Licensed to Campbell County High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2021 03:00 PM
                2021 WHSAA Girls State Indoor Track - 3/6/2021                 
                          C.C. Rec Center Field House                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Taliah               East                    7.22       7.35   10   
  2 Moore, Nyomi                 Campbell Co             7.49       7.40    8   
  3 Brown, Sydalee               Campbell Co             7.42       7.41    6   
  4 Holiday, Kenna               Worland                 7.49       7.47    5   
  5 Romasko, Isabella            Pinedale                7.60       7.51    4   
  6 Thomson, Katie               Central                 7.55       7.55    3   
  7 McKen, Sarah                 Star Valley             7.55       7.61    2   
 -- Johnson, Kodi                Laramie                 7.56         DQ  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Groth, Caydince              South                  26.68      26.30   2  10   
  2 Brown, Sydalee               Campbell Co            27.39      26.37   2   8   
  3 Pitter, Annakaye             Thunder Basin          27.65      26.76   1   6   
  4 Roberts, Aja                 Campbell Co            27.28      26.81   2   5   
  5 Beckley, Breonna             Natrona Co             27.43      26.82   1   4   
  6 Morris, Taliah               East                   27.10      27.19   2   3   
  7 Holiday, Kenna               Worland                27.56      27.52   1   2   
  8 Brown, Ani                   Kelly Walsh            27.59      27.56   1   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Groth, Caydince              South                1:02.02    1:00.68   2  10   
  2 Spear, Ella                  Natrona Co           1:01.63    1:00.88   2   8   
  3 Stoddard, Jordan             Torrington           1:02.34    1:01.79   2   6   
  4 Ellingford, Shelyse          Evanston             1:03.36    1:02.05   1   5   
  5 Hillman, Jenna               Lovell               1:02.88    1:02.36   2   4   
  6 Downham, Darby               South                1:03.18    1:03.18   1   3   
  7 Olsen, Margaret              Buffalo              1:03.35    1:03.77   1   2   
  8 Prescott, Elizabeth          Central              1:03.00    1:04.73   1   1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrell, Sydney              Central              2:26.11    2:21.90   10   
  2 Porter, Jenny                Douglas              2:27.80    2:24.78    8   
  3 Angell, Jacie                Star Valley          2:28.45    2:25.99    6   
  4 Newton, Abby                 Sheridan             2:27.77    2:26.00    5   
  5 Berryhill, Libby             Laramie              2:23.34    2:29.61    4   
  6 Wilson, Reilly               Campbell Co          2:32.82    2:29.65    3   
  7 Trujillo, Mikaila            East                 2:34.88    2:31.52    2   
  8 Brandon, Rylee               Thunder Basin        2:30.87    2:36.54    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrell, Sydney              Central              5:23.57    5:11.91   10   
  2 Berryhill, Libby             Laramie              5:17.11    5:12.53    8   
  3 Jensen, Elena                Mountain View        5:20.02    5:14.84    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Emma               Burns/PineBl         5:28.27    5:32.45    5   
  5 Newton, Abby                 Sheridan             5:29.35    5:33.03    4   
  6 Jones, Muriel                Green River          5:26.21    5:43.46    3   
  7 Turpin, Katie                Sheridan             5:35.12    6:03.91    2   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Elena                Mountain View       11:35.30   11:35.09   10   
  2 Berryhill, Libby             Laramie             11:55.10   11:45.67    8   
  3 Sawyer, Sydni                Central             12:08.10   11:51.80    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Emma               Burns/PineBl        12:02.00   11:55.02    5   
  5 Pillivant, Kaya              Central             12:25.70   11:58.70    4   
  6 Jones, Muriel                Green River         12:30.81   12:14.05    3   
  7 Baedke, Delilah              Natrona Co          12:24.57   12:29.08    2   
  8 Turpin, Katie                Sheridan            12:05.45   13:04.07    1   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardner, Taylor              Laramie                 9.02       8.68   10   
  2 Norman, Carley               Buffalo                 8.96       8.69    8   
  3 Romasko, Isabella            Pinedale                9.00       8.74    6   
  4 Mansheim, Katelyn            Thunder Basin           8.95       8.75    5   
  5 Marasco, Charlotte           Campbell Co             8.83       8.79    4   
  6 Thomson, Katie               Central                 9.21       8.93    3   
  7 Siplon, Taylor               Kelly Walsh             8.94       8.97    2   
  8 Lam, Zoe                     Central                 9.18       9.04    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell County High School                       1:48.73    1:47.73   2  10   
     1) Marasco, Charlotte              2) Roberts, Aja                   
     3) Moore, Nyomi                    4) Dewine, Aubry                  
  2 Thunder Basin High School                         1:51.56    1:49.06   1   8   
     1) Pitter, Annakaye                2) Garland, Caytlynn              
     3) Fitzpatrick, Kailynne           4) Friedly, Jayden                
  3 Kelly Walsh High School                           1:50.90    1:50.69   2   6   
     1) Holmberg, Hannah                2) Evenson, Rachel                
     3) Hill, Amberlyn                  4) Brown, Ani                     
  4 Sheridan High School                              1:51.19    1:50.72   2   5   
