Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- Drama
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit

-Officials Dept.
-Official's Education
-Officials Forms
-Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Drama
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- Join The Ride
- Videos
- Staff
- Board of Directors
- Board Minutes
- Background
- Transportation Summit

- Home

 

 

2018

Evanston

January 15th - 16th

ALL STATE BAND
( ) Denotes number of years
2018 ALL STATE BAND
School First Name Last Name Part Assigned
Buffalo High School LaCee Bennett (2) O-Horn 4
Buffalo High School Grace Gardner (2) Trumpet 1
Buffalo High School Lance Reutlinger Horn 4
Campbell County High School Shiloh Araujo Tenor Sax
Campbell County High School Brooke Ealy Bass Clarinet
Campbell County High School Allison Gingerich Bari Sax
Campbell County High School Daniel Marasco Trombone 2
Campbell County High School Gerrit Worthington (2) Trumpet 1
Central High School Michael Anderson (2) Trombone 1
Central High School Isabelle Carson Tenor Sax
Central High School Kaila O'Connor (2) Tuba
Central High School Alyson Ottoes Trumpet 3
Central High School Mathew Pierson Tuba
Central High School Jordan Swayze Trumpet 2
Cody High School Duke Dickson Trumpet 3
Cody High School Porter Laing (2) Horn 2
Douglas High School Kirsten Caskey (2) O-Trumpet 1
Douglas High School Gentry Smith Clarinet 2
East High School Katelyn Allen (2) Flute 1
East High School Madison Barbee Clarinet 2
East High School Dylan Doan Horn 4
East High School Kathryn Dobson Flute 1
East High School Nicholas Klahn Horn 2
East High School Emily Strawderman (2) Trombone 1
East High School Elizabeth Wacker Bassoon 1
East High School Lucas Wilcox (2) Percussion
East High School Jeremiah Withers Bari Sax
Evanston High School Scott Browning (2) Bassoon 2
Evanston High School Rachael Hansen (2) Horn 3
Glenrock High School Josh Maines Trombone 3
Green River High School Samuel Bayles (3) Trombone 3
Green River High School Brad Eveatt Tuba
Green River High School Ashlie Gold (3) Flute 2
Greybull High School Tucker Nelson Percussion
Journeys School Sean Groenstein Flute 1
Kelly Walsh High School Riley Box Percussion
Kelly Walsh High School Caleb Cash Trombone 2
Kelly Walsh High School Savanna Christensen Clarinet 3
Kelly Walsh High School Kassandra Dutro (3) Trumpet 1
Kelly Walsh High School Antonia Garner (2) Tuba
Kelly Walsh High School Jevin Greenwood O- Percussion 2
Kelly Walsh High School Connor Hinzman Clarinet 2
Kelly Walsh High School Sam Norcross Trumpet 2
Kelly Walsh High School Katherine Prochnow Clarinet 3
Kelly Walsh High School Samuel Reed (2) Trumpet 1
Kelly Walsh High School Izak Triplett (2) O-Bassoon 2
Kelly Walsh High School Steven Turman (3) O-Trumpet 3
Kelly Walsh High School Travis Wicks Alto Sax 1
Kemmerer High School Eli Erickson Clarinet 2
Lander Valley High School Carmen Alvarez De Diego O-Trombone 1
Lander Valley High School Cecilia Dentici (2) Oboe 2
Laramie High School Abijah Ahern (4) Trumpet 2
Laramie High School Katherine Ballard O-Flute 2
Laramie High School Kate Eliason (2) Flute 2
Laramie High School Tony Trent (3) O-Percussion 1
Lovell High School Ben Cornia (2) Tuba
Lovell High School Mikel May (2) Trumpet 2
Lyman High School Kyler Legault (3) Trombone 1
Lyman High School Stone Olguin (3) Trombone 2
Lyman High School Shaelyn Wilson O-Horn 3
Natrona County High School Kerissa Anderson Clarinet 2
Natrona County High School Dillon McCardell (3) Clarinet 1
Natrona County High School Margo McCardell Flute 1
Natrona County High School Taylor Orndorff (2) Clarinet 1
Natrona County High School Riley Paris (2) O-Clarinet 1
Natrona County High School Tony Socha Trombone 2
Natrona County High School Alexandra Vincent (3) Clarinet 1
