21-05.00   21-02.00    4   
  6 Cox, Avery                   Natrona Co          22-07.75   21-01.50    3   
  7 Douglas, Robert              Natrona Co          22-02.50   20-11.50    2   
  8 Judd, Travis                 Laramie             20-07.75   20-07.25    1   
  9 Clinger, Gabe                Star Valley         21-01.00   20-04.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guevara, Kaliff              East                45-10.50   46-04.25   10   
  2 Bowers, Teagan               Pinedale            43-04.25   42-07.50    8   
  3 Valdez, Nolan                Natrona Co          42-02.00   42-04.25    6   
  4 Prescott, Richard            Central             41-09.00   41-10.00    5   
  5 Soto, Javier                 Rawlins             40-03.00   40-09.50    4   
  6 Guevara, Jude                East                40-02.00   39-09.50    3   
  7 Marks, Cole                  Central             40-10.00  J39-08.50    2   
  8 McCoul, Kellen               Kelly Walsh         40-00.50  J39-08.50    1   
 -- Judd, Travis                 Laramie             42-03.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vernon, Payton               Evanston            56-00.00   54-11.50   10   
  2 Lindsay, Quinn               Lovell              56-03.25   53-00.50    8   
  3 Burkett, Cameron             Kelly Walsh         51-08.00   52-07.00    6   
  4 Malone, Tel                  Mountain View       48-08.25   50-03.25    5   
  5 Pollock, Wade                Burns/PineBl        50-11.25   49-05.25    4   
  6 Dutcher, Brady               Natrona Co          49-10.00   49-00.50    3   
  7 Santistevan, Hudson          Natrona Co          48-11.50   48-05.50    2   
 -- Mastellar, Mason             Thunder Basin       50-09.50       FOUL  
 -- Vielhauer, Gaige             Sheridan            53-02.50       FOUL  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sheridan High School       142        2) Cheyenne Central High Sch  67   
    3) Natrona County High School  58        4) Kelly Walsh High School    55   
    5) Laramie High School         43        5) Thunder Basin High School  43   
    7) Campbell County High Schoo  41        8) Cheyenne East High School  38.50
    9) Star Valley High School     28.50    10) Lovell High School         17   
   10) Evanston High School        17       12) Mountain View High School  12   
   13) Torrington High School      10       14) Pinedale High School        9   
   14) Rock Springs High School     9       16) Worland High School         8   
   17) Big Horn High School         6       18) Rawlins High School         4   
   18) Riverton High School         4       18) Burns/PineBluffs            4   
   21) Cheyenne South High School   3       22) Douglas High School         2