     1) Hodges, Megan                   2) Heyneman, Aria                 
     3) Bolton, Addy                    4) O'Dell, Piper                  
  5 Cheyenne Central High School                      1:51.46    1:51.40   1   4   
     1) Williams, Cooper                2) Brenchley, Alyssa              
     3) Puev, Lexi                      4) Lam, Zoe                       
  6 Laramie High School                               1:51.85    1:53.55   1   3   
     1) Johnson, Kodi                   2) Gardner, Taylor                
     3) Ruckman, Kailyn                 4) Wulff, Cassie                  
  7 Cheyenne East High School                         1:51.83    1:57.45   1   2   
     1) Chu, Tiena                      2) Brown, Emma                    
     3) Miller, Tayler                  4) Robinson, Layla                
 -- Cheyenne South High School                        1:50.78         DQ   2 
     1) Groth, Kaycia                   2) Downham, Darby                 
     3) Groth, Caydince                 4) Guille, Paige                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell County High School                       4:22.08    4:14.48   2  10   
     1) Dewine, Aubry                   2) Roberts, Aja                   
     3) Burch, Taylor                   4) Brown, Sydalee                 
  2 Cheyenne South High School                        4:26.77    4:14.82   1   8   
     1) Guille, Paige                   2) Downham, Darby                 
     3) Taylor, Lexi                    4) Groth, Caydince                
  3 Evanston High School                              4:24.65    4:16.47   1   6   
     1) Ellingford, Shelyse             2) Ellingford, Seanna             
     3) Nelson, Tia                     4) Sims, Courtney                 
  4 Cheyenne Central High School                      4:24.50    4:16.55   1   5   
     1) Prescott, Elizabeth             2) Brenchley, Alyssa              
     3) Hoffmeister, Emma               4) Morrell, Sydney                
  5 TorringtonHigh School                             4:24.27    4:16.79   2   4   
     1) Stokes, Tyne                    2) Glass, Sera                    
     3) Boslau, Hailey                  4) Stoddard, Jordan               
  6 Cody High School                                  4:25.45    4:16.92   1   3   
     1) Shaffer, Grace                  2) Nelson, Ada                    
     3) Spiering, Holly                 4) Harrison, Lake                 
  7 Natrona County High School                        4:19.48    4:17.92   2   2   
     1) Campbell, Kylan                 2) Spear, Ella                    
     3) Williams, Tatem                 4) Beckley, Breonna               
  8 Sheridan High School                              4:23.45    4:23.53   2   1   
     1) Heyneman, Aria                  2) O'Dell, Piper                  
     3) Kuehl, Catie                    4) Newton, Abby                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central High School                     10:57.11   10:11.38   1  10   
     1) Taper, Emily                    2) Clarke, Lauren                 
     3) Hoffmeister, Emma               4) Sawyer, Sydni                  
  2 Sheridan High School                             10:51.88   10:12.35   1   8   
     1) Morgan, Jaylynn                 2) Weatherby, Dana                
     3) Palmer, Danika                  4) Turpin, Katie                  
  3 Thunder Basin High School                        10:35.07   10:21.27   2   6   
     1) Arnold, Abby                    2) Lubben, Madison                
     3) Brandon, Rylee                  4) Terry, Kaylee                  
  4 Natrona County High School                       10:34.68   10:32.21   2   5   
     1) Baedke, Delilah                 2) Lake, Reagan                   
     3) Hiser, Kiana                    4) Daniels, Caitlyn               
  5 Cheyenne East High School                        10:55.17   10:34.47   1   4   
     1) Craig, Gracie                   2) Smith, Emma                    
     3) Ronnau, Ynes                    4) Upton, Kendra                  
  6 Cody High School                                 11:00.22   10:41.34   1   3   
     1) Nelson, Ada                     2) Stafford, Ava                  
     3) Stinson, Taylen                 4) Rudd, Zelma                    
  7 TorringtonHigh School                            10:39.31   10:48.68   2   2   
     1) Glass, Sera                     2) Merrigan, Ada                  
     3) Stoddard, Tylar                 4) Stokes, Tyne                   
  8 Laramie High School                              10:45.84   10:56.80   2   1   
     1) Soule, Ilysa                    2) Schabron, Leah                 
     3) Fowler, Braelyn                 4) Berendsen, Carey               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rawlins High School                               4:18.41    4:19.42   2  10   
     1) Palmer, Trista                  2) Law, Zoe                       
     3) Thorvaldson, Sydney             4) Nitschke, Eva                  
  2 Sheridan High School                              4:30.29    4:23.13   2   8   
     1) Roush, Callista                 2) Hodges, Megan                  
     3) Heyneman, Aria                  4) Newton, Abby                   
  3 Campbell County High School                       4:34.88    4:25.70   1   6   
     1) Burch, Taylor                   2) Marasco, Charlotte             
     3) Roberts, Aja                    4) Wilson, Reilly                 
  4 Cheyenne East High School                         4:32.77    4:28.06   2   5   
     1) Miller, Tayler                  2) Brown, Emma                    
     3) Upton, Kendra                   4) Trujillo, Mikaila              
  5 Green River High School                           4:32.65    4:28.18   2   4   
