WHSAA Logo

Wyoming High School Activities Association

Educational Excellence Through Activities

ALL STATE BAND

January 14th-16th, 2024

Casper
Natrona County High School


Ensemble School First Name Last Name Part
Band Big Piney High School Karla Montes Angon (2) Flute 2
Band Burns High School Elsie Gilliland Clarinet 1
Band Burns High School Seth Stokesbary Trombone 3
Band Campbell County H. S. Ruby Martin Clarinet 3
Band Campbell County H. S. Gregory Meyer Trombone 1
Band Casper Christian School Isaac Vreeman (2) Trombone 3 - Orchestra
Band Central High School (Cheyenne) Brayden Metcalf (2) Tuba - Orchestra
Band Central High School (Cheyenne) Jarrett Benboe Trombone 1
Band Central High School (Cheyenne) Anu Glennie (2) Tuba
Band Central High School (Cheyenne) Andrew Lance Trumpet 2
Band Central High School (Cheyenne) Nicole Pena Flute 2
Band Cody High School Jillian Eakins Tenor Sax
Band Cody High School Brooklyn French Trumpet 2
Band Cody High School Natalie Kirby Clarinet 1
Band Cody High School Parker Laing (2) Horn 4
Band Cody High School Jane Peters Flute 2
Band Cody High School Karina Schoessler (4) Flute 1/Picc
Band Douglas High School Malachy Lehnen (3) Trombone 2
Band Douglas High School Alexis Sines Flute 1
Band East High School (Cheyenne) Rachel Good (4) Piccolo - Orchestra
Band East High School (Cheyenne) Zachary Caraballo (2) Percussion
Band East High School (Cheyenne) Thomas Dixon (2) Trombone 1
Band East High School (Cheyenne) Vincent Gallizzi Trumpet 3
Band East High School (Cheyenne) Ashley Olson (2) Flute 1
Band East High School (Cheyenne) Madison Schwaiger Clarinet 2
Band East High School (Cheyenne) Rosalie Zubrod (3) Clarinet 1
Band Evanston High School Keenan Batt (2) Horn 4 - Orchestra
Band Evanston High School Adalee May Horn 2
Band Evanston High School Jessica Powell (1) Flute 2
Band Evanston High School Nathan Robinson (2) Trumpet 1
Band Evanston High School Wyatt Sawyer (3) Clarinet 2
Band Evanston High School Jordan Welling (3) Clarinet 3
Band Green River High School Rylie Johnson (2) Flute 1
Band Green River High School Dallan Owens Tuba
Band Hot Springs County High School Aidan Freeman (4) Alto Sax 1
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Jackson Lippincott (2) Bassoon 1 - Orchestra
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Tyler Stiefvater (4) Horn 2 - Orchestra
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Camren Ehrlich (4) Horn 3 - Orchestra
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Evan DePaolo (3) Percussion/Timpani- Orchestra
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Parker Bartlett Tenor Sax
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Gavin Crolla (2) Alto Sax 2
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Kenna Crown Trumpet 3
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Jacx Ellis Tuba
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Valerie Martinez (2) Clarinet 1
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Corter McCarthy Percussion
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Giselle Moreno (3) Bass Clarinet
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Sarah Norcross (2) Trombone 2
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Tavia Ossa Tuba
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Lana Page Clarinet 3
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Layne Parks Oboe 1
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Tabitha Pelton (2) Flute 2
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Samantha Pelton (2) Trumpet 1
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Miles Puryear (3) Trombone 3
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Alexander Rapp Trumpet 1
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Raegan Rose Bassoon 1
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Ryan Rose (3) Baritone
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Jacob Stevens (3) Tuba
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Brody Stone (3) Percussion
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Goldie Warner Bassoon 2
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Tre Weant Clarinet 3
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Cheyenne Whitley Alto Sax 2
Band Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Anna Wold Flute 1
Band Kemmerer Jr.-Sr. High School Janelle Sawaya (4) Horn 1 - Orchestra