Pinedale High School Zoe Griffin O-Horn 2
Pinedale High School Jake Harber (4) Trumpet 1
Powell High School Austin Chandler (2) O-Trombone 3
Powell High School Emily Sweet (2) Tuba
Riverton High School Syonia Jordan Bass Clarinet
Riverton High School Trevor Knowles Trumpet 3
Riverton High School Jayce Leach (2) Trombone 1
Riverton High School Dalten Leach Trombone 1
Riverton High School William Mumme O-Trumpet 2
Riverton High School Tanner Selvig Euphonium
Riverton High School Terra Tippets (2) O-Flute 3
Riverton High School Alex Williams Trumpet 3
Rock Springs High School Esther Bae Flute 2
Rock Springs High School Xenia Crosby Flute 1
Rock Springs High School Terence Davis (2) Euphonium
Rock Springs High School Kameron Hale (2) Percussion
Rock Springs High School Alyssa Jordan (2) Flute 1
Rock Springs High School Antonina Klatka (3) O-Flute 1
Rock Springs High School Mathew Kozlowski Percussion
Rock Springs High School Makayla Kramer (2) Clarinet 1
Rock Springs High School Fabian Martinez Flute 2
Rock Springs High School Colin Murcray Trumpet 3
Rock Springs High School Sean Pinkham (2) O-Clarinet 2
Rock Springs High School Racheal Pinkham Trumpet 1
Rock Springs High School John Prevedel (3) Alto Sax 2
Rock Springs High School Alicia Stevens (4) Horn 1
Rock Springs High School Lydia Townsend (3) Trombone 2
Rock Springs High School Keian Willingham (3) Flute 2
Sheridan High School Michael Andersen Alto Sax 2
Sheridan High School Hunter Andersen (2) Percussion
Sheridan High School Kate Arneson (3) Horn 1
Sheridan High School Steen Avery Tenor Sax
Sheridan High School Taylor Bowie (2) O-Trombone 2
Sheridan High School Tristan Choong (2) Euphonium
Sheridan High School Vincent Cossel Trombone 2
Sheridan High School Nandy Crabb Percussion
Sheridan High School Noah DeGrange (2) Bass Clarinet
Sheridan High School Hannah Detmer Clarinet 3
Sheridan High School Thomas Detmer (4) O-Tuba
Sheridan High School Elijah Dugal Trombone 3
Sheridan High School Jacob Frederick (2) Euphonium
Sheridan High School Rayne Goins (2) Flute 2
Sheridan High School Issac Grimes Percussion
Sheridan High School Micall Hoopes Flute 2
Sheridan High School Race Johnston Trumpet 3
Sheridan High School Ethan Kutz Horn 3
Sheridan High School Landon Alsup (3) Alto Sax 1
Sheridan High School Katelin Rogaczewski Clarinet 3
Sheridan High School Bren Steel Clarinet 3
Sheridan High School Giovanna Vaira Clarinet 1
Sheridan High School David Wold Oboe 1
South High School Samantha Edwards Trombone 3
South High School Denis' Ryerse O-Timpani
South High School Brenden Schatz Percussion
South High School Dustin Smith Alto Sax 2
South High School Abbey Wriborg Alto Sax 1
Star Valley High School Mathew Helgesen Trombone 1
Thunder Basin High School Harmin Bilyeu Trombone 3
Thunder Basin High School Rand Cummings (2) Tuba
Thunder Basin High School Katie Scholebo Flute 1
Thunder Basin High School Sari Zabel Flute 2
Torrington High School Emi Glass (3) O-Horn 1
Torrington High School Sera Glass Trumpet 2
Torrington High School Whitney Zigweid (2) Clarinet 1
Wheatland High School Coleton Morgan (2) O-Oboe 1
Wheatland High School Hannah Nelson (2) Bari Sax
Wheatland High School Elyse Rutherford Alto Sax 2
Worland High School Dane Bennett (4) O-Oboe 2
Worland High School Carmyn Buckman Percussion
Worland High School Andy Deniz Trombone 3
Worland High School Caleb Fraser (2) O-Bassoon 1
Worland High School Katelin Scheuerman (3) Trumpet 3
Worland High School Anja Sheesley Flute 1
Worland High School Aaron Vigil (2) Tuba
Wright High School Maren Glasser Clarinet 2
Wright High School Vicky VanVleet Clarinet 3
Wright High School Jacque VanVleet Trumpet 2

 

Return to the All State Music Main Page

 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2017. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster