WHSAA Logo

Wyoming High School Activities Association

Educational Excellence Through Activities

ALL STATE ORCHESTRA

January 14th-16th, 2024

Casper
Natrona County High School


Ensemble School First Name Last Name Part
Orchestra Campbell County H. S. (Gillette) Elijah Adkins Cello
Orchestra Central High School (Cheyenne) Isabel Caldon Violin 1
Orchestra Central High School (Cheyenne) Genesis Tyler (2) Viola
Orchestra Central High School (Cheyenne) Johnathan Tribby (2) Viola
Orchestra Central High School (Cheyenne) Henry McGuire Viola
Orchestra Central High School (Cheyenne) German Garcia Cello
Orchestra Central High School (Cheyenne) Jacob Vann Cello
Orchestra Central High School (Cheyenne) Parker Koerwitz (3) Bass
Orchestra Central High School (Cheyenne) Audrianna Sparkties Bass
Orchestra East High School (Cheyenne) Missa Bersabe (2) Violin 1
Orchestra East High School (Cheyenne) Cora Kang Violin 2
Orchestra East High School (Cheyenne) Robert Matthews (2) Violin 2
Orchestra East High School (Cheyenne) Sofia Fitzpatrick (2) Viola
Orchestra East High School (Cheyenne) Ty Bronder (2) Viola
Orchestra East High School (Cheyenne) James Kang Viola
Orchestra East High School (Cheyenne) Josephine Haberkorn Cello
Orchestra East High School (Cheyenne) Andrew Thomas Bass
Orchestra East High School (Cheyenne) Mary Wallace Harp
Orchestra Evanston High School Liesl Botts (3) Violin 1
Orchestra Evanston High School Jacob Passey Violin 2
Orchestra Evanston High School Zoe Smith Violin 2
Orchestra Jackson Hole High School Sebastein Carr Violin 2
Orchestra Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Alexander Ivanov Violin 1
Orchestra Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Emma Schwarzrock (3) Violin 1
Orchestra Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Aiden Rauzi Violin 2
Orchestra Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Jamie Yates (2) Viola
Orchestra Kelly Walsh High School (Casper) Tage Longhurst (4) Cello
Orchestra Laramie High School Shelby Cox (3) Violin 1
Orchestra Laramie High School Padmalakshmi Ramesh (3) Violin 1
Orchestra Laramie High School Grace Zhou (4) Violin 1
Orchestra Laramie High School Eliz Hovhannisyan Violin 2
Orchestra Laramie High School Benjamin Moore (3) Viola
Orchestra Laramie High School Jasmine Molvar (2) Viola
Orchestra Laramie High School Jonathan Oler Viola
Orchestra Laramie High School Elisa Lee (2) Cello
Orchestra Laramie High School Kili Learned (2) Cello
Orchestra Laramie High School Selma Piri (2) Cello
Orchestra Laramie High School Solomon Moritz (2) Cello
Orchestra Laramie High School Miles Sawyer Bass
Orchestra Natrona County High School (Casper) Jonathan Krum (2) Violin 2
Orchestra Natrona County High School (Casper) Linsey Thomason Violin 2
Orchestra Powell High School Danica Mason Violin 1
Orchestra Powell High School Madison Johnson (2) Violin 1
Orchestra Sheridan High School Samantha Osborne (4) Violin 1
Orchestra Sheridan High School Meagan Romero Violin 1
Orchestra Sheridan High School Faith Hinton Violin 1
Orchestra Sheridan High School Lincoln Robbins (2) Violin 1
Orchestra Sheridan High School Luis Wheeler Violin 2
Orchestra Sheridan High School Abrianna Doke Violin 2
Orchestra Sheridan High School Zachary Thurow (2) Violin 2
Orchestra Sheridan High School Hannah Mowry Violin 2
Orchestra Sheridan High School Camden Gonda (4) Viola
Orchestra Sheridan High School Meredith Walker Viola
Orchestra Sheridan High School Kalele Kane Viola
Orchestra Sheridan High School Ava Hill Viola
Orchestra Sheridan High School Lincoln Carroll (4) Cello
Orchestra Sheridan High School Josh Fried Cello
Orchestra Star Valley High School Daphne Olsen (3) Violin 1
Orchestra Star Valley High School Maren Arbizu (3) Violin 1
Orchestra Star Valley High School Sabrina Olsen Violin 1
Orchestra Star Valley High School Shay Frazier (3) Violin 1
Orchestra Star Valley High School Thomas Randall (2) Violin 1
Orchestra Star Valley High School Maggie Daniel (2) Violin 2
Orchestra Star Valley High School Hunter Randall Violin 2
Orchestra Star Valley High School Ella Cranney (2) Violin 2
Orchestra Star Valley High School Zoey Scherbel Violin 2
Orchestra Star Valley High School Paxton Probst Violin 2
Orchestra Star Valley High School Anna Haderlie (3) Violin 2
Orchestra Star Valley High School Landon Walker (2) Violin 2
Orchestra Star Valley High School Brigham Hahn (2) Viola
Orchestra Star Valley High School Kaelle Opitz (3) Viola
Orchestra Star Valley High School Ethan Eyre Cello
Orchestra Star Valley High School Charlotte Crook (3) Cello
Orchestra Star Valley High School Ashton Aitken (2) Bass
Orchestra Thunder Basin High School (Gillette) Emma Locken Violin 2
Orchestra Wheatland High School Elaina Haroldson (2) Violin 1