Band Kemmerer Jr.-Sr. High School Tyler Thatcher (3) Flute 1
Band Lander Valley High School Emily Anderson (4) Clarinet 2 - Orchestra
Band Lander Valley High School Jacob Neely Alto Sax 2
Band Lander Valley High School Felcicity Olsson Clarinet 3
Band Laramie High School Morgan Gelwicks Trumpet 3
Band Laramie High School Cameron McCrea Oboe 2
Band Laramie High School Eli Plumb Baritone
Band Laramie High School James Redmond (2) Tuba
Band Laramie High School Rylan Rivers (2) Clarinet 2
Band Laramie High School Paul Taufa (4) Baritone
Band Laramie High School Mackenzie Waggoner (3) Clarinet 1
Band Lyman High School Amanda Williams (2) Bass Clarinet
Band Lyman High School Anya Willie (2) Horn 1
Band Lyman High School Hayden Jackson Trombone 3
Band Natrona County High School (Casper) Madeline Elston Flute 2
Band Natrona County High School (Casper) Allie Weis Horn 4
Band Natrona County High School (Casper) Aidan Murphy Tenor Sax
Band Natrona County High School (Casper) Arielle Purcell (2) Trombone 2
Band Pine Bluffs High School Rebecca McCollum (4) Flute 1
Band Powell High School Austin Sears Percussion - Orchestra
Band Powell High School Amiya DeFoe-Love (2) Clarinet 3
Band Powell High School Kiyoko Hayano (3) Percussion
Band Powell High School Jenessa Polson Flute 2
Band Riverton High School Cael Arbogast Trombone 3
Band Riverton High School Haiden Harding Tuba
Band Riverton High School Triston Ladd (2) Trumpet 1
Band Riverton High School Katherine Shields Clarinet 2
Band Rock Springs High School JP Sorensen (2) Oboe 2 - Orchestra
Band Rock Springs High School Bailey Cutler Trumpet 3
Band Rock Springs High School Austin Riddle (2) Trumpet 2
Band Rock Springs High School Jonah Robinson-Kim (2) Alto Sax 1
Band Rock Springs High School Taylor Smith (3) Clarinet 1
Band Rock Springs High School Tanner Woodward Trombone 3
Band Rocky Mountain High School Gwynff Bodtke (4) Flute 2 - Orchestra
Band Rocky Mountain High School Katie Badget (2) Clarinet 2
Band Saratoga High School Bennett Keel Trombone 2
Band Sheridan High School Dillon Lemon (4) Bassoon 2 - Orchestra
Band Sheridan High School Skyler Shields (2) Clarinet 1 - Orchestra
Band Sheridan High School Aaron Bujans Percussion - Orchestra
Band Sheridan High School Aedan Willis Percussion - Orchestra
Band Sheridan High School Gabriel Aasby Bass Clarinet
Band Sheridan High School Elesa Ahrens Horn 3
Band Sheridan High School Avi Bergman (4) Trumpet 2
Band Sheridan High School Keira Campbell Flute 2
Band Sheridan High School Lorenzo Cherry Clarinet 2
Band Sheridan High School Henry Craft (3) Percussion
Band Sheridan High School Dane Lemon Bassoon 2
Band Sheridan High School Sydni McArthur Baritone
Band Sheridan High School Ethan Milne (2) Horn 1
Band Sheridan High School Chloe Rose Horn 3
Band Sheridan High School Brielle Schasteen (3) Horn 2
Band Sheridan High School Talon Wilson Tuba
Band South High School (Cheyenne) Camryn Bolton (2) Flute 2
Band South High School (Cheyenne) Parker Brennan (2) Baritone
Band South High School (Cheyenne) Jason Giguere (3) Bari Sax
Band South High School (Cheyenne) James Hushbeck (4) Baritone
Band South High School (Cheyenne) Seanna Lohmann (2) Flute 1
Band South High School (Cheyenne) Charlie Mota Bass Clarinet
Band South High School (Cheyenne) Madison O'Briant (3) Tenor Sax
Band South High School (Cheyenne) Aaron Walker (2) Percussion
Band Star Valley High School Archer Dugan Percussion
Band Thunder Basin High School (Gillette) Ian Schofield (3) Trumpet 2 - Orchestra
Band Thunder Basin High School (Gillette) Nathaniel Anderson Bari Sax
Band Thunder Basin High School (Gillette) Brennan Faubion Alto Sax 1
Band Thunder Basin High School (Gillette) Genesis Novotny Flute 2
Band Torrington High School Sawyer Massie (2) Flute 1 - Orchestra
Band Torrington High School Jorey Asmus Trumpet 3
Band Torrington High School Madison Copenbarger Trombone 2
Band Torrington High School Steven Schneider Trumpet 1
Band Wheatland High School Bryley Waring (3) Trumpet 1 - Orchestra
Band Wheatland High School Ava Boersma Bass Clarinet
Band Wheatland High School Megan Cecil (3) Percussion
Band Wheatland High School Cooper Hanni Trombone 1
Band Worland High School Ethan Miller (3) Oboe 1 - Orchestra
Band Worland High School Lucas Hamer (3) Trombone 2 - Orchestra
Band Worland High School Jackson Richard Trombone 1
Band Wright Jr./Sr. High Dolan Glasser (4) Trombone 1 - Orchestra
Band Wright Jr./Sr. High Jacob Vasquez (3) Trumpet 2