     1) Ferrell, Liberty                2) Gibson, Kaelea                 
     3) Murdock, Madison                4) Jones, Muriel                  
  6 Star Valley High School                           4:34.20    4:31.68   1   3   
     1) Angell, Jacie                   2) Hendriks, Gentry               
     3) McKen, Sarah                    4) Jirak, Valerie                 
  7 Burns/PineBluffs                                  4:36.73    4:34.51   1   2   
     1) Fjeld, Ashlee                   2) Fabela, Midori                 
     3) Burnett, Layne                  4) Gonzalez, Emma                 
  8 Evanston High School                              4:35.12    4:35.04   1   1   
     1) Horrocks, Ellie                 2) Nelson, Tia                    
     3) Sims, Courtney                  4) Williams, Lilly                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stoddard, Jordan             Torrington           5-05.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Moser, Preslee               Sheridan             5-02.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Gibson, Kaelea               Green River          5-03.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Jirak, Valerie               Star Valley          5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Moore, Nyomi                 Campbell Co          5-01.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Dewine, Aubry                Campbell Co          4-11.00    5-00.00    3   
  7 Lam, Zoe                     Central              4-11.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Carroll, Dulce               Sheridan             4-11.00    4-10.00    1   
  9 Harrison, Lake               Cody                 4-11.00    4-08.00  
 -- Jackson, Sydney              Thunder Basin        5-01.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Grace               Cody                12-06.75   12-06.50   10   
  2 Reed, Kinsie                 Cody                10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Lewis, Brinkley              Central              9-06.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Ellingford, Shelyse          Evanston             9-06.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Meier, Nyah                  Cody                10-00.00    9-06.00    3.50
  5 Weibel, Erin                 Natrona Co          10-00.00    9-06.00    3.50
  7 Bell, Kaylee                 Central             10-01.00    9-06.00    1.50
  7 Holeman, Hayley              Cody                 9-06.00    9-06.00    1.50
  9 Mickelson, Abbie             East                 9-06.00    9-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Nyomi                 Campbell Co         17-05.50   17-10.00   10   
  2 Thomson, Katie               Central             18-01.00   17-03.75    8   
  3 Beckley, Breonna             Natrona Co          17-00.00   17-03.25    6   
  4 Morris, Taliah               East                18-09.25   17-00.25    5   
  5 Gardner, Taylor              Laramie             16-10.25   16-03.50    4   
  6 Evenson, Rachel              Kelly Walsh         16-04.00   16-00.25    3   
  7 Spiering, Holly              Cody                16-03.50   15-11.00    2   
  8 Toso, Jocelyn                Riverton            16-04.00   15-06.25    1   
  9 Vincent, Annie               Riverton            16-11.00   15-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beckley, Breonna             Natrona Co          36-07.25   36-10.50   10   
  2 Romasko, Isabella            Pinedale            36-05.00   36-02.00    8   
  3 Gardner, Taylor              Laramie             36-02.00   35-05.50    6   
  4 Thomson, Katie               Central             33-11.50   35-05.00    5   
  5 Weibel, Erin                 Natrona Co          35-08.50   35-02.00    4   
  6 Brummell, Allison            Torrington          33-11.00   33-07.50    3   
  7 Brown, Sydalee               Campbell Co         35-04.25   33-06.00    2   
  8 Moser, Preslee               Sheridan            33-07.00   32-11.50    1   
 -- Morris, Taliah               East                37-04.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Love, Lauryn                 Campbell Co         44-01.00   45-06.25   10   
  2 Cameron, Alex                Sheridan            40-03.50   38-08.00    8   
  3 Hayes, McKenna               Campbell Co         35-07.50   37-03.50    6   
  4 Lobmeyer, Dakota             Central             35-04.50   36-07.75    5   
  5 McStay, Maggie               Sheridan            35-08.00   36-05.50    4   
  6 Robb, Payton                 Kelly Walsh         38-07.00   36-01.50    3   
  7 Bass, Summeri                Riverton            35-06.00   34-07.25    2   
  8 Miner, Cassidy               Lovell              37-09.50   34-05.50    1   
  9 Sullivan, Hanah              Sheridan            34-08.25   34-04.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Campbell County High Schoo  95        2) Cheyenne Central High Sch  84.50
    3) Sheridan High School        56        4) Natrona County High Schoo  44.50
    5) Laramie High School         44        6) Cheyenne East High School  31   
    6) Cheyenne South High School  31        6) Cody High School           31   
    9) Thunder Basin High School   26       10) TorringtonHigh School      25   
   11) Pinedale High School        18       12) Evanston High School       17   
   13) Green River High School     16       13) Star Valley High School    16   
   13) Mountain View High School   16       16) Kelly Walsh High School    15   
   17) Burns/PineBluffs            12       18) Rawlins High School        10   
   18) Buffalo High School         10       20) Douglas High School         8   
   21) Worland High School          7       22) Lovell High School          5   
   23) Riverton High School         3